6222 7 image12 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., American printing, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice commercially used cover from \"NIEDERSACHSWERFEN South Harz 3.9.45. \" to Glauchau. This city belonged since July 1945 to the Soviet areas occupied by the enemy. It arrived however the stamps of the British zone to come into use. Commercially used letters hereof are extraordinarily rare!

12 Pfg. AM-Post, amerikanischer Druck, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief von "NIEDERSACHSWERFEN SÜDHARZ 3.9.45." nach Glauchau. Dieser Ort gehörte seit Juli 1945 zur sowjetischen Besatzungszone. Es gelangten jedoch die Briefmarken der Britischen Zone zur Verwendung. Bedarfsbriefe hiervon sind außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6223 imageAmerican occupation Thuringia, 42 Pfg. Hitler without black over painting on censorship cover from \"WINDISCHLEUBA over ALTENBURG 14.5.45\" to Rösrath. At the beginning of July 1945 the Americans left Thuringia and presented the letter in Munich the censor office (Riemer A100) before, due to of the missing expert cancel was the document once again in Bonn one censorship underwent and with the rarely, green censorship stamp (Riemer B5 no. 16074) provided, afterwards the forwarding took place via Rösrath to Cologne Merheim with arrival postmark. Major rarity!

Amerikanische Besetzung Thüringen, 42 Pfg. Hitler ohne Schwärzung auf Zensur-Brief aus "WINDISCHLEUBA ÜBER ALTENBURG 14.5.45" nach Rösrath. Anfang Juli 1945 räumten die Amerikaner Thüringen und legten den Brief in München der Zensurstelle (Riemer A100) vor, aufgrund des fehlenden Prüferstempels wurde der Beleg nochmals in Bonn einer Zensur unterzogen und mit dem seltenen, grünen Zensurstempel (Riemer B5 Nr. 16074) versehen, danach erfolgte die Weiterleitung über Rösrath nach Köln-Merheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Große Rarität!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM

Germany Local Issues\Dt.lokalausgaben

Dt. Local Issue Altentreptow\Dt.lokalausgaben Altentreptow
5879 2II image20 Pfg., frame format 17, 5 : 14 mm, label stamp fresh colors and in perfect condition as extraordinarily scarce commercially single franking on cover with two ring cancel \"ALTENTREPTOW 6.8.45. \" to Wesenberg. There are very few commercially used letters have become known. A Top-rarity of this area! Expertized Richter, photo expertize Zierer BPP.

20 Pfg., Rahmenformat 17,5 : 14 mm, Etikettenmarke farbfrisch und tadellos als außerordentlich seltene bedarfsmäßige Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit K2 "ALTENTREPTOW 6.8.45." nach Wesenberg. Es sind nur ganz wenige Bedarfsbriefe bekannt geworden. Eine Top-Rarität dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Richter, Fotoattest Zierer BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Apolda\Dt.lokalausgaben Apolda
5880 1I,3I image5 Pfg., 8 Pfg., background to the top, in perfect condition on commercially used cover, slight traces, about 1 Pfg. Overfranked, from \"APOLDA 14.8.45. \" to Weimar. An extraordinary document!

5 Pfg., 8 Pfg., Unterdruck nach oben, tadellos auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief, leichte Spuren, um 1 Pfg. überfrankiert, von "APOLDA 14.8.45." nach Weimar. Ein außergewöhnlicher Beleg!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5881 1II image5 Pfg. Green, type II, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on commercially related local postcard from \"APOLDA c 30.7.45. \". Very rare! Expertized shrub.

5 Pfg. grün, Type II, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ortspostkarte von "APOLDA c 30.7.45.". Sehr selten! Geprüft Busch.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5882 nh 1IIU image5 Pfg. Postal stamps 1945, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel undervalued, expertized Zierer BPP.

5 Pfg. Freimarken 1945, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., Michel unterbewertet, geprüft Zierer BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5883 2 image6 Pfg. Violet, vertical pair as correctly franked multiple franking on decorative commercially used cover with bridge cancel \"APOLDA c 30.7.45. \" to Gera. The postal service traffic inside of the Regional Directorate of Posts Erford was first three days before at the 17.7.1945 again received. Very rare! Photo expertize Harder BPP.

6 Pfg. violett, senkrechtes Paar als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf dekorativem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief mit Stegstempel "APOLDA c 30.7.45." nach Gera. Der Postverkehr innerhalb der OPD Erfurt wurde erst drei Tage zuvor am 17.7.1945 wieder aufgenommen. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Harder BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5884 2II image6 Pfg. Violet, background downward, horizontal pair as correctly franked multiple franking on commercially used cover from \"APOLDA 27.7.45. \" to Gera. Very rare!

6 Pfg. violett, Unterdruck nach unten, waagerechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief von "APOLDA 27.7.45." nach Gera. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5885 3I image8 Pfg. Brown orange, type I, in perfect condition from left margin of sheet as correctly franked single franking on commercially used local letter from \"APOLDA c 23.7.45. \", very rare, expertized shrub.

8 Pfg. braunorange, Type I, tadellos vom linken Bogenrand als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Ortsbrief von "APOLDA c 23.7.45.", sehr selten, geprüft Busch.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5886 3II image8 Pfg. Pale orange red, type II, in perfect condition from lower margin (there cut) as correctly franked single franking on beautiful, commercially used local letter from \"APOLDA 26.7.45. \". In this kind an extraordinary document!

8 Pfg. hellorange, Type II, tadellos vom Unterrand (dort geschnitten) als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf schönem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Ortsbrief von "APOLDA 26.7.45.". In dieser Form ein außergewöhnlicher Beleg!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Bad Schmiedeberg\Dt.lokalausgaben Bad Schmiedeberg
5887 2/4,11 image4 Pfg., 5 Pfg., 6 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Hitler with black over painting from Bad Schmiedeberg, 30 Pfg. Minimal shaded tips of the teeth, on decorative registered cover from \"BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 14.7.45\" to Wittenberg Luther town with arrival postmark. Extremely decorative franking and in this kind a rarity of the German local issue! Michel 3000,- €.

4 Pfg., 5 Pfg., 6 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Hitler mit Schwärzung von Bad Schmiedeberg, 30 Pfg. minimal getönte Zahnspitzen, auf dekorativem Einschreibebrief von "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 14.7.45" nach Wittenberg-Lutherstadt mit Ankunftsstempel. Äusserst dekorative Frankatur und in dieser Form eine Rarität der Deutschen Lokalausgaben! Mi. 3000,- €++.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5888 6 image10 Pfg. Hitler with black over painting from Bad Schmiedeberg, fresh colors and in perfect condition as extremely rare correctly franked single franking on postcard from \"BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 30.6.45. \" to Wittenberg Luther town with detailed text. A significant rarity of this area in utterly perfect condition! Photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP.

10 Pfg. Hitler mit Schwärzung von Bad Schmiedeberg, farbfrisch und tadellos als äusserst seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 30.6.45." nach Wittenberg-Lutherstadt mit ausführlichem Text. Eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes in absolut perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5889 8 image15 Pfg. Hitler with black over painting, in perfect condition on correctly franked commercially used cover with special cancellation \"BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 28.6.45. \" to Wittenberg Luther town. In Bad Schmiedeberg were said to be heightened postal tariffs, so that here 15 Pfg. In lieu of 12 Pfg. For a long distance cover pasted up become must. Commercially used letters hereof are very rare. According to the photo expertize of Mister Pötzsch from the year 1994 are only six documents in this kind have become known.

15 Pfg. Hitler mit Schwärzung, tadellos auf portogerechtem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief mit SST "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 28.6.45." nach Wittenberg-Lutherstadt. In Bad Schmiedeberg galten erhöhte Posttarife, sodass hier 15 Pfg. statt 12 Pfg. für einen Fernbrief verklebt werden mussten. Bedarfsbriefe hiervon sind sehr selten. Laut dem Fotoattest von Herrn Pötzsch aus dem Jahr 1994 sind nur sechs Belege in dieser Art bekannt geworden.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5890 8 image15 Pfg. Hitler with black over painting on commercially used folded cover from \"BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 6.7.45. \", very rare, photo expertize Arenz BPP.

15 Pfg. Hitler mit Schwärzung auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem gef. Brief von "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 6.7.45.", sehr selten, Fotoattest Arenz BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5891 8,11 image15 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Hitler with black over painting from Bad Schmiedeberg, as well the 30 Pfg. Double black, as correctly franked franking on very nice, faultless registered cover \"BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 4.7.45. \" to Luther town Wittenberg with arrival postmark. These postage step was in Bad Schmiedeberg first at the beginning of July introduced become. There are only few registered covers in this kind have become known! Expertized Zierer BPP.

15 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Hitler mit Schwärzung von Bad Schmiedeberg, dabei die 30 Pfg. doppelt geschwärzt, als tarifgerechte Frankatur auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Einschreibebrief "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 4.7.45." nach Lutherstadt-Wittenberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Diese Portostufe war in Bad Schmiedeberg erst Anfang Juli eingeführt worden. Es sind nur wenige Einschreibebriefe in dieser Form bekannt geworden! Geprüft Zierer BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5892 8,9a/b image15 Pfg. Carmine brown with black overprint, 20 Pfg. With double black overprint, as well 20 Pfg. With blue overprint, in perfect condition on registered cover, slightly shortened and above a little rough opened, with two ring cancel \"BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 20.6.45. \" to Kemberg with arrival postmark. A decorative and extraordinarily rare document! Expertized Arenz BPP.

15 Pfg. karminbraun mit schwarzem Aufdruck, 20 Pfg. mit doppeltem schwarzem Aufdruck, sowie 20 Pfg. mit blauem Aufdruck, tadellos auf Einschreibebrief, leicht verkürzt und oben etwas rauh geöffnet, mit K2 "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 20.6.45." nach Kemberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein dekorativer und außerordentlich seltener Beleg! Geprüft Arenz BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Birches Field\Dt.lokalausgaben Birkenfeld
5893 5II,8II image15 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Fee label 1946, the good type II, both values fresh colors and with wide margins on postcard with clear special cancel \"Birches field 13.7.40. \" addressed to Switzerland. A very scarce issue! Expertized angel. Michel 1600,- €.

15 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1946, die gute Type II, beide Werte farbfrisch und breitrandig auf Postkarte mit klarem Sonderstempel "BIRKENFELD 13.7.40." in die Schweiz adressiert. Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! Geprüft Engel. Mi. 1600,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5894 10II image60 Pfg. Fee label 1946, the good type II, large margins all around on piece with clear two ring cancel \"Birches field 27.7.46. \". Michel 600,- €.

60 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1946, die gute Type II, allseits breitrandig auf Briefstück mit klarem K2 "BIRKENFELD 27.7.46.". Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Dt. Local Issue Demmin (hither Pomerania)\Dt.lokalausgaben Demmin (vorpommern)
5895 3 image10 Pfg. Blue, label stamp, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with postmark \"DEMMIN a 21.7.45. \", expertized Sturm BPP. Michel 900,- €.

10 Pfg. blau, Etikettenmarke, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit Stempel "DEMMIN a 21.7.45.", geprüft Sturm BPP. Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5896 4 image20 Pfg. Blue, fresh colors and in perfect condition as very nice correctly franked single franking on cover without sender lid, with neat postmark \"DEMMIN\" to Schwerin / Mecklenburg. There are only few commercially related covers from this known! Photo expertize Thom BPP.

20 Pfg. blau, farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr schöne portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief ohne Absenderklappe, mit klarem Stempel "DEMMIN" nach Schwerin/Mecklenburg. Es sind nur wenige bedarfsmäßig verwendete Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Thom BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM