Hanover\Hannover continued...
4444 16a image3 Gr. Yellow orange in the vertical block of eight, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, insignificant fold trace only in the gap of the lower pairs, clean mounted blue framed cancel of 3 lines \"Hanover\". A particularly beautiful and attractive unit, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Berger BPP.

3 Gr. gelborange im senkrechten Achterblock, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, belanglose Faltspur lediglich im Zwischenraum der unteren Paare, sauber aufgesetzte blaue Ra3 "HANNOVER". Eine besonders schöne und attraktive Einheit, Kabinett, Fotoattest Berger BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4445 16b image3 Gr. Dark orange, block of six from lower margin, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, neat cancelled \"Hanover\". An outstanding quality of this rare unit! Photo expertize Berger BPP.

3 Gr. dunkelorange, Sechserblock vom Unterrand, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, sauber gest. "HANNOVER". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Einheit! Fotoattest Berger BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4446 20 image3 Pfg. Green olive, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, right with large parts of the neighbour with clear blue two ring cancel \"Hanover\". A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. grünoliv, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück, rechts mit großen Teilen der Nachbarmarke mit klarem blauem K2 "HANNOVER". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4448 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 21y image3 Pfg. Green, white gum, wonderful block of four, excellent rouletted, fresh colors with full original gum, upper pair with clean small hinge, lower in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this attractive unit!

3 Pfg. grün, weiße Gummierung, wundervoller Viererblock, sehr gut durchstochen, farbfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, oberes Paar mit sauberem Erstfalz, unteres tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser attraktiven Einheit!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4449 nh 21y image3 Pfg. Olive green, wonderful thirties souvenir sheet, wonderful fresh colors and excellent rouletted, between 1. And 2. Alignment perforation separated, left with counting numbers 1-6, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An especially decorative and in this excellent quality very scarce unit!

3 Pfg. olivgrün, wundervoller Dreissiger-Block, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut durchstochen, zwischen 1. und 2. Reihe Perforation getrennt, links mit Zählnummern 1-6, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine besonders dekorative und in dieser excellenten Qualität sehr seltene Einheit!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4450 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 25y image3 Gr. Pale brown, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet with margin figure 11, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Outstanding quality!

3 Gr. hellbraun, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Randziffer 11, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Luxus!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Heligoland\Helgoland
4452 8F image1 / 4 Shilling light green / carmine, the scarce printing error, fresh colors, perforation fault, very neat cancelled with English type of round stamp I from 1873. A sought and nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Müller. Michel 4500,- €.

1/4 Schilling hellgrün/karmin, der seltene Fehldruck, farbfrisch, Zahnfehler, sehr sauber gest. mit englischem Rundstempeltyp I von 1873. Eine gesuchte und fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Müller. Mi. 4500,- €.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4453 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 8KND image1 / 4 Shilling green / red, Hamburg reprint with inverted centerpiece in the complete original sheet of 50, 11 stamps affixed spots, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, only in the margin of sheet hinge respectively affixed spots. A decorative and scarce unit. There are only still few original sheet of this variety have been preserved!

1/4 Schilling grün/rot, Hamburger Neudruck mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück im vollständigen Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, 11 Marken Haftspuren, sonst tadellos postfr., lediglich im Bogenrand Falz bzw. Haftspuren. Eine dekorative und seltene Einheit. Es sind nur noch wenige Originalbogen dieser Abart erhalten geblieben!

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4454 14d image10 Pfg. Light green / red, fresh colors, vertical perforation partly not perfect as correctly franked single franking on colored picture postcard \"green is the Country, ROTH is the KANT, white is the sand, that are the colours from Heligoland\", a little patina with neat postmark \"HELIGOLAND\" from 1890 to KUDAT / britisch North Borneo with transit cancellation \"SINGAPORE 27. JY. 90. \". This is the only known document from Heligoland, the to North Borneo was transported. A significant Destinations rarity of the Old German States! Photo expertize Estelmann BPP.

10 Pfg. hellgrün/rot, farbfrisch, senkrechte Zähnung teils nicht perfekt als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf farbiger Ansichtskarte "GRÜN IST DAS LAND, ROTH IST DIE KANT, WEISS IST DER SAND, DAS SIND DIE FARBEN VON HELGOLAND", etwas Patina mit klarem Stempel "HELIGOLAND" von 1890 nach KUDAT/BRITISH NORDBORNEO mit Transitstempel "SINGAPORE 27. JY. 90.". Dies ist der einzig bekannte Beleg von Helgoland, der nach Nordborneo befördert wurde. Eine bedeutende Destinations-Rarität der Altdeutschen Staaten! Fotoattest Estelmann BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4455 20A image5 Mk. Blue-green / salmon-red / yellow in the horizontal pair, fresh colors with the circle date stamp the English form in type V. Used pairs this high denomination value are very rare! Photo expertize Schulz BPP.

5 Mk. blaugrün/lachsrot/gelb im waagerechten Paar, farbfrisch mit dem Rundstempel der englischen Form in Type V. Gebrauchte Paare dieser hohen Wertstufe sind sehr selten! Fotoattest Schulz BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4456 20A image5 Sh. / 5 Mk. Blue-green / salmon-red / yellow, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with clear full mounted stamp \"HELIGOLAND 13. JY. 1890\". An outstanding quality the Heligoland rarity! Photo expertize \"wonderful piece\" Schulz BPP.

5 Sh./5 Mk. blaugrün/lachsrot/gelb, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem voll aufgesetztem Stempel "HELIGOLAND 13.JY.1890". Ein Luxusstück der Helgoland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "WUNDERVOLLES STÜCK" Schulz BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Lübeck
4457 1 image1 / 2 Shilling lilac, with exceptional nice and clear mounted five line cancel of the city post office, wonderful fresh colors and good margins in perfect condition. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo certificates Flemming BPP, Mehlmann BPP.

1/2 Schilling lila, mit außergewöhnlich schön und klar aufgesetztem Fünfstrichstempel des Stadtpostamtes, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoatteste Flemming BPP, Mehlmann BPP.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4458 01. Feb image1 / 2 Shilling dark lilac and 1 Shilling pale orange red, both values wonderful fresh colors and excellent margins as wonderful franking with different colours on magnificent letter piece with clear two ring cancel \"LÜBECK 8 / 1. \". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo certificates Drahn (1965), Hunziker (1966) and Volker Mehlmann BPP (2017).

1/2 Schilling dunkellila und 1 Schilling hellorange, beide Werte herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gerandet als wundervolle Buntfrankatur auf herrlichem Briefstück mit klarem K2 "LUEBECK 8/1.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste Drahn (1965), Hunziker (1966) und Volker Mehlmann BPP (2017).

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4459 ng 3F image2 ½ S. Reddish brown, the printing error with the normal stamp se-tenant in the horizontal pair from lower margin with three circle cancel \"city post office LÜBECK\" in the margin of sheet, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. Outstanding quality!

2 1/2 S. rötlichbraun, der Fehldruck mit der Normalmarke zusammenhängend im waagerechten Paar vom Unterrand mit K3 "STADT-POST-AMT LÜBECK" im Bogenrand, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Luxus!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4462 6 image1 / 2 Shilling lilac, two wonderful having bright colors and good margins items in outstanding quality on very nice letter piece, removed for quality control, with clearly five line cancels and additional two ring cancel \"LÜBECK 4 / 11\". A rarity for the sophisticated Lübeck collection for the highest standards! Photo certificates Brettl BPP (1984), Mehlmann BPP (2017).

1/2 Schilling lila, zwei wundervoll farbfrische und gut gerandete Luxusstücke auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst, mit klaren Fünfstrichstempeln und beigesetztem K2 "LUEBECK 4/11". Eine Rarität für die anspruchsvolle Lübeck-Sammlung für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoatteste Brettl BPP (1984), Mehlmann BPP (2017).

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4463 image\"LÜBECK 14.6. (1864) \", clear on bar stamped international cover with additional red \"P. P. \" to La Guayra / Venezuela with full content. An especially nice mint choice copy letter with rare destination!

"LUEBECK 14.6.(1864)", klar auf barfrankiertem Übersee-Brief mit beigesetztem rotem "P.P." nach La Guayra/Venezuela mit vollem Inhalt. Ein besonders schöner aktenfrischer Kabinettbrief mit seltener Destination!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Meckl. Schwerin\Meckl.schwerin
4464 5 image1 Shilling brick red, horizontal strip of three fresh colors, left at the bottom insignificant puncture notch, as far as in perfect condition on attractive cover as scarce multiple franking with two ring cancel \"HAGENOW 24.3. \" to Rostock with on the back posting stamp. A scarce and attractive franking! Photo expertize Berger BPP.

1 Schilling ziegelrot, waagerechter Dreierstreifen farbfrisch, links unten belanglose Durchstichkerbe, soweit tadellos auf attraktivem Brief als seltene Mehrfachfrankatur mit K2 "HAGENOW 24.3." nach Rostock mit rückseitigem Aufgabestempel. Eine seltene und attraktive Frankatur! Fotobefund Berger BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4465 6a image2 Shillings dark magenta, fresh colors, at the bottom scissors separation, otherwise in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on domestic letter from \"SCHWERIN 14.9. (1867) \" to Dobbertin. Rare! Photo expertize Berger BPP.

2 Schillinge dunkelmagenta, farbfrisch, unten Scherentrennung, sonst in tadelloser Erhaltung als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Inlandsbrief von "SCHWERIN 14.9.(1867)" nach Dobbertin. Selten! Fotoattest Berger BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
North German Postal District\Ndp
4530 03. Mai image1 / 2 Gr. Orange, 1 Gr. Carmine and 2 Gr. Blue, all three values wonderful fresh colors as particularly beautiful 3 colours franking on cover with clear single circle postmark \"Hamburg 21.11.68. \" to Christiania / Norway. Outstanding quality!

1/2 Gr. orange, 1 Gr. karmin und 2 Gr. blau, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch als besonders schöne 3-Farben-Frankatur auf Brief mit klarem K1 "HAMBURG 21.11.68." nach Christiania/Norwegen. Luxus!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4531 5 image2 Gr. Blue, two having bright colors items in outstanding quality on wonderful cover with two clearly horseshoe cancel \"LÜBECK 20.1.68. \" over St. Petersburg transported to \"ULEABORG / Finland\" with arrival postmark. An especially nice letter in outstanding quality with rare destination! Photo expertize Spalink BPP.

2 Gr. blau, zwei farbfrische Luxusstücke auf wundervollem Brief mit zwei klaren Hufeisenstempeln "LÜBECK 20.1.68." über St. Petersburg befördert nach "ULEABORG/FINNLAND" mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner Luxusbrief mit seltener Destination! Fotoattest Spalink BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM