Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
5418 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 17BI image1 Mk. Carmine red, 26:17 perforation holes, the scarce perforation, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

1 Mk. karminrot, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, die seltene Zähnung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5419 17BI image1 Mk. Carmine red, scarce perforation 26:17 perforation holes, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on magnificent letter piece with perfect stamp \"SAARBRÜCKEN 23.3.20. \". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

1 Mk. karminrot, seltene Zähnung 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem Briefstück mit idealem Stempel "SAARBRÜCKEN 23.3.20.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5420 17BI/IV image1 Mk. Sarre-Germania with rare perforation 26:17 perforation holes and additional overprint variety \"sharpen an IN SARRE\", fresh colors, perfect perforated and neat cancelled \"SAARBRÜCKEN 26.2.20. \". An outstanding quality this large old Saar rarity, from which only very few examples have become known! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Burger BPP. Michel 4000,- €.

1 Mk. Sarre-Germania mit der seltenen Zähnung 26:17 Zähnungslöcher und zusätzlicher Aufdruckabart "SPITZES a IN SARRE", farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt und sauber gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 26.2.20.". Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Altsaar-Seltenheit, wovon nur sehr wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 4000,- €++.

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5421 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 17BIV image1 Mk. Red with overprint Sarre, scarce perforation 26:17 perforation holes, as well overprint variety \"sharpen an in SARRE\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. Great rarity the old Saar time! Expertized Burger BPP. Photo expertize Ney BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

1 Mk. rot mit Aufdruck Sarre, seltene Zähnung 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, sowie Aufdruckabart "SPITZES a in SARRE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Große Seltenheit der Altsaar-Zeit! Geprüft Burger BPP. Fotoattest Ney BPP. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5422 18/26b image5-60 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, neat cancelled, as well 15 Pfg. In all three colours, as well 60 Pfg. In both colours, expertized Burger BPP respectively brown BPP. Michel 179,- €.

5-60 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, tadellos gest., dabei 15 Pfg. in allen drei Farben, sowie 60 Pfg. in beiden Farben, geprüft Burger BPP bzw. Braun BPP. Mi. 179,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5423 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image5 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, sample overprint \"plain the common Roman type\" of the company Flinsch / Frankfurt/Main, in perfect condition unused. An old Saar rarity, of which only a few specimens were produced. (see Saar handbook page 202, proof 2 b). Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

5 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, Probeaufdruck "GEWÖHNLICHE ANTIQUA" der Firma Flinsch/Frankfurt am Main, tadellos ungebraucht. Eine Altsaar-Seltenheit, von der nur wenige Exemplare hergestellt wurden. (siehe Saar-Handbuch Seite 202, Probedruck 2b). Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5424 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image5 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, sample overprint \"plain the common Roman type\" of the company Flinsch / Frankfurt/Main, the overprint \"SARRE oblique standing\", in perfect condition unused. It were only a few Sample imprint produced. (see Saar handbook page 202, proof 2 c). Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

5 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, Probeaufdruck "GEWÖHNLICHE ANTIQUA" der Firma Flinsch/Frankfurt am Main, der Aufdruck "SARRE SCHRÄG STEHEND", tadellos ungebraucht. Es wurden nur wenige Probeaufdrucke hergestellt. (siehe Saar-Handbuch Seite 202, Probedruck 2c). Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5425 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image5 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the very scarce sample overprint \"close thickly ARTISTIC WRITING WODAN\" of the company stamp / Frankfurt/Main, in perfect condition unused. It were only a few examples produced. (see Saar handbook page 202, proof no. 4 b) photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

5 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, der sehr seltene Probeaufdruck "SCHMALE FETTE KÜNSTLERSCHRIFT WODAN" der Firma Stempel/Frankfurt am Main, tadellos ungebraucht. Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare hergestellt. (siehe Saar-Handbuch Seite 202, Probedruck Nr. 4b) Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5426 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image5 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, the very scarce sample overprint \"close semi-fatty Renaissance\" of the company stamp / Frankfurt/Main, in perfect condition unused. (see Saar handbook page 202, proof no. 5). It were only a few examples produced. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

5 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, der sehr seltene Probeaufdruck "SCHMALE HALBFETTE RENAISSANCE" der Firma Stempel/Frankfurt am Main, tadellos ungebraucht. (siehe Saar-Handbuch Seite 202, Probedruck Nr. 5). Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare hergestellt. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5427 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image5 Pfg. Bavaria Sarre, sample overprint \"semi-fatty RENATA I. Set\" of the company cancer / Frankfurt/Main, in perfect condition unused. It were only a few examples produced. (see Saar handbook page 202, proof no. 8 a). Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

5 Pfg. Bayern-Sarre, Probeaufdruck "HALBFETTE RENATA I. Garnitur" der Firma Krebs/Frankfurt am Main, tadellos ungebraucht. Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare hergestellt. (siehe Saar-Handbuch Seite 202, Probedruck Nr. 8a). Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5428 27a image1 Mk. Bavaria Sarre as faultless, not correctly franked single franking on beautiful small-format registered cover from \"ST. INGBERT 2. March 20. \" to Ludwigshafen with arrival postmark, expertized Burger BPP.

1 Mk. Bayern-Sarre als tadellose, nicht portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf schönem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief von "ST.INGBERT 2.MÄR.20." nach Ludwigshafen mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Burger BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5429 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 28a image2 Mk. Bavaria Sarre in the very rarely colour \"black purple violet\", wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. The overprint on the peace printing issue is extraordinarily rare and is absent in almost all collections! Photo certificates Burger BPP, brown BPP.

2 Mk. Bayern-Sarre in der sehr seltenen Farbe "SCHWARZPURPURVIOLETT", wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Der Aufdruck auf der Friedensdruck-Ausgabe ist außerordentlich selten und fehlt in fast allen Sammlungen! Fotoatteste Burger BPP, Braun BPP.

Start Bid €1200

SOLD for €960.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5430 28bI image2 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with overprint variety \"6 in lieu of 5 grid lines\", fresh colors and in perfect condition on piece with clear single circle postmark \"HOMBURG 14. April 20\", photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Burger BPP. Michel 450,- €.

2 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit Aufdruck-Abart "6 STATT 5 GITTERLINIEN", farbfrisch und tadellos auf Briefstück mit klarem K1 "HOMBURG 14.APR.20", Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 450,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5431 29 image3 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"ST. INGBERT\", photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" brown BPP. Michel 200,- €.

3 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "ST.INGBERT", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5432 29Abart image3 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation, through it the country inscription \"Bavaria above in lieu of at the bottom\" on very nice white letter piece with neat postmark \"SAARBRÜCKEN 18.6.20. \". Very decorative and extremely rare! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\".

3 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit extrem starker Verzähnung, dadurch die Landesinschrift "BAYERN OBEN STATT UNTEN" auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem Stempel "SAARBRÜCKEN 18.6.20.". Sehr dekorativ und extrem selten! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI".

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5433 30 image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre from upper margin, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition as very nice, not correctly franked single franking on decorative small-format registered cover from \"ST. INGBERT 2. March 20\" at Ludwig Fetsch in Ludwigshafen with arrival postmark. Herewith is a the there postmaster. Exceptional attractive and very rare! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Burger BPP.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre vom Oberrand, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr schöne, nicht portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief von "ST.INGBERT 2.MÄR.20" an Ludwig Fetsch in Ludwigshafen mit Ankunftsstempel. Hierbei handelt es sich um den dortigen Postmeister. Außergewöhnlich attraktiv und sehr selten! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5434 nh 30I image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with scarce overprint error \"mutilated S from SARRE\", upper margin copy mint never hinged, horizontal trace of crease, an extraordinarily scarce variety, photo expertize brown BPP. Michel 5000,- €.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "VERSTÜMMELTES S VON SARRE", Oberrandstück postfr., waagerechte Bugspur, eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, Fotoattest Braun BPP. Mi. 5000,- €.

Start Bid €700

SOLD for €680.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5435 30I image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with very rare overprint variety \"mutilated S from SARRE\", neat cancelled \"ROHRBACH 20. MRZ. 20\". Old Saar rarity in perfect condition! Photo expertize Ney BPP. Michel 3500,- €.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sehr seltener Aufdruckabart "VERSTÜMMELTES S VON SARRE", sauber gest. "ROHRBACH 20.MRZ.20". Altsaar-Rarität in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Ney BPP. Mi. 3500,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5436 nh 30II image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with very rare overprint variety \"small A IN SARRE\", wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a Saar rarity in perfect condition! Photo expertize Burger BPP. Michel 4000,- €.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit sehr seltener Aufdruckabart "KLEINES A IN SARRE", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine Saar-Rarität in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Burger BPP. Mi. 4000,- €.

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5437 30II image5 Mk. Bavaria Sarre with very scarce plate flaw \"small A IN SARRE\", which only on field 15 in the sheet occurred, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece, neat cancelled \"ST. INGBERT 13. MRZ. 20\", utterly perfect condition, photo expertize brown BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

5 Mk. Bayern-Sarre mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler "KLEINES A IN SARRE", welcher nur auf Feld 15 im Bogen vorkam, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück, sauber gest. "ST. INGBERT 13.MRZ.20", absolut perfekte Erhaltung, Fotoattest Braun BPP. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM