Bavaria\Bayern continued...
4325 4II image6 Kr. Brown, type II. Plate 1, fresh colors, left close margins, otherwise good margins, Vortrenn cut in of the right lower corner, on attractive cover with closed millwheel postmark \"92\" and very scarce additional single line cancel from the pre-philatelic time \"FREISTADT\" to Eichstaett. There are only a few letters from the stamp using time with this stamp have become known! Photo expertize Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. braun, Type II. Platte 1, farbfrisch, links etwas berührt, sonst gut gerandet, Vortrenn-Einschnitt in der rechten unteren Ecke, auf attraktivem Brief mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "92" und sehr seltenem beigesetztem Einzeiler aus der vorphilatelistischen Zeit "FREISTADT" nach Eichstaett. Es sind nur wenige Briefe aus der Markenzeit mit diesem Stempel bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4326 5aaIII image9 Kr. Dull blue green, type III, first issue, on all sides full- to having huge margins with a part of the lower neighbour stamp, typical, storage-caused age patina on correctly franked registered cover the 3. Distance zone with closed millwheel postmark \"243\" and additional ornamented cancel \"Nuremberg 25. November 1850\", where the 6 Kr. Registration fee has been paid in cash by the sender. Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

9 Kr. mattblaugrün, Type III, Erstauflage, allseits voll- bis überrandig mit einem Teil der unteren Nachbarmarke, typische, lagerungsbedingte Alterspatina auf tarifgerechtem Einschreibebrief der 3. Entfernungszone mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "243" und beigesetztem Zierstempel "NÜRNBERG 25. NOV. 1850", wobei die 6 Kr. Einschreibegebühr vom Absender bar entrichtet wurde. Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4327 5c image9 Kr. Yellowish green, wonderful fresh colors and good margins with clear closed millwheel postmark \"171\" from Lambrecht / Palatinate with additional scarce semicircle cancel \"LBR. GREVENHAUSEN 29.1. (1853) \" and handwritten notation \"sample without value\", as well manuscript line cancel \"RH. BAIERN\" to hasp by Hagen with full content. An extraordinary Palatinate cover!

9 Kr. gelblichgrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet mit klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "171" von Lambrecht/Pfalz mit beigesetztem seltenem Halbkreisstempel "LBR. GREVENHAUSEN 29.1.(1853)" und handschriftlichem Vermerk "MUSTER OHNE WERTH", sowie Schreibschrift-L1 "RH.BAIERN" nach Haspe bei Hagen mit vollem Inhalt. Ein außergewöhnlicher Pfalz-Brief!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4328 5dIII image9 Kr. Yellow green, type III, having bright colors and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on magnificent letter piece with perfect, pricked clear closed millwheel cancel \"358\", photo expertize Sem BPP.

9 Kr. gelbgrün, Type III, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück auf herrlichem Briefstück mit idealem, gestochen klarem gMR "358", Fotobefund Sem BPP.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4329 5dPapier image9 Kr. Bright yellow green, type III, having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on scarce thinly paper (silk paper) with centered clear open millwheel postmark \"19\". A connoisseurs piece!

9 Kr. lebhaftgelbgrün, Type III, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf seltenem dünnem Papier (Seidenpapier) mit zentrischem klarem offenem Mühlradstempel "19". Ein Liebhaberstück!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4330 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 6 image12 Kr. Red, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with large parts the intermediate lines, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Brettl BPP.

12 Kr. rot, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit großen Teilen der Zwischenlinien, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4331 6 image12 Kr. Red, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with cut lines on all four sides and clear closed millwheel postmark \"267\", expertized Pfenniger, Brettl BPP.

12 Kr. rot, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Schnittlinien auf allen vier Seiten und klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "267", geprüft Pfenninger, Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4332 6 image12 Kr. Red, fresh colors, large margins all around from right margin of sheet with clear closed millwheel postmark \"521\" and additional likewise clear semicircle cancel \"THURNAU 30 / 5 (1860) \" on cover, without side flaps, to Munich, slightly higher signed Brettl BPP.

12 Kr. rot, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig vom rechten Bogenrand mit klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "521" und beigesetztem ebenso klarem Halbkreisstempel "THURNAU 30/5 (1860)" auf Brief, ohne Seitenklappen, nach München, leicht erhöht geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4333 7 image18 Kr. Orange yellow, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors and good margins, with two especially beautiful centric mounted open millwheel postmarks \"226 (INGENHEIM) \". An especially nice pair in outstanding quality this highest denomination value within a small city in the Palatinate used! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Schmitt BPP.

18 Kr. orangegelb, waagerechtes Paar, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet, mit zwei besonders schönen zentrisch aufgesetzten offenen Mühlradstempeln "226 (INGENHEIM)". Ein besonders schönes Luxuspaar dieser höchsten Wertstufe in einem kleinen Ort in der Pfalz verwendet! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schmitt BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4334 7 image18 Kr. Yellow orange, illuminating fresh, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with especially nice and centric, razor-sharp mounted closed millwheel cancel \"160 (KITZINGEN) \". An exception copy for your highest requirements! Expertized Brettl BPP.

18 Kr. gelborange, leuchtend farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit besonders schön und zentrisch, gestochen klar aufgesetztem gMR "160 (KITZINGEN)". Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4335 7 image18 Kr. Orange yellow, fresh colors and enormous margins on all sides with four cut lines and closed millwheel postmark \"396 (WÜRZBURG) \". An exception copy! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Schmitt BPP.

18 Kr. orangegelb, farbfrisch und allseits riesenrandig mit vier Schnittlinien und geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "396 (WÜRZBURG)". Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schmitt BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4336 7 image18 Kr. Yellowish orange, having bright colors and on all sides with enormous margins extremely fine copy with open millwheel postmark \"325\", expertized Brettl BPP. Michel 240,- €.

18 Kr. gelblichorange, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit offenem Mühlradstempel "325", geprüft Brettl BPP. Mi. 240,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4337 7 image18 Kr. Orange yellow, wonderful fresh colors, on all sides enormously with wide margins with three complete intermediate lines on very nice letter piece with clear and straight mounted closed millwheel postmark \"560\". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Expertized Pfenniger.

18 Kr. orangegelb, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits enorm breitrandig mit drei vollständigen Zwischenlinien auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem und gerade aufgesetztem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "560". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Pfenninger.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4338 7 image18 Kr. Yellow orange, wonderful having bright colors and on four sides with full margins outstanding quality, three sided enormously with wide margins, above and right with intermediate lines, on very nice domestic letter the 3. Weight step with clear open millwheel postmark \"356\" and additional adornment two ring cancel \"Nuremberg 4. December 1860\" to Munich. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Brettl BPP.

18 Kr. gelborange, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits gut gerandetes Luxusstück, dreiseitig enorm breitrandig, oben und rechts mit Zwischenlinien, auf sehr schönem Inlandsbrief der 3. Gewichtsstufe mit klarem offenem Mühlradstempel "356" und beigesetztem Zier-K2 "NÜRNBERG 4.DEZ.1860" nach München. Luxus! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4339 7 image18 Kr. Yellow orange, wonderful having bright colors on four sides with full margins outstanding quality, left and at the bottom with intermediate lines, as correctly franked single franking on very nice cover with centric mounted clear open millwheel postmark \"28\" and additional single circle postmark \"AUGSBURG 29. January 1862\" to Verona / Italy with single circle postmark \"DISTRIBUZIONE\" and on the back transit cancellation from \"INNSBRUCK 30.1. (1862) \". A very nice and rare cover the double weight step! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Brettl BPP.

18 Kr. gelborange, herrlich farbfrisches allseits gut gerandetes Luxusstück, links und unten mit Zwischenlinien, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit zentrisch aufgesetztem klarem offenem Mühlradstempel "28" und beigesetztem K1 "AUGSBURG 29.JAN.1862" nach Verona/Italien mit K1 "DISTRIBUZIONE" und rückseitigem Transitstempel von "INNSBRUCK 30.1.(1862)". Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief der doppelten Gewichtsstufe! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4340 7 image18 Kr. Yellow orange, fresh colors with closed millwheel postmark \"182\" and additional semicircle additional cancellation \"LAUINGEN 23.5. (1856) \" on cover to Frauenfeld / Switzerland. The stamp is on all sides wide to enormous margins cut, three sided with intermediate lines, in the right margin sweeping parts the address are user-related and places no lack dar. Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

18 Kr. gelborange, farbfrisch mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "182" und beigesetztem Halbkreis-Nebenstempel "LAUINGEN 23.5.(1856)" auf Brief nach Frauenfeld/Schweiz. Die Marke ist allseits breit- bis überrandig geschnitten, dreiseitig mit Zwischenlinien, im rechten Rand durchschlagende Teile der Anschrift sind gebrauchsbedingt und stellen keinen Mangel dar. Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4341 7Abart image18 Kr. Yellow orange with very rare variety \"double silk thread\", wonderful fresh colors and good margins, mostly with wide margins cut with clear centered open millwheel postmark \"356 (Nuremberg) \". An outstanding quality of this scarce variety, the especially on the high denomination value only in few copies known is. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Stegmüller BPP.

18 Kr. gelborange mit sehr seltener Abart "DOPPELTER SEIDENFADEN", wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet, meist breitrandig geschnitten mit klarem zentrischem offenem Mühlradstempel "356 (NÜRNBERG)". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Abart, die insbesondere auf der hohen Wertstufe nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt ist. Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4342 8I image1 Kr. Yellow, fresh colors and good margins on magnificent letter piece with pricked clear two line cancel \"Munich 28. April 1864\". Outstanding quality!

1 Kr. gelb, farbfrisch und gut gerandet auf herrlichem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem Zweizeiler "MÜNCHEN 28.APR. 1864". Luxus!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4343 8I image1 Kr. Yellow, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins on magnificent white letter piece with centered, turning into and straight mounted two ring cancel \"LANDSHUT 25. June\", outstanding quality!

1 Kr. gelb, wundervoll farbfrisch und breitrandig auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem, übergehendem und gerade aufgesetztem K2 "LANDSHUT 25.JUN.", Luxus!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4344 9a image3 Kr. Red, fresh colors and large margins all around with almost all intermediate lines on beautiful letter piece with clear two line cancel \"small postal agency ARZBERG\", superb in every respect (choice copy).

3 Kr. rot, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit fast allen Zwischenlinien auf schönem Briefstück mit klarem Zweizeiler "POSTABLAGE ARZBERG", Kabinett.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM