4521 42b image70 Kr. Red lilac, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with centered stamp \"CANNSTATT\". An especially nice outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP.

70 Kr. rotlila, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit zentrischem Stempel "CANNSTATT". Ein besonders schönes Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4522 nh 123PU image2 ½ Pfg. Gray turquoise, issue 1916, unperforated horizontal strip of three from lower margin with house order number ?4120.16? And handwritten registration number from the Empire printing office, large margins all around, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged it is only an original sheet from 40 piece from this known, which from the collection of samples the Empire printing office comes and complete auctioned was. This is the only known strip with house order number. A spectacular unique of the Wuerttemberg philately! Photo expertize \"the stamps are in every respect deficiency free condition\" Winkler BPP.

2 1/2 Pfg. grautürkis, Ausgabe 1916, ungezähnter waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer ?4120.16? und handschriftlicher Registraturnummer aus der Reichsdruckerei, allseits breitrandig, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es ist nur ein Originalbogen von 40 Stück hiervon bekannt geworden, welcher aus der Mustersammlung der Reichsdruckerei stammt und komplett versteigert wurde. Dies ist der einzig bekannte Streifen mit Hausauftragsnummer. Ein spektakuläres Unikat der Württemberg-Philatelie! Fotoattest "DIE MARKEN SIND IN JEDER BEZIEHUNG MANGELFREI ERHALTEN" Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4523 188 image50 on 25 Pfg. Red orange, fresh colors and in perfect condition on self-formed pages, expertized Klinkhammer BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

50 auf 25 Pfg. rotorange, farbfrisch und tadellos zeitgerecht gest., geprüft Klinkhammer BPP. Mi. 1100,- €.

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4524 211 image50 Pfg. Bright brown red, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition with all perfect centric and straight mounted adornment three circle cancel \"WAIBLINGEN 24.12.02. \". The most beautiful us known copy this Wuerttemberg rarity. A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"perfect\" Winkler BPP.

50 Pfg. lebhaftbraunrot, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos mit ganz ideal zentrisch und gerade aufgesetztem Zier-K3 "WAIBLINGEN 24.12.02.". Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit. Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4525 211 image50 Pfg. Red-brown, fresh colors and in perfect condition, clean commercially used \"STUTTGART 2. February 1900\". An extremely fine copy this nearly always missing Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize \"the condition is excellent\" Klinkhammer BPP.

50 Pfg. rotbraun, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber bedarfsmäßig gest. "STUTTGART 2.FEB. 1900". Ein Kabinettstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST SEHR GUT" Klinkhammer BPP.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4527 264d image20 Pfg. Medium violet ultramarine, fresh colors, a few perforation a little shortened, on decorative letter piece with special cancellation \"STUTTGART Constitution Day 25. SEPTEMBER 1919\", used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized. There are very few genuine used examples of this rare colour have become known. Photo expertize Winkler BPP.

20 Pfg. mittelviolettultramarin, farbfrisch, einige Zähne etwas verkürzt, auf dekorativem Briefstück mit SST "STUTTGART VERFASSUNGSTAG 25. SEPTEMBER 1919", zeitgerecht verwendet. Es sind nur ganz wenige echt gest. Exemplare dieser seltenen Farbe bekannt geworden. Fotoattest Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4528 272/81 imageCity views 1920, all 10 values on face on four decorative picture postcards from Esslingen, clean and on self-formed pages \"ESSLINGEN 31. November 20. \" from last day. An especially attractive and scarce set. In this kind an eye-catcher for the sophisticated collection! Expertized Infla / Berlin.

Städteansichten 1920, alle 10 Werte bildseitig auf vier dekorativen Ansichtskarten von Esslingen, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "ESSLINGEN 31.NOV.20." vom Letzttag. Eine besonders attraktive und seltene Serie. In dieser Form ein Blickfang für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung! Geprüft Infla/Berlin. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM

Oversea\Übersee

Aden / Kathiri State In Hadhram.\Aden/kathiri State In Hadhram.
3500 nh 169/76A imageFamous paintings 1967, all eight values in blocks of four as stamp booklet panes (always two blocks of four se-tenant) in the complete stamp booklet, in perfect condition mint never hinged very small edition!

Berühmte Gemälde 1967, alle acht Werte in Viererblocks als Heftchenblätter (je zwei Viererblocks zusammenhängend) im vollständigen Markenheftchen, tadellos postfr. Sehr geringe Auflage!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Argentina\Argentinien
3502 1a image5 C. Pale red, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with manuscript cancellation on beautiful cover with complete content, written in \"MENDOZA 4. February 1860\" to San Juan. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize BPA.

5 C. hellrot, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit handschriftlicher Entwertung auf wunderschönem Brief mit vollständigem Inhalt, geschrieben in "MENDOZA 4.FEB.1860" nach San Juan. Luxus! Fotoattest BPA.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3503 5II/I image5 C. Rose without accent, old plate, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, at the bottom on the right touched, on very nice cover with attractive ornamented cancel, written in \"YALTA 12. November 1862\" with complete content.

5 C. rosa ohne Akzent, alte Platte, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, rechts unten berührt, auf sehr schönem Brief mit attraktivem Zierstempel, geschrieben in "YALTA 12.NOV.1862" mit vollständigem Inhalt.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3504 20I,Fr.51 image5 C. Brick red, crossed ground, fresh colors and in perfect condition in rare double postage with France 25 C. Ceres in the horizontal strip of four on cover with two ring cancel \"buenos AIRES\" with additional red consulate cancel \"Buenos Ayres PAV. FR. J NO. 6 26. November 1875\", the French franking with arrival postmark with points cancelled. The Argentinian franking paid the domestic postage, against what the French franking for the foreign postage to Bordeaux was used. A decorative and in this kind extraordinary franking combination! Photo expertize Peter Holcombe.

5 C. ziegelrot, gekreuzter Grund, farbfrisch und tadellos in seltener Doppelfrankatur mit Frankreich 25 C. Ceres im waagerechten Viererstreifen auf Brief mit K2 "BUENOS AIRES" mit beigesetztem rotem Konsularstempel "BUENOS AYRES PAV.FR.J NO.6 26.NOV.1875", die französische Frankatur mit Ankunftsstempel mit Punkten entwertet. Die argentinische Frankatur bezahlte das Inlandsporto, wogegen die französische Frankatur für das Auslandsporto bis Bordeaux verwendet wurde. Eine dekorative und in dieser Form außergewöhnliche Frankaturkombination! Fotoattest Peter Holcombe.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Aserbaidschan
3505 nh 543/44PU imageEurope 2003, six various phase print trial proofs as blocks of eight, tete-beche shaped arranged, in mixed colours, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extremely rare set!

Europa 2003, sechs verschiedene Phasendruck-Probedrucke als Achterblocks, kehrdruckförmig angeordnet, in unterschiedlichen Farben, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine äusserst seltene Garnitur! (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Bahrain Islands\Bahrain-inseln
3506 15,17II,18 image1 / 2 A., 2 A. And 3 A. As wonderful having bright colors three colours franking on very nice cover from \"Bahrain 21. AP. 38. \" with additional violet one-line cancel \"OVERLAND MAIL\" to Schramberg with on the back transit stamp \"BASARA 27. April 38. \" respectively \"BAGHDAD 28. April 38. \". Very decorative and rare!

1/2 A., 2 A. und 3 A. als wundervolle farbfrische Dreifarben-Frankatur auf sehr schönem Brief von "BAHRAIN 21.AP.38." mit beigesetztem violettem L1 "OVERLAND MAIL" nach Schramberg mit rückseitigen Transitstempeln "BASARA 27.APR.38." bzw. "BAGHDAD 28.APR.38.". Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3507 15,18 image1 / 2 A. Block of four and as single, as well 3 A. In the pair and single on air mail letter from \"Bahrain 7. OCT. 36. \" to Schramberg / Germany with transit cancellation from Alexandria / Egypt. Rare!

1/2 A. im Viererblock und als Einzelstück, sowie 3 A. im Paar und einzeln auf Luftpostbrief von "BAHRAIN 7.OCT.36." nach Schramberg/Deutschland mit Transitstempel von Alexandrien/Ägypten. Selten!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3508 18,20/21,23 imageKing George V. And King George VI, decorative mixed franking on very fine illustrated company advertising letter by airmail with 19 values front- and reverse from \"Bahrain\" to Schramberg / Germany. Rare!

König Georg V. und König Georg VI., dekorative Mischfrankatur auf sehr schön illustriertem Firmenwerbebrief per Luftpost mit 19 Werten vorder- und rückseitig von "BAHRAIN" nach Schramberg/Deutschland. Selten! (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Belgian Congo\Belgisch-kongo
3509 119,125 image15 Fr. Airmail 1930 and 2 Fr. On 1, 60 Fr. Postal stamps 1931 on extraordinarily decorative and extremely scarce Zeppelin cover to the 10. North America flight 1936 by registered post from \"THYSVILLE 2.9.36. \" as Supply with additional two ring cancel \"flight- and Air ship harbor FRANKFURT 26.9.36. \" and red special confirmation stamp \"German airmail Europe North America\", as well on the back corresponding transit and arrival postmarks, to New York transported. Zeppelin covers with frankings from Belgian-Congo are extraordinarily rare!

15 Fr. Flugpost 1930 und 2 Fr. auf 1,60 Fr. Freimarken 1931 auf außerordentlich dekorativem und äusserst seltenem Zeppelinbrief zur 10. Nordamerikafahrt 1936 per Einschreiben von "THYSVILLE 2.9.36." als Zulieferung mit beigesetztem K2 "FLUG- UND LUFTSCHIFFHAFEN FRANKFURT 26.9.36." und rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHE LUFTPOST EUROPA-NORDAMERIKA", sowie rückseitigen entsprechenden Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, nach New York befördert. Zeppelinbriefe mit Frankaturen von Belgisch-Kongo sind außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Bermuda Islands\Bermuda-inseln
3510 116b image1 pound King George VI, black / brown purple on salmon-colored, lower margin copy, fresh colors and in perfect condition as additional franking on registered postal stationery 3 P. Blue with single circle postmark \"ST. GEORGES bermuda 25. November 50\" to Hamburg-Volksdorf with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

1 Pfund König Georg VI., schwarz/braunpurpur auf lachsfarben, Unterrandstück, farbfrisch und tadellos als Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreiben-Ganzsache 3 P. blau mit K1 "ST.GEORGES BERMUDA 25.NOV. 50" nach Hamburg-Volksdorf mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Betschuanaland
3511 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 20 image1 pound lilac / black, Queen Victoria 1887, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. An exception copy of this rare issue! (SG no. 20). Michel 1200,- €.

1 Pfund lila/schwarz, Königin Victoria 1887, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! (SG Nr. 20). Mi. 1200,- €++.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
British. East Africa\Brit.ostafrika
3513 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 88SP image50 R. Lilac, Queen Victoria 1897, the scarce key value with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. Michel for normal stamp 2700,- €.

50 R. lila, Königin Victoria 1897, der seltene Höchstwert mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. für Normalmarke 2700,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
British. Honduras\Brit.honduras
3512 16,28 image5 C. (issue 1888) and 1 C. (issue 1891) as additional franking on postal stationery 3 C. By registered post with number postmark \"K65\" and additional single circle postmark \"BELIZE\" with registered transit stamp from liverpool and London, to Leipzig with arrival postmark on the back. Very decorative and rare!

5 C. (Ausgabe 1888) und 1 C. (Ausgabe 1891) als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 3 C. per Einschreiben mit Nummernstempel "K65" und beigesetztem K1 "BELIZE" mit Einschreibe-Transitstempeln von Liverpool und London, nach Leipzig mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM