Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
5458 nh 104/07P imagePeoples help 1926, very scarce unperforated proof copy series in lilac as complete submission miniature sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known! Signed Hoffmann.

Volkshilfe 1926, sehr seltene ungezähnte Probedruckserie in lila als kompletter Vorlage-Kleinbogen, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Signiert Hoffmann.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5459 105 imagePeoples help 1926, block of four from right margin of sheet, as very decorative multiple franking on nearly correctly franked registered cover from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27. \" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

Volkshilfe 1926, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, als sehr dekorative Mehrfachfrankatur auf nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5460 106 image50 C. Peoples help 1926, horizontal strip of three from of the right lower corner of the sheet, correctly franked pure multiple franking, in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from \"SAARBRÜCKEN\" 23.1.27\" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

50 C. Volkshilfe 1926, waagerechter Dreierstreifen aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, portogerechte reine Mehrfachfrankatur, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN" 23.1.27" nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Fotobefund Ney BPP.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €225.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5461 106I image50 C. Peoples help 1926, wonderful block of four fresh colors and in perfect condition, as well the right upper value with scarce plate flaw \"color point left at the and\" as pure multiple franking on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 25.1.27. \" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

50 C. Volkshilfe 1926, wundervoller Viererblock farbfrisch und tadellos, dabei der rechte obere Wert mit seltenem Plattenfehler "FARBPUNKT LINKS AM PLUSZEICHEN" als reine Mehrfachfrankatur auf überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 25.1.27." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5462 107 image1, 50 Fr. Peoples help 1926, wonderful block of four, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice postage exceeding tariff rate registered special delivery letter from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27. \" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

1,50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1926, wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem überfrankiertem Einschreibe-Eilbotenbrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.1.27." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Fotobefund Ney BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5463 118,12 image30 C., 1, 50 Fr. And 3 Fr. Postal stamps on very nice airmail postcard with for subsequent flight Cologne-Cherbourg and pre-flight from North German lloyd steamer Bremen, mailed \"SAARBRÜCKEN 1.9.34. \" with red special confirmation stamp \"with airmail to the D. BREMEN transported\" and violet special confirmation stamp \"German catapult flight steamer Bremen New YORK 9. / 10. SEPT. 34\" to the United States. A particularly beautiful and very rare card!

30 C., 1,50 Fr. und 3 Fr. Freimarken auf sehr schöner Flugpostkarte mit Nachbringeflug Köln-Cherbourg und Vorausflug ab Norddeutschem Lloyd Dampfer Bremen, aufgegeben "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.9.34." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "MIT LUFTPOST ZUM D. BREMEN BEFÖRDERT" und violettem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG DAMPFER BREMEN-NEW YORK 9./10.SEPT.34" in die USA. Eine besonders schöne und sehr seltene Karte!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5464 125ZW image1, 50 Fr. Peoples help 1927, horizontal strip of four with gutter, fresh colors and in perfect condition on postage exceeding tariff rate registered special delivery letter from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 8.2.23. \" with green registration label to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. In this kind extraordinarily rare!

1,50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1927, waagerechter Viererstreifen mit Zwischensteg, farbfrisch und tadellos auf überfrankiertem Einschreibe-Eilbotenbrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 8.2.23." mit grünem Einschreibezettel nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5465 126/27 image1. German catapult flight steamer Europe New York at the 15. September 1930 including return flight, very nice air mail letter with double postage Saar and USA from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 4.8.30. \" to New York and then returned to Bremerhaven with all necessary cancellations. An extraordinarily rare and decorative cover and in this kind an eye-catcher for the advanced Saar special collection! (Haberer no. 31 a, 32 a). Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Ney BPP.

1. Deutscher Katapultflug Dampfer Europa-New York am 15. September 1930 inklusive Rückflug, sehr schöner Luftpostbrief mit Doppelfrankatur Saar und USA von "SAARBRÜCKEN 4.8.30." nach New York und dann zurückgelaufen nach Bremerhaven mit allen erforderlichen Abstempelungen. Ein außerordentlich seltener und dekorativer Brief und in dieser Form ein Blickfang für die fortgeschrittene Saar-Spezialsammlung! (Haberer Nr. 31a, 32a). Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5466 126/27 image50 C., 1 Fr. (3) on very nice catapult flight letter from \"FRIEDRICHSTHAL 14.9.31. \" to New York with red special confirmation stamp \"steamer BREMEN - NEW YORK German catapult flight 21. SEPT. 1931\" and red rectangle cancel \"with pre-flight to NEW YORK\" with arrival postmark. Rare (Haberer catalogue no. 72 a).

50 C., 1 Fr. (3) auf sehr schönem Schleuderflugbrief von "FRIEDRICHSTHAL 14.9.31." nach New York mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DAMPFER BREMEN - NEW YORK DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG 21.SEPT.1931" und rotem Rahmenstempel "MIT VORAUSFLUG NACH NEW YORK" mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten (Haberer-Katalog Nr. 72a).

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5467 nh 127U image1 Fr. Airmail 1928, four sides unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety! Photo expertize \"perfectly mint never hinged condition\" Ney BPP.

1 Fr. Flugpost 1928, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP.

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5468 134 image10 Fr. Peoples help 1928, the sought key value, fresh colors and very well perforated, all perfect centric and neat cancelled \"SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN 24.2.29. \". An outstanding quality this sought-after old Saar rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP.

10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928, der gesuchte Höchstwert, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ganz ideal zentrisch und klar gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN 24.2.29.". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Altsaar-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP.

Start Bid €2200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5469 134 image10 Fr. Peoples help 1928, fresh colors and in perfect condition as extremely rare correctly franked single franking on insured letter, receiver name as usual deleted, from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 1.3.29. \" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. There are only few correctly franked single frankings have become known, the to the large rarities of the Saar region appertain! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928, farbfrisch und tadellos als äusserst seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Wertbrief, Empfängername wie üblich gelöscht, von "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.3.29." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten des Saargebietes gehören! Fotoattest Ney BPP.

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5470 134I image10 Fr. Peoples help 1928 with extremely scarce plate flaw \"HIL IN peoples help above damaged\", very fine and neat cancelled \"FRIEDRICHSTHAL 16.1.29. \". This plate flaw came on field 23 before and is in used condition only in few copies have become known. We could up to now only another piece hereof to offer. An old Saar rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP. Michel 10000,- €.

10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928 mit äusserst seltenem Plattenfehler "HIL IN VOLKSHILFE OBEN BESCHÄDIGT", sehr schön und sauber gest. "FRIEDRICHSTHAL 16.1.29.". Dieser Plattenfehler kam auf Feld 23 vor und ist in gest. Erhaltung nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Wir konnten bislang lediglich ein weiteres Stück hiervon offerieren. Eine Altsaar-Rarität für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP. Mi. 10000,- €.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5471 136ZW image50 C. Peoples help 1929, horizontal strip of four with gutter from upper margin, in perfect condition as correctly franked multiple franking on registered cover from \"OBERBEXBACH 15.2.30. \" to Bremen with arrival postmark. Very decorative and in this kind extremely rare!

50 C. Volkshilfe 1929, waagerechter Viererstreifen mit Zwischensteg vom Oberrand, tadellos als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "OBERBEXBACH 15.2.30." nach Bremen mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form extrem selten!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5472 nh 144/50 imagePeoples help 1931, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

Volkshilfe 1931, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €160

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5473 151/57 imagePeoples help 1931, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled in perfect quality, photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Ney BPP.

Volkshilfe 1931, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. in perfekter Qualität, Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5474 151/57 imagePeoples help 1931, fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful white letter pieces, uniform perfect used \"SAARBRÜCKEN 1.2.32. \", lover set for the highest standards! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

Volkshilfe 1931, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönen weißen Briefstücken, einheitlich ideal gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 1.2.32.", Liebhaber-Serie für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Ney BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5475 158/59 imageAirmail 1932 on very nice Zeppelin postcard \"trip to the LUPOSTA IN Gdansk 1932\" from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 28.7.32. \" to Gdansk with all cancellations including the blue special confirmation stamp. A wonderful card!

Flugpost 1932 auf sehr schöner Zeppelinkarte "FAHRT ZUR LUPOSTA IN DANZIG 1932" von "SAARBRÜCKEN 28.7.32." nach Danzig mit allen Abstempelungen inklusive dem blauen Sonderbestätigungsstempel. Eine wundervolle Karte!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5477 161/67 imagePeoples help 1932, fresh colors and very well perforated, especially nice centric cancellation \"FRIEDRICHSTAL 21.12.32\", for the highest standards, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Ney.

Volkshilfe 1932, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch gest. "FRIEDRICHSTAL 21.12.32", für höchste Ansprüche, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Ney. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5478 161/67 imageCastle peoples help 1932 on beautiful white letter pieces, uniform centric, turning into and neat cancelled \"OBERTHAL 22.5.33. \", a dream set for the highest standards, photo expertize Ney BPP.

Burgen-Volkshilfe 1932 auf wunderschönen weißen Briefstücken, einheitlich zentrisch, übergehend und klar gest. "OBERTHAL 22.5.33.", ein Traumsatz für höchste Ansprüche, Fotoattest Ney BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM