Democratic Republic\Ddr
2H German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 65, very nice used collection, in the number of a major listing more then complete formed, going through especially nice canceled with many centered cancellations, thereby also very good part heads issue with numerous expertized values. A superb collection!

DDR - 1949/65, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern überkomplett zusammengetragen, durchgehend besonders schön gest. mit vielen zentrischen Abstempelungen, dabei auch ein sehr guter Teil Köpfe-Ausgabe mit zahlreichen geprüften Werten. Eine prächtige Kollektion!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €850.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
6Q rack imageGerman Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - with a rich inventory of collections and lots in 31 large ring binder respectively stock books accommodated. As well much interesting material, better beginning valued, also special feature like plate flaw, an extensive part se-tenants, as well also se-tenant sheet, sheets and so on. Enormous catalog value, please have a look!

DDR - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in 31 großen Ringbindern bzw. Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei viel interessantes Material, bessere Anfangswerte, auch Besonderheiten wie Plattenfehler, ein reichhaltiger Teil Zusammendrucke, sowie auch Zusammendruckbogen, Bogenware usw. Enormer Katalogwert, bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €1,100.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
7Q German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 90, superb used collection, in the number of a major listing complete in four hingeless printed form albums including the good first issues like academy 1950, German Chinese friendship, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, Marx souvenir sheet and so on. Michel approximate 4700,- €and high original price the albums!

DDR - 1949/90, prächtige gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett in vier Falzlos-Vordruckalben inklusive den guten Anfangsausgaben wie Akademie 1950, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, Marx-Blocks usw. Mi. circa 4700,- € und hoher Neupreis der Alben!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
8R nh imageGerman Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - Schiller-block 1955, the plate flaw II, IV, IX and X in each case ten times, in perfect condition mint never hinged interesting wholesale partie to the liquidation! Michel 9600,- €. (Photo see Internet)

DDR - Schiller-Block 1955, die Plattenfehler II, IV, IX und X jeweils zehnmal, tadellos postfr. Interessante Engrospartie zur Auflösung! Mi. 9600,- €. (Foto siehe Internet)

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €330.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
8S imageGerman Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - Schiller-block 1955, four examples with the good plate flaw X, in perfect condition with appropriate first day special cancel. Michel 1800,- €. (Photo see Internet)

DDR - Schiller-Block 1955, vier Exemplare mit dem guten Plattenfehler X, tadellos mit entsprechendem Ersttag-Sonderstempel. Mi. 1800,- €. (Foto siehe Internet)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
11M on coverusedx German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - extensive collection in nine albums accommodated. As well the first issues complete almost exclusively mint never hinged, as well another collection German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) including many first issues, with also numerous covers with good frankings of the early years, Marx souvenir sheet with special cancel and so on. A magnificent object!

DDR - umfangreiche Sammlung in neun Alben untergebracht. Dabei die Anfangsausgaben komplett fast ausschließlich postfr., sowie eine weitere Sammlung DDR inklusive vielen Anfangsausgaben, dabei auch zahlreiche Briefe mit guten Frankaturen der Anfangsjahre, Marx-Blocks mit Sonderstempel usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €480.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
32J nh Jan 50 imageGerman Demokratic Republik (East Germany) / special stamp booklets - very nice special collection from special stamp booklets from Michel no. 1 / 50 in the ring binder formed. Many better issues, various types, mixed colours the booklet cover and so on. A magnificent object! The catalogue value to Michel / Richter catalogue amounts approximate 7100,- €. (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

DDR/SONDERMARKENHEFTCHEN - sehr schöne Spezialsammlung von Sondermarkenheftchen ex Mi.Nr. 1/50 im Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben, verschiedene Typen, unterschiedliche Farben der Heftchendeckel etc. Ein großartiges Objekt! Der Katalogwert nach Michel-/Richter-Katalog beträgt circa 7100,- €. (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) image image image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
32R FDC 362/79 imageGerman Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 90, interesting and very extensive collection First Day Cover, whereby it be mainly about illustrated First Day Cover act in seven thick ring binder formed. Many better documents of the early years as for instance Bach set 1950 on registered First Day Cover from \"LEIPZIG 14.6.50\" to Hungaria used with photo certificate Weigelt BPP (Michel 1400,- €), DEBRIA-souvenir sheet 1950 on beautiful illustrated First Day Cover (Michel 200,- €), winter sport 1951 on First Day Cover with appropriate first day special cancel (Michel 200,- €), German Chinese friendship 1951 on registered First Day Cover (Michel 500,- €), as well many further better issues from the fifties, with also five year plan set (Michel no. 362 / 79), special- and commemorative issues, numerous better souvenir sheet First Day Cover with rarely not official issues. With also day the stamp souvenir sheet 1954 (Michel 200,- €), Schiller-block 1955 (Michel 140,- €), angel bloch 1955 (Michel 300,- €), Buchenwald souvenir sheet 1958 (Michel 1000,- €), enormously many further souvenir sheets, not officially First-Day-Covers including human rights 1956 and so on. In total includes the extraordinary collection approximate 1500 documents. Enormous catalog value!

DDR - 1949/90, interessante und sehr umfangreiche Sammlung FDC, wobei es sich überwiegend um Schmuck-FDC handelt in sieben dicken Ringbindern zusammengetragen. Dabei viele bessere Belege der Anfangsjahre wie z.B. Bach-Serie 1950 auf Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "LEIPZIG 14.6.50" nach Ungarn gelaufen mit Fotoattest Weigelt BPP (Mi. 1400,- €), Debria-Block 1950 auf schönem Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief (Mi. 200,- €), Wintersport 1951 auf Ersttagsbrief mit entsprechendem ESST (Mi. 200,- €), Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft 1951 auf Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief (Mi. 500,- €), sowie viele weitere bessere Ausgaben aus den fünfziger Jahren, dabei auch Fünfjahresplan-Serie (Mi.Nr. 362/79), Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, zahlreiche bessere Block-FDC mit seltenen nicht amtlichen Ausgaben. Dabei auch Tag der Briefmarke-Block 1954 (Mi. 200,- €), Schiller-Block 1955 (Mi. 140,- €), Engelsblock 1955 (Mi. 300,- €), Buchenwald-Block 1958 (Mi. 1000,- €), enorm viele weitere Blocks, nicht amtliche Ersttagsbriefe inklusive Menschenrechte 1956 etc. Insgesamt umfasst die außergewöhnliche Kollektion circa 1500 Belege. Enormer Katalogwert! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,500.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
35K nh imageGerman Demokratic Republik (East Germany) / se-tenants - 1959 / 90, very nice mint never hinged collection of the se-tenants, except for two cheap combinations, as well Pioneer meeting 1964 complete in the thick Schaubek album clean and maintained formed. With also all combinations world festival 1962 including the three blocks of four, traditional costumes 1964 with all combinations and so on. A very nice and Cultivated object! Michel approximate 4500,- €.

DDR/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - 1959/90, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung der Zusammendrucke, bis auf zwei billige Kombinationen, sowie Pioniertreffen 1964 komplett im dicken Schaubek-Album sauber und gepflegt zusammengetragen. Dabei auch alle Kombinationen Weltfestspiele 1962 inklusive den drei Viererblocks, Volkstrachten 1964 mit allen Kombinationen usw. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Objekt! Mi. circa 4500,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
74 nh imageGerman Demokratic Republik (East Germany) / heads set - magnificent mint never hinged special collection the heads set 1952 / 53 with only special feature, as well a fantastic part printers marks and printer sign, blocks of four from the corner, corners of the sheet and so on. As well numerous expertized issues, also various paper types, watermark, colours and so on, partly also with photo attests. Also a number of examples the good 25 Pfg. Are available with variety. A rarely beautiful object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet) Michel approximate 17500,- €.

DDR/KÖPFESERIE - großartige postfr. Spezialsammlung der Köpfeserie 1952/53 mit nur Besonderheiten, dabei ein phantastischer Teil Druckvermerke und Druckerzeichen, Eckrand-Viererblocks, Bogenecken etc. Dabei zahlreiche geprüfte Ausgaben, auch verschiedene Papiersorten, Wasserzeichen, Farben etc., teils auch mit Fotobefunden. Auch mehrere Exemplare der guten 25 Pfg. sind vorhanden mit Varianten. Ein selten schönes Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) Mi. circa 17500,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
75 nh imageGerman Demokratic Republik (East Germany) / PIECK - nice mint never hinged special collection the Pieck issues 1950 / 53 with lovely corners of the sheet, corner margin pairs and blocks of four from the corner, sought-after printers marks and printer sign, expertized issues and so on. A very nice quality object. The collector has many in the specialized trade respectively on auctions to Prices between 50p and 100 % of the catalogue value acquired. Rare in this form offered! (Photo see Internet)

DDR/PIECK - schöne postfr. Spezialsammlung der Pieck-Ausgaben 1950/53 mit herrlichen Bogenecken, Eckrandpaaren und Eckrand-Viererblocks, gesuchten Druckvermerken und Druckerzeichen, geprüften Ausgaben etc. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt. Der Sammler hat vieles im Fachhandel bzw. auf Auktionen zu Preisen zwischen 50 % und 100 % des Katalogwertes erworben. In dieser Form selten angeboten! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €460.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
92 nh German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 64, very nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all good issues in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder. With also academy 1950, Pieck sets, German Chinese friendship, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, five-year plan sets, all fours Marx souvenir sheet and so on. A very nice quality object the sought-after beginning years!

DDR - 1949/64, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch Akademie 1950, Pieck-Serien, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, Fünfjahresplansätze, alle vier Marx-Blocks usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt der gesuchten Anfangsjahre!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
98F nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 90, nice collection, predominantly mint never hinged formed, in the number of a major listing complete in two albums formed. Additional are still various official stamps available. Besides anymore Soviet Zone from the currency reform including Goethe souvenir sheet. Please have a look!

DDR - 1949/90, saubere Sammlung, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen, in den Hauptnummern komplett in zwei Alben zusammengetragen. Zusätzlich sind noch diverse Dienstmarken vorhanden. Außerdem noch etwas SBZ ab der Währungsreform inklusive Goethe-Block. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
98S ✉/⊙ German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - very nice and rich collection in three ring binder with a strengthened part beginning years, partly multiple, many better sets and souvenir sheets, lovely letter pieces, with also academy 1950 multiple, 10 sets German Chinese friendship and so on. Very favorable!

DDR - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung in drei Ringbindern mit einem starken Teil Anfangsjahre, teils mehrfach, dabei viele bessere Serien und Blocks, herrliche Briefstücke, dabei auch Akademie 1950 mehrfach, 10 Serien Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft usw. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
161 nh German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 59, nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued stamps and souvenir sheets in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. With also academy 1950, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, all Marx souvenir sheet, German Chinese friendship, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, Five Year plan series and so on. A very nice quality object!

DDR - 1949/59, schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch Akademie 1950, Debria-Block, alle Marx-Blocks, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, Fünfjahresplanserien etc. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
174 nh German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) / se-tenants - 1945 / 90, very nice mint never hinged collection of the se-tenants in four Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder formed and except for few combinations complete. Thereby also very nice part five year plan, the different se-tenants world festival 1962 complete, all se-tenants olympic games 1964, the good se-tenants traditional costumes 1964 complete and a great many further popular issues, numerous complete se-tenant sets and so on. A maintained object with very high catalogue value!

DDR/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - 1945/90, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung der Zusammendrucke in vier Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern zusammengetragen und bis auf wenige Kombinationen komplett. Dabei auch ein sehr schöner Teil Fünfjahresplan, die verschiedenen Zusammendrucke Weltfestspiele 1962 komplett, alle Zusammendrucke Olympische Spiele 1964, die guten Zusammendrucke Volkstrachten 1964 komplett und sehr viele weitere gesuchte Ausgaben, zahlreiche komplette Zusammendruckgarnituren etc. Ein gepflegtes Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
241 German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - extensive lot of many covers and cards packed in a carton from 1950. Thereby many interesting documents, nice frankings as for instance 50 Pfg. German-Polish friendship in the horizontal pair with additional franking on registered C. O. D. Cover, as well in the strip of three with additional franking on air mail letter to Chile with arrival postmark, 24 Pfg. German Chinese friendship as correctly franked single franking on cover and numerous further documents. Interesting treasure trove!

DDR - reichhaltige Partie von vielen Briefen und Karten im Karton untergebracht ab 1950. Dabei viele interessante Belege, schöne Frankaturen wie z.B. 50 Pfg. Deutsch-Polnische Freundschaft im waagerechten Paar mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Nachnahmebrief, sowie im Dreierstreifen mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief nach Chile mit Ankunftsstempel, 24 Pfg. Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief und zahlreiche weitere Belege. Interessante Fundgrube!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
242 Kart⊙n German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - interesting inventory packed in a carton with a lot of material, also the four Marx souvenir sheet with special cancel, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, Engels-souvenir sheet, stamp booklet, as well much further material. Treasure trove!

DDR - interessanter Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit viel Material, dabei auch die vier Marx-Blocks mit Sonderstempel, Debria-Block, Engels-Block, Markenheftchen, sowie viel weiteres Material. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
247 German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - extensive lot of covers and cards packed in a carton. Thereby many interesting documents from the beginning years as for instance 12 Pfg. German Chinese friendship as correctly franked multiple franking on cover, 24 Pfg. German Chinese friendship as a single franking correctly franked used on cover, world festival 1951 on First Day Cover, as well numerous further documents. Treasure trove!

DDR - reichhaltige Partie von Briefen und Karten im Karton untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege ab den Anfangsjahren wie z.B. 12 Pfg. Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief, 24 Pfg. Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft als Einzelfrankatur portogerecht verwendet auf Brief, Weltfestspiele 1951 auf FDC, sowie zahlreiche weitere Belege. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
260 German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 90, very nice used collection, clean and maintained formed, in the number of a major listing complete in four lighthouse hingeless printed form albums. And, of course, the good issues of the early years as for instance academy 1950, German Chinese friendship, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, all fours Marx souvenir sheet and so on. A maintained object! Michel approximate 4700,- €.

DDR - 1949/90, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung, sauber und gepflegt zusammengetragen, in den Hauptnummern komplett in vier Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei natürlich auch die guten Ausgaben der Anfangsjahre wie z.B. Akademie 1950, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Köpfeserie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, alle vier Marx-Blocks usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! Mi. circa 4700,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM