Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
5438 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 30III image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with rare overprint variety \"fatter control check mark\", which only on field 12 occurs, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with clean small hinge. Photo expertize \"excellent fresh condition\" Burger BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit seltener Aufdruckabart "FETTER KONTROLLSTRICH", welche nur auf Feld 12 vorkommt, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Erstfalz. Fotoattest "VORZÜGLICHE FRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 2000,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5439 30III image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with overprint plate flaw \"fatter control check mark\", fresh colors and in perfect condition, neat cancelled \"ST. INGBERT 1. MRZ. 20\", photo expertize brown BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "FETTER KONTROLLSTRICH", farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "ST. INGBERT 1.MRZ.20", Fotoattest Braun BPP. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5440 nh 30L image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre from the left lower corner of the sheet with left attaching four sides perforated blank field, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this Saar rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfectly mint never hinged condition\" Burger BPP.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit links anhängendem vierseitig gezähntem Leerfeld, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser Saar-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5441 nh 30LPl.Nr. image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, left upper corner of the sheet with plate number \"3\" and attached blank field as a result of of a sheets miscut, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few corners of the sheet in this kind have become known. A Honor for the advanced special collection! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, linke obere Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "3" und anhängendem Leerfeld infolge eines Bogenfehlschnittes, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Bogenecken in dieser Form bekannt geworden. Eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5442 31 image10 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"ERBACH-REISKIRCHEN\", expertized Burger BPP with inspection result. Michel 320,- €.

10 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "ERBACH-REISKIRCHEN", geprüft Burger BPP mit Prüfergebnis. Mi. 320,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5443 31Pl.Nr. image10 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, gorgeous block of four fresh colors and very well perforated from the left upper corner with plate number \"3\" on magnificent letter piece, neat cancelled \"ST. INGBERT 4. June 20\". A very decorative and especially associated with the plate number extraordinarily scarce unit! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Ney BPP.

10 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, wunderschöner Viererblock farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "3" auf herrlichem Briefstück, sauber gest. "ST. INGBERT 4.JUN.20". Eine sehr dekorative und insbesondere in Verbindung mit der Plattennummer außerordentlich seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5444 A/C31 image2 Pfg., 3 Pfg. And 7 ½ Pfg. (pair) Bavaria Sarre, the three not issued values, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition with Bavaria 30 Pfg. On correctly franked, not transported gef. Registered cover with clear single circle postmark \"ROHRBACH B. ST. INGBERT 11. April 20\". From this covers are only a few examples have been preserved, the to the rarities the old Saar philately count! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

2 Pfg., 3 Pfg. und 7 1/2 Pfg. (Paar) Bayern-Sarre, die drei unverausgabten Werte, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos mit Bayern 30 Pfg. auf portogerechtem, nicht befördertem gef. Einschreibebrief mit klarem K1 "ROHRBACH B.ST.INGBERT 11.APR.20". Von diesen Umschlägen sind nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben, die zu den Raritäten der Altsaar-Philatelie zählen! Fotoattest Burger BPP.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5445 nh A31 image2 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the scarce not issued stamp, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only 1000 examples! Photo expertize \"perfectly mint never hinged condition\" Burger BPP.

2 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, die seltene unverausgabte Marke, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 1000 Exemplare! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5446 A31PFBI image2 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the very scarce not issued value with overprint plate flaw \"uppermost grid line right shortened\", fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice white letter piece with clear single circle postmark \"ROHRBACH B. ST. INGBERT 11. April 20. \", removed for quality control. A significant old Saar rarity with an edition from only 10 pieces! Photo certificates Roumet, Burger BPP and new photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP. Michel 9000,- €.

2 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, der sehr seltene unverausgabte Wert mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "OBERSTE GITTERLINIE RECHTS VERKÜRZT", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "ROHRBACH B.ST.INGBERT 11.APR.20.", zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst. Eine bedeutende Altsaar-Rarität mit einer Auflage von lediglich 10 Stück! Fotoatteste Roumet, Burger BPP und neues Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 9000,- €++.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5447 nh B/C31 image3 Pfg., 7 ½ Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, not issued values in blocks of four, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged as well two values the 3 Pfg. With plate flaw \"e right closed\" (Michel no. B31 HI). Photo expertize Burger BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

3 Pfg., 7 1/2 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, unverausgabte Werte in Viererblocks, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Dabei zwei Werte der 3 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "e rechts geschlossen" (Mi.Nr. B31HI). Fotoattest Burger BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5448 C31 image7 ½ Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, faultless block of four with additional franking on under-franked registered covers, unopposed transported with single circle postmark \"HOMBURG 8. May. 20. \" to Limogs / France with arrival postmark. An extraordinarily scarce franking! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, tadelloser Viererblock mit Zusatzfrankatur auf unterfrankiertem Einschreibebriefe, unbeanstandet befördert mit K1 "HOMBURG 8.Mai.20." nach Limogs/Frankreich mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine außerordentlich seltene Frankatur! Fotoattest Burger BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5449 32K image5 Pfg. Saar region on Germania, horizontal pair with inverted and shifted overprint and additional franking on very nice correctly franked registered cover from \"HOMBURG 20. December 20\" with additional violet censorship stamp \"post monitoring place LUDWIGSHAFEN\" to Munich with arrival postmark. An especially nice cover of this variety!

5 Pfg. Saargebiet auf Germania, waagerechtes Paar mit kopfstehendem und verschobenem Aufdruck und Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "HOMBURG 20.DEZ.20" mit beigesetztem violettem Zensurstempel "POSTÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE LUDWIGSHAFEN" nach München mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser Abart!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5450 35K image20 Pfg. Germania with inverted overprint \"Saar region\" block of four from upper margin (plate printing), in perfect condition on very nice, under-franked registered local letter from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 9.7.20. \" with arrival postmark. Already lots used is these variety extremely rare and becomes by Michel catalogue only noted without price. This is the only known block of four and as cover a significant rarity the Saar philately! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

20 Pfg. Germania mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "SAARGEBIET" im Viererblock vom Oberrand (Plattendruck), tadellos auf sehr schönem, unterfrankiertem Einschreiben-Ortsbrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 9.7.20." mit Ankunftsstempel. Bereits lose gest. ist diese Abart extrem selten und wird im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Dies ist der einzig bekannte Viererblock und als Brief eine bedeutende Rarität der Saar-Philatelie! Fotoattest Burger BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5451 43a,d image2, 50 Mk. Rose lilac and dark brow purple, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice white letter piece, expertized Burger BPP. Michel 140,- €.

2,50 Mk. rosalila und dunkelbraunlila, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück, geprüft Burger BPP. Mi. 140,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5452 43c image2, 50 Mk. Red lilac, about pressure plate II, in perfect condition on piece with two ring cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN 15.3.21. \". A very scarce, nearly always missing colour! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Burger BPP.

2,50 Mk. rotlila, Überdruckplatte II, tadellos auf Briefstück mit K2 "SAARBRÜCKEN 15.3.21.". Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Farbe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5453 43cIII image2, 50 Mk. Dark gray purple, the scarce colour with additional variety \"mutilated I in the Saar region right\", fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, centric and neat cancelled \"OTTWEILER 28.4.21. \". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize Ney BPP.

2,50 Mk. dunkelgraulila, die seltene Farbe mit zusätzlicher Abart "VERSTÜMMELTES I IM SAARGEBIET RECHTS", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch und klar gest. "OTTWEILER 28.4.21.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Ney BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5454 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 84/97U imageLandscapes 1922, the complete set four sides unperforated, 10 C. And 30 C. Unused, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, very scarce, wonderful having bright colors set.

Landschaften 1922, die komplette Serie vierseitig ungezähnt, 10 C. und 30 C. ungebr., sonst tadellos postfr., sehr seltene, herrlich farbfrische Serie.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5455 85,99 image5 C. And 20 C. On very nice incoming line first flight letter from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 20.5.27\" with additional franking USA 10 C. Airmail from \"skirt SPRINGS 1. July 27\" with violet First Day Flight Cancel \"FIRST FLIGHT UNDER CONTRACT CHICAGO SAN FRANCISCO TRANSCONTINENTAL AIRMAIL ROUTE ROCK SPRINGS\" to Canada with all transit stamp front- and reverse. Such incoming lines with Saar frankings are extremely rare!

5 C. und 20 C. auf sehr schönem Zuleitungs-Erstflugbrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 20.5.27" mit Zusatzfrankatur USA 10 C. Luftpost von "ROCK SPRINGS 1.JUL.27" mit violettem Ersttagflugstempel "FIRST FLIGHT UNDER CONTRACT CHICAGO-SAN FRANCISCO TRANSCONTINENTAL AIRMAIL ROUTE ROCK SPRINGS" nach Canada mit allen Transitstempeln vorder- und rückseitig. Derartige Zuleitungen mit Saar-Frankaturen sind extrem selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5456 nh 101 image75 C. Blackish gray green / matt reddish yellow block of four, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 380,- €.

75 C. schwärzlichgraugrün/mattrötlichgelb im Viererblock, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 380,- €.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5457 104/07 imageWelfare 1927 complete on face on picture postcard \"SAARBRÜCKEN district house\", all values perfect used \"SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN 9.1.28. \". Included are same three scarce plate flaw (Michel no. 122 III, 123 II and 124 II). In this kind an unique and extraordinarily decorative card! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP.

Wohlfahrt 1927 komplett bildseitig auf Ansichtskarte "SAARBRÜCKEN KREISHAUS", alle Werte ideal gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN ST.JOHANN 9.1.28.". Enthalten sind gleich drei seltene Plattenfehler (Mi.Nr. 122III, 123II und 124II). In dieser Form eine einmalige und außerordentlich dekorative Karte! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM