4502 5II image1 ¼ Shilling gray ultramarine, the scarce \"wide wavy ground\", fresh colors and large margins all around with number postmark \"270\". An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize \"extremley fine condition\" Jakubek BPP.

1 1/4 Schilling grauultramarin, der seltene "WEIT GEWELLTE GRUND", farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit Nummernstempel "270". Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "VORZÜGLICH ERHALTEN" Jakubek BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4503 5II image1 ¼ Shillings, the extremely rare so-called \"far Wave\" fresh colors, three sided excellent to wide margins, at the bottom up to margin line. Top right minimal little tear. A correctly franked extraordinarily scarce single franking on cover with number postmark \"168 (Holstein Railway) \" to Neustadt with on the back transit and arrival postmarks, cleaned, address and envelope a little repaired. The frankings with the far Wave belong to the largest rarities from Schleswig-Holstein. The here offered cover comes from the collection Dr. Carnap / Remscheid, which 1960 in Munich auctioned was. Expertized Friedl / Vienna, Mueller-Mark, photo expertize Walter angel (1964) and photo expertize Möller BPP (2017). Michel 40000,- €.

1 1/4 Schillinge, die äusserst seltene sogenannte "WEITE WELLE" farbfrisch, dreiseitig sehr gut bis breit geschnitten, unten bis zur Randlinie. Oben rechts minimales Risschen. Eine tarifgerechte außerordentlich seltene Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Nummernstempel "168 (HOLZSTEINISCHE EISENBAHN)" nach Neustadt mit rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, gereinigt, Adresse und Kuvert etwas ausgebessert. Die Frankaturen mit der weiten Welle gehören zu den größten Raritäten von Schleswig-Holstein. Der hier angebotene Brief stammt aus der Sammlung Dr. Carnap/Remscheid, welche 1960 in München versteigert wurde. Geprüft Friedl/Wien, Müller-Mark, Fotoattest Walter Engel (1964) und Fotoattest Möller BPP (2017). Mi. 40000,- €.

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4504 12 image4 Shillings pale ochre-brown, fresh colors with faultless roulette, neat cancelled \"WYK\" in perfect condition. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect\" Möller BPP.

4 Schillinge hellockerbraun, farbfrisch mit tadellosem Durchstich, sauber gest. "WYK" in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Möller BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4505 18e image1 ¼ Shilling dull lilac, 8. Edition, sensational horizontal strip of seven on piece, left stamp small crease, right stamp closed tear, with clean mounted two ring cancel \"NORBURG 17.12.67. \". According to Grobe handbook samples a strip of three and a block of four up to now the largest known multiples hereof. A strip of seven places therefore one the largest valuables of this issue dar. A Honor for the large special collection Schleswig-Holstein! Photo expertize Möller BPP.

1 1/4 Schilling mattlila, 8. Auflage, sensationeller waagerechter Siebenerstreifen auf Briefstück, linke Marke kleine Knitter, rechts Marke geschlossener Riss, mit sauber aufgesetzten K2 "NORBURG 17.12.67.". Laut Grobe-Handbuch waren ein Dreierstreifen und ein Viererblock bislang die größten bekannten Einheiten hiervon. Ein Siebenerstreifen stellt somit einer der größten Kostbarkeiten dieser Ausgabe dar. Eine Zierde für die große Spezialsammlung Schleswig-Holstein! Fotoattest Möller BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Thurn And Taxis\Thurn Und Taxis
4506 7,9,10 image1, 6, 9 Kr., all three values fresh colors and normal cut as very decorative three color franking on magnificent letter piece with Nrs \"134\" and additional single circle postmark \"MAINZ 11. May 1859\".

1, 6, 9 Kr., alle drei Werte farbfrisch und normal geschnitten als sehr dekorative Dreifarbenfrankatur auf herrlichem Briefstück mit Nrs "134" und beigesetztem K1 "MAINZ 11.MAI 1859".

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4507 45,4 image1 / 4 Sgr. Black, colored rouletted, horizontal pair and single, a value inconspicuous paper fragmentation, otherwise in perfect condition with 3 Sgr. Ochre-brown, colorless rouletted, as horizontal pair in perfect condition on cover with number postmark \"300\" and additional single circle postmark \"Hamburg TH. & T. 22.1. (1867) \" to Genoa / Italy with red \"PD\" and forwarding postage note \"12\" (Kreuzer) with transit and arrival postmarks. A significant franking rarity of this area. International letters with several copies of the rare ¼ Silver penny with colored roulette to class among the franking rarities from Thurn and Taxis! Photo expertize Sem BPP.

1/4 Sgr. schwarz, farbig durchstochen, waagerechtes Paar und Einzelstück, ein Wert unauffällige Papieraufspaltung, sonst tadellos mit 3 Sgr. ockerbraun, farblos durchstochen, als waagerechtes Paar in tadelloser Erhaltung auf Brief mit Nummernstempel "300" und beigesetztem K1 "HAMBURG TH. & T. 22.1.(1867)" nach Genua/Italien mit rotem "PD" und Weiterfrankovermerk "12" (Kreuzer) mit Transit- und Ankunftstempeln. Eine bedeutende Frankatur-Rarität dieses Gebietes. Auslandsbriefe mit mehreren Exemplaren der seltenen 1/4 Silbergroschen mit farbigem Durchstich zählen zu den Frankatur-Raritäten von Thurn und Taxis! Fotoattest Sem BPP.

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4508 50 image3 Sgr. Ochre-brown, colored rouletted, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice cover with number postmark \"301\" and additional single circle postmark \"BREMEN 27.6. (1867) \" to Offenbach. A very fine example this on cover not frequent issue! Photo expertize \"faultless\" Sem BPP.

3 Sgr. ockerbraun, farbig durchstochen, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit Nummernstempel "301" und beigesetztem K1 "BREMEN 27.6. (1867)" nach Offenbach. Ein sehr schöner Beleg dieser auf Brief nicht häufigen Ausgabe! Fotobefund "TADELLOS ERHALTEN" Sem BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Wuerttemberg Pre Philately\Württemberg-vorphila
4509 image\"DE KIRCHBERG at the JAGST\" very rare double-line cancel, clear on complete cover from 1786. Pre philately rarity!

"DE KIRCHBERG AN DER JAGST" sehr seltener L2, klar auf komplettem Brief von 1786. Vorphila-Rarität!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Wuerttemberg Telegraphs Stamps\Württemberg-telegraphenmarken
4529 16 image20 Pfg. Dark ochre brown / black, stamp size 22:24, 5 mm, having bright colors used superb item of this rare issue. Michel 1000,- €.

20 Pfg. dunkelockerbraun/schwarz, Markengröße 22:24,5 mm, farbfrisches gest. Prachtstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Wuerttemberg\Württemberg
4510 2yTyV image3 Kr. Black on yellow silk paper, fresh colors, on all sides still having full to wide margins on cover, outside of the franking folded, with adornment three circle cancel \"TUTTLINGEN 5.4.54. \" to Schaffhausen / Switzerland. A rare border rayon postage! Photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP.

3 Kr. schwarz auf gelbem Seidenpapier, farbfrisch, allseits noch voll- bis breitrandig auf Brief, außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, mit Zier-K3 "TUTTLINGEN 5.4.54." nach Schaffhausen/Schweiz. Ein seltenes Grenzrayon-Porto! Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4511 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 15 image18 Kr. Dark blue without silk thread, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around from of the right upper corner of the sheet springing, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize Thoma BPP.

18 Kr. dunkelblau ohne Seidenfaden, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke stammend, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Thoma BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4512 26a image3 Kr. Carmine, wide perforated, fresh colors and well perforated on cover with tenderly two ring cancel \"RAVENSBURG 23. January 1865\" to \"BERLINGEN by CONSTANZ\", which in the Swiss canton Thurgau lies. In Constance was the stamp once again tied by two ring cancel \"CONSTANZ 24. January\", whereby the UPU rate acknowledged was and the cover to Switzerland forwarded with blue rate marking 3 (Kreuzer), which from consignee in terms of 10 Rappen charged were. An exceptional interesting and fine cross-border cover!

3 Kr. karmin, weit gezähnt, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf Brief mit zartem K2 "RAVENSBURG 23.JAN.1865" nach "BERLINGEN BEI CONSTANZ", welches im Schweizer Kanton Thurgau liegt. In Konstanz wurde die Marke nochmals entwertet mit K2 "CONSTANZ 24.JAN.", wobei das Postvereinsporto anerkannt wurde und der Brief in die Schweiz weitergeleitet mit blauem Taxvermerk 3 (Kreuzer), welche vom Empfänger in Form von 10 Rappen erhoben wurden. Ein außergewöhnlich interessanter und schöner Auslandsbrief!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4513 31a,36a,U17 image3 Kr. Rose, issue 1865, in mixed franking with 1 Kr. Green, issue 1869, on postal stationery cover 3 Kr. Pale carmine, the 1 Kr. With minimum edge tint, as far as in perfect condition with single circle postmark \"BIBERACH 2.8. (70) \" to Lucerne / Switzerland with transit and arrival postmark. A very scarce representation of the Switzerland postage and especially decorative. Consignee was the hereditary count Friedrich from Waldbott-Bassenheim. Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

3 Kr. rosa, Ausgabe 1865, in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Kr. grün, Ausgabe 1869, auf Ganzsachenumschlag 3 Kr. hellkarmin, die 1 Kr. mit minimaler Randtönung, soweit tadellos mit K1 "BIBERACH 2.8.(70)" nach Luzern/Schweiz mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempel. Eine sehr seltene Darstellung des Schweiz-Portos und besonders dekorativ. Empfänger war der Erbgraf Friedrich von Waldbott-Bassenheim. Fotoattest Heinrich BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4514 35b,36a image7 Kr. Slate blue, the good colour the coat of arms issue in mixed franking with two copies the 1 Kr. Green, numerals issue, partly small faults, on cover with clear single circle postmark \"STUTTGART 15.7. (1869) \", small signs of ageing, to Paris with red border transit postmark and red \"P. D. \". The cover is with 9 Kr. Correctly franked franked. A scarce and sought franking-combination! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

7 Kr. schieferblau, die gute Farbe der Wappen-Ausgabe in Mischfrankatur mit zwei Exemplaren der 1 Kr. grün, Ziffern-Ausgabe, teils kleine Beanstandungen, auf Brief mit klarem K1 "STUTTGART 15.7.(1869)", geringe Altersspuren, nach Paris mit rotem Grenzübergangsstempel und rotem "P.D.". Der Brief ist mit 9 Kr. tarifgerecht frankiert. Eine seltene und gesuchte Frankatur-Kombination! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4515 41b image14 Kr. Ochre yellow, wonderful fresh colors with perfect roulette, neat cancelled \"EBINGEN 26. VI. 75. \". An outstanding quality of this rare, nearly always missing colour! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Irtenkauf BPP.

14 Kr. ockergelb, herrlich farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich, sauber gest. "EBINGEN 26.VI.75.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen, fast immer fehlenden Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Irtenkauf BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4516 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42a image70 Kreuzer brown lilac, wonderful fresh colors, on all sides extremely with wide margins with Security lines at all sides, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this Wuerttemberg rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

70 Kreuzer braunlila, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits extrem breitrandig mit Sicherungslinien an allen Seiten, tadellos ungebr. mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4517 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, wonderful fresh colors and on all sides with very wide margins, above with full visible dividing line, unused with original gumming, all insignificant, not disturbing tiny spot behind the left heraldic animal. A beautiful copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize Thoma BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

70 Kr. braunlila, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits sehr breitrandig, oben mit voll sichtbarer Trennungslinie, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ganz geringfügiges, nicht störendes Fleckchen hinter dem linken Wappentier. Ein schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Thoma BPP. Mi. 3800,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4518 42a image70 Kr. Brown lilac, wonderful having bright colors outstanding quality with centered fan cancel \"TÜBINGEN\", a pronounced nice copy this Old Germany rarity in perfect condition, photo expertize Thoma BPP. Michel 7000,- €.

70 Kr. braunlila, wundervolles farbfrisches Luxusstück mit zentrischem Fächerstempel "TÜBINGEN", ein ausgesprochen schönes Exemplar dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit in perfekter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Thoma BPP. Mi. 7000,- €.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4519 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42b image70 Kr. Brown purple, wonderful fresh colors, on all sides with very wide margins with cut lines at all sides, very clean unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Heinrich BPP.

70 Kr. braunpurpur, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits sehr breitrandig mit Schnittlinien an allen Seiten, sehr sauber ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Heinrich BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4520 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42b image70 Kr. Brown purple, wonderful fresh colors and good margins, three sided with full visible dividing lines, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice copy this Wuerttemberg rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and in perfect condition\" Thoma BPP.

70 Kr. braunpurpur, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet, dreiseitig mit voll sichtbaren Trennungslinien, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Württemberg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND TADELLOS" Thoma BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM