1045 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/ng 01. Mrz Brunswick - rich collection, nearly complete and mainly used collected on KABE hingeless printed form with lots of better values, mixed quality, with superb pieces. With also Michel no. 1/3 used, 4 / 8 used, 9 used, 11 / 12 A used, 14 / 16 used and so on. Enormous catalog value!

BRAUNSCHWEIG - reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett und überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruck mit vielen besseren Werten, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/3 gest., 4/8 gest., 9 gest., 11/12 A gest., 14/16 gest. usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1233 3 Brunswick - interesting used collection on Borek printed form, mixed quality, with superb pieces. As well better values including Michel no. 3 used (Michel 350,- €), 10 A used (Michel 500,- €), 10 B used signed Gustav Rühland (Michel 4000,- €), 13 A used (Michel 2800,- €), 14 / 16 A used (Michel 1250,- €), 17 / 19 used respectively on letter pieces (Michel 710,- €) and so on. An interesting object!

BRAUNSCHWEIG - interessante gest. Sammlung auf Borek-Vordruck, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken. Dabei bessere Werte inklusive Mi.Nr. 3 gest. (Mi. 350,- €), 10A gest. (Mi. 500,- €), 10B gest. signiert Gustav Rühland (Mi. 4000,- €), 13A gest. (Mi. 2800,- €), 14/16A gest. (Mi. 1250,- €), 17/19 gest. bzw. auf Briefstücken (Mi. 710,- €) usw. Ein interessantes Objekt!

Start Bid €700

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2489 ⊙/✉ 2 Brunswick - interesting collection on lighthouse pages, a little specialized formed, as well better values, mixed quality, with superb pieces. Are present for example Michel no. 2 used, 3 used expertized Brettl, 5 used, 6 used, 7 / 8 used, 9 used, 11 / 12 used, 14 / 15 used, 17 used, as well also color shades, two money orders, as well also an interesting original lot the state lottery from 1838 and so on. An attractive object with very high catalogue value!

BRAUNSCHWEIG - interessante Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern, etwas spezialisiert zusammengetragen, dabei bessere Werte, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken. Vorhanden sind z.B. Mi.Nr. 2 gest., 3 gest. geprüft Brettl, 5 gest., 6 gest., 7/8 gest., 9 gest., 11/12 gest., 14/15 gest., 17 gest., sowie auch Farbnuancen, zwei Postanweisungen, sowie auch ein interessantes Originallos der Landeslotterie von 1838 etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2522 2 Brunswick - rich collection on lighthouse hingeless printed form, mixed quality, almost exclusively used collected, with better values, with also Michel no. 2 used, 3 used twice in different color shades, 4 / 8 used, 9 used, 10 / 12 used, 14 / 16 A used, 17 / 20 used and so on. Enormous catalog value!

BRAUNSCHWEIG - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruck, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen, mit besseren Werten, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 2 gest., 3 gest. zweimal in verschiedenen Farbnuancen, 4/8 gest., 9 gest., 10/12 gest., 14/16A gest., 17/20 gest. usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Bulgaria\Bulgarien
1064 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bulgaria - 1879 / 1997, old collection in the KABE illustrated album with early issues, postal stamps, overprints, service- and postage due stamps, thirties and forties with complete sets and so on. Favorable!

BULGARIEN - 1879/1997, alte Sammlung im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum mit frühen Ausgaben, Freimarken, Aufdrucke, Dienst- und Portomarken, dreissiger und vierziger Jahre mit kompletten Serien etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1376 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageBulgaria - 1879 / 1980, enormously extensive collection in two thick Schaubek illustrated albums, almost completely formed. Also the early lion brands complete including the overprint value, Balkan games 1931 and 1933, airmail 1932, souvenir sheets, special- and commemorative sets, postage due stamps and so on. Scarce opportunity to acquire one so good built collection!

BULGARIEN - 1879/1980, enorm umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei dicken Schaubek-Vordruckalben, nahezu komplett zusammengetragen. Dabei auch die frühen Löwenmarken komplett inklusive den Aufdruckwerten, Balkan-Spiele 1931 und 1933, Flugpost 1932, Blocks, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Portomarken etc. Seltene Gelegenheit zum Erwerb einer derart gut ausgebauten Sammlung! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1437 Bulgaria - interesting collection from covers and cards, as well postal stationery in the letter album accommodated. Many attractive older documents, interesting frankings, censored mail, scarce bisects on commercial letter from 1918 and so on. An attractive object!

BULGARIEN - interessante Sammlung von Briefen und Karten, sowie Ganzsachen im Briefalbum untergebracht. Dabei viele reizvolle ältere Belege, interessante Frankaturen, Zensurpost, seltene Halbierung auf Bedarfsbrief von 1918 etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1542 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bulgaria - extensive inventory in three large stock books accommodated with numerous issues from 1881, partly close one above the other puted, as well numerous older values, souvenir sheets including beautiful subjects and better issues and so on. Enormous catalog value!

BULGARIEN - reichhaltiger Bestand in drei großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit zahlreichen Ausgaben ab 1881, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt, dabei zahlreiche ältere Werte, Blocks inklusive schönen Motiven und besseren Ausgaben etc. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2160 nh/⊙ Bulgaria - 1937 / 89, very nice and extensive collection from souvenir sheets, parallel mint never hinged and neat cancelled led in two ring binder clean made up. As well numerous popular issues, many popular motives as for instance cosmos, athletics, unperforated issues and so on. In total includes the collection approximate 460 souvenir sheets with a catalogue value from approximate 7100,- €.

BULGARIEN - 1937/89, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Kollektion von Blocks, parallel postfr. und sauber gest. geführt in zwei Ringbindern sauber aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, viele beliebte Motive wie z.B. Weltraum, Sport, ungezähnte Ausgaben etc. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung circa 460 Blocks mit einem Katalogwert von circa 7100,- €.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2795 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bulgaria - rich collection in two large stock books, with numerous older issues, special- and commemorative values, nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on. Very high catalog value! (former starting price: 100,- €)

BULGARIEN - reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, schöne Motive, Blocks usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2796 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 209, 280/85 Bulgaria - 1879 / 2003, interesting and extensive inventory in glassine-bags as well on stock cards packed in a carton. Enormous amount of material from the early issues, as well a great many mint never hinged sets, special- and commemorative sets, nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on. With also Michel no. 209 with two mint never hinged strip of five from margin and a margin pair (Michel 960,- €), Michel no. 280 / 85 mint never hinged (Michel 350,- €), to give just a few examples. Enormously high, five-digit catalogue value! (former starting price: 700,- €)

BULGARIEN - 1879/2003, interessanter und reichhaltiger Lagerbestand in Pergamintüten sowie auf Einsteckkarten im Karton untergebracht. Enorm viel Material ab den frühen Ausgaben, dabei sehr viele postfr. Serien, Sonder- und Gedenksätze, schöne Motive, Blocks etc. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 209 mit zwei postfr. Rand-Fünferstreifen und einem Randpaar (Mi. 960,- €), Mi.Nr. 280/85 postfr. (Mi. 350,- €), um nur wenige Beispiele zu nennen. Enorm hoher, fünfstelliger Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 700,- €)

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €370.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2797 nh 4332/33 Bulgaria - Europe set 1998 (Michel no. 4332 / 33), 5000 sets in original sheets, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 17500,- €. (former starting price: 150,- €)

BULGARIEN - Europa-Serie 1998 (Mi.Nr. 4332/33), 5000 Serien in Originalbogen, tadellos postfr. Mi. 17500,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2798 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ Bulgaria - 1881 / 1951, very nice and rich collection on Schaubek preprinted pages with plenty of better issues, early lion brands, postage due stamps, numerous special- and commemorative issues, Balkan olympic games 1931, airmail 1932 and many further complete sets. Magnificent object! (former starting price: 250,- €)

BULGARIEN - 1881/1951, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, frühen Löwenmarken, Portomarken, zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Balkan-Olympiade 1931, Flugpost 1932 und vielen weiteren kompletten Serien. Prächtiges Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2799 Bulgaria - 1879 / 1970, extensive collection, almost exclusively used collected in the KABE illustrated album, as well numerous early coat of arms stamps, special- and commemorative issues, postage due stamps and so on. Very high catalog value! (former starting price: 150,- €)

BULGARIEN - 1879/1970, umfangreiche Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum, dabei zahlreiche frühe Wappenmarken, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Portomarken etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2800 on coverusedx Bulgaria - interesting and extensive inventory packed in a carton, as well a large number from covers, cards and postal stationery including older documents, numerous different frankings and so on. Extensive treasure trove! (former starting price: 100,- €)

BULGARIEN - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, dabei eine große Anzahl von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen inklusive älteren Belegen, zahlreichen verschiedenen Frankaturen etc. Reichhaltige Fundgrube! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €55.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Cambodia\Kambodscha
128 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ imageCambodia - 1951 / 75, magnificent special collection in three Lindner ring binder formed with numerous rarely issues, with also older picture postcards, numerous special- and commemorative sets, many better unperforated issues, numerous souvenir sheets, many Secretary of State souvenir sheets, also First Day Cover, some so-called outstanding quality souvenir sheets and so on. The collection was all mainly mint never hinged formed. A magnificent object, like it in this richness and variety only very difficult to collect is! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

KAMBODSCHA - 1951/75, großartige Spezialsammlung in drei Lindner-Ringbindern zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen seltenen Ausgaben, dabei auch ältere Ansichtskarten, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, viele bessere ungezähnte Ausgaben, zahlreiche Blocks, viele Ministerblocks, auch FDC, etliche sogenannte Luxus-Blocks usw. Die Sammlung wurde ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen. Ein großartiges Objekt, wie es in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt nur sehr schwer zusammenzutragen ist! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1324 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Jan 17 imageCambodia - 1951 / 73, very nice and rich collection, all mainly mint never hinged formed on Yvert hingeless preprinted pages, complete with all issued stamps and souvenir sheets. With also Michel no. 1 / 17, 31 / 50, souvenir sheet 4 / 6, 7 / 10 and further popular issues. A superb collection, like they in this completeness can rarely be offered!

KAMBODSCHA - 1951/73, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung, ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen auf Yvert-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/17, 31/50, Block 4/6, 7/10 und weitere gesuchte Ausgaben. Eine prächtige Sammlung, wie sie in dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten werden kann! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2785 nh/⊙ Cambodia - 1951 / 72, clean and rich collection in the spring back binder, as well numerous various sets, many mint never hinged issues, nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on. Rare offered! (former starting price: 250,- €)

KAMBODSCHA - 1951/72, saubere und reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Serien, viele postfr. Ausgaben, schöne Motive, Blocks etc. Selten angeboten! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Cameroon\Kamerun
1325 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/ng Jan 15 imageCameroon - 1915 / 74, very nice and rich collection mint never hinged / unused formed in the Yvert illustrated album with numerous rarely issues mint never hinged / unused, few values without gum, with also numerous early issues including Michel no. 1 / 15, 16 / 21 unused / used, 22 / 29, 177 / 207, 211 / 14, 220 / 21, 347 / 59, souvenir sheet 7 / 8 and so on. A magnificent object, like it in this richness hardly ever offered become can!

KAMERUN - 1915/74, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung postfr./ungebraucht zusammengetragen im Yvert-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen seltenen Ausgaben postfr./ungebraucht, wenige Werte o.G., dabei auch zahlreiche frühe Ausgaben inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/15, 16/21 ungebraucht/gest., 22/29, 177/207, 211/14, 220/21, 347/59, Block 7/8 usw. Ein großartiges Objekt, wie es in dieser Reichhaltigkeit kaum einmal angeboten werden kann! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1642 nh 344/49, 340/42 Cameroon - 1960 / 90, very nice mint never hinged collection in two Borek albums formed and except for Michel no. 344 / 49 in the number of a major listing complete. With also Michel no. 340 / 42 in both overprint types. Also the good moon landing souvenir sheet pair 1969 exist. A wonderful quality object, in this richness rare offered!

KAMERUN - 1960/90, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung in zwei Borek-Alben zusammengetragen und bis auf Mi.Nr. 344/49 in den Hauptnummern komplett. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 340/42 in beiden Aufdrucktypen. Auch das gute Mondlandungs-Blockpaar 1969 ist vorhanden. Ein herrliches Qualitäts-Objekt, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM