6022 nh 43AbDDII image6 Pfg. Black blue green, vertical strip of four, third stamp with scarce \"part double pressure\", the lower values with full centerpiece, in perfect condition mint never hinged these partial double prints are through miss respectively to arrest the printing machine during of the printing process originated. The unit possesses an upper- and lower margin. All stamps are fresh colors and with wide margins with original gumming, slight affixed spots. A significant rarity of this area! Photo expertize Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarzblaugrün, senkrechter Viererstreifen, dritte Marke mit seltenem "TEILDOPPELDRUCK", die unteren Werte mit vollem Mittelstück, tadellos postfr. Diese Teildoppeldrucke sind durch Aussetzen bzw. Anhalten der Druckmaschine während des Druckvorganges entstanden. Die Einheit besitzt einen Ober- und Unterrand. Alle Marken sind farbfrisch und breitrandig mit Originalgummierung, leichte Haftspuren. Eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6023 nh 43Ac image6 Pfg. Greenish black, extremely deep colored, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around in utterly perfect condition. An especially nice copy this sought-after and rarely issue, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. grünlichschwarz, extrem tieffarbig, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten und seltenen Ausgabe, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6024 43Ac image6 Pfg. Greenish black, the scarce color variety, wonderful fresh colors, large margins all around in perfect condition with attractive additional franking on very nice, almost correctly franked registered local letter from \"DRESDEN 11.2.46\", a wonderful document this so rarely and nearly always missing colour, photo certificates Zierer BPP, Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. grünlichschwarz, der seltene Farbfehldruck, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig in perfekter Erhaltung mit attraktiver Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, fast portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "DRESDEN 11.2.46", ein wundervoller Beleg dieser so seltenen und fast immer fehlenden Farbe, Fotoatteste Zierer BPP, Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6025 nh 43Ac,AcI,AbDDI image6 Pfg. Numerals in the vertical strip of three from lower margin, the upper stamp in the color error \"green black\", the middle stamp showing a double print \"green black on black blue green\" and the lower stamp in \"black green with part double pressure and full centerpiece\" fresh colors and with wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded in utterly perfect condition. A spectacular Soviet Zone rarity, the same three rarities inside the unit combined! Photo copy of a certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 10000,- €.

6 Pfg. Ziffern im senkrechten Dreierstreifen vom Unterrand, die obere Marke in der Fehlfarbe "GRÜNSCHWARZ", die mittlere Marke mit Doppeldruck "GRÜNSCHWARZ AUF SCHWARZBLAUGRÜN" und die untere Marke in "SCHWARZGRÜN MIT TEILDOPPELDRUCK UND VOLLEM MITTELSTÜCK" farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos postfr., ungefaltet in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine spektakuläre SBZ-Rarität, die gleich drei Seltenheiten innerhalb der Einheit vereinigt! Fotoattestkopie "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 10000,- €++.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6026 nh 43AcI image6 Pfg. Greenish black, the scarce color variety with full centerpiece, fresh colors and with wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 3500,- €.

6 Pfg. grünlichschwarz, der seltene Farbfehldruck mit vollem Mittelstück, farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3500,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6027 nh 43bG image6 Pfg. Black blue green, the very scarce colour, with linear roulette 9 1 / 2-11 from post office Loschwitz, wonderful fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged a sought stamp in perfect condition! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarzblaugrün, die sehr seltene Farbe, mit linienförmigen Durchstich 9 1/2-11 vom Postamt Loschwitz, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos postfr. Eine gesuchte Marke in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €280

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6028 nh 43BIIa/DI image6 Pfg. Black yellow green with official line rouletted 10 of the Regional Directorate of Posts Dresden and with additional retroactive lines perforation 10 from post office Coswig, corner margin block of four top left, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged already single is these stamp extremely rare, in this kind as corner margin block of four probable unique and one of the large SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarzgelbgrün mit amtlichen Liniendurchstich 10 der OPD Dresden und mit zusätzlicher nachträglicher Linienzähnung 10 vom Postamt Coswig, Eckrand-Viererblock oben links, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Bereits einzeln ist diese Marke extrem selten, in dieser Form als Eckrand-Viererblock wahrscheinlich einmalig und eine der großen SBZ-Raritäten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6029 nh 43BIIa/DI image6 Pfg. Black yellow green with official line rouletted 10 of the first issue of the Regional Directorate of Posts Dresden and additional lines perforation 10 by which post office Coswig, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet. A SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarzgelbgrün mit amtlichem Liniendurchstich 10 der ersten Ausgabe der OPD Dresden und zusätzlicher Linienzähnung 10 durch das Postamt Coswig, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., vom rechten Bogenrand. Eine SBZ-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6030 43C image6 Pfg. Black blue green with official experimental perforation 11, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on commercially related postcard from \"blaze ERBISDORF 13.8.45. \" to Weissenfels / Saale with detailed text. Legitimate postage of this issue counts to the SBZ-rarities! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

6 Pfg. schwarzblaugrün mit amtlicher Versuchszähnung 11, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte von "BRAND-ERBISDORF 13.8.45." nach Weissenfels/Saale mit ausführlichem Text. Bedarfspost dieser Ausgabe zählt zu den SBZ-Seltenheiten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6031 44aGI image8 Pfg. Brown violet, full centerpieces, block of four from right margin of sheet with line rouletted 9 1 / 2-11 from post office Loschwitz, wonderful fresh colors, in perfect condition centric and neat cancelled \"DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 13.9.45\". A decorative unit with of this variety! Expertized. Ströh BPP. Michel 400,- €.

8 Pfg. braunviolett, volle Mittelstücke, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand mit Liniendurchstich 9 1/2-11 vom Postamt Loschwitz, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos zentr. und klar gest. "DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 13.9.45". Eine dekorative Einheit mit dieser Abart! Gepr. Ströh BPP. Mi. 400,- €+.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6032 44DIc image8 Pfg. Bright gray violet, postmaster perforation from Coswig L10, the good colour with additional franking 5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. On very nice letter piece, centric cancellation \"COSWIG 14.12.45. \", an exception copy, expertized Ströh BPP.

8 Pfg. lebhaftgrauviolett, Postmeisterzähnung von Coswig L10, die gute Farbe mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "COSWIG 14.12.45.", ein Ausnahmestück, geprüft Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6033 45,48bDIIIUMs image10 Pfg. Dark sienna and 20 Pfg. Blue-grey in horizontal pairs with lines perforation 11 ½ from post office Coswig, both in the middle unperforated, with additional franking on very nice, correctly franked registered cover from \"PIRNA 2.5.45. \" to Lohmen with arrival postmark. Covers of this kind to class among the SBZ-rarities! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelsiena und 20 Pfg. blaugrau in waagerechten Paaren mit Linienzähnung 11 1/2 vom Postamt Coswig, beide in der Mitte ungezähnt, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "PIRNA 2.5.45." nach Lohmen mit Ankunftsstempel. Briefe dieser Art zählen zu den SBZ-Seltenheiten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6034 nh 45AZS image10 Pfg. Numeral, vertical pair with gutter from left margin of sheet with figure of value of rows, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as usual manufactured hinge trace in the gutter, since the large sheet was folded here. This is one of the very important SBZ rarities, as only one other specimen of it has become known. The here offered copy comes from the Ströh collection and was on of our 70. Auction for 3600,- €plus percentage of bid price auctioned. One of the most important SBZ-rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. Ziffer, senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenwertzähler, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., übliche herstellungsbedingte Falzspur im Zwischensteg, da hier der Großbogen gefaltet wurde. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen SBZ-Raritäten, da nur ein weiteres Exemplar hiervon bekannt geworden ist. Das hier angebotene Exemplar stammt aus der Ströh-Sammlung und wurde auf unserer 70. Auktion für 3600,- € zuzüglich Aufgeld versteigert. Eine der bedeutendsten SBZ-Raritäten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6035 45DI/I image10 Pfg. Dark sienna, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet, as well all stamps with full centerpieces, with lines perforation 10 from post office Coswig, wonderful fresh colors, in perfect condition centric cancellation \"DRESDEN 23.9.45\". An extremely decorative and very scarce unit with of this variety! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelsiena, im Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, dabei alle Marken mit vollen Mittelstücken, mit Linienzähnung 10 vom Postamt Coswig, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos zentrisch gest. "DRESDEN 23.9.45". Eine äusserst dekorative und sehr seltene Einheit mit dieser Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6036 nh 45L image10 Pfg. Dark sienna, linear roulette 9 3 / 4 - 10 from post office Seiffen, vertical pair from lower margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged already single stamps are mint never hinged extremely rare, in this kind as unit a significant Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 5000,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelsiena, linienförmiger Durchstich 9 3/4 - 10 vom Postamt Seiffen, senkrechtes Paar vom Unterrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Bereits Einzelmarken sind postfr. extrem selten, in dieser Form als Einheit eine bedeutende SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 5000,- €++.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6037 45L image10 Pfg. Dark sienna with linear roulette 9 3 / 4-10 from post office Seiffen, fresh colors and neat cancelled, at the bottom with attaching part of the neighbour, rare stamp, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelsiena mit linienförmigem Durchstich 9 3/4-10 vom Postamt Seiffen, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., unten mit anhängendem Teil der Nachbarmarke, seltene Marke, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1500,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6038 45L image10 Pfg. Dark sienna with linear roulette 9 3 / 4 - 10 from post office Seiffen, in perfect condition from lower margin with special cancellation \"SEIFFEN 21.9.45. \", photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelsiena mit linienförmigem Durchstich 9 3/4 - 10 vom Postamt Seiffen, tadellos vom Unterrand mit SST "SEIFFEN 21.9.45.", Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1500,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6039 45M image10 Pfg. Dark sienna with sewing roulette from post office Seiffen, wonderful fresh colors, neat cancelled \"SEIFFEN 24.9.45\", rare, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelsiena mit Nähmaschinendurchstich vom Postamt Seiffen, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos gest. "SEIFFEN 24.9.45", selten, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6040 46Aa image12 Pfg. Red, fresh colors and with wide margins as faultless single franking on cover with very scarce provisional cancel \"LUDWIGSDORF\" to Görlitz transported. Covers of this kind to class among the SBZ-rarities. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. rot, farbfrisch und breitrandig als tadellose Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit sehr seltenem Notstempel "LUDWIGSDORF" nach Görlitz befördert. Briefe dieser Art zählen zu den SBZ-Seltenheiten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6041 46Aa image12 Pfg. Red, fresh colors and with wide margins from lower margin, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on beautiful commercial letter with two ring cancel \"HEIDENAU Country 25.7.45. \" and very scarce provisional cancel \"DOHNA\" to Heidenau. There are very few documents from this known. A Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

12 Pfg. rot, farbfrisch und breitrandig vom Unterrand, tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf schönem Bedarfsbrief mit K2 "HEIDENAU LAND 25.7.45." und sehr seltenem Notstempel "DOHNA" nach Heidenau. Es sind nur ganz wenige Belege hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM