6202 nh 145YUM image15 Pfg. People solidarity, block of four, in the middle horizontal unperforated, vertical partially perforated, lower pair with double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, spectacular variety, Michel unknown, expertized Zierer.

15 Pfg. Volkssolidarität, 4er-Block, in der Mitte waagerecht ungezähnt, senkrecht teilgezähnt, unteres Paar mit Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfr., spektakuläre Abart, Michel unbekannt, geprüft Zierer.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6203 nh 149Xa image60 Pfg. People solidarity 1946 with very scarce \"falling watermark\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only about 30-40 mint never hinged examples with this watermark have become known, so that these stamp to the all large rarities of the SBZ counts. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

60 Pfg. Volkssolidarität 1946 mit sehr seltenem "FALLENDEM WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur etwa 30-40 postfr. Exemplare mit diesem Wasserzeichen bekannt geworden, sodass diese Marke zu den ganz großen Seltenheiten der SBZ zählt. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6204 149Xa image60 Pfg. People solidarity 1946 with very scarce \"falling watermark\", fresh colors and neat cancelled \"LEIPZIG 13.3.46. \" in utterly perfect condition. Used examples hereof to class among the all large SBZ-rarity. We could up to now only another piece hereof to offer. By our knowledge are at most 5-6 examples have become known. The here offered counts to the prettiest copies and is also in the Michel special catalogue depicted! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

60 Pfg. Volkssolidarität 1946 mit sehr seltenem "FALLENDEM WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sauber gest. "LEIPZIG 13.3.46." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Gest. Exemplare hiervon zählen zu den ganz großen SBZ-Raritäten. Wir konnten bislang nur ein weiteres Stück hiervon offerieren. Unseres Wissens sind höchstens 5-6 Exemplare bekannt geworden. Das hier angebotene zählt zu den schönsten Exemplaren und ist auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog abgebildet! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6205 nh 153bX image6 Pfg. Dark red violet, falling watermark, fresh colors and very well perforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a very nice copy of this rare colour, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. dunkelrotviolett, fallendes Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6206 153bY image6 Pfg. Dark red violet, increasing watermark, fresh colors and very well perforated, perfect used \"LEIPZIG 1.3.46. \", an exception copy of this rare colour for the highest standards, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. dunkelrotviolett, steigendes Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ideal gest. "LEIPZIG 1.3.46.", ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6207 162/65CXZ imageLeipzig fair 1946, all fours souvenir sheet stamps with the rarely steep falling watermark, uniform with centered special cancellation \"LEIPZIG 12.5.46. \", the seeming most beautiful known set with this rarely watermark. A dream set for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Leipziger Messe 1946, alle vier Blockmarken mit dem seltenen steil fallenden Wasserzeichen, einheitlich mit zentrischen SST "LEIPZIG 12.5.46.", die wohl schönste bekannte Serie mit diesem seltenen Wasserzeichen. Ein Traumsatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6208 nh Bl.5bX imageLeipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946, falling watermark, herewith the 12 Pfg. In of the rare colour gray blue, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. In this quality hardly ever offered! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Dr. Jasch BPP.

Leipziger Messe-Block 1946, fallendes Wasserzeichen, hierbei die 12 Pfg. in der seltenen Farbe graublau, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. In dieser Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP.

Start Bid €700

SOLD for €560.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6209 ng Bl.5SX imageLeipzig large fair souvenir sheet 1946, falling watermark, without protective cover, in perfect condition. Michel 500,- €.

Leipziger Messe-Großblock 1946, fallendes Wasserzeichen, ohne Schutzhülle, in tadelloser Erhaltung. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6210 nh HZ12PXb imageLeipzig fair 1946, the very scarce center piece cut with falling watermark and 6 Pfg. In blackish purple violet, as well 12 Pfg. In blue-grey unfolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. There are only few examples from this known, especially in such exceptional quality a SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Leipziger Messe 1946, das sehr seltene Herzstück geschnitten mit fallendem Wasserzeichen und 6 Pfg. in schwärzlichpurpurviolett, sowie 12 Pfg. in blaugrau ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, insbesondere in solch herausragender Qualität eine SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6211 185b image10 Pfg. Yellowish green, neat cancelled, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Paul BPP.

10 Pfg. gelblichgrün, tadellos gest., Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6212 195aPFä image60 Pfg. Carmine red with rubber handstamp impression \"Soviet areas occupied by the enemy\", so-called Zschopau postal forgery with additional franking 12 Pfg. In the horizontal pair with genuine overprint, correctly franked on very nice registered cover from \"WALDKIRCHEN 28.8.48. \" to Zschopau with arrival postmark. There are only a few letters with this postal forgery have become known! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Paul BPP.

60 Pfg. karminrot mit Gummihandstempelaufdruck "SOWJETISCHE BESATZUNGSZONE", sogenannte Zschopauer Postfälschung mit Zusatzfrankatur 12 Pfg. im waagerechten Paar mit echtem Aufdruck, portogerecht auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "WALDKIRCHEN 28.8.48." nach Zschopau mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige Briefe mit dieser Postfälschung bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6213 nh 211Borken image84 Pfg. Numeral, machines overprint, with very scarce partial spotted gum, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a Soviet Zone rarity, of the very few examples have become known. In the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Weigelt BPP.

84 Pfg. Ziffer, Maschinenaufdruck, mit sehr seltenem teilweisem Borkengummi, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine SBZ-Rarität, von der nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Weigelt BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6214 nh 214b image8 Pfg. Blackish brownish red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Schönherr. Michel 250,- €.

8 Pfg. schwärzlichbräunlichrot, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schönherr. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6215 216Uu,Udr image12 Pfg. Friedrich Engels, block of ten from of the right lower corner of the sheet, the upper stamps with defective or badly placed perforation and at the bottom unperforated, the lower five values three sided unperforated on registered cover from \"DRESDEN 20.8.49. \" to Crimmitschau / Saxony with arrival postmark, in the 2. Weight step almost correctly franked franked. A spectacular varieties mass franking from utmost rarity, in this kind probable unique! Expertized Zierer BPP.

12 Pfg. Friedrich Engels, Zehnerblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, die oberen Marken verzähnt und unten ungezähnt, die unteren fünf Werte dreiseitig ungezähnt auf Einschreibebrief von "DRESDEN 20.8.49." nach Crimmitschau/Sachsen mit Ankunftsstempel, in der 2. Gewichtsstufe fast portogerecht frankiert. Eine spektakuläre Abarten-Massenfrankatur von allergrößter Seltenheit, in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Geprüft Zierer BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6216 nh 216y image12 Pfg. Engels with vertical spotted gum block of four, a value small affixed spot, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Henning. Michel 480,- €.

12 Pfg. Engels mit senkrechter Borkengummierung im Viererblock, ein Wert kleine Haftstelle, sonst tadellos postfr., signiert Henning. Mi. 480,- €.

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6217 nh 219UuDZ image20 Pfg. Kate Kolwitz, right lower corner of the sheet at the bottom unperforated with printer sign \"HIERSE\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged already as normal stamps are these printer sign rare and sought. In this kind as variety a significant Soviet Zone rarity and probable unique! Expertized Weigelt BPP.

20 Pfg. Käthe Kolwitz, rechte untere Bogenecke unten ungezähnt mit Druckerzeichen "HIERSE", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Bereits als Normalmarken sind diese Druckerzeichen selten und gesucht. In dieser Form als Abart eine bedeutende SBZ-Rarität und wahrscheinlich Unikat! Geprüft Weigelt BPP.

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6218 nh 223c image40 Pfg. Dark purple, fresh colors, mint never hinged with easy gum defect, very scarce colour, photo expertize Paul BPP. Michel 750,- €.

40 Pfg. dunkelpurpur, farbfrisch, postfr. mit leichtem Gummifehler, sehr seltene Farbe, Fotobefund Paul BPP. Mi. 750,- €.

Start Bid €160

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6219 225bz image60 Pfg. Hegel with horizontal spotted gum, in perfect condition on parcel card coupon, neat cancelled \"WERDAU 29.4.49. \", especially used extraordinarily rare, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Paul BPP.

60 Pfg. Hegel mit waagerechter Borkengummierung, tadellos auf Paketkartenabschnitt, sauber gest. "WERDAU 29.4.49.", insbesondere gest. ausserordentlich selten, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP.

Start Bid €220

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6220 imageGoethe souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition with postmark \"KLEINMACHNOW 2.2.50. \". These issue is with date stamp extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Mayer.

Goethe-Block 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Stempel "KLEINMACHNOW 2.2.50.". Diese Ausgabe ist mit Tagesstempel außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6221 nh Bl.6 Goethe souvenir sheet 1949, eight piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, still with the original packaging for formerly 100 commemorative souvenir sheets. Michel 1760,- €.

Goethe-Block 1949, acht Stück, tadellos postfr., noch mit der Originalverpackung für ehemals 100 Gedenkblocks. Mi. 1760,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM