Dt. Local Issue Horse Wine\Dt.lokalausgaben Rosswein
5945 nh 01. Feb image570 years city Horse wine 1946, both blocks of four from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged

570 Jahre Stadt Rosswein 1946, beide Viererblocks vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Meissen\Dt.lokalausgaben Meissen
5937 nh 32b image6 Pfg. Bright violet, complete sheet to 100 stamps, folded, as well overprint shifting, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 300,- €.

6 Pfg. lebhaftviolett, kompletter Bogen zu 100 Marken, gefaltet, dabei Aufdruck-Verschiebungen, tadellos postfr. Mi. 300,- €++.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5938 nh 32z image6 Pfg. Bright blue violet, scarce smooth gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged

6 Pfg. lebhaftblauviolett, seltene glatte Gummierung, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5939 nh 33UM image5 Pfg. Reconstruction 1945, vertical pair from lower margin, in the middle unperforated with only still indicated perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged extraordinarily scarce variety, by Michel catalogue unlisted!

5 Pfg. Wiederaufbau 1945, senkrechtes Paar vom Unterrand, in der Mitte ungezähnt mit nur noch angedeuteten Zähnungslöchern, tadellos postfr. Außerordentlich seltene Abart, im Michel-Katalog nicht verzeichnet!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5940 Bl.1 imageReconstruction souvenir sheet 1945, fresh colors and in full original size, perfect centric and neat cancelled \"MEISSEN 10.1.46. \" from first day. Genuine used examples of this issue, particularly since from first day, are very rare. Photo expertize \"perfectly quality\" Dr. Penning BPP.

Wiederaufbau-Block 1945, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, ideal zentrisch und klar gest. "MEISSEN 10.1.46." vom ERSTTAG. Echt gest. Exemplare dieser Ausgabe, zumal vom Ersttag, sind sehr selten. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Penning BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5941 nh Bl.1U imageReconstruction souvenir sheet 1945 \"unperforated\", fresh colors, tiny margin nicks are manufactured, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular variety, of the only a few copies became known are. In the Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Expertized Zierer BPP.

Wiederaufbau-Block 1945 "UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch, winzige Randkniffe sind herstellungsbedingt, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Abart, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Im Michelkatalog deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Zierer BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Netzschkau (reichenbach)\Dt.lokalausgaben Netzschkau (reichenbach)
5942 2I image3 Pfg. Hitler, type I, two vertical pairs as sensational pure multiple franking on commercially used cover the meat products factory Dietzsch from \"NETZSCHKAU 1.8.45. \" to the Reichenbacher bank in Reichenbach. In this kind a spectacular rarity of the German local issue!

3 Pfg. Hitler, Type I, zwei senkrechte Paare als sensationelle reine Mehrfachfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief der Fleischwarenfabrik Dietzsch von "NETZSCHKAU 1.8.45." an die Reichenbacher Bank in Reichenbach. In dieser Form eine spektakuläre Seltenheit der Deutschen Lokalausgaben!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Niesky\Dt.lokalausgaben Niesky
5943 13,SBZ48Ac image12 Pfg. Dark rose red in mixed franking with Soviet Zone 20 Pfg. On very nice, correctly franked C. O. D. Cover, commercially used from \"NIESKY 20.10.45. \" to Dresden with arrival postmark. Covers of this kind are rare. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. dunkelrosarot in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ 20 Pfg. auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Nachnahmebrief, bedarfsmäßig verwendet von "NIESKY 20.10.45." nach Dresden mit Ankunftsstempel. Briefe dieser Art sind selten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Rothenburg\Dt.lokalausgaben Rothenburg
5944 DR783,786 image4 Pfg. And 8 Pfg. Hitler with black over painting, in perfect condition on very nice correctly franked cover with two ring cancel \"ROTHENBURG over KÖNNERN 15.7.45. \" to Friedeburg. Covers this Locate are extraordinarily rare, there only from 14.-18. July 1945 blackend Hitler head stamps in this city were used there. These both denomination value are in the Michel special catalogue up to now unlisted. A rarity of the German local issue! Photo expertize shrub BPP.

4 Pfg. und 8 Pfg. Hitler mit Schwärzung, tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Brief mit K2 "ROTHENBURG ÜBER KÖNNERN 15.7.45." nach Friedeburg. Briefe dieses Ortes sind außerordentlich selten, da nur vom 14.-18. Juli 1945 geschwärzte Hitlerkopfmarken in diesem Ort verwendet wurden. Diese beiden Wertstufen sind im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang nicht verzeichnet. Eine Rarität der Deutschen Lokalausgaben! Fotoattest Busch BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Schliersee\Dt.lokalausgaben Schliersee
5946 5/6y image30000 M., 75000 M., fee label on brown paper with additional franking German Reich inflation stamps, in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from \"SCHLIERSEE 17. September 23. \" to Munich with on the back railway cancel (TPO). Rare!

30000 M., 75000 M., Gebührenzettel auf braunem Papier mit Zusatzfrankatur Deutsches Reich Inflationsmarken, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "SCHLIERSEE 17.SEP.23." nach München mit rückseitigem Bahnpoststempel. Selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5947 7y image200000 M. 1923, fee label on brown paper, with additional franking German Reich 2 millions on 5000 Mk. From \"SCHLIERSEE eighth of October 23. \" to Munich with on the back railway cancel (TPO). Rare!

200000 M. 1923, Gebührenzettel auf braunem Papier, mit Zusatzfrankatur Deutsches Reich 2 Millionen auf 5000 Mk. von "SCHLIERSEE 8.OKT.23." nach München mit rückseitigem Bahnpoststempel. Selten!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Spremberg\Dt.lokalausgaben Spremberg
5948 15/16B imageReconstruction 1946, the extremely rare unperforated set, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with two clearly two ring cancel \"SPREMBERG Lower Lusatia 26.2.46. \" and additional red stamp \"taxe precu SPREMBERG\", as well registration label. Like by all known copies is a contemporary usage unverifiable. The few well-known sets hereof to class among the all large rarities of the German local issue and missing in almost all collections! Photo expertize Kunz BPP.

Wiederaufbau 1946, die äusserst seltene ungezähnte Serie, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zwei klaren K2 "SPREMBERG NIEDERLAUSITZ 26.2.46." und beigesetztem rotem Stempel "GEBÜHR BEZAHLT SPREMBERG", sowie Einschreibezettel. Wie bei allen bekannten Exemplaren ist eine zeitgerechte Verwendung nicht nachweisbar. Die wenigen bekannten Serien hiervon zählen zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Lokalausgaben und fehlen in fast allen Sammlungen! Fotoattest Kunz BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5949 nh 19/20BK image8 Pfg. And 12 Pfg. Cut, vertical pairs with normal and inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged very nice tête-bêche pairs!

8 Pfg. und 12 Pfg. geschnitten, senkrechte Paare mit normalem und kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfr. Sehr schöne Kehrdruckpaare!

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Wasungen\Dt.lokalausgaben Wasungen
5950 ng imageNot officially souvenir sheet issue from 1946 with four denomination value, fresh colors and in perfect condition on ungummed paper. (see Michel special catalogue page 88).

Nicht amtliche Block-Ausgabe von 1946 mit vier Wertstufen, farbfrisch und tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 88).

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM

Germany N. 1945\Deutschland N. 1945

Berlin Forerunner American/british Zone\Berlin-vorläufer Bizone
6415 36/51I imageWorker series with overprint type I complete without 6 Pfg. And lightly 60 Pfg. On lovely letter pieces, perfect used \"BERLIN 9.9.48. \" respectively \"BERLIN 10.9.48. \", a dream set! Michel 429,- €.

Arbeiterserie mit Bandaufdruck komplett ohne 6 Pfg. und helle 60 Pfg. auf herrlichen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "BERLIN 9.9.48." bzw. "BERLIN 10.9.48.", ein Traumsatz! Mi. 429,- €++. (imagea) image

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6416 36/51II imageWorker series with overprint type II, the complete set without lightly 60 Pfg., fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter pieces perfect used \"BERLIN 9.9.48. \" respectively \"BERLIN 10.9.48. \", a dreamlike nice set! Michel 350,- €.

Arbeiterserie mit Netzaufdruck, die komplette Serie ohne helle 60 Pfg., farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönen Briefstücken ideal gest. "BERLIN 9.9.48." bzw. "BERLIN 10.9.48.", eine traumhaft schöne Serie! Mi. 350,- €++. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 20\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 20
6224 170IV image12 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 20 Friedeburg (Könnern), neat cancelled, a very rare hand stamp, expertized Dr. Autumn.

12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 20 Friedeburg (Könnern), tadellos gest., ein sehr seltener Handstempel, geprüft Dr. Herbst.

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6225 IaIV image2 Pfg. Numeral with hand stamp 20 SCHKOPAU b, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"MERSEBURG\". A scarce issue! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Dr. Böheim BPP.

2 Pfg. Ziffer mit Handstempel 20 SCHKOPAU b, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "MERSEBURG". Eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Böheim BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Soviet Zone District Overprints District 27\Sbz-bezirksaufdrucke Bezirk 27
6226 177V image40 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 27 Adorf Ore Mountains, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on money order from \"ADORF 6.7.48. \" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. There are only few documents with this rarely hand stamp have become known, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Expertized Herbst BPP.

40 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 27 Adorf Erzgebirge, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postanweisung von "ADORF 6.7.48." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige Belege mit diesem seltenen Handstempel bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Geprüft Herbst BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6227 IvVOR image75 Pfg. Numeral with hand stamp \"27 LEIPZIG\", fresh colors and in perfect condition from upper margin (plate printing) with additional franking 2 Pfg. Machines overprint and 2 Pfg., 25 Pfg. In the pair the allied occupation as tenfold mixed franking on correctly franked small-format registered cover from \"LEIPZIG 9.7.48\" to Mölkau with arrival postmark. A very nice cover! Expertized Dr. Calf BPP.

75 Pfg. Ziffer mit Handstempel "27 LEIPZIG", farbfrisch und tadellos vom Oberrand (Plattendruck) mit Zusatzfrankatur 2 Pfg. Maschinenaufdruck und 2 Pfg., 25 Pfg. im Paar der Alliierten Besetzung als Zehnfach-Mischfrankatur auf portogerechtem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief von "LEIPZIG 9.7.48" nach Mölkau mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner Brief! Geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM