Bavaria\Bayern continued...
4305 3Ia image1 Kr. Rose, plate I, vertical strip of five, fresh colors, left and above touched lightly, otherwise having full to wide margins, partly little Bavarian crackly on not complete cover with closed millwheel postmark \"417\" and additional semicircle cancel \"Rain\", photo expertize Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. rosa, Platte I, senkrechter Fünferstreifen, farbfrisch, links und oben leicht berührt, sonst voll- bis breitrandig, teils gering bayernbrüchig auf nicht vollständigem Brief mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "417" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "REGEN", Fotobefund Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4306 3Ia image1 Kr. Rose, horizontal strip of three, fresh colors, three sided with wide margins, left to the margin line cut with three clean mounted closed millwheel postmark \"527\" and additional semicircle cancel \"TREUCHTLINGEN 5.8. (1860) \" to Nuremberg, slight patina. Michel 550,- €.

1 Kr. rosa, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, farbfrisch, dreiseitig breitrandig, links an die Randlinie geschnitten mit drei sauber aufgesetzten geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "527" und beigesetztem Halbkreisstempel "TREUCHTLINGEN 5.8.(1860)" nach Nürnberg, leichte Patina. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €125.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4307 3Ia image1 Kr. Rose, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with parts the intermediate lines on wonderful printed matter (marriage announcement Fritz Baron from Bechtolsheim) with clear rectangle cancel \"Munich 9. OCT. 1860\" to Ismaning. Outstanding quality!

1 Kr. rosa, wundervoll farbfrisch und breitrandig mit Teilen der Zwischenlinien auf wundervoller Drucksache (Vermählungsanzeige Fritz Freiherr von Bechtolsheim) mit klarem Rahmenstempel "MÜNCHEN 9.OCT.1860" nach Ismaning. Luxus!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4308 3Ia image1 Kr. Rose, having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with large parts of the cut lines on local letter with two line cancel \"Munich 15. February\".

1 Kr. rosa, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit großen Teilen der Schnittlinien auf Ortsbrief mit Zweizeiler "MÜNCHEN 15.FEB.".

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4309 3II image1 Kr. Rose, the scarce plate 2, fresh colors and large margins all around with parts the intermediate lines and clean semicircle cancel \"EDENKOBEN\". A very nice copy this Bavaria rarity! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Brettl BPP.

1 Kr. rosa, die seltene Platte 2, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit Teilen der Zwischenlinien und sauberem Halbkreisstempel "EDENKOBEN". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Bayern-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4310 3II image1 Kr. Rose, the scarce plate 2 with tips corners, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, neat cancelled an outstanding quality this sought-after Bavaria rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Schmitt BPP.

1 Kr. rosa, die seltene Platte 2 mit spitzen Ecken, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Bayern-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schmitt BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4311 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered, pricked clear closed millwheel postmark \"202 (MARKTSTEFT) \". A piece of dream for the highest standards! Expertized Schmitt BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem, gestochen klarem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "202 (MARKTSTEFT)". Ein Traumstück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schmitt BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4312 4I image6 Kr. Brown, type I, fresh colors and with wide margins with especially nice centric, straight and clear mounted closed millwheel postmark \"212 (MITTERTEICH) \". An outstanding quality with on of this issue not frequent cancellation. Expertized Pfenniger, Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. braun, Type I, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit besonders schön zentrisch, gerade und klar aufgesetztem geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "212 (MITTERTEICH)". Ein Luxusstück mit auf dieser Ausgabe nicht häufiger Abstempelung. Geprüft Pfenninger, Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4313 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, wonderful fresh colors and on all sides wide to enormous margins with three complete cut lines and clean two ring cancel \"Nuremberg 7. November (1849) \". A scarce early use a week to first issue of the stamp. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Schmitt BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breit- bis überrandig mit drei vollständigen Schnittlinien und sauberem K2 "NÜRNBERG 7.NOV. (1849)". Eine seltene Frühverwendung eine Woche nach Erstausgabe der Marke. Luxus! Fotobefund Schmitt BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4314 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered closed millwheel cancel \"288\", for the highest standards, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem gMR "288", für höchste Ansprüche, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4315 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, good type I, having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with centered semicircle cancel \"STARNBERG 13 / 12\", expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, gute Type I, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit zentrischem Halbkreisstempel "STARNBERG 13/12", geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €130

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4316 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, fresh colors and large margins all around, left above with intermediate lines with closed millwheel postmark \"200\", outstanding quality, expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, links oben mit Zwischenlinien mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "200", Luxus, geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4317 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, lightly shade, fresh colors, large margins all around, three sided with intermediate lines and clean mounted two ring cancel \"AUGSBURG\", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, helle Nuance, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, dreiseitig mit Zwischenlinien und sauber aufgesetztem K2 "AUGSBURG", Kabinett, geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4318 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with closed millwheel postmark \"145\", expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "145", geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4319 4I image6 Kr. Brown, the good type I, fresh colors and large margins all around, three sided with going through dividing lines on very nice white letter piece with turning into clear one-line cancel \"CHARGÉ\" in manuscript. This stamp might not really to the cancellation used become. There are in this kind only a few copies became known, whereby it be herewith about an outstanding quality for the highest standards act! Photo expertize \"a remarkable decorative copy\" Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. braun, die gute Type I, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, dreiseitig mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück mit übergehendem klarem L1 "CHARGÉ" in Schreibschrift. dieser Stempel durfte eigentlich nicht zur Entwertung benutzt werden. Es sind in dieser Form nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hierbei um ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche handelt! Fotoattest "EIN BEMERKENSWERT DEKORATIVES EXEMPLAR" Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4320 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, the scarce type I, fresh colors and on all sides perfect margins, three sided with going through dividing lines on very nice letter piece with scarce thimble cancel \"MARKTL 19 / 3\". An outstanding quality from the home town of the German Pope! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, die seltene Type I, farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet, dreiseitig mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit seltenem Fingerhutstempel "MARKTL 19/3". Ein Luxusstück aus der Geburtsstadt des deutschen Papstes! Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4321 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with all four cut lines on magnificent white letter piece with clear two ring cancel \"AUGSBURG 19. January 1850. \"expertized Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit allen vier Schnittlinien auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K2 "AUGSBURG 19. JAN. 1850."geprüft Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4322 4I image6 Kr. Reddish brown, type I, having bright colors outstanding quality, left with full cut line on very nice gef. Mint cover with clear two line cancel \"Munich 26. MAR. 1850. \" to Vilshofen. An especially decorative cover this sought-after issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Schmitt BPP.

6 Kr. rötlichbraun, Type I, farbfrisches Luxusstück, links mit voller Schnittlinie auf sehr schönem gef. archivfrischem Brief mit klarem Zweizeiler "MÜNCHEN 26.MAR.1850." nach Vilshofen. Ein besonders dekorativer Brief dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schmitt BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4323 4I image6 Kr. Brown, type I, fresh colors and with wide margins with complete intermediate lines at 3 sides as correctly franked single franking on very nice white cover with clean mounted two ring cancel \"AUGSBURG\" to Ansbach. A very fine example of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Brettl BPP.

6 Kr. braun, Type I, farbfrisch und breitrandig mit vollständigen Zwischenlinien an 3 Seiten als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem weißem Brief mit sauber aufgesetztem K2 "AUGSBURG" nach Ansbach. Ein sehr schöner Beleg dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotobefund "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Brettl BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4324 4II image6 Kr. Brown, type II, plate I, fresh colors and large margins all around with very rare advance cancellation through closed millwheel cancel \"297\" with additional HK \"ROTH 8.6. (1855) \" on very nice small-format cover to Ichenhausen with arrival postmark. There are only few advance cancellations from this city have become known, whereby it be here about an especially beautiful document act! Photo expertize Stegmüller BPP.

6 Kr. braun, Typ II, Platte I, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit sehr seltener Vorausentwertung durch gMr "297" mit beigesetztem HK "ROTH 8.6.(1855)" auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief nach Ichenhausen mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige Vorausentwertungen von diesem Ort bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um einen besonders schönen Beleg handelt! Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM