6002 nh 32xbDZ image5 Pfg. Departure, the good colour middle green, from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. Rare. Expertized. Kramp BPP.

5 Pfg. Abschied, die gute Farbe mittelgrün, aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckereizeichen, tadellos postfr. Erhaltung. Selten. Gepr. Kramp BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6003 nh 33yd image6 Pfg. Dark red violet, block of four with strong horizontal defective or badly placed perforation, vertical unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, attractive unit! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Kramp BPP.

6 Pfg. dunkelrotviolett, Viererblock mit starker waagerechter Verzähnung, senkrecht ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., attraktive Einheit! Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Kramp BPP.

Start Bid €130

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6004 ng 36P image12 Pfg. Red, unperforated proof on ungummed cardboard paper, fresh colors and with wide margins in perfect condition, very rare, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Kramp BPP.

12 Pfg. rot, ungezähnter Probedruck auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, farbfrisch und breitrandig in tadelloser Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Kramp BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6005 nh 36xcDZ image12 Pfg. Bright brown red, paper x, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged. Rare. Expertized. Thom BPP. Michel 1250,- €.

12 Pfg. lebhaftbraunrot, Papier x, im Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckereizeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfrisch. Selten. Gepr. Thom BPP. Mi. 1250,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6006 nh 36zbL image12 Pfg. Red, paper z, vertical pair from the left upper corner, with two attached blank fields, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged. An extremely rare unit. Expertized. Kramp BPP. Michel unpriced.

12 Pfg. rot, Papier z, senkrechtes Paar aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, mit zwei anhängenden Leerfeldern, farbfrisch und tadellos postfrisch. Eine äusserst seltene Einheit. Gepr. Kramp BPP. Mi. ohne Preis.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6007 nh 36zbU image12 Pfg. Red, paper z, horizontal unperforated pair, as well the right stamp through sheet fold partial unprinted, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged. A spectacular variety particularly since in this unperforated form. Photo expertise Kramp BPP. Michel 900,-.

12 Pfg. rot, Papier z, waagerechtes UNGEZÄHNTES Paar, dabei die rechte Marke durch Bogenumschlag teilweise unbedruckt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfrisch. Eine spektakuläre Abart zumal in dieser ungezähnten Form. Fotoexpertise Kramp BPP. Mi. 900,-.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6008 nh 36zfDZ image12 Pfg. Dark rose, paper z, with printers mark, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged. A scarce unit. Expertized. Kramp BPP. Michel 1360,- €.

12 Pfg. dunkelrosa, Papier z, mit Druckereizeichen, im Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch und tadellos postfrisch. Eine seltene Einheit. Gepr. Kramp BPP. Mi. 1360,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6009 37yd image15 Pfg. Medium sienna, fresh colors and very well perforated, especially nice centric and neat cancelled \"seaside resort ROSTOCK 8.3.46. \", for the highest standards, expertized Thom BPP with certificate (copy). Michel 300,- €.

15 Pfg. mittelsiena, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "SEEBAD ROSTOCK 8.3.46.", für höchste Ansprüche, geprüft Thom BPP mit Attestkopie. Mi. 300,- €++.

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6010 nh 38yc image20 Pfg. Farewell issue 1946, horizontal strip of three from left margin of sheet, as well the two of them left stamps in rare colour \"blackish gray ultramarine\", as well the right stamp in the colour \"blue\", in perfect condition mint never hinged a particularly beautiful and extremely scarce unit! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Thom BPP.

20 Pfg. Abschiedsausgabe 1946, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom linken Bogenrand, dabei die beiden linken Marken in seltener Farbe "SCHWÄRZLICHGRAUULTRAMARIN", sowie die rechte Marke in der Farbe "BLAU", tadellos postfr. Eine besonders schöne und extrem seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Thom BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6011 nh 39yb image30 Pfg. Dark bluish green, paper y, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, right upper perf position-related shortened, irrelevant. An exceptional nice copy this extremely rarely colour, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize Kramp BPP. Michel 3900,- €

30 Pfg. dunkelbläulichgrün, Papier y, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., rechter oberer Zahn positionsbedingt verkürzt, ohne Bedeutung. Ein außergewöhnlich schönes Exemplar dieser extrem seltenen Farbe, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Kramp BPP. Mi. 3900,- €

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6012 nh 39zbU image30 Pfg. Dark opal green, large margins all around unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged. An extremely rare variety of the only a few few examples are known. Expertized. Kramp BPP. Michel 2500,-.

30 Pfg. dunkelopalgrün, allseits breitrandig UNGEZÄHNT, farbfrisch und tadellos postfrisch. Eine äusserst seltene Abart von der nur einige wenige Exemplare bekannt sind. Gepr. Kramp BPP. Mi. 2500,-.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6013 40yb image40 Pfg. Violet purple, fresh colors and very well perforated, especially nice centric and neat cancelled \"seaside resort ROSTOCK 8.3.46. \", expertized Thom BPP with certificate (copy). Michel 360,- €.

40 Pfg. violettpurpur, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "SEEBAD ROSTOCK 8.3.46.", geprüft Thom BPP mit Attestkopie. Mi. 360,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6014 AP781I image1 Pfg. Hitler, vertical pair and strip of three as scarce correctly franked multiple franking on commercially related postcard from \"CHEMNITZ 17.5.45. \", left document punching, to Eberswalde.

1 Pfg. Hitler, senkrechtes Paar und Dreierstreifen als seltene portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Postkarte von "CHEMNITZ 17.5.45.", links Aktenlochung, nach Eberswalde.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6015 42/50H image5-40 Pfg., the complete set from nine values with linear roulette 10 from post office Pirna. As well the 20 Pfg. In of the rare colour blackish blue gray. All values fresh colors with faultless roulette, uniform from lower margin, neat cancelled \"PIRNA-COPITZ\". An extraordinarily scarce set, which in the most collections is absent! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 3400,- €.

5-40 Pfg., die komplette Serie von neun Werten mit linienförmigem Durchstich 10 vom Postamt Pirna. Dabei die 20 Pfg. in der seltenen Farbe schwärzlichblaugrau. Alle Werte farbfrisch mit tadellosem Durchstich, einheitlich vom Unterrand, sauber gest. "PIRNA-COPITZ". Eine außerordentlich seltene Serie, welche in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3400,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €750.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6016 42A image5 Pfg. Orange brown, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on \"request to the examination one mailing address\" from \"DRESDEN 24.8.45. \" with the corresponding note in outstanding quality. There are only few postcards with this form of usage from Saxony have become known. A Soviet Zone rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

5 Pfg. orangebraun, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf "ANTRAG ZUR PRÜFUNG EINER POSTANSCHRIFT" von "DRESDEN 24.8.45." mit den entsprechenden Vermerken in hervorragender Qualität. Es sind nur wenige Postkarten mit dieser Verwendungsform von Sachsen bekannt geworden. Eine SBZ-Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6017 42A image5 Pfg. Orange brown, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on bank check the Dresdner commercial bank from \"DRESDEN 11.8.45. \" in the local usage transported. From of the postal service transported bank check cards of this kind are very rare. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP.

5 Pfg. orangebraun, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Bankscheck der Dresdner Handelsbank von "DRESDEN 11.8.45." im Ortsverkehr befördert. Von der Post beförderte Bankscheckkarten dieser Art sind sehr selten. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6018 42FUMs,42F image5 Pfg. Orange brown, in the horizontal strip of three from the margin, as well the right pair in the middle vertical unperforated, with lines perforation 11 from post office Klotzsche, wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated and in perfect condition neat cancelled \"KLOTZSCHE 6.9.45\" on perfect letter piece. Cancelled perforation varieties this postmaster separation to class among the large SBZ-rarities! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 880,- €.

5 Pfg. orangebraun, im waagerechten Rand-Dreierstreifen, dabei das rechte Paar in der Mitte senkrecht ungezähnt, mit Linienzähnung 11 vom Postamt Klotzsche, herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos klar gest. "KLOTZSCHE 6.9.45" auf perfektem Briefstück. Gestempelte Zähnungsabarten dieser Postmeistertrennung zählen zu den großen SBZ-Seltenheiten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 880,- €++.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6019 nh 42GUw image5 Pfg. Orange brown with linear roulette and 9 1 / 2-11 from post office Loschwitz, block of four from right margin of sheet, horizontal unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a rarity for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 3200,- €.

5 Pfg. orangebraun mit linienförmigem Durchstich und 9 1/2-11 vom Postamt Loschwitz, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, waagerecht ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine Rarität für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 3200,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6020 42L image5 Pfg. Orange brown with linear roulette 9 3 / 4-10 from post office Seiffen, left margin copy, fresh colors and in perfect condition, neat cancelled \"SEIFFEN 29.9.45. \", photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1,100.- €.

5 Pfg. orangebraun mit linienförmigem Durchstich 9 3/4-10 vom Postamt Seiffen, linkes Randstück, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung, sauber gest. "SEIFFEN 29.9.45.", Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1.100,- €.

Start Bid €220

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6021 42L image5 Pfg. Orange brown with linear roulette 9 3 / 4-10 from post office Seiffen, fresh colors and neat cancelled, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

5 Pfg. orangebraun mit linienförmigem Durchstich 9 3/4-10 vom Postamt Seiffen, farbfrisch und sauber gest., Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP. Mi. 1100,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM