6162 nh 115PF image24 Pfg. Bridges building 1946, the spectacular proof in the color error dark reddish brown in lieu of orange brown as single print with fully gum coating, unperforated in the size 190, 3 : 149, 2 mm, fresh colors with fully gum coating, except for three tiny hardly visible little yellow spots in perfect condition mint never hinged one of the great SBZ-rarity, the even in the largest special collections is absent! Photo expertize Ströh BPP.

24 Pfg. Brückenbau 1946, der spektakuläre Probedruck in der Fehlfarbe dunkelrötlichbraun statt orangebraun als Einzeldruck mit Vollgummierung, ungezähnt im Format 190,3 : 149,2 mm, farbfrisch mit Vollgummierung, bis auf drei winzige kaum sichtbare Gelbfleckchen tadellos postfr. Eine der ganz großen SBZ-Raritäten, die selbst in den größten Spezialsammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6163 AI/III imageHolzhausen set 1945, all three values fresh colors and very well perforated, uniform centric cancellation \"HOLZHAUSEN 3.8.45. \" from first day. Genuine and on self-formed pages sets of this issue are very rare! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Holzhausen-Serie 1945, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, einheitlich zentrisch gest. "HOLZHAUSEN 3.8.45." vom Ersttag. Echt und zeitgerecht gest. Serien dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6164 Bl.4ayI imageBridge building souvenir sheet 1946, fresh colors in full original size, very fine centric and neat cancelled \"NORDHAUSEN 20.4.46. \" in outstanding quality. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Brückenbau-Block 1946, farbfrisch in voller Originalgröße, sehr schön zentrisch und klar gest. "NORDHAUSEN 20.4.46." in hervorragender Qualität. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6165 nh Bl.4ayI/I imageBridge building souvenir sheet 1946, with variety \"reverse weak offset the 12 Pfg. Stamp\", fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged a decorative and scarce variety! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Brückenbau-Block 1946, mit Abart "rückseitig schwacher Abklatsch der 12 Pfg.-Marke", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Eine dekorative und seltene Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6166 nh WZd1dy image10 Pfg. Gutter 12 Pfg. Bridges building 1946, horizontal se-tenant, as well the 12 Pfg. In extremely rare colour brownish red, fresh colors and with wide margins, in the gutter folded, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular Soviet Zone rarity, the also in the Ströh collection not included was. In the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Photo expertize Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg.-Zwischensteg-12 Pfg. Brückenbau 1946, waagerechter Zusammendruck, dabei die 12 Pfg. in extrem seltener Farbe bräunlichrot, farbfrisch und breitrandig, im Steg gefaltet, soweit tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre SBZ-Rarität, die auch in der Ströh-Sammlung nicht enthalten war. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6167 nh 116/19AY image5-12 Pfg. Numerals 1945, all fours values with increasing watermark and postmaster separation from \"MÜGELN\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a hardly ever offered set! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

5-12 Pfg. Ziffern 1945, alle vier Werte mit steigendem Wasserzeichen und Postmeistertrennung von "MÜGELN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine fast nie angebotene Serie! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6168 116/19GX image5-12 Pfg. Numeral, falling watermark, the complete set from four values uniform from lower margin on beautiful letter pieces, perfect used \"KRIEBITZSCH 7.11.45. \", a very scarce set in exception-quality, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

5-12 Pfg. Ziffer, fallendes Wasserzeichen, die komplette Serie von vier Werten einheitlich vom Unterrand auf schönen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "KRIEBITZSCH 7.11.45.", eine sehr seltene Serie in Ausnahme-Qualität, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6169 116CY image5 Pfg. Blackish olive green, increasing watermark, rouletted 10 from post office Horse wine, neat cancelled \"LEIPZIG\", rare stamp, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

5 Pfg. schwärzlicholivgrün, steigendes Wasserzeichen, mit Durchstich 10 vom Postamt Rosswein, tadellos gest. "LEIPZIG", seltene Marke, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6170 116DY,116CX image5 Pfg. Blackish olive green, four piece rouletted 16 from post office Horse wine, increasing watermark, as well two pieces 5 Pfg. Blackish olive green and two pieces 12 Pfg. Bright carmine red rouletted 10 from post office Horse wine, as well 12 Pfg. Bright carmine red rouletted 16 from post office Horse wine, with additional franking on attractive registered C. O. D. Cover, correctly franked from \"ETZDORF over Horse wine 16.1.46. \" to Chemnitz with arrival postmark. A significant franking rarity of the SBZ! (Michel no. 116 DY, 116 CX, 119 CX, 119 DX, 118 X private roulette). Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

5 Pfg. schwärzlicholivgrün, vier Stück mit Durchstich 16 vom Postamt Rosswein, steigendes Wasserzeichen, sowie zwei Stück 5 Pfg. schwärzlicholivgrün und zwei Stück 12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot mit Durchstich 10 vom Postamt Rosswein, sowie 12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot mit Durchstich 16 vom Postamt Rosswein, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf attraktivem Einschreibe-Nachnahmebrief, portogerecht von "ETZDORF ÜBER ROSSWEIN 16.1.46." nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine bedeutende Frankatur-Rarität der SBZ! (Mi.Nr. 116DY, 116CX, 119CX, 119DX, 118X privater Durchstich). Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6171 117CXb image6 Pfg. Dark red violet rouletted 10 of the post office Roßwein, falling watermark, fresh colors with faultless roulette, neat cancelled \"LEIPZIG\", an extremely rare stamp, the due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price is. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Dr. Jasch BPP.

6 Pfg. dunkelrotviolett mit Durchstich 10 des Postamtes Roßwein, fallendes Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch mit tadellosem Durchstich, sauber gest. "LEIPZIG", eine extrem seltene Marke, die aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert ist. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6172 117GXa image6 Pfg. Gray violet with scarce sewing machine roulette from Kriebitzsch from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition as very nice and extremely scarce correctly franked single franking on commercially related postcard with two ring cancel \"KRIEBITZSCH 11.2.46. \" to Munich. There are very few commercially related single frankings have become known, the to the rarities the postmaster separations count. Photo expertize \"extremely rare, perfect quality\" shrub BPP.

6 Pfg. grauviolett mit seltenem Nähmaschinen-Durchstich von Kriebitzsch vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr schöne und extrem seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte mit K2 "KRIEBITZSCH 11.2.46." nach München. Es sind nur ganz wenige bedarfsmäßig verwendete Einzelfrankaturen bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Postmeistertrennungen zählen. Fotoattest "ÄUSSERST SELTEN, EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Busch BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6173 nh 118AYUMw image8 Pfg. Red orange, rare increasing watermark, vertical pair in the middle unperforated with lines perforation 11 ½ from post office Mügeln, from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular rarity the postmaster separations and due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

8 Pfg. rotorange, seltenes steigendes Wasserzeichen, senkrechtes Paar in der Mitte ungezähnt mit Linienzähnung 11 1/2 vom Postamt Mügeln, vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Rarität der Postmeistertrennungen und aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6174 118DX image8 Pfg. Bright red orange, falling watermark, postmaster roulette from Horse wine, extraordinarily decorative and scarce mass multiple franking from 14 pieces on not correctly franked registered cover from \"ETZDORF 15.3.46. \" to Hamburg with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare, in this kind a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Schulz BPP.

8 Pfg. lebhaftrotorange, fallendes Wasserzeichen, Postmeisterdurchstich von Rosswein, außerordentlich dekorative und seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 14 Stück auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "ETZDORF 15.3.46." nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten, in dieser Form eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schulz BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6175 nh 119AX image12 Pfg. Bright carmine red, falling watermark, postmaster separation Mügeln, 32 pieces in two multiples, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP. Michel 2080,- €.

12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot, fallendes Wasserzeichen, Postmeistertrennung Mügeln, 32 Stück in zwei Einheiten, tadellos postfr., geprüft Ströh BPP. Mi. 2080,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6176 nh 119B/DX image12 Pfg. Bright carmine red, three sided rouletted 16 and right with perforation 11 ½ from post office Horse wine, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very rare stamp! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot, dreiseitig mit Durchstich 16 und rechts mit Zähnung 11 1/2 vom Postamt Rosswein, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Marke! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6177 119C/DX image12 Pfg. Bright carmine red, falling watermark, rouletted 10 and additional roulette 16 from post office Horse wine, neat cancelled \"ETZDORF\", right small thin spot in the margin, otherwise in perfect condition. A large Soviet Zone rarity, of the only a few copies became known are. In the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot, fallendes Wasserzeichen, mit Durchstich 10 und zusätzlichem Durchstich 16 vom Postamt Rosswein, tadellos gest. "ETZDORF", rechts kleine dünne Stelle im Rand, sonst in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine große SBZ-Rarität, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6178 119FX image12 Pfg. Bright carmine red rouletted from post office Holzhausen, falling watermark, horizontal pair from upper margin with additional franking on very nice, correctly franked registered cover from \"LEIPZIG 23.4.46. \" to Constance with arrival postmark. Covers of this kind to class among the large SBZ-rarities, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot mit Durchstich vom Postamt Holzhausen, fallendes Wasserzeichen, waagerechtes Paar vom Oberrand mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "LEIPZIG 23.4.46." nach Konstanz mit Ankunftsstempel. Briefe dieser Art zählen zu den großen SBZ-Seltenheiten, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6179 119FX image12 Pfg. Bright carmine red, the very scarce postmaster separation from Holzhausen, falling watermark, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on commercially used cover with clear two ring cancel \"TAUTENHAIN (BZ. LEIPZIG) 1.12.45. \" to Altenburg / Thuringia. There are very few commercially used letters of this issue have become known. These correctly franked single franking counts to the all large rarities of the SBZ. Cover minimal, insignificant traces of usage. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot, die sehr seltene Postmeistertrennung von Holzhausen, fallendes Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief mit klarem K2 "TAUTENHAIN (BZ.LEIPZIG) 1.12.45." nach Altenburg/Thüringen. Es sind nur ganz wenige Bedarfsbriefe dieser Ausgabe bekannt geworden. Diese portogerechte Einzelfrankatur zählt zu den ganz großen Raritäten der SBZ. Umschlag minimale, belanglose Gebrauchsspuren. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6180 119GX image12 Pfg. Bright carmine red, postmaster roulette from Kriebitzsch, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very scarce commercially used cover from \"KRIEBITZSCH 21.12.46. \" known stamp error in of the year to Erford. There are only few commercially used letters from this known. A Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. lebhaftkarminrot, Postmeisterdurchstich von Kriebitzsch, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr seltenem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief von "KRIEBITZSCH 21.12.46." bekannter Stempel-Irrtum in der Jahreszahl nach Erfurt. Es sind nur wenige Bedarfsbriefe hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6181 nh WZd12Uo image12 Pfg. Numeral, horizontal strip of four with gutter, all fours stamps above unperforated, falling watermark, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular se-tenant rarity, by Michel fully undervalued. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. Ziffer, waagerechter Viererstreifen mit Zwischensteg, alle vier Marken oben ungezähnt, fallendes Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Zusammendruck-Rarität, im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM