4532 09. Nov image3 Kr. Carmine, vertical pair, 7 Kr. Blue and three copy the 18 Kr. Olive brown as very scarce high franking from 67 Kr. On attractive accompanying letter for parcels, by four values in the margin region here and there patina, with single circle postmark \"EISFELD\" with on the back full got seal to Wiesbaden. So high frankings from the Kreuzer district are very rare!

3 Kr. karmin, senkrechtes Paar, 7 Kr. blau und drei Exemplar der 18 Kr. olivbraun als sehr seltene hohe Frankatur von 67 Kr. auf attraktivem Paketbegleitbrief, bei vier Werten im Randbereich stellenweise Patina, mit K1 "EISFELD" mit rückseitigem voll erhaltenem Siegel nach Wiesbaden. Derart hohe Frankaturen aus dem Kreuzer-Bezirk sind sehr selten!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4533 16 image1 Gr. Carmine red, fresh colors, trace of crease, on attractive letter piece, trace of crease with especially clear mounted horseshoe cancel \"LÜBECK 30. SEPTBR. 71. \". A very rare horseshoe cancel, which only a week was used. It is a matter herewith about the earliest known Stamp date! (Spalink no. 4). Photo expertize Spalink BPP.

1 Gr. karminrot, farbfrisch, Bugspur, auf attraktivem Briefstück, Bugspur mit besonders klar aufgesetztem Hufeisenstempel "LÜBECK 30.SEPTBR.71.". Ein sehr seltener Hufeisenstempel, welcher nur eine Woche verwendet wurde. Es handelt sich hierbei um das früheste bekannte Stempeldatum! (Spalink Nr. 4). Fotoattest Spalink BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4534 16 image1 Gr. Carmine red, having bright colors, excellent perforated outstanding quality on beautiful small-format, in green printed ornament letter, front- and reverse wonderful illustrated with clear framed cancel of 3 lines \"STOLBERG government district AACHEN 30.12.69\" to a mister Potthoff in Aachen. One of the most beautiful classic ornamental letters Germany's and a Honor for each sophisticated collection!

1 Gr. karminrot, farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück auf wunderschönem kleinformatigem, in grün gedrucktem Zierbrief, vorder- und rückseitig herrlich illustriert mit klarem Ra3 "STOLBERG REG. BEZ.AACHEN 30.12.69" an einen Herrn Potthoff in Aachen. Einer der schönsten klassischen Zierbriefe Deutschlands und eine Zierde für jede anspruchsvolle Sammlung!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4535 16 image1 Gr. Carmine, perforated, four having bright colors items in outstanding quality including a horizontal pair as wonderful multiple franking on very nice cover with clear horseshoe cancel \"LÜBECK 6.6.71. \" over St. Petersburg transported to \"ULEABORG / Finland\". A scarce destination. Letter in outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Spalink BPP.

1 Gr. karmin, gezähnt, vier farbfrische Luxusstücke inklusive einem waagerechten Paar als wundervolle Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem Hufeisenstempel "LÜBECK 6.6.71." über St. Petersburg befördert nach "ULEABORG/FINNLAND". Eine seltene Destination. Luxusbrief für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Spalink BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4536 17 image2 Gr. Gray ultramarine, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on money order with two clearly frame cancel \"grand cross 14.2. (1871) \" over 25 Thaler to Potsdam. Such franked money order forms of the North German postal district are especially in perfect quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Mehlmann BPP.

2 Gr. grauultramarin, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postanweisung mit zwei klaren Rahmenstempeln "GROSSKREUZ 14.2.(1871)" über 25 Thaler nach Potsdam. Derartige frankierte Postanweisungsformulare des norddeutschen Postbezirkes sind insbesondere in einwandfreier Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Mehlmann BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Oldenburg
4466 2I image1 / 30 Th. Black on bright gray ultramarine, type I, having bright colors and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful small-format cover with two crystal clear blue single line cancel \"STROHAUSEN\" to Ram horn. A dreamlike nice letter in outstanding quality for your highest requirements! Provenance: ex collection Walter angel.

1/30 Th. schwarz auf lebhaftgrauultramarin, Type I, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück auf wunderschönem kleinformatigem Brief mit zwei gestochen klaren blauen Einzeilern "STROHAUSEN" nach Bockhorn. Ein traumhaft schöner Luxusbrief für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Provenienz: ex Sammlung Walter Engel.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4467 2III image1 / 30 Thaler black on bright gray ultramarine, type III, fresh colors and on all sides perfect margins on an especially beautiful ornament letter with stamped border ornaments and printed margin lines in gold and green, without sender lid, with single line cancel \"FRANCO\" and blue additional rectangle cancel \"OLDENBURG 3.1. \" to Delmenhorst, correctly franked franked. Colored ornamental letters of the Old German States are general very rare, whereby it be especially from Oldenburg about a pronounced rarity act! Photo expertise \"genuine and immaculate\" Berger BPP.

1/30 Thaler schwarz auf lebhaftgrauultramarin, Type III, farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet auf einem besonders schönen Zierbrief mit geprägten Randornamenten und gedruckten Randlinien in gold und grün, ohne Absenderklappe, mit Einzeiler "FRANCO" und blauem beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "OLDENBURG 3.1." nach Delmenhorst, tarifgerecht frankiert. Farbige Zierbriefe der Altdeutschen Staaten sind generell sehr selten, wobei es sich insbesondere von Oldenburg um eine ausgesprochene Rarität handelt! Fotoexpertise "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4468 2III image1 / 30 Th. Black on bright gray ultramarine, type III, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice cover with two clearly blue single line cancel \"MINSEN\" north with arrival postmark. A dreamlike nice letter in outstanding quality this extremely rarely cancellation for the highest standards! Provenance: ex collection Walter angel.

1/30 Th. schwarz auf lebhaftgrauultramarin, Type III, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit zwei klaren blauen Einzeilern "MINSEN" nach Norden mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schöner Luxusbrief dieser äusserst seltenen Abstempelung für höchste Ansprüche! Provenienz: ex Sammlung Walter Engel.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4469 3III image1 / 15 Th. In type III, having bright colors and neat cancelled extremely fine copy, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Stegmüller BPP.

1/15 Th. in Type III, farbfrisches und sauber gest. Kabinettstück, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €130

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4470 8 image3 Gr. Black on yellow, a wonderful having bright colors outstanding quality from margin of sheet springing with neat and clear mounted blue two ring cancel \"OLDENBURG\". An outstanding quality this sought-after issue and as margin copy very rare! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Stegmüller BPP.

3 Gr. schwarz auf gelb, ein wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück vom Bogenrand stammend mit sauber und klar aufgesetztem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe und als Randstück sehr selten! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4471 10b image1 / 3 Gr. Moss green, wonderful fresh colors and good margins with blue two ring cancel \"OLDENBURG\". An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Stegmüller BPP.

1/3 Gr. moosgrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet mit blauem K2 "OLDENBURG". Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4473 11a image1 / 2 Gr. Brown orange, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins on very nice, correctly franked franked local letter with blue rectangle cancel \"OVELGÖNNE 6.5.62. \". Original was the cover already before franking with the rectangle cancel provided. Possibly wanted the post office clerk the cover cash frank. There this non-admissible was, was he franked. An especially nice and in this kind unique cover for the sophisticated special collection! Photo certificates Walter angel BPP, Florian Berger BPP.

1/2 Gr. braunorange, wundervoll farbfrisch und breitrandig auf sehr schönem, tarifgerecht frankiertem Ortsbrief mit blauem Rahmenstempel "OVELGÖNNE 6.5.62.". Ursprünglich wurde der Brief bereits vor der Frankierung mit dem Rahmenstempel versehen. Möglicherweise wollte der Postbeamte den Brief bar frankieren. Da dies nicht zulässig war, wurde er frankiert. Ein besonders schöner und in dieser Form einmaliger Brief für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoatteste Walter Engel BPP, Florian Berger BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4474 12a image1 Gr. Dark cobalt blue, having bright colors, on all sides perfect margined used extremely fine copy, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Stegmüller BPP.

1 Gr. dunkelkobaltblau, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes gest. Kabinettstück, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4475 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 15B image1 / 3 Gr. Blackish yellowish green, roulette 10, wonderful block of nine, wonderful fresh colors, mostly mint never hinged, very good roulette in perfect condition, an especially attractive and scarce unit!

1/3 Gr. schwärzlichgelblichgrün, Durchstich 10, wundervoller Neunerblock, herrlich farbfrisch, meist postfr., sehr guter Durchstich in perfekter Erhaltung, eine besonders attraktive und seltene Einheit!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Prussia Number Postmark\Preussen-nummernstempel
4485 212 image\"212\", number postmark razor-sharp on beautiful small-format cover with additional likewise clear two ring cancel \"BÜREN 17.1. (1850), with 2 Sgr., mostly having full to wide margins, left to the margin line cut. Rare!

"212", Nummernstempel gestochen klar auf schönem kleinformatigen Brief mit beigesetztem ebenso klarem K2 "BÜREN 17.1.(1850), mit 2 Sgr., meist voll- bis breitrandig, links an die Randlinie geschnitten. Selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Prussia Postal Stationery\Preussen-ganzsachen
4482 U7A image7 Sgr. Brick red, octagon postal stationery cover, Shilling no. 1, fresh colors \"GÜTZKOW 8.1. (1855) \" with additional red 1-circle cancel \"P. \" and red 1-circle cancel \"PAID 12. Yes. 12 1855\" to Birkenhead / liverpool with arrival postmark. A very attractive copy of this rare postal stationery!

7 Sgr. ziegelrot, Oktogon-Ganzsachenumschlag, Schilling Nr. 1, farbfrisch "GÜTZKOW 8.1. (1855)" mit beigesetztem rotem Einkreiser "P." und rotem Einkreiser "PAID 12.JA.12 1855" nach Birkenhead/Liverpool mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser seltenen Ganzsache!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4483 U11ADD 1 Silver penny rose, postal stationery cover with double impresssion of the value, one of them in blind embossing, with clear rectangle cancel \"KOBYLIN\" to Wroclaw with reverse issue cancel. Used examples this printing error are extremely rare and to class among the rarities the Prussia postal stationery! Expertized Brettl BPP.

1 Silbergroschen rosa, Ganzsachenumschlag mit doppeltem Werteindruck, davon einer in Blindprägung, mit klarem Rahmenstempel "KOBYLIN" nach Breslau mit rs. Ausgabestempel. Gebrauchte Exemplare dieses Fehldrucks sind extrem selten und zählen zu den Raritäten der Preußen-Ganzsachen! Geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4484 GAA17 image3 Sgr. Brown, cut out of postal stationery, very unusual triangular cut on cover with clean mounted turning into two ring cancel \"BARMEN 13.12.64\", this once again additional, to Frankfurt. An especially nice and in this kind extremely unusually document, because the postal stationery cut mostly round cut were.

3 Sgr. braun, Ganzsachenausschnitt, sehr ungewöhnlich dreieckig geschnitten auf Brief mit sauber aufgesetztem übergehendem K2 "BARMEN 13.12.64", dieser nochmals beigesetzt, nach Frankfurt. Ein besonders schöner und in dieser Form äusserst ungewöhnlicher Beleg, da die Ganzsachenausschnitte meist rund geschnitten wurden.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Prussia Pre Philately\Preussen-vorphila
4476 image\"royally. PREUSS. Army postal service\", clear two ring cancel from the 1. Danish war (1848 / 51) on mint military letter at his serenity the princes Friedrich from Holstein in Schleswig. An especially nice cover this large cancellation rarity!

"KÖNIGL.PREUSS.FELDPOST", klarer K2 aus dem 1. Dänischen Krieg (1848/51) auf aktenfrischem Militärbrief an seine Durchlaucht den Prinzen Friedrich von Holstein in Schleswig. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser großen Stempel-Seltenheit!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Prussia Town Cancel\Preussen-ortsstempel
4486 U1A image\"AURAS 15 / 7\", the extraordinarily scarce two line cancel razor-sharp on gef. Postal stationery envelope 1 Sgr. (Michel no. U1 A) a large Prussia stamp rarity, which in the Henke special catalogue with collector's price is listed.

"AURAS 15/7", der außerordentlich seltene Zweizeiler gestochen klar auf gef. Ganzsachen-Umschlag 1 Sgr. (Mi. Nr. U1A) Eine große Preussen-Stempel-Rarität, welche im Henke-Spezialkatalog mit Liebhaberpreis notiert ist.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM