Oversea\Übersee continued...

Cape Of Good Hope\Kap Der Guten Hoffnung
3568 2 image4 P. Blue, bluish paper, fresh colors and on all sides with very wide margins with clear \"C stamp\". Outstanding quality!

4 P. blau, bläuliches Papier, farbfrisch und allseits sehr breitrandig mit klarem "C-Stempel". Luxus!

Start Bid €75

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Cape Verde\Kap Verde
3569 nh Bl.7/9Sp. imageHundertwasser 1985, all three souvenir sheets with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce set of samples, the only in few copies have become known is. Enclosed the presentation letter the Austrian country printing office. A rarity for the sophisticated Hundertwasser collection!

Hundertwasser 1985, alle drei Blocks mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Mustergarnitur, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Beiliegend das Überreichungsschreiben der österreichischen Staatsdruckerei. Eine Rarität für die anspruchsvolle Hundertwasser-Sammlung!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Ceylon
3532 112 image15 C. On 28 C., five pieces as pure multiple franking on cover with violet company cancel and number postmark \"10\" to London with transit and arrival postmarks. Decorative franking!

15 C. auf 28 C., fünf Stück als reine Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief mit violettem Firmenstempel und Nummernstempel "10" nach London mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Dekorative Frankatur!

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Chamba Official Stamps\Chamba-dienstmarken
3548 nh 51 image10 R. Red / green, horizontal strip of four from right margin, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. An attractive and scarce unit in selected quality!

10 R. rot/grün, waagerechter Viererstreifen vom rechten Rand, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine attraktive und seltene Einheit in erlesener Qualität!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
China
3533 9b image3 approximate. Orange yellow, fresh colors and in perfect condition with seal stamp in double postage with German post offices in China follower 5 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Crown / eagle with single circle postmark \"SHANGHAI 16.5.95. \", a very decorative and scarce combination! Expertized Bothe BPP.

3 Ca. orangegelb, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Siegelstempel in Doppelfrankatur mit Deutsche Post in China Mitläufer 5 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit K1 "SHANGHAI 16.5.95.", eine sehr dekorative und seltene Kombination! Geprüft Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3534 48/49 image1 C. Ochre, 2 C. Red as additional franking on postal stationery postcard with scarce rectangle cancel in double postage with forerunner Kiautschou 5 Pfg. Steep overprint with single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU 9.10.00. \", a little patina, to Mehlis with arrival postmark. An attractive and rare document!

1 C. ocker, 2 C. rot als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenkarte mit seltenem Rahmenstempel in Doppelfrankatur mit Vorläufer Kiautschou 5 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck mit K1 "TSINGTAU 9.10.00.", etwas Patina, nach Mehlis mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein attraktiver und seltener Beleg!

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €470.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3535 nh 121 image1 Dollar dark red / salmon-colored with overprint from 1912, having bright colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs. For the highest standards!

1 Dollar dunkelrot/lachsfarben mit Aufdruck von 1912, farbfrisches, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Für höchste Ansprüche!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
China-specialities\China-besonderheiten
3536 imageLake Constance sea mail, very nice registered ship´s mail cover with five countries franking Bavaria, German Reich, Austria, Switzerland and Wuerttemberg with postmark \"K. D. Ship´s mail on D. Lake Constance 25. V. 99. \" to Wuchow / China with on the back transit cancellation \"HONG KONG 23. JU. 99\" and entrance stamp \"WUCHOW 1. July 99\". Very decorative and rare!

Bodensee-Schiffspost, sehr schöner Einschreibe-Schiffspostbrief mit Fünfländer-Frankatur Bayern, Deutsches Reich, Österreich, Schweiz und Württemberg mit Stempel "K.D. SCHIFFSPOST AUF D. BODENSEE 25.V.99." nach Wuchow/China mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "HONG KONG 23.JU.99" und Eingangsstempel "WUCHOW 1.JUL.99". Sehr dekorativ und selten! (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3537 42c imageGerman Reich, 20 Pfg. Dark ultramarine (Michel no. 42 c), vertical pair on correctly franked registered cover from \"Hamburg 19.3.87. \" to Amoy / China with on the back transit and arrival postmark \"Hong Kong 21. AP. 87. \" and \"AMOY 23. AP. 87. \". A rare incoming cover, 15 years before official hours of the German postal service institute. In this kind are only a few documents have become known! Expertized Wiegand BPP.

Deutsches Reich, 20 Pfg. dunkelultramarin (Mi.Nr. 42c), senkrechtes Paar auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "HAMBURG 19.3.87." nach Amoy/China mit rückseitigem Transit- und Ankunftsstempel "HONGKONG 21.AP.87." und "AMOY 23.AP.87.". Ein seltener eingehender Brief, 15 Jahre vor Eröffnung der Deutschen Postanstalt. In dieser Form sind nur wenige Belege bekannt geworden! Geprüft Wiegand BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3538 image\"INTERNEE MAIL FREE OF POSTAGE SHANGHAI P. O. \", rare violet rectangle cancel razor-sharp on prisoner of war letter with on the back single circle postmark \"SHANGHAI 6.9.45\" to glasgow / Scotland. Very decorative and rare!

"INTERNEE MAIL FREE OF POSTAGE SHANGHAI P.O.", seltener violetter Rahmenstempel gestochen klar auf Kriegsgefangenenbrief mit rückseitigem K1 "SHANGHAI 6.9.45" nach Glasgow/Schottland. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3539 imageBavaria, 10 Pfg. Coat of arms on nice picture postcard \"souvenir DE BAYREUTH PARSIFAL\", a little patina, with single circle postmark \"BAYREUTH 24. July 99. \" to Tientsin / China with arrival postmark \"TIENTSIN 1. September 1990. \" and forwarded to Peitaiho. An interesting document!

Bayern, 10 Pfg. Wappen auf schöner Ansichtskarte "SOUVENIR DE BAYREUTH PARSIFAL", etwas Patina, mit K1 "BAYREUTH 24.JUL.99." nach Tientsin/China mit Ankunftsstempel "TIENTSIN 1.SEP.1990." und nachgesandt nach Peitaiho. Ein interessanter Beleg!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Colombia Issues The Flight Society\Kolumbien-ausgaben Der Flug-gesellschaft
3571 ng 5 image10 C. Lighthouse 1920, airmail issue wonderful fresh colors and on all sides perfect margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed paper. An outstanding quality this airmail rarity! Expertized tinker, photo expertize American Philatelic Society.

10 C. Leuchtturm 1920, Flugpost-Ausgabe herrlich farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Ein Luxusstück dieser Flugpost-Seltenheit! Geprüft Kessler, Fotoattest American Philatelic Society.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Colombia Special Feature\Kolumbien-besonderheiten
3572 image\"SANTA MARTA\", senders mark on bar stamped cover, written at the 29. August 1867, with complete content, to New York with clear single circle postmark \"STEAMSHIP 20\".

"SANTA MARTA", Absenderstempel auf barfrankiertem Brief, geschrieben am 29.August 1867, mit vollständigem Inhalt, nach New York mit klarem K1 "STEAMSHIP 20".

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Colombia\Kolumbien
3570 image\"FORWARDED BY RAMON LEON SANCHEZ CARTAGENA N. G. \", clear red oval cancel with additional red oval cancel \"FORWARDED BY C. J. FOX ASPINWALL N. G. \" with full content, written in Cartangena 1859, to New York. Decorative and rare!

"FORWARDED BY RAMON LEON SANCHEZ CARTAGENA N.G.", klarer roter Ovalstempel mit beigesetztem rotem Ovalstempel "FORWARDED BY C.J.FOX ASPINWALL N.G." mit vollem Inhalt, geschrieben in Cartangena 1859, nach New York. Dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Comoro Islands\Komoren
3573 nh 248/55A/B Space travel 1975, all issues perforated and cut including the souvenir sheets, in perfect condition mint never hinged (Michel no. 248 / 55 A / B, souvenir sheet 2 / 10 A / B). Michel 405,- €.

Raumfahrt 1975, alle Ausgaben gezähnt und geschnitten inklusive den Blocks, tadellos postfr. (Mi.Nr. 248/55A/B, Block 2/10A/B). Mi. 405,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Costa Rica\Costa-rica
3540 39/40 image1 C. Black / green and 2 C. Black / orange on picture postcard from Cartagena with blue ship single line cancel \"ALEGHANY\" and date single line cancel \"JAN. 5.1903\" to the United States and there with two-line cancel \"Paquebot CN. Y. 2 D DIV. \" provided. Reverse arrival postmark \"HOBOKEN 13. January 1903\", a particularly beautiful and scarce ship postcard!

1 C. schwarz/grün und 2 C. schwarz/orange auf Ansichtskarte vom Cartagena mit blauem Schiffs-Einzeiler "ALEGHANY" und Datums-Einzeiler "JAN.5.1903" in die USA und dort mit L2 "PAQUEBOT CN.Y.2D DIV." versehen. Rückseitig Ankunftsstempel "HOBOKEN 13.JAN.1903", eine besonders schöne und seltene Schiffspostkarte!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3541 65/67 image4 C. Red in the horizontal pair, 5 C. Orange (2) and 10 C. Blue as additional franking on postal stationery cover 10 C. Pale blue with provisional registered stamp from \"SAN JOSE 5. ENE. 1918. \" to Lausanne / Switzerland with transit and arrival postmarks, as well censorship strip. An especially attractive and very rare cover!

4 C. rot im waagerechten Paar, 5 C. orange (2) und 10 C. blau als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachenumschlag 10 C. hellblau mit provisorischem Einschreibestempel von "SAN JOSE 5.ENE.1918." nach Lausanne/Schweiz mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, sowie Zensurstreifen. Ein besonders attraktiver und sehr seltener Brief!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Danish West Indies\Dänisch-westindien
3542 image\"PAID AT ST. THOMAS\", red crown stamp of the British post office clear on bar stamped cover with handwritten notation \"1 (SHILLING) \" to port au Prince / Haiti, with complete content, written at the 31. December 1862 with on the back stamp \"ST. THOMAS 31. DE. 1862\". Very rare!

"PAID AT ST.THOMAS", roter Kronenstempel des Britischen Postamtes klar auf barfrankiertem Brief mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "1 (SHILLING)" nach Port au Prince/Haiti, mit vollständigem Inhalt, geschrieben am 31. Dezember 1862 mit rückseitigem Stempel "ST.THOMAS 31.DE.1862". Sehr selten!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3543 5IIb,6IIb,U8 image3 C. Orange, postal stationery cover with additional franking 1 C. Green / brown red, as well two examples 3 C. Blue-green / carmine rose, in each case with inverted framework, wonderful fresh colors with two clearly single circle postmark \"ST. THOMAS 2.12.1897\" to Weimar with arrival postmark. A particularly beautiful and scarce international franking. Outstanding quality!

3 C. orange, Ganzsachenumschlag mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 C. grün/braunrot, sowie zwei Exemplare 3 C. blaugrün/karminrosa, jeweils mit kopfstehendem Rahmen, wundervoll farbfrisch mit zwei klaren K1 "ST.THOMAS 2.12.1897" nach Weimar mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Auslandsfrankatur. Luxus!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dutch India\Niederl.indien
3585 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1 image10 C. Lilac red 1864, horizontal pair, fresh colors and on all sides having full to wide margins in the horizontal pair, superb in every respect (choice copy). An attractive and scarce unit!

10 C. lilarot 1864, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und allseits voll- bis breitrandig im waagerechten Paar, Kabinett. Eine attraktive und seltene Einheit!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM