5917 5a image8 Pfg. Black on golden, two examples as scarce commercially related multiple franking on local letter from \"FREUDENSTADT 21.12.45. \". In this kind are only a few documents have become known!

8 Pfg. schwarz auf goldgelb, zwei Exemplare als seltene bedarfsmäßig verwendete Mehrfachfrankatur auf Ortsbrief von "FREUDENSTADT 21.12.45.". In dieser Form sind nur wenige Belege bekannt geworden!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5918 6 image12 Pfg. Black on rose, vertical pair from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition as very nice multiple franking on faultless commercially used cover the co-operative bank Baiersbronn with two ring cancel \"BAIERSBRONN 5.11.45. \". Very rare! Expertized Dr. Haferkamp.

12 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos als sehr schöne Mehrfachfrankatur auf tadellosem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief der Genossenschaftsbank Baiersbronn mit K2 "BAIERSBRONN 5.11.45.". Sehr selten! Geprüft Dr. Haferkamp.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5919 6 image12 Pfg. Black on rose, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice commercial letter from \"FREUDENSTADT 7.11.45. \" to Schopfheim.

12 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Bedarfsbrief von "FREUDENSTADT 7.11.45." nach Schopfheim.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Gentlemens Hat\Dt.lokalausgaben Herrnhut
5934 nh Jan 13 image1-60 Pfg. Hitler 1945, all 13 values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce, hardly once offered set! Expertized Sturm.

1-60 Pfg. Hitler 1945, alle 13 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene, kaum einmal angebotene Serie! Geprüft Sturm. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,850.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5935 nh DR787 image10 Pfg. Hitler with overprint \"gentlemens hat\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged this value was only on submission overprinted and is very rare! Expertized Sturm.

10 Pfg. Hitler mit Aufdruck "HERRNHUT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Dieser Wert wurde nur auf Vorlage überdruckt und ist sehr selten! Geprüft Sturm.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5936 nh DR790 image16 Pfg. Hitler with overprint \"gentlemens hat\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged this value was only on submission overprinted and is very rare! Expertized Sturm.

16 Pfg. Hitler mit Aufdruck "HERRNHUT", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Dieser Wert wurde nur auf Vorlage überdruckt und ist sehr selten! Geprüft Sturm.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Glauchau\Dt.lokalausgaben Glauchau
5920 7 imageMEERANE Provisional arrangement 1945: 25 on 12 Pfg. Red with postal service seal slip of paper as labels, the famous \"MEERANE Provisional arrangement\" on very nice, faultless commercially used business letter with two ring cancel \"MEERANE 7.8.45. \" and additional red elliptic postmark \"MEERANE (things) taxe precu 7.8.45\" to Crimmitschau. The cover is after the elevated so-called American postage tariff appropriate for franked. A dreamlike fine example the postwar Philately of prime rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfectly quality\" Dr. Penning BPP.

MEERANE-PROVISORIUM 1945: 25 auf 12 Pfg. rot mit Postverschlusszettel als Überkleber, das berühmte "MEERANE-PROVISORIUM" auf sehr schönem, tadellosem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Firmenbrief mit K2 "MEERANE 7.8.45." und beigesetztem rotem Ellipsenstempel "MEERANE (SACHEN) GEBÜHR BEZAHLT 7.8.45" nach Crimmitschau. Der Brief ist nach dem erhöhten sogenannten amerikanischen Porto tarifgemäß frankiert. Ein traumhaft schöner Beleg der Nachkriegsphilatelie von größter Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Penning BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5921 30/42 imageAuthorities offical stamps 1945, all 13 values fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful outstandig quality pieces, very nice canceled \"GLAUCHAU\". A dream set of this rare issue for the highest standards. Issued only 200 sets! Photo expertize Zierer BPP. Michel 4400,- €.

Behörden-Dienstmarken 1945, alle 13 Werte farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung auf wunderschönen Luxus-Briefstücken, sehr schön gest. "GLAUCHAU". Ein Traumsatz dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche. Auflage nur 200 Serien! Fotoattest Zierer BPP. Mi. 4400,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5922 nh 30/42ex imageAuthorities offical stamps 1945 except for Michel no. 35, 38 and 40 complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, photo expertize \"perfectly mint never hinged quality\" Dr. Penning BPP. Michel 740,- €.

Behörden-Dienstmarken 1945 bis auf Mi.Nr. 35, 38 und 40 komplett, tadellos postfr., geprüft Zierer BPP, Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE QUALITÄT" Dr. Penning BPP. Mi. 740,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Grossräschen Forerunner\Dt.lokalausgaben Grossräschen-vorläufer
5927 V11DZ image15 Pfg. Red on green, fee label 1945 with printers mark on cover with violet one-line cancel \"taxe precu\" and additional two-line cancel \"mine ILSE 18.8.45. \", in this kind a local issue rarity and possibly unique! Certificate storm.

15 Pfg. rot auf grün, Gebührenzettel 1945 mit Druckereizeichen auf Brief mit violettem L1 "GEBÜHR BEZAHLT" und beigesetztem L2 "GRUBE ILSE 18.8.45.", in dieser Form eine Lokalausgaben-Rarität und möglicherweise Unikat! Attest Sturm.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5928 V22IU image6 Pfg., forerunner fee label unperforated with variety \"numeral of value black in lieu of red\" in perfect condition on very nice commercially related postcard with violet provisional cancel \"Large ashes 15. September 1945\" to Berlin. Very rare! Expertized Zierer BPP.

6 Pfg., Vorläufer-Gebührenzettel ungezähnt mit Abart "WERTZIFFER SCHWARZ STATT ROT" tadellos auf sehr schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte mit violettem Notstempel "GROßRÄSCHEN 15.SEP. 1945" nach Berlin. Sehr selten! Geprüft Zierer BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Grossräschen\Dt.lokalausgaben Grossräschen
5929 image\"post office Large ashes taxe precu 21. Oct 1946\", three line with additional dated postmark clear on post paid postcard of the post office Grossräschen to Berlin-Charlottenburg regarding one deliver from stamps. Very rare!

"POSTAMT GROßRÄSCHEN GEBÜHR BEZAHLT 21.OKT. 1946", Dreizeiler mit zusätzlichem Datumsstempel klar auf portofreier Postkarte des Postamtes Grossräschen nach Berlin-Charlottenburg bezüglich einer Bestellung von Briefmarken. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5930 11a image40 Pfg. Rose lilac, fresh colors and in perfect condition as very nice commercially use in the issue month on money order with provisional cancel \"Large ashes GEB. BEZ. \" with additional dated postmark \"24. September 1945\" over 32 Mk. (old form in Reichmark) to Altdöbern. An especially nice and rare document!

40 Pfg. rosalila, farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr schöne bedarfsmäßige Verwendung im Ausgabemonat auf Postanweisung mit Notstempel "GROßRÄSCHEN GEB.BEZ." mit beigesetztem Datumsstempel "24.SEP.1945" über 32 Mk. (altes Formular in Reichsmark) nach Altdöbern. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Beleg!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5931 13/24B imageFee stamps 1945, unperforated, herewith 30 Pfg. In rare type III on registered cover from \"GROSSRÄSCHEN 10.11.45\" to Senftenberg with arrival postmark on the back. Michel for used 1075,- €.

Gebührenmarken 1945, ungezähnt, hierbei 30 Pfg. in seltener Type III auf Einschreibebrief von "GROSSRÄSCHEN 10.11.45" nach Senftenberg mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel. Michel für gest. 1075,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5932 13/24B imageFee stamps 1945, the complete unperforated set, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on registered cover from \"GROSSRÄSCHEN 27.4.46\" to Berlin-Karow with arrival postmark. Already lots used extraordinarily rare, on cover a rarity!

Gebührenmarken 1945, die komplette ungezähnte Serie, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos auf Einschreibebrief von "GROSSRÄSCHEN 27.4.46" nach Berlin-Karow mit Ankunftsstempel. Bereits lose gest. außerordentlich selten, auf Brief eine Rarität!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Görlitz Postal Stationery\Dt.lokalausgaben Görlitz-ganzsachen
5926 P898 image6 Pfg. Violet on chamois cardboard paper, postal stationery fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. An extremely scarce issue, the only in few copies have become known is. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. violett auf sämischem Kartonpapier, Ganzsache farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Eine extrem seltene Ausgabe, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Görlitz\Dt.lokalausgaben Görlitz
5923 2 image6 Pfg. Dark brown violet, in perfect condition on very nice commercially related postcard with detailed text from \"GÖRLITZ 7.7.45. \" with very scarce censorship stamp \"censorship OSTAMT GÖRLITZ\" to Bautzen. Near the post office was the P from the stamp broken out. This defects stamp was only short time used before the P re-employed was. Postcards of this kind to class among the Görlitz rarities. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. dunkelbraunviolett, tadellos auf sehr schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte mit ausführlichem Text von "GÖRLITZ 7.7.45." mit sehr seltenem Zensurstempel "ZENSUR OSTAMT GÖRLITZ" nach Bautzen. Beim Postamt war das P aus dem Stempel herausgebrochen. Dieser defekte Stempel wurde nur kurze Zeit benutzt bevor das P wieder eingesetzt wurde. Postkarten dieser Art zählen zu den Görlitz-Seltenheiten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5924 3 image8 Pfg. Red orange, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on locate fold letter from \"GÖRLITZ 14.7.45. \" with violet two line cancel \"censorship post office GÖRLITZ\", commercially used. Covers of this kind are rare! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

8 Pfg. rotorange, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Orts-Faltbrief von "GÖRLITZ 14.7.45." mit violettem Zweizeiler "ZENSUR POSTAMT GÖRLITZ", bedarfsmäßig verwendet. Briefe dieser Art sind selten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5925 9x image5 Pfg. Blackish olive green, block of four from lower margin, in perfect condition as correctly franked multiple franking on C.o.d.-letter as postal matter from \"GÖRLITZ 28.9.45. \" to Burgstädt with arrival postmark. Very scarce utilization! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

5 Pfg. schwärzlicholivgrün, Viererblock vom Unterrand, tadellos als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Nachnahme-Brief als Postsache von "GÖRLITZ 28.9.45." nach Burgstädt mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr seltene Verwendungsform! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Halle\Dt.lokalausgaben Halle
5933 2IIa imageFee label 1923 in brownish red, the scarce type IIa, with wide margins on registered cover from \"ARTERN 27.8.23. \" to Berlin. An extraordinary use of the rare type within a small city!

Gebührenzettel 1923 in bräunlichrot, die seltene Type IIa, breitrandig auf Einschreibebrief von "ARTERN 27.8.23." nach Berlin. Eine außergewöhnliche Verwendung der seltenen Type in einem kleinen Ort!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM