Clocks\Uhren continued...
3458 watch imageMen's wristwatch ?CORUM ROMULUS? - reference number 02.0001, automatic, steel with power reserve. With original box and documents. A very beautiful watch.

HERRENARMBANDUHR ?CORUM ROMULUS? - Referenznummer 02.0001, Automatik, Stahl mit Gangreserve. Mit Originalbox und Papieren. Eine sehr schöne Uhr.

Start Bid €2300

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3459 watch imageMen's wristwatch ?SEIKO BRIGHTZ SDGZ015? - titanium housing and ribbon, automatic movement, second time zone, power reserve, automatic elevator, dial with 15 blue sapphires. With original box, warranty card and documents. An outstanding and rare clock of this model limited to 500 pieces with of the number 252 only 10 of it for Germany.

HERRENARMBANDUHR ?SEIKO BRIGHTZ SDGZ015? - Titangehäuse und Band, Automatikwerk, Zweite Zeitzone, Gangreserve, automatischer Aufzug, Zifferblatt mit 15 blauen Saphiren. Mit Originalbox, Garantiekarte und Papieren. Eine herausragende und seltene Uhr dieses auf 500 Exemplare limitierten Models mit der Nummer 252 davon nur 10 für Deutschland.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3460 watch imageMen's wristwatch ?GIRARD PERREGAUX? - 18 K yellow gold, chronometer, quartz movement, month indicator, lunar phase, glass bottom, crocodile leather strap with gold clasp. With original box. An extraordinary clock.

HERRENARMBANDUHR ?GIRARD PERREGAUX? - 18K Gelbgold, Chronometer, Quarzwerk, Monatsanzeige, Mondphase, Glasboden, Krokodillederarmband mit Goldschließe. Mit Original-Box. Eine außergewöhnliche Uhr.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3461 watch imageMen's wristwatch \"CHRONOSWISS\" - OPUS SKELETON, reference number CH 7523 S, automatic, steel housing with leather bracelet. With original box and documents. Function not checked. A dreamlike nice clock this Swiss Manufacture.

HERRANRMBANDUHR "CHRONOSWISS" - OPUS SKELETON, Referenznummer CH 7523S, Automatik, Stahlgehäuse mit Lederarmband. Mit Originalbox und Papieren. Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine traumhaft schöne Uhr dieser Schweizer Manufaktur.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3462 watch imageMen's wristwatch \"MAURICE LACROIX\" - MASTERPIECE CALENDRIER RETROGRADE, manual wind, case Gold / steel, bracelet crocodile leather. With original box and documents. Function not checked (revision 2005). A very beautiful watch of this world famous brand.

HERRENARMBANDUHR "MAURICE LACROIX" - MASTERPIECE CALENDRIER RETROGRADE, Handaufzug, Gehäuse Gold/Stahl, Armband Krokodilleder. Mit Originalbox und Papieren. Funktion nicht geprüft (Revision 2005). Eine sehr schöne Uhr dieser weltbekannten Marke.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Colombia\Kolumbien
4S imageColombia - Miss cosmos 1959, the complete set of three values including the airmail stamp, 126 sets on faultless first day letters, mainly by registered post to Switzerland used with arrival postmark. A nice wholesale partie this good set. Michel for single stamps already 7560,- €.

KOLUMBIEN - Miss Universum 1959, die komplette Serie von drei Werten inklusive der Flugpostmarke, 126 Serien auf tadellosen Ersttagsbriefen, überwiegend per Einschreiben in die Schweiz gelaufen mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine schöne Engrospartie dieser guten Serie. Mi. für lose Marken bereits 7560,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
1770 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageColombia - 1859 / 1980, rich collection in the thick Schaubek album formed with numerous interesting issues including classic values the Granada Confederation, as well issues the United states from Neugranada. Furthermore the United States from Colombia from 1862 with unperforated and perforated issues, as well Republic Colombia. Many sought stamps, souvenir sheets and so on. A magnificent object this attractive area! (Photo see Internet)

KOLUMBIEN - 1859/1980, reichhaltige Sammlung im dicken Schaubek-Album zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen interessanten Ausgaben inklusive klassischen Werten der granadischen Konföderation, sowie Ausgaben der Vereinigten Staaten von Neugranada. Desweiteren die Vereinigten Staaten von Kolumbien ab 1862 mit ungezähnten und gezähnten Ausgaben, sowie Republik Kolumbien. Dabei viele gesuchte Marken, Blocks etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1771 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageColombia / local issue - interesting collection the Colombian departments on Schaubek pages with numerous different issues, perforated and cut values, different denomination value and so on. As well the places Antioquia abundant, Bernie well represented, Boyaca, Cundinamarca, Santander, Cucuta and Tolima. A magnificent object, in this richness rare offered! (Photo see Internet)

KOLUMBIEN/LOKALAUSGABEN - interessante Sammlung der kolumbianischen Departements auf Schaubek-Blättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, gezähnten und geschnittenen Werten, verschiedenen Wertstufen etc. Dabei die Orte Antioquia reichhaltig, Bolivar gut vertreten, Boyaca, Cundinamarca, Santander, Cucuta und Tolima. Ein prächtiges Objekt, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Congo\Kongo
1749 nh Congo / KINSHASA - 1960 / 71, nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album including all special- and commemorative sets, as well souvenir sheets. In this completeness rare offered!

KONGO/KINSHASA - 1960/71, schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum inklusive allen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, sowie Blocks. In dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Cook-islands
1456 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover COOK-ISLANDS - rich collection in a large stockbook accommodated, as well numerous special- and commemorative issues, many nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on, as well additional as well Falkland Islands, New Hebrides and Nauru.

COOK-ISLANDS - reichhaltige Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, viele schöne Motive, Blocks etc., sowie zusätzlich auch noch Falkland-Inseln, neue Hebriden und Nauru.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Croatia\Kroatien
66 nh/ng imageCroatia - very nice special collection SHS and NDK in the ring binder accommodated with 51 different varieties and trial proofs, all with photo certificates respectively photo attests Zrinjscak BPP. All issues in outstanding mint never hinged condition respectively few values as issued on ungummed paper. As well unperforated issues, colors samples, passer shiftings, double impression and so on. A magnificent object, whereby alone for the expertize costs approximate 350,- €were invested. (Photo see Internet)

KROATIEN - sehr schöne Spezialsammlung SHS und NDK im Ringbinder untergebracht mit 51 verschiedenen Abarten und Probedrucken, alle mit Fotoattesten bzw. Fotobefunden Zrinjscak BPP. Sämtliche Ausgaben in hervorragender postfr. Erhaltung bzw. wenige Werte wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Dabei ungezähnte Ausgaben, Farbproben, Passerverschiebungen, Doppeldrucke usw. Ein großartiges Objekt, wobei alleine für die Prüfkosten circa 350,- € investiert wurden. (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
693 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Croatia - 1941 / 45, rich collection mounted on pages with numerous different issues, complete sets, souvenir sheets, storm division set and so on. Favorable!

KROATIEN - 1941/45, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Blocks, Sturmdivisionssatz usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1071 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 01. Aug Croatia - 1941 / 45, old collection on preprinted pages with good issues, complete sets, souvenir sheets and so on. As well Michel no. 1/8 as well 9 / 23 always mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 1 and 2 mint never hinged, service- and postage due stamps and so on.

KROATIEN - 1941/45, alte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern mit guten Ausgaben, komplette Serien, Blocks etc. Dabei Mi.Nr. 1/8 sowie 9/23 je postfr., Block 1 und 2 postfr., Dienst- und Portomarken etc.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1682 nh Croatia - Europe 1994, 150 stamp booklet with in each case the sets 1994 in pairs, mint never hinged these stamp booklet are by Michel unlisted. The catalogue value only for the normal stamps amounts already 1800,- Euro.

KROATIEN - Europa 1994, 150 Markenheftchen mit jeweils der Serien 1994 in Paaren, postfr. Diese Markenheftchen sind im Michel nicht verzeichnet. Der Katalogwert lediglich für die Normalmarken beträgt schon 1800,- Euro.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1826 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Croatia - nice lot with older and new issues in glassine-bags, as well special- and commemorative issues, miniature sheet, souvenir sheets including souvenir sheet 4 A / B three times mint never hinged and so on.

KROATIEN - schöne Partie mit älteren und neueren Ausgaben in Pergamintüten, dabei Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Kleinbogen, Blocks inklusive Block 4A/B dreimal postfr. usw.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2335 on coverusedx Croatia - enormously extensive inventory with issues from the nineties years housed in moving box. As well numerous mint never hinged values, as well many nice covers with lovely frankings. Huge purchase price, very favorable!

KROATIEN - enorm reichhaltiger Bestand mit Ausgaben aus den neunziger Jahren im Umzugskarton untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche postfr. Werte, sowie viele schöne Briefe mit herrlichen Frankaturen. Riesiger Einstandspreis, sehr günstig!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Cuba
1772 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageCuba - 1873 / 1984, very extensive collection in two thick Schaubek albums formed. With numerous older issues the Spanish colonial era including overprint issues with different types, many different denomination value, an abundant part of the american time with special- and commemorative values, airmail stamps, souvenir sheet issues including Airmail-block 1951 and many further issues from the fifties also the following time very extensively covered. An interesting and especially extensive object this favorite area! (Photo see Internet).

CUBA - 1873/1984, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei dicken Schaubek-Alben zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben der spanischen Kolonialzeit inklusive Aufdruck-Ausgaben mit verschiedenen Typen, vielen verschiedenen Wertstufen, einem reichhaltigen Teil der amerikanischen Zeit mit Sonder- und Gedenkwerten, Flugpost-Ausgaben, Block-Ausgaben inklusive Flugpost-Block 1951 und vielen weiteren Ausgaben aus den fünfziger Jahren und auch die nachfolgende Zeit sehr umfangreich besetzt. Ein interessantes und besonders reichhaltiges Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes! (Foto siehe Internet). (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2772 nh Cuba - National telecommunications forum 1966, the souvenir sheets issue 176 time, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1408,- €. (former starting price: 100,- €)

CUBA - Nationales Fernmeldeforum 1966, die Blockausgabe 176mal, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1408,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Cyprus\Zypern
32 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageCyprus - 1880 / 2000, extensive collection in the thick lighthouse hingeless illustrated album formed with a lot of better issues, partly even twice collected. Many early issues Queen Victoria, King Edward VII. And King George V., a nice part thirties and forties, as well the later issues outstanding occupies, with also the scout souvenir sheet mint never hinged 2 time, postage stamps set 1960, many complete years and so on. Herewith are the years 1960 / 2000 except for souvenir sheet 18 more then complete available. A very nice object!

ZYPERN - 1880/2000, umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum zusammengetragen mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, teils sogar doppelt geführt. Dabei viele frühe Ausgaben Königin Victoria, König Edward VII. und König Georg V., ein schöner Teil dreissiger und vierziger Jahre, sowie die späteren Ausgaben hervorragend besetzt, dabei auch der Pfadfinder-Block postfr. 2mal, Freimarkenserie 1960, viele komplette Jahrgänge etc. Hierbei sind die Jahre 1960/2000 bis auf Block 18 überkomplett vorhanden. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
745 nh Cyprus - 1960 / 75, very nice mint never hinged collection with sought-after issues. Also the good overprint set from 1960, as well the scout souvenir sheet, numerous special- and commemorative sets and so on. A magnificent object!

ZYPERN - 1960/75, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung mit gesuchten Ausgaben. Dabei auch die gute Aufdruckserie von 1960, sowie der Pfadfinder-Block, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM