6062 48bG image20 Pfg. Blue-grey with linear roulette 9 1 / 2-11 from post office Loschwitz, in perfect condition on piece, a very scarce colour, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 750,- €.

20 Pfg. blaugrau mit linienförmigem Durchstich 9 1/2-11 vom Postamt Loschwitz, tadellos auf Briefstück, eine sehr seltene Farbe, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 750,- €++.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6063 48cH image20 Pfg. Blackish blue gray with linear roulette 10 from post office Pirna, fresh colors and neat cancelled, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

20 Pfg. schwärzlichblaugrau mit linienförmigem Durchstich 10 vom Postamt Pirna, farbfrisch und sauber gest., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1400,- €.

Start Bid €280

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6064 nh 48Gb image20 Pfg. Blue-grey, postmaster roulette from Loschwitz, the scarce colour from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP. Michel 600,- €.

20 Pfg. blaugrau, Postmeisterdurchstich von Loschwitz, die seltene Farbe vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Ströh BPP. Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6065 nh 48Gb image20 Pfg. Blue-grey with postmaster roulette from post office Loschwitz, the good colour, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 600,- €.

20 Pfg. blaugrau mit Postmeisterdurchstich vom Postamt Loschwitz, die gute Farbe, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6066 nh 49A image25 Pfg. Blue, with strong displaced stamps image printing, from lower margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Through a blackout the printing machine during of the Pressure was only the upper half stamp in the tenth sheet row printed. By restart of the Pressure deferred be the printing sheet and the lower design of the stamp was about 7 mm to the right shifted printed. A significant Soviet Zone rarity of the only another pieces recorded is! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

25 Pfg. blau, mit stark versetztem Markenbilddruck, vom unteren Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Durch einen Stromausfall der Druckmaschine während des Druckes wurde nur die obere Markenhälfte in der zehnten Bogenreihe gedruckt. Bei Wiederbeginn des Druckes verschob sich der Druckbogen und das untere Markenbild wurde um 7mm nach rechts verschoben gedruckt. Eine bedeutende SBZ-Rarität von der nur ein weiteres Stück bekannt ist! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6067 nh 49ADDII image25 Pfg. Blue on 15 Pfg. Dark brown yellow, in the double impression, as well the 15 Pfg. Inverted, block of four from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged both prints are besides strong to each other shifted. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

25 Pfg. blau auf 15 Pfg. dunkelbraungelb, im Doppeldruck, dabei die 15 Pfg. kopfstehend, im Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Beide Drucke sind zudem stark zueinander versetzt. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6068 nh 49FII image25 Pfg. Blue, with lines perforation 10 3 / 4-11 from post office Klotzsche, with variety \"25 with hump\", fresh colors, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized. Ströh BPP. Michel 200,- €.

25 Pfg. blau, mit Linienzähnung 10 3/4-11 vom Postamt Klotzsche, mit Abart "25 mit Buckel", farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Gepr. Ströh BPP. Mi. 200,- €++.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6069 nh 50DIIIUMs image40 Pfg. Dark reddish lilac, in the horizontal pair, in the middle unperforated, from of the right upper corner of the sheet, with lines perforation 11 ½ from post office Coswig, fresh colors, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extremely rare variety in perfect condition, by Michel unknown! Photo expertize Ströh BPP.

40 Pfg. dunkelrötlichlila, im waagerechten Paar, in der Mitte ungezähnt, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, mit Linienzähnung 11 1/2 vom Postamt Coswig, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine äusserst seltene Abart in perfekter Erhaltung, im Michel unbekannt! Fotobefund Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6070 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 50L image40 Pfg. Dark reddish lilac with linear roulette 9 3 / 4-10 from post office Seiffen, fresh colors, with original gumming, these with affixed spots, as far as in perfect condition. An attractive copy this SBZ-rarity. By Michel clearly undervalued. Photo expertize Ströh BPP. (Michel 2500,- €)

40 Pfg. dunkelrötlichlila mit linienförmigem Durchstich 9 3/4-10 vom Postamt Seiffen, farbfrisch, mit Originalgummierung, diese mit Haftspuren, soweit tadellos. Ein attraktives Exemplar dieser SBZ-Seltenheit. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest Ströh BPP. (Mi. 2500,- €)

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6071 nh 51IIbuyDDD image3 Pfg. Brown black on black brown on light grey brown, the scarce triple impression in the horizontal block of ten from right margin of sheet, large margins all around and in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the right upper stamp in extremely rare type II (numeral of value 3 with blunt head), which only on field 70 in a small part of issue occurred. In this kind in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and one of the large rarities from East Saxons. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

3 Pfg. braunschwarz auf schwarzbraun auf hellgraubraun, der seltene Dreifachdruck im waagerechten Zehnerblock vom rechten Bogenrand, allseits breitrandig und tadellos postfr. Dabei die rechte obere Marke in äusserst seltener Type II (Wertziffer 3 mit stumpfem Kopf), welche nur auf Feld 70 in einer kleinen Teilauflage vorkam. In dieser Form im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und eine der großen Raritäten von Ostsachsen. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6072 52atx,55 image10 Pfg. Grey and 30 Pfg. Bright brown yellow in mixed franking with German local issue Plauen 12 Pfg. Reddish carmine (5) on postal service identification card from \"KIRCHBERG 3.1.46. \", centered vertical folded, extraneous. Such postal service identification cards from the OPD time are only very few have become known. These to class among the SBZ-rarities. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. grau und 30 Pfg. lebhaftbraungelb in Mischfrankatur mit Deutsche Lokalausgaben Plauen 12 Pfg. rötlichkarmin (5) auf Postausweiskarte von "KIRCHBERG 3.1.46.", mittig senkrecht gefaltet, ohne Belang. Derartige Postausweiskarten aus der OPD-Zeit sind nur sehr wenige bekannt geworden. Diese zählen zu den SBZ-Seltenheiten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6073 nh 52avyDDK image10 Pfg. Dark gray on grey, triple impression with lower inverted printing, on greyish paper with steep falling paper pattern of stripes or streaks, in the horizontal block of six from of the right lower corner of the sheet, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce and spectacular unit in utterly perfect condition. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelgrau auf grau, Dreifachdruck mit unterem kopfstehendem Druck, auf graustichigem Papier mit steil fallender Papierstreifung, im waagerechten Sechserblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene und spektakuläre Einheit in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6074 nh 52txPa image10 Pfg. Grey, vertical strip of five from upper margin, as well the third stamp with variety \"glued paper web\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular Soviet Zone rarity, like they also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is. In this kind possibly unique! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. grau, senkrechter Fünferstreifen vom Oberrand, dabei die dritte Marke mit Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre SBZ-Rarität, wie sie auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist. In dieser Form möglicherweise Unikat! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6075 ng 52uxV image10 Pfg. Light grey in the horizontal twenties souvenir sheet as so-called proof, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, reverse printed with increasing paper pattern of stripes or streaks. A spectacular unit for the advanced special collection, in this kind seeming unique! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 12000,- €.

10 Pfg. hellgrau im waagerechten Zwanziger-Block als sogenannter Andruck, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, rückseitig bedruckt mit steigender Papierstreifung. Eine spektakuläre Einheit für die fortgeschrittene Spezial-Sammlung, in dieser Form wohl Unikat! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 12000,- €.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6076 ng 52uxV image10 Pfg. Dull gray, the scarce trial printing in the horizontal pair, in perfect condition on ungummed paper with flat increasing paper pattern of stripes or streaks, fresh colors in perfect condition, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1,600.- €.

10 Pfg. mattgrau, der seltene Versuchsdruck im waagerechten Paar, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier mit flach steigender Papierstreifung, farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1.600,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6077 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 53b image4 Pfg. Black blue, the scarce colour from of the right upper corner of the sheet, excellent regumed, twice signed storm, photo expertize Ströh BPP.

4 Pfg. schwarzblau, die seltene Farbe aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, sehr gut nachgummiert, doppelt geprüft Sturm, Fotoattest Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6078 54b image20 Pfg. Vivid Prussian blue, wonderful fresh colors, large margins all around, centric cancellation \"LUNGKWITZ over DRESDEN 28.2.46. \" in utterly perfect condition. Of an of the most beautiful examples this large color rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 7000,- €.

20 Pfg. lebhaftpreussischblau, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, zentrisch gest. "LUNGKWITZ ÜBER DRESDEN 28.2.46." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eines der schönsten Exemplare dieser großen Farb-Seltenheit, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 7000,- €++.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6079 56a image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, 50 pieces as spectacular mass multiple franking on gef. Telegram from \"DRESDEN 29.3.46. \", correctly franked franked, to Berlin. Franked telegrams from East Saxons to class among the large rarities of this area. With this spectacular mass franking is an one of the absolute top pieces of the SBZ! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, 50 Stück als spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf gef. Telegramm von "DRESDEN 29.3.46.", tarifgerecht frankiert, nach Berlin. Frankierte Telegramme von Ostsachsen zählen zu den großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Mit dieser spektakulären Massenfrankatur handelt es sich um eines der absoluten Spitzenstücke der SBZ! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6080 nh 56aDDU image3 Pfg. Dark-orange-brown on bright orange brown in the double impression unperforated, vertical pair, fresh colors and with wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged the upper double impression is blunt shifted, against what the lower double impression almost centric one above the other printed was. An especially decorative and in this kind extremely scarce variety! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

3 Pfg. dunkelorangebraun auf lebhaftorangebraun im Doppeldruck ungezähnt, senkrechtes Paar, farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Der obere Doppeldruck ist sehr deutlich versetzt, wogegen der untere Doppeldruck fast zentrisch übereinander gedruckt wurde. Eine besonders dekorative und in dieser Form extrem seltene Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6081 nh 56aDDU image3 Pfg. Dark-orange-brown on bright orange brown in double impression, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce variety, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 650,- €.

3 Pfg. dunkelorangebraun auf lebhaftorangebraun in Doppeldruck, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., seltene Abart, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 650,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM