China continued...
3319 on coverusedxeF CHINA - extensive inventory in two boxes accommodated, as well older issues, much People´s Republic of China, as well also Taiwan. Please have a look!

CHINA - reichhaltiger Bestand in zwei Kartons untergebracht, dabei ältere Ausgaben, viel Volksrepublik China, sowie auch Taiwan. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €2,100.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Cilicia\Cilicien
1258 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageCILICIEN - 1919 / 21, fantastic special collection, enormously abundant formed in the Yvert-Album. As well are besides the normal stamp issues an enormous number varieties available including pairs with normal and additional inverted overprint, double impressions, pairs with and without overprint, numerous inverted overprints, overprint errors and so on. Including numerous rarities. Also gutters, some with numbering are available. This is by far the most versatile and impressive collection, we have ever been able to offer in this area! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

CILICIEN - 1919/21, phantastische Spezialsammlung, enorm reichhaltig zusammengetragen im Yvert-Album. Dabei sind neben den normalen Markenausgaben eine enorme Anzahl Abarten vorhanden inklusive Paaren mit normalem und zusätzlichem kopfstehendem Aufdruck, Doppeldrucken, Paaren mit und ohne Aufdruck, zahlreichen kopfstehenden Aufdrucken, Aufdruckfehlern etc. inklusive zahlreichen Seltenheiten. Auch Zwischenstege, teilweise mit Nummerierungen sind vorhanden. Dies ist die mit Abstand vielseitigste und beeindruckendste Kollektion, welche wir jemals von diesem Gebiet anbieten konnten! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) image image image

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Clocks\Uhren
3207 watch imagePIAGET - pocket-watch - 18 K white gold, set with diamonds, seventies years, manual wind. Small defect in the dial. Function testet. Very nice and scarce pocket-watch.

PIAGET - TASCHENUHR - 18K Weißgold, besetzt mit Diamanten, siebziger Jahre, Handaufzug. Kleiner Fehler im Ziffernblatt. Funktion geprüft. Sehr schöne und seltene Taschenuhr.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3208 watch imageMen's wristwatch - \"H. Star\", sapphire case, bottom of the cover, 18 K yellow gold, dial set with 12 brilliant-cut diamonds, leather bracelet. A beautiful man's watch of this world famous brand. Worn traces at the bracelet. Function not checked. With original box and certificate. Former original price 1989 approximate 8500,- DM.

HERRENARMBANDUHR - "H.STERN", Saphir-Gehäuse, Deckelboden 18K Gelbgold, Ziffernblatt besetzt mit 12 Brillanten, Lederarmband. Eine wunderschöne Herrenuhr dieser weltbekannten Marke. Tragespuren am Armband. Funktion nicht geprüft. Mit Originalbox und Zertifikat. Ehemaliger Neupreis 1989 circa 8500,- DM.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3209 watch imageMan's watch - BREITLING VINTAGE \"TRANSOCEAN CHRONOMATIC\" from 1975, reference no. 2129 / 1435034, automatic, steel housing with original bracelet, crown left. Stronger traces of usage, function not checked. An attractive clock.

HERRENUHR - BREITLING VINTAGE "TRANSOCEAN CHRONOMATIC" von 1975, Referenz-Nr. 2129/1435034, Automatik, Stahlgehäuse mit Original-Armband, Krone links. Stärkere Gebrauchsspuren, Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine attraktive Uhr.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3210 watch imageLadies' watch - 18 K yellow gold, quartz movement, length 16, 5 cm. Alloy 750 / 000. Function not checked. A nice ladies' watch.

DAMENUHR - 18K Gelbgold, Quarzwerk, Länge 16,5 cm. Legierung 750/000. Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine schöne Damenuhr.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3211 watch imagePocket-watch \"DÜRRSTEIN\" - gentlemen Savonette pocket-watch from 14 K yellow gold with three lids (dust cover gold plated), work no. 18662. A beautiful pocket-watch in nearly perfect condition. Certificate from 2017 is enclosed, there functionally.

TASCHENUHR "DÜRRSTEIN" - Herren-Savonette-Taschenuhr aus 14K Gelbgold mit drei Deckeln (Staubdeckel vergoldet), Werk-Nr. 18662. Eine wunderschöne Taschenuhr in nahezu perfektem Zustand. Zertifikat aus 2017 liegt bei, dort funktionstüchtig.

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3212 watch imageWomens watch - \"H. Star\", sapphire case, bottom of the cover, 18 K yellow gold, dial set with 44 brilliant-cut diamonds, leather bracelet. A beautiful ladies' watch of this world famous brand. Worn traces at the bracelet. Function not checked. With original box and certificate. Former original price 1989 approximate 5400,- DM.

DAMENARMBANDUHR - "H.STERN", Saphir-Gehäuse, Deckelboden 18K Gelbgold, Ziffernblatt besetzt mit 44 Brillanten, Lederarmband. Eine wunderschöne Damenuhr dieser weltbekannten Marke. Tragespuren am Armband. Funktion nicht geprüft. Mit Originalbox und Zertifikat. Ehemaliger Neupreis 1989 circa 5400,- DM.

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €540.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3213 watch imageMan's watch LAPPONIA - 14 K yellow gold, with black leather bracelet. Nearly unworn. Function not checked. A noble clock.

HERRENUHR LAPPONIA - 14K Gelbgold, mit schwarzem Lederarmband. Nahezu ungetragen. Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine edle Uhr.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3214 watch imageLadies' watch - MOONTIME I from Bunz, reference no. 37014332 from 1993, occupies with a brilliant-cut diamond approximate 0, 1 ct. High quality, mechanical automatic movement ETA 2892 A2, moon display through 18 K gold ball, sapphire glass and high quality stainless steel armlet. Ziffernblattdurchmesser 41, 7 mm. Timeless Designobjekt. Nearly unworn. Lunar phase defect, revision essential.

DAMENUHR - MOONTIME I von Bunz, Referenz-Nr. 37014332 von 1993, besetzt mit einem Brillanten ca. 0,1 ct. hochwertiges, mechanisches Automatikwerk ETA 2892A2, Mondanzeige durch 18K Goldkugel, Saphirglas und hochwertiges Edelstahlarmband. Ziffernblattdurchmesser 41,7mm. Zeitloses Designobjekt. Nahezu ungetragen. Mondphase defekt, Revision unerlässlich.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3215 watch imageMan's watch - \"RAOUL U. Brown\" reference no. 05-T17, tourbillon factory and additional manual wind, day / night display, second time zone, gold-painted stainless steel housing, diameter 45 mm and approximate 17 mm high, with brown leather band. Utterly as good as new, unworn clock with original box and documents. Function testet. An impressing, very impressive man's watch.

HERRENUHR - "RAOUL U. BRAUN" Referenz-Nr. 05-T17, Tourbillonwerk und zusätzlicher Handaufzug, Tag/Nachtanzeige, Zweite Zeitzone, vergoldetes Edelstahlgehäuse, Durchmesser 45mm und circa 17mm hoch, mit braunem Lederband. Absolut neuwertige, ungetragene Uhr mit Originalbox und Papieren. Funktion geprüft. Eine beeindruckende, sehr imposante Herrenuhr.

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3216 watch imageLadies' watch - \"revue THOMMEN AIRSPEED CLASSIC\", reference no. 16001.9, quartz movement ETA 251.262, titanium housing and ribbon, diameter 38 mm. Utterly as good as new, unworn clock in original box with documents. Function testet. A very nice ladies' watch.

DAMENUHR - "REVUE THOMMEN AIRSPEED CLASSIC", Referenz-Nr. 16001.9, Quartz-Werk ETA 251.262, Titangehäuse und Band, Durchmesser 38mm. Absolut neuwertige, ungetragene Uhr in Originalbox mit Papieren. Funktion geprüft. Eine sehr schöne Damenuhr.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3217 watch imageLadies' watch - LAPPONIA - 14 K yellow gold, with black leather bracelet, nearly unworn. Function not checked. A noble clock.

DAMENUHR - LAPPONIA - 14K Gelbgold, mit schwarzem Lederarmband, nahezu ungetragen. Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine edle Uhr.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3218 watch imageMan's watch - \"heir to the throne FAVORITE\" the nob Vollmer Gmbh, Aristomatic work SW200, stainless steel housing with 41 mm diameter in Bicolor, with brown leather bracelet. Utterly as good as new, unworn clock in original box with documents. Function testet. A beautiful clock.

HERRENUHR - "ERBPRINZ FAVORITE" der Aristo Vollmer GmbH, Aristomatic-Werk SW200, Edelstahlgehäuse mit 41 mm Durchmesser in Bicolor, mit braunem Lederarmband. Absolut neuwertige, ungetragene Uhr in Originalbox mit Papieren. Funktion geprüft. Eine wunderschöne Uhr.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3219 watcheF Pocket watches - two pocket watches, as well once Dürrstein-Savonette in 14 K yellow gold (case billowy), as well a gilded Elgin-Savonette. Both clocks are functionally.

TASCHENUHREN - zwei Taschenuhren, dabei einmal Dürrstein-Savonette in 14K Gelbgold (Gehäuse wellig), sowie eine vergoldete Elgin-Savonette. Beide Uhren sind funktionstüchtig.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3219A Uhren✉eweger Watchwinders - black high gloss box with 3 lazy susan for six automatic clocks as well 7 resting places, with 4 different motion programs, LED illumination, with key. Power adaptor 220 V with german plug. As good as new without traces of usage.

UHRENBEWEGER - schwarze Hochglanz-Box mit 3 Drehteller für sechs Automatik-Uhren sowie 7 Ruheplätze, mit 4 verschiedenen Bewegungsprogrammen, LED-Beleuchtung, mit Schlüssel. Netzteil 220V mit deutschem Stecker. Neuwertig ohne Gebrauchsspuren.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3454 TaFchenuhr imagePocket-watch ?HEUER? - steel housing with stop function. Rare collector item from the 50er years this known Manufacture.

TASCHENUHR ?HEUER? - Stahlgehäuse mit Stoppfunktion. Seltenes Sammlerstück aus den 50er Jahren dieser bekannten Manufaktur.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3455 TaFchenuhr imagePocket-watch ?ROTHERHAMS? - silver housing with key wound. Very scarce pocket-watch made for the Royal Air Force, before the first world war produces. Service number C41151.

TASCHENUHR ?ROTHERHAMS? - Silbergehäuse mit Schlüsselaufzug. Sehr seltene Taschenuhr für die Royal Airforce hergestellt, vor dem 1.Weltkrieg produziert. Dienstnummer C41151.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3456 watch imageWomens watch \"JAEGER LECOULTRE\" - REVERSO JOAILLERIE DUETTO, reference number 2691420, manual wind, with day and night display, case 18 K yellow gold, on both sides set with diamonds with together approximate 0, 5 ct. With original box and documents. Ribbon strength traces of usage. Function not checked. A very nice ladies' watch this world-renowned Manufacture.

DAMENARMBANDUHR "JAEGER LECOULTRE" - REVERSO JOAILLERIE DUETTO, Referenznummer 2691420, Handaufzug, mit Tag- und Nachtanzeige, Gehäuse 18K Gelbgold, beidseitig besetzt mit Diamanten mit zusammen circa 0,5 ct. Mit Originalbox und Papieren. Band starke Gebrauchsspuren. Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine sehr schöne Damenuhr dieser weltbekannten Manufaktur. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3457 watch imageMen's wristwatch ?UNIVERSAL GENEVE? - 18 K yellow gold reference number 266010, very flat automatic clock with gold bracelet in the original box. Classy in the 70s in a small print run for the saudi Arabic royal house produced.

HERRENARMBANDUHR ?UNIVERSAL GENEVE? - 18K Gelbgold Referenznummer 266010, sehr flache Automatikuhr mit Goldarmband in der Originalbox. Exklusiv in den 70er-Jahren in einer Kleinstauflage für das Saudi-Arabische Königshaus hergestellt.

Start Bid €3200

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM