6142 nh 97AXbav image12 Pfg. Dark brownish red on yellowish gray, fibrous paper. The stamp luminous under ultraviolet light dark brown red. An extremely scarce color variety, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 3600,- €.

12 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot auf gelblichgrauem, gefasertem Papier. Die Marke quarzt unter UV-Licht dunkelbraunrot. Eine extrem seltene Farbvariante, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3600,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6143 97AXbp2,97AX image12 Pfg. Schiller, spectacular pure mass multiple franking of 10 copies, front- and reverse, in perfect condition, a value near the affix corner bent, on complete package card from \"KÖPPELSDORF 30.3.46. \", correctly franked used to Dessau. An especially impressive and extremely scarce franking, in this kind a Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. Schiller, spektakuläre reine Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 10 Exemplaren, vorder- und rückseitig, tadellos, ein Wert beim Aufkleben Ecke umgeknickt, auf vollständiger Paketkarte von "KÖPPELSDORF 30.3.46.", portogerecht verwendet nach Dessau. Eine besonders eindrucksvolle und extrem seltene Frankatur, in dieser Form eine SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest Ströh BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6144 nh 98/99BYySKZ image20 Pfg. - gutter - 30 Pfg., vertical tête-bêche pair with gutter, cut, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this Thuringia rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

20 Pfg. - Zwischensteg - 30 Pfg., senkrechtes Kehrdruckpaar mit Zwischensteg, geschnitten, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser Thüringen-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6145 nh 98/99BYySKZ image20 Pfg. Prussian blue and 30 Pfg. Dark olive gray in the vertical tête-bêche pair with gutter, type of paper y, fresh colors and large margins all around, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. These tête-bêche pairs were over the philatelic agency in Erford sold and samples postally valid. Especially in this exceptional quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

20 Pfg. preussischblau und 30 Pfg. dunkelolivgrau im senkrechten Kehrdruckpaar mit Zwischensteg, Papiersorte y, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Diese Kehrdruckpaare wurden über die Versandstelle in Erfurt verkauft und waren frankaturgültig. Insbesondere in dieser Ausnahmequalität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1400,- €++.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6146 nh 99BXaw image30 Pfg. Dark olive gray, rare yellowish, thick paper with coarser network structure, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelolivgrau, seltenes gelbliches, dickes Papier mit grober Netzstruktur, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6147 99BXaw image30 Pfg. Dark olive gray, thick, yellowish paper with coarser network structure, fresh colors and with wide margins, fully gum coating, very nice canceled \"Erford 26.2.46. \", of an of the most beautiful known examples this very rarely type of paper, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Dr. Jasch BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelolivgrau, dickes, gelbliches Papier mit grober Netzstruktur, farbfrisch und breitrandig, Vollgummierung, sehr schön gest. "ERFURT 26.2.46.", eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser sehr seltenen Papiersorte, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6148 nh Bl.1xaV imageSmall Christmas souvenir sheet 1945 on white paper, left lower corner of the sheet with extremely rare variety \"4 PFG. About 1, 6 millimeter to the right shifted\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples of this variety have become known! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Kleiner Weihnachtsblock 1945 auf weißem Papier, linke untere Bogenecke mit extrem seltener Abart "4 PFG. UM 1,6 MILLIMETER NACH RECHTS VERSCHOBEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6149 103/06t imageChristmas 1945, souvenir sheet center piece on yellowish gray paper, fresh colors and in perfect condition with additional franking on piece, neat and clear used \"OBERDORLA 19.1.46. \", photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

Weihnachten 1945, Block-Herzstück auf gelblichgrauem Papier, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Briefstück, sauber und klar gest. "OBERDORLA 19.1.46.", Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1200,- €.

Start Bid €280

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6150 nh Bl.2x imageLarge Christmas souvenir sheet 1945 on white paper, fresh colors and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel 2300,- €.

Großer Weihnachtsblock 1945 auf weißem Papier, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. 2300,- €.

Start Bid €700

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6151 nh Bl.2S imageLarge Christmas souvenir sheet 1945, the very scarce special print without roulette on white paper, wonderful fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. In this excellent quality a SBZ-rarity. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 4500,- €.

Großer Weihnachtsblock 1945, der sehr seltene Sonderdruck ohne Durchstich auf weißem Papier, herrlich farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine SBZ-Seltenheit. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 4500,- €.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6152 nh 107VCL image6 Pfg. Schiller 1946, reference print in dark gray brown from upper margin of sheet with left two attached blank fields, perforated 13:12 1 / 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged these reference prints were from of the Regional Directorate of Posts Erford for a possible further printing presented, but not accepted. Already single are these reference prints very rare, with blank fields is an important Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 3000,- .

6 Pfg. Schiller 1946, Vorlagedruck in dunkelgraubraun vom oberen Bogenrand mit links zwei anhängenden Leerfeldern, gezähnt 13:12 1/2, tadellos postfr. Diese Vorlagedrucke wurden von der OPD Erfurt für einen eventuellen weiteren Druck vorgelegt, aber nicht angenommen. Bereits einzeln sind diese Vorlagedrucke sehr selten, mit Leerfeldern handelt es sich um eine bedeutende SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3000,-++.

Start Bid €1600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6153 ng Bl.3AXDGKIII imageNational theater souvenir sheet 1946 on white paper, with spectacular variety \"6 PFG, 10 PFG, 12 PFG. And 16 PFG. Once again inverted reverse printed, the 40 PFG. Stamp is absent\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued without gum in original size. From of this variety are very few examples have become known, the to the large rarities of the SBZ count. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Nationaltheater-Block 1946 auf weißem Papier, mit spektakulärer Abart "6 PFG., 10 PFG., 12 PFG. UND 16 PFG. NOCHMALS KOPFSTEHEND RÜCKSEITIG GEDRUCKT, DIE 40 PFG.-MARKE FEHLT", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt o.G. in Originalgröße. Von dieser Abart sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten der SBZ zählen. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6154 ng Bl.3AXFII imageTheater souvenir sheet 1946 with spectacular variety \"missing denomination value 6 PFG, 10 PFG, 12 PFG. And 16 PFG. \", these are only in the blind embossed visible, fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued on ungummed white paper. An outstanding quality this SBZ-rarity, of the only a few copies became known are! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Theater-Block 1946 mit spektakulärer Abart "FEHLENDE WERTSTUFEN 6 PFG., 10 PFG., 12 PFG. UND 16 PFG.", diese sind nur im Blinddruck sichtbar, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem weißem Papier. Ein Luxusstück dieser SBZ-Seltenheit, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6155 ng Bl.3AY imageNational theater souvenir sheet 1946 with extremely scarce watermark \"steps increasingly\", wonderful fresh colors and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged as issued without gum in utterly perfect condition. This souvenir sheet belongs to the largest rarities of the SBZ and is absent in almost all collections. To to the year 2009 samples only five examples hereof known. This is of an of the most beautiful known pieces and a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Mr. Ströh writes in his photo expertize \"souvenir sheets of this kind to class among the all large rarities of the SBZ\". Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 30000,- €.

Nationaltheater-Block 1946 mit extrem seltenem Wasserzeichen "STUFEN STEIGEND", wundervoll farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. wie verausgabt o.G. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Dieser Block gehört zu den größten Raritäten der SBZ und fehlt in fast allen Sammlungen. Bis zum Jahr 2009 waren lediglich fünf Exemplare hiervon bekannt. Es handelt sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Stücke und eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Herr Ströh schreibt in seinem Fotoattest "BLÖCKE DIESER ART ZÄHLEN ZU DEN GANZ GROßEN SELTENHEITEN DER SBZ". Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 30000,- €++.

Start Bid €12000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6156 nh Bl.3BayaFIIU imageNational theater souvenir sheet Weimar 1946 on yellowish, thick paper with rare variety \"without roulette\", fresh colors and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. There are only few examples from this known! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Nationaltheater-Block Weimar 1946 auf gelblichem, dickem Papier mit seltener Abart "OHNE DURCHSTICH", farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6157 nh 112P image10 Pfg. Bridges building 1945, proof in dark reddish brown on gray paper with fully gum coating, unperforated in the size 119:98, 4 mm, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular Soviet Zone rarity, the only in few copies have become known is! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Dr. Jasch BPP.

10 Pfg. Brückenbau 1945, Probedruck in dunkelrötlichbraun auf grauem Papier mit Vollgummierung, ungezähnt im Format 119:98,4 mm, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre SBZ-Rarität, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6158 ng 112PI image10 Pfg. Dark reddish brown, proof on white gray, ungummed cardboard paper, size 45:48 mm, fresh colors in perfect condition. This proof served as single clichê for the later printing the bridges building stamps. He counts to the large rarities of the SBZ and becomes due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelrötlichbraun, Probedruck auf weißgrauem, ungummiertem Kartonpapier, Format 45:48 mm, farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung. Dieser Probedruck diente als Einzelklischee für den späteren Druck der Brückenbaumarken. Er zählt zu den großen Seltenheiten der SBZ und wird aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6159 ng 113aPI image12 Pfg. Bridges building 1946, proof in pale red on white gray, ungummed cardboard paper, size 45:50 mm, fresh colors and in perfect condition. This proof served as single clichê for the later printing the bridges building stamps. A significant rarity of the SBZ and due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. Brückenbau 1946, Probedruck in hellrot auf weißgrauem, ungummiertem Kartonpapier, Format 45:50 mm, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Dieser Probedruck diente als Einzelklischee für den späteren Druck der Brückenbaumarken. Eine bedeutende Rarität der SBZ und aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6160 ng 113aPI image12 Pfg. Bridges building 1945, proof on white gray cardboard paper, ungummed, fresh colors and with wide margins, horizontal crease, there are only few examples from this known. A Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP. Due to missing offers in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price!

12 Pfg. Brückenbau 1945, Probedruck auf weißgrauem Kartonpapier, ungummiert, farbfrisch und breitrandig, waagerechter Bug, es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6161 nh 114P image16 Pfg. Bridges building, proof the Ohlenrothschen printing plant in Erford in black blue green, wonderful fresh colors, two small affixed spots in of the gum are maybe manufactured, a large SBZ-rarity, there only four further examples from this known are. Photo expertize Ströh BPP.

16 Pfg. Brückenbau, Probedruck der Ohlenrothschen Druckerei in Erfurt in schwarzblaugrün, herrlich farbfrisch, zwei kleine Haftspuren in der Gummierung sind eventuell herstellungsbedingt, eine große SBZ-Seltenheit, da nur vier weitere Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden sind. Fotoattest Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM