Bavaria\Bayern continued...
4345 9a image3 Kr. Rose, fresh colors and good margins on piece with clear, full mounted two line cancel \"small postal agency REICHELSDORF\", outstanding quality!

3 Kr. rosa, farbfrisch und gut gerandet auf Briefstück mit klarem, voll abgeschlagenem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE REICHELSDORF", Luxus!

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4346 9a image3 Kr. Red, fresh colors, on all sides having full to wide margins, tiny patina, on piece with clear two line cancel \"small postal agency VOLTRINGEN\".

3 Kr. rot, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, winzige Patina, auf Briefstück mit klarem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE VOLTRINGEN".

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4347 9a image3 Kr. Rose, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with pricked clear two line cancel. Small postal agency \"NEUENDETTELSAU\" and additional likewise clear semicircle cancel \"abbey HEILSBRONN 29 / 3\" on very nice white cover with arrival postmark on the back \"ANSBACH\". A fantastically beautiful letter for your highest requirements!

3 Kr. rosa, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit gestochen klarem Zweizeiler. Postablage "NEUENDETTELSAU" und beigesetztem ebenso klarem Halbkreisstempel "KLOSTER HEILSBRONN 29/3" auf sehr schönem weißem Brief mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel "ANSBACH". Ein traumhaft schöner Brief für allerhöchste Ansprüche!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4348 10 image6 Kr. Blue, fresh colors, on all sides having full to wide margins, three sided with intermediate lines on piece with clear two line cancel \"small postal agency WARMENSTEINACH\", superb in every respect (choice copy).

6 Kr. blau, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, dreiseitig mit Zwischenlinien auf Briefstück mit klarem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE WARMENSTEINACH", Kabinett.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4349 10a image6 Kr. Blue, having bright colors, on all sides wide to having enormous margins outstanding quality with parts of three neighbour stamps and all four cut lines, as well clean mounted open millwheel postmark \"91\", outstanding quality!

6 Kr. blau, farbfrisches, allseits breit- bis riesenrandiges Luxusstück mit Teilen von drei Nachbarmarken und allen vier Schnittlinien, sowie sauber aufgesetztem offenem Mühlradstempel "91", Luxus!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4350 10a image18 Kr. Vermilion, fresh colors and on all sides good margins in perfect condition on decorative cover with open millwheel postmark \"28 (AUGSBURG) \" and additional rectangle cancel \"PD\", as well two ring cancel \"AUGSBURG 4. February 1863\" with handwritten routing indicator \"VIA TURIN\" to Gresfoney / Italy. A very nice, faultless single franking the sought-after 18 Kr. Photo expertize \"in perfect condition\" Sem BPP.

18 Kr. zinnoberrot, farbfrisch und allseits gut gerandet in tadelloser Erhaltung auf dekorativem Brief mit offenem Mühlradstempel "28 (AUGSBURG)" und beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "PD", sowie K2 "AUGSBURG 4.FEB.1863" mit handschriftlichem Leitvermerk "VIA TURIN" nach Gresfoney/Italien. Eine sehr schöne, tadellose Einzelfrankatur der gesuchten 18 Kr. Fotoattest "TADELLOS" Sem BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4351 12 image12 Kr. Yellow green, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean mounted railway cancel (TPO), expertized Brettl BPP.

12 Kr. gelbgrün, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Bahnpoststempel, geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4352 12 image12 Kr. Light green, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with large right margin of sheet on magnificent white letter piece with pricked clear closed millwheel postmark \"32\". An outstanding quality for your highest requirements! Expertized Brettl BPP.

12 Kr. hellgrün, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit breitem rechten Bogenrand auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "32". Ein Luxusstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4353 12 image12 Kr. Dark yellow green, having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on beautiful letter piece with clean mounted open millwheel postmark \"288\".

12 Kr. dunkelgelbgrün, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf schönem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem offenem Mühlradstempel "288".

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4354 12 image12 Kr. Green, having bright colors, on all sides full to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice cover with open millwheel postmark \"739\" and additional clear semicircle cancel \"ENSHEIM 8.12. (1862) \" to Paris, expertized Brettl BPP.

12 Kr. grün, farbfrisches, allseits voll-bis breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit offenem Mühlradstempel "739" und beigesetztem klarem Halbkreisstempel "ENSHEIM 8.12.(1862)" nach Paris, geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4355 13a image18 Kr. Vermilion, wonderful fresh colors and excellent margins with an especially beautiful, razor-sharp mounted closed millwheel postmark \"275\", expertized Schmitt BPP.

18 Kr. zinnoberrot, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gerandet mit einem besonders schönem, gestochen klar aufgesetztem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "275", geprüft Schmitt BPP.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €190.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4356 13a image18 Kr. Vermilion, having bright colors, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy with number postmark \"28\" on piece, expertized Brettl BPP.

18 Kr. zinnoberrot, farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit Nummernstempel "28" auf Briefstück, geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4357 13b image18 Kr. Orange red, the good colour, fresh colors and on all sides good margins with closed millwheel postmark \"145 (FÜRTH) \", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Brettl BPP. Michel 600,- €.

18 Kr. orangerot, die gute Farbe, farbfrisch und allseits gut gerandet mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "145 (FÜRTH)", Kabinett, Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP. Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4358 15 image3 Kr. Rose, horizontal strip of four, fresh colors and with wide margins with clean mounted single circle postmark \"Nuremberg railway station 29. June 70. \". Outstanding quality!

3 Kr. rosa, waagerechter Viererstreifen, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "NÜRNBERG BAHNHOF 29.JUN.70.". Luxus!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4359 15 image3 Kr. Rose, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with all perfect, centric and straight mounted adornment single circle postmark \"LANDAU 7 / 9\". A piece of dream for your highest requirements!

3 Kr. rosa, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück mit ganz idealem, zentrisch und gerade aufgesetztem Zier-K1 "LANDAU 7/9". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4360 15 image3 Kr. Rose, having bright colors outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with clear and full mounted two line cancel \"small postal agency STEINBÜHL\", signed Horst Krause.

3 Kr. rosa, farbfrisches Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem und voll aufgesetztem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE STEINBÜHL", signiert Horst Krause.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4361 15,16 image3 Kr. Rose, 6 Kr. Pale blue, both values fresh colors and with wide margins on cover with open mill wheel cancel \"32\" and additional single circle postmark \"BAMBERG railway station 24.8.67. \", small patina, to Stone bridges.

3 Kr. rosa, 6 Kr. hellblau, beide Werte farbfrisch und breitrandig auf Brief mit oMR "32" und beigesetztem K1 "BAMBERG BAHNH. 24.8.67.", geringe Patina, nach Steinbrücken.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4362 21b image7 Kr. Dark ultramarine, having bright colors and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice registered cover with semicircle cancel \"OBERGÜNZBURG 21.5. (1869) \" to Augsburg, expertized Brettl BPP.

7 Kr. dunkelultramarin, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit Halbkreisstempel "OBERGÜNZBURG 21.5.(1869)" nach Augsburg, geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4363 21d image7 Kr. Cornflower blue, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around on very nice white letter piece with clear semicircle cancel \"BAYREUTH\". An outstanding quality of this rare colour for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition, an especially nice copy\" Brettl BPP.

7 Kr. kornblumenblau, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem Halbkreisstempel "BAYREUTH". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG, EIN BESONDERS SCHÖNES EXEMPLAR" Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4364 21dIV image7 Kr. Royal blue, the scarce colour with plate flaw \"circle about right upper numeral of value 7 multiple damaged\", fresh colors and large margins all around on very nice white letter piece with full and straight mounted clear semicircle cancel \"FREISING 12.9. \". A beautiful copy and as use the good colour with the plate flaw from utmost rarity. Photo expertize \"the condition is in perfect condition\" Brettl BPP.

7 Kr. königsblau, die seltene Farbe mit Plattenfehler "KREIS UM RECHTE OBERE WERTZIFFER 7 MEHRFACH BESCHÄDIGT", farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit voll und gerade aufgesetztem klarem Halbkreisstempel "FREISING 12.9.". Ein wunderschönes Exemplar und als Verwendung der guten Farbe mit dem Plattenfehler von allergrößter Seltenheit. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST TADELLOS" Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM