Saar\-saar- continued...

Saar continued...
5398 2aIIPFJ image2 ½ Pfg. Sarre-Germania, the scarce overprint type II with overprint plate flaw \"notches in the bar at the bottom\" (field 7), wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice on piece in outstanding quality, all perfect used \"Saarlouis 29.3.20. \". An outstanding quality this Saar rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

2 1/2 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, die seltene Aufdrucktype II mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "EINKERBUNGEN IM BALKEN UNTEN" (Bogenfeld 7), wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Luxus-Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "SAARLOUIS 29.3.20.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Saar-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 1800,- €++.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5399 2b image2 ½ Pfg. Bronze gray, fresh colors and in perfect condition centric cancellation, expertized Burger BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. bronzegrau, farbfrisch und tadellos zentrisch gest., geprüft Burger BPP.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €45.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5400 2bII image2 ½ Pfg. Dark green gray (bronze gray), the very scarce overprint type II, fresh colors and very well perforated with additional franking 1 Mk. Red on magnificent local registered cover from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 24.3.20. \", overfranked, in utterly perfect condition. This is a the largest old Saar rarities and a Honor for the advanced special collection! Photo expertize Burger BPP and newest photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. dunkelgrüngrau (bronzegrau), die sehr seltene Aufdrucktype II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Mk. rot auf herrlichem Orts-Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 24.3.20.", überfrankiert, in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Altsaar-Raritäten und eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Burger BPP und neuestes Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €3000

SOLD for €2,400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5401 3II image3 Pfg. Dark ochre brown, the scarce type II, fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with all perfect full mounted stamp \"SAARBRÜCKEN 26.3.20. \". Outstanding quality for the highest standards! Twice signed Burger BPP.

3 Pfg. dunkelockerbraun, die seltene Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit ganz ideal voll aufgesetztem Stempel "SAARBRÜCKEN 26.3.20.". Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Doppelt geprüft Burger BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5402 5bII image7 ½ Pfg. Reddish orange, overprint type II, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on magnificent letter piece, especially nice and clear centric cancellation \"BREBACH 10.3.20. \". A piece of dream this large Saar rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. rötlichorange, Aufdrucktype II, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem Briefstück, besonders schön und klar zentrisch gest. "BREBACH 10.3.20.". Ein Traumstück dieser großen Saar-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5403 5bIIPFP image7 ½ Pfg. Dark reddish orange, the very scarce overprint type II with additional overprint error \"upper sheet of the S oblique broken\", fresh colors and in perfect condition as additional franking on postal stationery German Reich 7 ½ Pfg. With 5 Pfg. Sarre-Germania. Both stamps in faultless quality, the postal stationery with insignificant traces of usage. The document is commercially used and correctly franked franked. Already lots used counts the 7 ½ Pfg. In type II in this colour to the large rarities the old Saar time. Associated with the overprint error and as commercially use is an unique! The normal stamp becomes by Michel catalogue already with 4200,- €listed. Documents hereof become due to missing offers only noted without price. Photo expertize brown BPP.

7 1/2 Pfg. dunkelrötlichorange, die sehr seltene Aufdrucktype II mit zusätzlichem Aufdruckfehler "OBERER BOGEN DES S SCHRÄG GEBROCHEN", farbfrisch und tadellos als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache Deutsches Reich 7 1/2 Pfg. mit 5 Pfg. Sarre-Germania. Beide Marken in tadelloser Qualität, die Ganzsache mit unbedeutenden Gebrauchsspuren. Der Beleg ist bedarfsmäßig verwendet und portogerecht frankiert. Bereits lose gest. zählt die 7 1/2 Pfg. in Type II in dieser Farbe zu den großen Raritäten der Altsaar-Zeit. In Verbindung mit dem Aufdruckfehler und als bedarfsmäßige Verwendung handelt es sich um ein Unikat! Die Normalmarke wird im Michel-Katalog bereits mit 4200,- € notiert. Belege hiervon werden aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest Braun BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5404 6aIADD image10 Pfg. Sarre-Germania with strong shifted, double overprint and additional variety \"vertical divided bar\" on piece with two ring cancel \"SAARBRÜCKEN 21.2.20\". Spectacular double variety and in this kind by Michel unlisted, probable unique! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

10 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit stark verschobenem, doppeltem Aufdruck und zusätzlicher Abart "SENKRECHT GETEILTER BALKEN" auf Briefstück mit K2 "SAARBRÜCKEN 21.2.20". Spektakuläre Doppel-Abart und in dieser Form im Michel nicht verzeichnet, wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Burger BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5405 6cIII image10 Pfg. Dark red, type III, wonderful fresh colors and perfect centric cancellation, expertized Burger BPP. Michel 150,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelrot, Type III, wundervoll farbfrisch und ideal zentrisch gest., geprüft Burger BPP. Mi. 150,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5406 7cI image15 Pfg. Dark blue violet, neat cancelled \"HEUSWEILER\", expertized Burger BPP.

15 Pfg. dunkelblauviolett, tadellos gest. "HEUSWEILER", geprüft Burger BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5407 9b image25 Pfg. Yellow orange / black on yellow white, in perfect condition centric cancellation, expertized Burger BPP.

25 Pfg. gelborange/schwarz auf gelbweiß, tadellos zentrisch gest., geprüft Burger BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5408 10yI image30 Pfg. Dark red orange / black on orange white, type I, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition centric cancellation \"SAARBRÜCKEN\", very rare, photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Burger BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelrotorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Type I, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zentrisch gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN", sehr selten, Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5409 13xbIWOR image50 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, upper margin copy in the rare rotary printing, unfolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition, perfect centric cancellation \"SAARBRÜCKEN ST. JOHANN\". An exception copy! Twice signed Burger BPP. Michel 250,- €.

50 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Oberrandstück im seltenen Walzendruck, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos, ideal zentrisch gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN ST.JOHANN". Ein Ausnahmestück! Doppelt geprüft Burger BPP. Mi. 250,- €++.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5410 14aI image60 Pfg. Purple lilac, the scarce colour from the rotary printing sheet, fresh colors and neat cancelled, photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Burger BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

60 Pfg. purpurlila, die seltene Farbe aus dem Walzendruckbogen, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5411 14aIPFI image60 Pfg. Red lilac, the scarce colour (rotary printing) with scarce plate flaw \"lens in the bar front left\" (field 19), fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece, all perfect used \"SAARBRÜCKEN 22.2.20. \". An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

60 Pfg. rotlila, die seltene Farbe (Walzendruck) mit seltenem Plattenfehler "LINSE IM BALKEN VORNE LINKS" (Bogenfeld 19), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 22.2.20.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP. Mi. 1200,- €++.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5412 16I image80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, type I, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"SAARBRÜCKEN BURBACH 14.2.20. \". Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Burger BPP. Michel 360,- €.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN BURBACH 14.2.20.". Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP. Mi. 360,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5413 16I image80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, type I, having bright colors and excellent perforated outstanding quality as scarce, not correctly franked single franking on gef. Registered cover from \"Saarlouis 28.2.20. \" with arrival postmark \"WALLERFANGEN 28.2.20. \". Very decorative! Photo expertize Burger BPP.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania, Type I, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück als seltene, nicht portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf gef. Einschreibebrief von "SAARLOUIS 28.2.20." mit Ankunftsstempel "WALLERFANGEN 28.2.20.". Sehr dekorativ! Fotoattest Burger BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5414 nh 16IQII image80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania with rare overprint variety \"notch left at the upper sheet of the S\", wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit seltener Aufdruckabart "EINKERBUNG LINKS AM OBEREN BOGEN DES S", herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Ney BPP. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €270

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5415 16IQII image80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania with rare overprint variety \"notch left in the upper sheet of the S\", which just once in the sheet occurs, with additional franking on very nice, not correctly franked registered cover from \"SAARBRÜCKEN 28.3.20. \" to Leipzig with arrival postmark. An eye-catcher for the advanced special collection! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Burger BPP.

80 Pfg. Sarre-Germania mit seltener Aufdruck-Abart "EINKERBUNG LINKS IM OBEREN BOGEN DES S", welcher nur einmal im Bogen vorkommt, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, nicht portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "SAARBRÜCKEN 28.3.20." nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein Blickfang für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Burger BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5416 17aII image1 Mk. Red, overprint type II, neat cancelled \"ST. WENDEL\", expertized Burger BPP.

1 Mk. rot, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gest. "ST.WENDEL", geprüft Burger BPP.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5417 17B image1 Mk. Carmine red, scarce perforation \"26:17 perforation holes\", fresh colors and very well perforated, clean centric cancellation \"SAARBRÜCKEN 10.3.20\", an outstanding quality this Saar rarity! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" brown BPP.

1 Mk. karminrot, seltene Zähnung "26:17 Zähnungslöcher", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zentrisch gest. "SAARBRÜCKEN 10.3.20", ein Luxusstück dieser Saar-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Braun BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM