4422 14B image1 Sgr. Yellow, rouletted in lines 12, wonderful having bright colors outstanding quality with complete roulette on all hands on very nice cover with pricked clear number postmark \"9. \" and additional two ring cancel \"Brunswick 23. November 1864\" to Trendelbusch. One of the most beautiful known single frankings of this rare issue for the highest standards! Expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Walter angel BPP, photo expertize \"perfect quality\" long BPP.

1 Sgr. gelb, linienförmig durchstochen 12, wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück mit vollständigem Durchstich auf allen Seiten auf sehr schönem Brief mit gestochen klarem Nummernstempel "9." und beigesetztem K2 "BRAUNSCHWEIG 23.NOV.1864" nach Trendelbusch. Einer der schönsten bekannten Einzelfrankaturen dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Pfenninger, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Walter Engel BPP, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4423 15Pa image2 Sgr. Black on dark blue, three sided good rouletted, above scissors separation, fresh colors with extremely rare variety \"glued paper web\", neat cancelled with Nrs. \"19\". A spectacular classic varieties rarity, which also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is. Photo expertize long BPP.

2 Sgr. schwarz auf dunkelblau, dreiseitig gut durchstochen, oben Scherentrennung, farbfrisch mit extrem seltener Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", sauber gest. mit Nrs. "19". Eine spektakuläre klassische Abarten-Rarität, welche auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist. Fotobefund Lange BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Hamburg
4426 5b image4 Sch. Bluish green, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with clean mounted bar cancel, from the left sheet margin. An outstanding quality this Hamburg rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" long BPP.

4 Sch. bläulichgrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem Strichstempel, vom linken Bogenrand stammend. Ein Luxusstück dieser Hamburg-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4427 5b image4 Shilling bluish green, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, left and right with intermediate lines, clean mounted four stroke cancel. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" long BPP.

4 Schilling bläulichgrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, links und rechts mit Zwischenlinien, sauber aufgesetzter Vierstrichstempel. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4428 7 image9 Shilling orange yellow, fresh colors and large margins all around with centric and especially clear mounted bar cancel. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfect condition\" Jakubek BPP.

9 Schilling orangegelb, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit zentrisch und besonders klar aufgesetztem Strichstempel. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "PERFEKTE ERHALTUNG" Jakubek BPP.

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4429 8bI image1 ¼ Shilling green gray with very scarce plate flaw \"fraction line above with piston extension\", which only on field 5 occurs, fresh colors and large margins all around with Danish three ring postmark \"2\". Of an of the most beautiful known examples this Hamburg rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" long BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

1 1/4 Schilling grüngrau mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler "BRUCHSTRICH OBEN MIT KOLBENANSATZ", welcher nur auf Feld 5 vorkommt, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit dänischem Dreiringstempel "2". Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser Hamburg-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP. Mi. 2500,- €++.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4430 10 image1 / 2 Shilling black, fresh colors and well perforated on cover with blue two ring cancel \"Hamburg ST. P. 11.12.67\" and additional black two ring cancel \"Hamburg 11.12. \" to Altona. Reverse carries the cover the extremely rarely blue single line cancel \"WANDSBECKER avenue\" with handwritten date and time \"11.12.7-8 N\", as well posting and arrival postmark. It is a matter herewith about the by a long way rarest and most precious postmark from Hamburg. There are only three further covers from this known. Another document hereof obtained in the nineties years on a Hamburg auction a surtax price from 72000,- DM. Photo expertize long BPP.

1/2 Schilling schwarz, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf Brief mit blauem K2 "HAMBURG ST.P. 11.12.67" und beigesetztem schwarzem K2 "HAMBURG 11.12." nach Altona. Rückseitig trägt der Brief den extrem seltenen blauen Einzeiler "WANDSBECKER CHAUSSEE" mit handschriftlichem Datum und Uhrzeit "11.12.7-8N", sowie Aufgabe- und Ankunftstempel. Es handelt sich hierbei um den mit Abstand seltensten und kostbarsten Stempel von Hamburg. Es sind nur drei weitere Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden. Ein weiterer Beleg hiervon erzielte in den neunziger Jahren auf einer Hamburger Auktion einen Zuschlagpreis von 72000,- DM. Fotoattest Lange BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €10000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4432 18 image9 Sch. Yellow, fresh colors and very well perforated with clean mounted black four stroke cancel in perfect quality. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" long BPP.

9 Sch. gelb, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sauber aufgesetztem schwarzem Vierstrichstempel in perfekter Qualität. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Lange BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4433 18 image9 Shilling yellow, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with clean mounted five line cancel. An outstanding quality this Old Germany rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and faultless\" Jakubek BPP.

9 Schilling gelb, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sauber aufgesetztem Fünfstrichstempel. Ein Luxusstück dieser Altdeutschland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND FEHLERFREI" Jakubek BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4434 image\"Hamburg TH. & T. 9.7.1860\", clear on bar stamped cover to Tunis / Tunisia with additional one-line cancel \"P. D. \", over stamped through \"P. P. \", red border transit postmark and transit cancellation \"MARSEILLE 12. July 60. \" and arrival postmark \"TUNIS 19. JUIL. 60. \". Classic letters from Hamburg to Africa used are extraordinarily rare!

"HAMBURG TH. & T. 9.7.1860", klar auf barfrankiertem Brief nach Tunis/Tunesien mit beigesetztem L1 "P.D.", überstempelt durch "P.P.", rotem Grenzübergangsstempel und Transitstempel "MARSEILLE 12.JUL.60." und Ankunftsstempel "TUNIS 19.JUIL.60.". Klassische Briefe von Hamburg nach Afrika gelaufen sind außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4435 image\"Hamburg 11. OCT. 1856. \", butterfly stamp on cover with content to Victoria / Australia with transit stamp, over liverpool transported. Classic letters from Hamburg to Australia used are extraordinarily rare!

"HAMBURG 11.OCT.1856.", Schmetterlingsstempel auf Brief mit Inhalt nach Victoria/Australien mit Transitstempeln, über Liverpool befördert. Klassische Briefe von Hamburg nach Australien gelaufen sind außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Hanover Still Used Postmark\Hannover-nachverwendungen
4451 image\"GREETSYHL 19.7. \", still used two ring cancel, twice clear on postal stationery cover German Reich 1 Gr. Small breast shield with additional franking 2 Gr. Small breast shield as accompanying letter for parcels to Esens with arrival postmark. A very nice cover!

"GREETSYHL 19.7.", nachverwendeter K2, zweimal klar auf Ganzsachenumschlag Deutsches Reich 1 Gr. kleiner Schild mit Zusatzfrankatur 2 Gr. kleiner Schild als Paketbegleitbrief nach Esens mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Brief!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Hanover\Hannover
4436 1 image1 Ggr. Black on blue-grey, fresh colors and in perfect condition from right margin of sheet on beautiful white letter piece with perfect, pricked clear red single line cancel \"ESENS\" and additional likewise clear red rectangle cancel \"ESENS 21. JANR. \". An exception copy of this rare cancellation for the highest standards and the perfect start of a demanding Hanover collection! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Berger BPP.

1 Ggr. schwarz auf blaugrau, farbfrisch und tadellos vom rechten Bogenrand auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit idealem, gestochen klarem rotem Einzeiler "ESENS" und beigesetztem ebenso klarem rotem Rahmenstempel "ESENS 21.JANR.". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Entwertung für höchste Ansprüche und der ideale Beginn einer anspruchsvollen Hannover-Sammlung! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4437 7a image1 / 10 Th. Black, network orange, fresh colors, three sided with wide margins, right with parts of the neighbour, left to the margin line cut, as scarce partly franking on cover with blue rectangle cancel \"Hanover 28. July (1856) \" to Edinburgh / Scotland with handwritten routing indicator \"VIA OSTEND\" with red circular cancel \"P. \" as well red stamp \"PAID 3. JY. 1856. \". Very rare!

1/10 Th. schwarz, Netzwerk orange, farbfrisch, dreiseitig breitrandig, rechts mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke, links an die Randlinie geschnitten, als seltene Teilfrankatur auf Brief mit blauem Rahmenstempel "HANNOVER 28.JULI (1856)" nach Edinburgh/Schottland mit handschriftlichem Leitvermerk "VIA OSTEND" mit rotem Kreisstempel "P." sowie rotem Stempel "PAID 3.JY.1856.". Sehr selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4438 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 8P image3 Pfg., proof with horizontal close black network, fresh colors and with wide margins, unused with original gumming, superb in every respect (choice copy). Rare!

3 Pfg., Probedruck mit waagerechtem engem schwarzem Netzwerk, farbfrisch und breitrandig, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Kabinett. Selten!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4439 9 image1 Ggr. Black, network bright olive green, fresh colors and on all sides good margins with beautiful ornamental border lower margin on cover with blue box cancel of 2 lines \"NEUSTADT A. R. 25. OCT\", to Rotenburg with arrival postmark, cover slight patina, rare!

1 Ggr. schwarz, Netzwerk lebhaftolivgrün, farbfrisch und allseits gut gerandet mit schönem Bordüren-Unterrand auf Brief mit blauem Ra2 "NEUSTADT A.R. 25.OCT", nach Rotenburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag leichte Patina, selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4440 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 9P image1 Ggr., proof with vertical network, fresh colors and with wide margins with large parts the original gumming, superb in every respect (choice copy).

1 Ggr., Probedruck mit senkrechtem Netzwerk, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit großen Teilen der Originalgummierung, Kabinett.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4441 ng 10P1 image1 / 30 Th., proof with vertical network, fresh colors, on all sides having full to wide margins, reverse thin places, without gum.

1/30 Th., Probedruck mit senkrechtem Netzwerk, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, rückseitig helle Stellen, ohne Gummi.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4442 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 10P2 image1 / 30 Th., proof with horizontal close network, fresh colors and with wide margins with large parts the original gumming, reverse thin.

1/30 Th., Probedruck mit waagerechtem engen Netzwerk, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit großen Teilen der Originalgummierung, rückseitig helle Stelle.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4443 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 11P image1 / 15 Th., proof with horizontal close network, above to the margin line cut, three sided with wide margins, fresh colors, reverse stick, parts the original gumming. Rare!

1/15 Th., Probedruck mit waagerechtem engen Netzwerk, oben an die Randlinie geschnitten, dreiseitig breitrandig, farbfrisch, rückseitig Anhaftung, Teile der Originalgummierung. Selten!

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM