6122 nh 85/86xaA imageLand reform 1945, both values with lines perforation 11 ½ from post office Wittenberg Luther town, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

Bodenreform 1945, beide Werte mit Linienzähnung 11 1/2 vom Postamt Wittenberg-Lutherstadt, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6123 85wbD image6 Pfg. Vivid green rouletted from post office Oschersleben, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"OSCHERSLEBEN 11.1.46. \", very rare, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. lebhaftgrün mit Durchstich vom Postamt Oschersleben, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "OSCHERSLEBEN 11.1.46.", sehr selten, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6124 nh 85yaA image6 Pfg. Dark bluish green with lines perforation 11 ½ from post office Wittenberg Luther town, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. dunkelbläulichgrün mit Linienzähnung 11 1/2 vom Postamt Wittenberg-Lutherstadt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6125 86POL image12 Pfg. Land reform cut with vertical \"Pole punching\" on very nice, commercially used cover from police chief in Halle with two ring cancel \"HALLE 9.1.46. \" to Leipzig to the head mayor. The cover was from the third Reich taken over, whereby the former Imperial Eagle removed was. There are only few commercially used letters of this issue with Pole punching have become known, which here is a particularly beautiful example!

12 Pfg. Bodenreform geschnitten mit senkrechter "POL-LOCHUNG" auf sehr schönem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief vom Polizeipräsidenten in Halle mit K2 "HALLE 9.1.46." nach Leipzig an den Oberbürgermeister. Der Umschlag wurde aus dem Dritten Reich übernommen, wobei der ehemalige Reichsadler entfernt wurde. Es sind nur wenige Bedarfsbriefe dieser Ausgabe mit POL-Lochung bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6126 86wa image12 Pfg. Land reform cut, large margins all around and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on cover with scarce pricked clear provisional cancel \"DEETZ (KR. ZERBST) \" to Dessau. There are only few documents with this provisional cancel have become known. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. Bodenreform geschnitten, allseits breitrandig und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit seltenem gestochen klarem Notstempel "DEETZ (KR. ZERBST)" nach Dessau. Es sind nur wenige Belege mit diesem Notstempel bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6127 nh 91bW image12 Pfg. Bright rose on so-called cigarette paper watermarked W, perforated 13:13 1 / 4, fresh colors and extraordinarily good perforated from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An extraordinarily scarce issue, the in almost all collections is absent and especially in this excellent quality hardly ever offered becomes! Another copy, however without margin of sheet and neither in such perfect perforation obtained in of our 75. Auction a surtax from 3900,- €. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. lebhaftrosa auf sogenanntem Zigarettenpapier mit Wasserzeichen W, gezähnt 13:13 1/4, farbfrisch und außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt und insbesondere in dieser exzellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten wird! Ein weiteres Exemplar, jedoch ohne Bogenrand und auch nicht in solch perfekter Zähnung erzielte in unserer 75. Auktion einen Zuschlag von 3900,- €. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6128 nh 94/96AYySKZU image5 Pfg. Dark emerald green se-tenant with 8 Pfg. Red orange, vertical tête-bêche pair with gutter, unperforated, type of paper y, economy gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded. These tête-bêche pairs were over the philatelic agency in Erford sold and samples postally valid. Especially in this excellent quality extraordinarily rare. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1300,- €.

5 Pfg. dunkelsmaragdgrün zusammenhängend mit 8 Pfg. rotorange, senkrechtes Kehrdruckpaar mit Zwischensteg, ungezähnt, Papiersorte y, Spargummierung, tadellos postfr. und ungefaltet. Diese Kehrdruckpaare wurden über die Versandstelle in Erfurt verkauft und waren frankaturgültig. Insbesondere in dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1300,- €++.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6129 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 94PI image5 Pfg. Postal stamps 1945, proof the Ohlenrothschen printing plant in Erford in black on ungummed Chrome grandpa pi, unperforated in the horizontal pair, two horizontal creases. There are only few examples from this known, as a pair a pronounced Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize Ströh BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

5 Pfg. Freimarken 1945, Probedruck der Ohlenrothschen Druckerei in Erfurt in schwarz auf ungummiertem Chromopapier, ungezähnt im waagerechten Paar, zwei waagerechte Büge. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, als Paar eine ausgesprochene SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest Ströh BPP. Mi. 2000,- €++.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6130 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 94PI image5 Pfg. Black, proof the Ohlenrothschen printing plant in Erford, in perfect condition on ungummed Chrome grandpa pi, large margins all around in perfect condition. There are only few examples from this known. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

5 Pfg. schwarz, Probedruck der Ohlenrothschen Druckerei in Erfurt, tadellos auf ungummiertem Chromopapier, allseits breitrandig in perfekter Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6131 nh 95AXavWZU image6 Pfg. Dark green, horizontal gutter pair unperforated in the type of paper v, with smooth gum, wonderful fresh colors, large margins all around, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged these gutter pairs were over the philatelic agency in Erford sold and samples postally valid. Especially in this excellent quality extraordinarily rare. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1300,- €.

6 Pfg. dunkelgrün, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar ungezähnt in der Papiersorte v, mit glatter Gummierung, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Diese Zwischenstegpaare wurden über die Versandstelle in Erfurt verkauft und waren frankaturgültig. Insbesondere in dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1300,- €++.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6132 nh 95AYbyy image6 Pfg. Blackish blueish green on thin, yellowish gray paper, economy gum, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, a scarce issue, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 800,- €.

6 Pfg. schwärzlichbläulichgrün auf dünnem, gelblichgrauem Papier, Spargummierung, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., eine seltene Ausgabe, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6133 nh 95AYdz2U image6 Pfg. Black opal green, thick, gray white paper with steep falling paper pattern of stripes or streaks, economy gum, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a significant Soviet Zone rarity, in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Dr. Jasch BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarzopalgrün, dickes, grauweißes Papier mit steil fallender Papierstreifung, Spargummierung, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine bedeutende SBZ-Rarität, im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6134 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 95P image6 Pfg. Postal stamps 1945, proof the Ohlenrothschen printing plant in black, horizontal pair unperforated, in perfect condition unused. There are only few examples from this known, especially as a pair extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Ströh BPP. (Michel 2000,- €. )

6 Pfg. Freimarken 1945, Probedruck der Ohlenrothschen Druckerei in schwarz, waagerechtes Paar ungezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, insbesondere als Paar außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Ströh BPP. (Mi. 2000,- €.)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6135 nh 96AYyy image8 Pfg. Red orange on thin paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

8 Pfg. rotorange auf dünnem Papier, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6136 nh 96AYz1 image8 Pfg. Orange red, economy gum, rare paper with steep increasing paper pattern of stripes or streaks, fresh colors and very well perforated from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged a SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Herpichböhm BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

8 Pfg. orangerot, Spargummierung, seltenes Papier mit steil steigender Papierstreifung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. Eine SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Herpichböhm BPP. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6137 ng 96PI image8 Pfg. Bright reddish orange, proof the Ohlenrothschen printing plant in Erford, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. A large SBZ-rarity, of the very few examples have become known. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 3500,- €

8 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichorange, Probedruck der Ohlenrothschen Druckerei in Erfurt, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine große SBZ-Seltenheit, von der nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3500,- €

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6138 nh 97AXav image12 Pfg. Carmine red, scarce type of paper v, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP. Michel 550,- €.

12 Pfg. karminrot, seltene Papiersorte v, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Jasch BPP. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6139 97AXbat image12 Pfg. Dark brownish red on yellowish gray paper, wonderful fresh colors and especially nice centric and neat cancelled \"WEIMAR 25.7.46. \" in utterly perfect condition. The most beautiful us known copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot auf gelblichgrauem Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch und besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "WEIMAR 25.7.46." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANADFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6140 97AXbat image12 Pfg. Dark brownish red on yellowish gray paper with fine network structure, fresh colors and especially nice centric cancellation \"Erford 12.2.46. \", an exception copy, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 550,- €.

12 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot auf gelblichgrauem Papier mit feiner Netzstruktur, farbfrisch und besonders schön zentrisch gest. "ERFURT 12.2.46.", ein Ausnahmestück, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €160

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6141 nh 97AXbatU image12 Pfg. Dark brownish red, unperforated instead of perforated, type of paper t, in perfect condition mint never hinged the stamp luminous under ultraviolet light dark brown red. Very rare! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 800,- €.

12 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot, ungezähnt statt gezähnt, Papiersorte t, tadellos postfr. Die Marke quarzt unter UV-Licht dunkelbraunrot. Sehr selten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €225.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM