Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
5500 FDC 260/61 imageState 1948, faultless set on very nice registered cover with three clearly red-violet first days special cancellations \"SAARBRÜCKEN the French Foreign Minister Visits the SAARLAND 15.12.48. \" to Völklingen with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers of this issue with the red-violet special cancel to class among the large rarities the New Saar philately! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP.

Verfassung 1948, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit drei klaren rotvioletten Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "SAARBRÜCKEN DER FRANZÖSISCHE AUßENMINISTER BESUCHT DAS SAARLAND 15.12.48." nach Völklingen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe mit dem rotvioletten Sonderstempel zählen zu den großen Raritäten der Neusaar-Philatelie! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5501 260/61ZS imageState 1948 in vertical gutter pairs with perfect centered special cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN the French Foreign Minister Visits the SAARLAND 15.12.48. \" (first day! ), unfolded and in perfect condition.

Verfassung 1948 in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren mit ideal zentrischem Sonderstempel "SAARBRÜCKEN DER FRANZÖSISCHE AUßENMINISTER BESUCHT DAS SAARLAND 15.12.48." (Ersttag!), ungefaltet und tadellos.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5502 262/63 imageYouth hostel association 1949 on two wonderful letter pieces with perfect special cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN Day of the Postage Stamp 3.4.49. \", expertized Geigle BPP.

Jugendherbergswerk 1949 auf zwei wundervollen Briefstücken mit idealem Sonderstempel "SAARBRÜCKEN TAG DER BRIEFMARKE 3.4.49.", geprüft Geigle BPP.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5503 FDC 262/63 imageYouth hostel association 1949 on very nice registered First Day Cover with additional franking from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 11.1.49. \" to Berlin with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers of this issue are very rare. Photo expertize Ney BPP.

Jugendherbergswerk 1949 auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit Zusatzfrankatur von "SAARBRÜCKEN 11.1.49." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten. Fotoattest Ney BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5504 262/63ZS imageYouth hostel association 1949, both values in vertical gutter pairs from right margin, upper perforation prefolded, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"NIEDERLINXWEILER 27.5.49. \". The gutter pairs wise the type I and II on. In this kind extremely rare! Photo expertize \"the stamps are IN perfect quality\" Ney VP.

Jugendherbergswerk 1949, beide Werte in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren vom rechten Rand, obere Zähnung vorgefaltet, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "NIEDERLINXWEILER 27.5.49.". Die Zwischenstegpaare weisen die Type I und II auf. In dieser Form extrem selten! Fotoattest "DIE MARKEN SIND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Ney VP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5505 263II image10 Fr. Youth hostel association in the good type II on perfect letter piece with special cancellation \"SAARBRÜCKEN Day of the Postage Stamp 3.4.49. \", expertized Geigle BPP.

10 Fr. Jugendherbergswerk in der guten Type II auf idealem Briefstück mit SST "SAARBRÜCKEN TAG DER BRIEFMARKE 3.4.49.", geprüft Geigle BPP.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5506 FDC 264 image15 Fr. University, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice First day card with clear first day cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN 2.4.49. \". There are only few F.D.C. Documents from this known! Photo expertize \"perfectly quality\" Ney. Michel 3000,- €.

15 Fr. Universität, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schöner Ersttagskarte mit klarem Ersttagsstempel "SAARBRÜCKEN 2.4.49.". Es sind nur wenige Ersttagsbelege hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Ney. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5507 264HZ image15 Fr. University 1949, the very scarce center piece fresh colors and in perfect condition with additional franking on wonderful correctly franked registered cover with special cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN Day of the Postage Stamp in the SAARLAND 3.4.49. \" to St. Ingbert with arrival postmark. Already lots used is this center piece extraordinarily rare. On correctly franked covers are very few examples have become known. These to class among the rarities the New Saar philately! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP.

15 Fr. Universität 1949, das sehr seltene Herzstück farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf wundervollem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit Sonderstempel "SAARBRÜCKEN TAG DER BRIEFMARKE IM SAARLAND 3.4.49." nach St.Ingbert mit Ankunftsstempel. Bereits lose gest. ist dieses Herzstück außerordentlich selten. Auf portogerechten Briefen sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Diese zählen zu den Raritäten der Neusaar-Philatelie! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5508 nh 264U image15 Fr. University 1949 four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet springing. A very scarce variety! Photo expertize \"the quality of the stamp is perfect\" Geigle BPP.

15 Fr. Universität 1949 vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch, tadellos postfr., vom rechten Bogenrand stammend. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DER MARKE IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5509 267/71 imagePeoples help 1949, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Ney BPP. Michel 650,- €.

Volkshilfe 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 650,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5510 289ZS image15 Fr. Kolping, vertical gutter pair, fresh colors and in perfect condition with additional franking on very nice correctly franked air mail letter with clear two ring cancel \"ILLINGEN 18.4.50. \" to the United States. Gutter pairs of this issue are on cover extremely rare! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

15 Fr. Kolping, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Luftpostbrief mit klarem K2 "ILLINGEN 18.4.50." in die USA. Zwischenstegpaare dieser Ausgabe sind auf Brief extrem selten! Fotoattest Ney BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5511 nh 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950 in blocks of four from the left upper corner, 25 Fr. A little separated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 880,- €.

Europarat 1950 in Viererblocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, 25 Fr. etwas angetrennt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 880,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5512 nh 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, block of four set from the left upper corner, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 880,- €.

Europarat 1950, Viererblockserie aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 880,- €++.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5513 nh 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, block of four set from left margin of sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 880,- €.

Europarat 1950, Viererblockserie vom linken Bogenrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 880,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5514 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, faultless block of four set from the left upper corner perfect centric and neat cancelled \"SAARBRÜCKEN 3.10.50\". In this kind extremely scarce lover set for the highest standards! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

Europarat 1950, tadellose Viererblock-Serie aus der linken oberen Bogenecke ideal zentrisch und klar gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 3.10.50". In dieser Form extrem seltene Liebhaber-Serie für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Ney BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5515 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, a dreamlike nice set with at the bottom adhesive gutters and perfect centered first day cancel`s \"SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50. \", unfolded in utterly perfect condition. Lover set for your highest requirements!

Europarat 1950, eine traumhaft schöne Serie mit unten anhängenden Zwischenstegen und ideal zentrischen Ersttagsstempeln "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50.", ungefaltet in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Liebhaber-Serie für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5516 FDC 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, in perfect condition on very nice genuine postally used registered air mail letter from first day from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50. \" to Chicago / USA with arrival postmark. Very decorative and especially in this kind extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP.

Europarat 1950, tadellos auf sehr schönem echt gelaufenem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief vom Ersttag von "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50." nach Chicago/USA mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und insbesondere in dieser Form außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5517 GeF.Heft 297/98 imageCouncil of Europe 1950, the very scarce minister gift booklet with two sets, of it a with first day cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50. \" of the philatelic agency with string. There are only few gift booklets have been preserved, whereby be this through his outstanding condition auszeichnet!

Europarat 1950, das sehr seltene Minister-Geschenkheft mit zwei Serien, davon eine mit Ersttagsstempel "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.8.50." der Versandstelle mit Kordel. Es sind nur wenige Geschenkhefte erhalten geblieben, wobei sich dieses durch seine hervorragende Erhaltung auszeichnet!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5518 299/303 imagePeoples help 1950, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Ney BPP. Michel 380,- €.

Volkshilfe 1950, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 380,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5519 ⊙/∆ 309/13 imagePeoples help 1951, fresh colors and neat cancelled respectively on letter pieces, expertized Ney BPP. Michel 200,- €.

Volkshilfe 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. bzw. auf Briefstücken, geprüft Ney BPP. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM