Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
5520 309/13 imagePeoples help 1951 complete on five beautiful and very decorative maximum cards in perfect condition. From this set are very few maximum cards have become known. As complete set almost never offered! Photo expertize Ney.

Volkshilfe 1951 komplett auf fünf wunderschönen und sehr dekorativen Maximumkarten in tadelloser Erhaltung. Von dieser Serie sind nur ganz wenige Maximumkarten bekannt geworden. Als vollständiger Satz fast nie angeboten! Fotobefund Ney.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5521 Fheetlet 358 image15 Fr. Rotary flight 1955, Artist block in blackish reddish brown on hand made paper, size 132:169 mm, fresh colors and in perfect condition. Very small edition!

15 Fr. Rotary-Flug 1955, Künstlerblock in schwärzlichrotbraun auf Büttenpapier, Format 132:169 mm, farbfrisch und tadellos. Sehr geringe Auflage!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5522 Fheetlet 358 image15 Fr. Rotary-Club 1955, Artist block in reddish brown on hand made paper, size 128:169 mm, fresh colors and in perfect condition. Very small edition!

15 Fr. Rotary-Club 1955, Künstlerblock in rötlichbraun auf Büttenpapier, Format 128:169 mm, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5523 nh 358Probe image15 Fr. Rotary 1955, unperforated proof in black, single copy (size 6, 5:7, 6 cm), in perfect condition mint never hinged extraordinarily rare!

15 Fr. Rotary 1955, ungezähnter Probedruck in schwarz, Einzelabzug (Format 6,5:7,6 cm), tadellos postfr. Außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5524 nh 358Probe image15 Fr. Rotary 1955, unperforated proof in green, size 9, 3:7, 4 mm, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely rare!

15 Fr. Rotary 1955, ungezähnter Probedruck in grün, Format 9,3:7,4mm, tadellos postfr. Extrem selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5525 nh 358Probe image15 Fr. Rotary 1955, unperforated proof in red-brown, size 9, 1:7, 3 cm, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely rare!

15 Fr. Rotary 1955, ungezähnter Probedruck in rotbraun, Format 9,1:7,3cm, tadellos postfr. Extrem selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5526 nh 358Probe image15 Fr. Rotary 1955, unperforated proof in brownish orange, size 9, 3:7, 4 cm in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely rare!

15 Fr. Rotary 1955, ungezähnter Probedruck in bräunlichorange, Format 9,3:7,4cm tadellos postfr. Extrem selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5527 nh 371PU image12 Fr. Olympic games 1956, horizontal proof strip of five in different colours unperforated with on both sides margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged extraordinarily rare and a Honor for the advanced Saar and olympic games special collection! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP.

12 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, waagerechter Probedruck-Fünferstreifen in verschiedenen Farben ungezähnt mit beidseitigem Rand, tadellos postfr. Außerordentlich selten und eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Saar- und Olympiade-Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5528 nh 376/78Probe imagePeoples help 1956, all three values as unperforated trial proofs in different colours from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Schneider.

Volkshilfe 1956, alle drei Werte als ungezähnte Probedrucke in verschiedenen Farben vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Schneider. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €270

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5529 409/28 imageHeuss with indication of currency, wonderful block of four set on 20 covers, all with centered two ring cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN 15.5.58. \", addressed to the United States, without arrival postmark. Block of four sets are already lots used extraordinarily rare. In this kind especially decorative!

Heuss mit Währungsangabe, wundervolle Viererblockserie auf 20 Umschlägen, alle mit zentrischen K2 "SAARBRÜCKEN 15.5.58.", in die USA adressiert, ohne Ankunftsstempel. Viererblockserien sind bereits lose gest. außerordentlich selten. In dieser Form besonders dekorativ! (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Saar Army Postal Service\Saar-feldpost
5546 imageDutch army postal service the plebiscite troops, 12 ½ C. Blue, fresh colors and in perfect condition on decorative, commercially used fieldpost letter with two ring cancel \"HOORN 28. XII. 19. \" to a Commanders the Dutch plebiscite troops in Saarbrücken. Already army postal service of the Saar in Holland is very rare. Incoming mail from the Netherlands in that Saar region counts to the all large rarities and is also in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Photo expertize Hoffmann BPP.

Niederländische Feldpost der Abstimmungstruppen, 12 1/2 C. blau, farbfrisch und tadellos auf dekorativem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Feldpostbrief mit K2 "HOORN 28.XII.19." An einen Kommandanten der niederländischen Abstimmungstruppen in Saarbrücken. Bereits Feldpost von der Saar in die Niederlande ist sehr selten. Eingehende Post aus den Niederlanden ins Saargebiet zählt zu den ganz großen Raritäten und ist auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Saar Minister And Artist Block\Saar-minister- Und Künstlerblocks
5532 Fheetlet 351 image5 Fr. Madonna 1954, faultless Artist block in black on hand made paper with signatur Pheulpin. A Saar rarity with tiny edition!

5 Fr. Madonna 1954, tadelloser Künstlerblock in schwarz auf Büttenpapier mit Unterschrift Pheulpin. Eine Saar-Seltenheit mit winziger Auflage!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5533   369M image15 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp 1956, faultless Secretary of State souvenir sheet with special cancellation \"HILBRINGEN Day of the Postage Stamp 6.5.56\", fresh colors in perfect condition. The Secretary of State souvenir sheets samples official not postally valid, there are only few used examples have become known, the to the large rarities of the Saar country count! Photo expertize Ney.

15 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke 1956, tadelloser Ministerblock mit SST "HILBRINGEN TAG DER BRIEFMARKE 6.5.56", farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Ministerblocks waren offiziell nicht frankaturgültig, es sind nur wenige gest. Exemplare bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten des Saarlandes zählen! Fotoattest Ney.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5534 Fheetlet 371 image12 Fr. Olympic games 1956, faultless Artist block in blue black with signatur of the artist \"SERRES\", extraordinarily rare!

12 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, tadelloser Künstlerblock in blauschwarz mit Unterschrift des Künstlers "SERRES", außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5535 Fheetlet 371 image12 Fr. Olympic games 1956, faultless Artist block in brownish orange with signatur of the artist \"SERRES\", extraordinarily rare!

12 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, tadelloser Künstlerblock in bräunlichorange mit Unterschrift des Künstlers "SERRES", außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5536 Fheetlet 371 image12 Fr. Olympic games 1956, faultless Artist block in green with signatur of the artist \"SERRES\", extraordinarily rare!

12 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, tadelloser Künstlerblock in grün mit Unterschrift des Künstlers "SERRES", außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5537 Fheetlet 371 image12 Fr. Olympic games 1956, faultless Artist block in blackish violet with signatur of the artist \"SERRES\", extraordinarily rare!

12 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, tadelloser Künstlerblock in schwärzlichviolett mit Unterschrift des Künstlers "SERRES", außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5538 Fheetlet 371 image12 Fr. Olympic games 1956, faultless Secretary of State souvenir sheet on hand made paper. It were very few examples produced, a large Saar and olympic games rarity!

12 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, tadelloser Ministerblock auf Büttenpapier. Es wurden nur ganz wenige Exemplare hergestellt, eine große Saar- und Olympiade-Rarität!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5539 Fheetlet 371 image12 Fr. Olympic games 1956, faultless Artist block with original signature of the designer Serres. It were very few examples produced. A significant Saar and olympic games rarity!

12 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, tadelloser Künstlerblock mit Originalunterschrift des Entwerfers Serres. Es wurden nur ganz wenige Exemplare hergestellt. Eine bedeutende Saar- und Olympiade-Rarität!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5540 Fheetlet 372 image15 Fr. Olympic games 1956, extremely rare Artist block with signatur \"SERRES\" on hand made paper. There are very few examples from this known. A rarity for the Saar respectively olympic games special collection!

15 Fr. Olympische Spiele 1956, extrem seltener Künstlerblock mit Unterschrift "SERRES" auf Büttenpapier. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine Rarität für die Saar- bzw. Olympiade-Spezialsammlung!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM