6668 40B image10 Pfg. Red Cross 1949, the stamp from the souvenir sheet from the left upper souvenir sheet corner, in perfect condition with additional franking on very nice, correctly franked cover from \"SCHWENNINGEN 10.3.49. \" in the local usage used. Souvenir sheet stamps on cover are by far less frequently than the actual souvenir sheet. Photo expertize \"perfect and correctly franked\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz 1949, die Blockmarke aus der linken oberen Blockecke, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Brief von "SCHWENNINGEN 10.3.49." im Ortsverkehr verwendet. Blockmarken auf Brief sind weitaus seltener als der eigentliche Block. Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI UND PORTOGERECHT" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6669 nh 43P image40 Pfg. Red Cross 1949, four perforated trial proofs in different colours with different drawing from upper margin, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, hinge traces only in upper margins are insignificant. As against the final issue was the red cross on white ground printed. An extremely scarce set! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz 1949, vier gezähnte Probedrucke in verschiedenen Farben mit abweichender Zeichnung vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Falzspuren lediglich in Oberrändern sind belanglos. Im Gegensatz zu der endgültigen Ausgabe wurde das Rote Kreuz auf weißem Grund gedruckt. Eine extrem seltene Garnitur! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6670 Bl.1 imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size, very fine and neat cancelled \"LINDENBERG 7.3.49. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, sehr schön und klar gest. "LINDENBERG 7.3.49.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6671 Bl.1 imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size, especially nice centric and neat cancelled \"KRESSBRONN 21.5.49. \". Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "KRESSBRONN 21.5.49.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6673   Bl.1M imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, having bright colors Secretary of State souvenir sheet in original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrischer Ministerblock in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6674   44/46M imageGoethe 1949, all three values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. Small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Goethe 1949, alle drei Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6676   47/48M imageGustav Werner foundation 1949, both values as Secretary of State souvenir sheet, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Gustav Werner-Stiftung 1949, beide Werte als Ministerblock, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6677   49/50M imageA hundred years German stamps 1949, both values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in full original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken 1949, beide Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6678 ng 50/50S image20 Pfg. A hundred years German stamps 1949, block of four from left margin of sheet, as well three values with inscription \"Wuerttemberg\" and the left lower stamp with inscription \"Rhineland-Palatinate\" on ungummed paper, fresh colors, perforation like always prefolded, left upper stamp water trace. One of the most spectacular Top-rarity of the French zone. There are altogether only four se-tenants this form have become known, from which this the only vertical se-tenant is. By Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Certificate Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. 100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken 1949, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, dabei drei Werte mit Inschrift "WÜRTTEMBERG" und die linke untere Marke mit Inschrift "RHEINLAND-PFALZ" auf ungummiertem Papier, farbfrisch, Zähnung wie immer vorgefaltet, linke obere Marke Wasserspur. Eine der spektakulärsten Top-Raritäten der Französischen Zone. Es sind insgesamt nur vier Zusammendrucke dieser Form bekannt geworden, wovon dieser der einzige senkrechte Zusammendruck ist. Im Michel-Katalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Attest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6679   51/52M image75 years Universal Postal Union 1949, rare Secretary of State souvenir sheet, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

75 Jahre Weltpostverein 1949, seltener Ministerblock, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Wholesale Goods\Ddr-engrosware
6273 nh Bl.12 imageSchiller-block 1955, 160 piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 3840,- €.

Schiller-Block 1955, 160 Stück, tadellos postfr. Mi. 3840,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Yearbooks\Ddr-jahrbücher
6274 nh 1990 imageYear classy compilation with blocks of four from the corner from 1990, as well the postal stationery, in perfect condition with protection cassette. Issued only 1250 piece! Michel 700,- €.

Jahres-Exklusiv-Zusammenstellung mit Eckrand-Viererblocks von 1990, sowie den Ganzsachen, tadellos mit Schutzkassette. Auflage nur 1250 Stück! Mi. 700,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Propaganda Forgeries\Ddr-propagandafälschungen
6275 nh 7 image20 on 24 Pfg. Five year plan, the scarce Propaganda forgery with inscription \"UNDEUTSCHE undemocratic Republic\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hosang.

20 auf 24 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan, die seltene Propagandafälschung mit Inschrift "UNDEUTSCHE UNDEMOKRATISCHE REPUBLIK", tadellos postfr., geprüft Hosang.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6276 7 image20 on 24 Pfg. Five year plan with inscription \"UNDEUTSCHE undemocratic Republic\" and perforation L11, horizontal strip of three, fresh colors and in perfect condition with additional franking 10 Pfg. Five year plan with horizontal pair on magnificent letter piece, neat cancelled \"BERLIN 30.7.55. \". In this kind extraordinarily rare!

20 auf 24 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan mit Inschrift "UNDEUTSCHE UNDEMOKRATISCHE REPUBLIK" und Zähnung L11, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan mit waagerechtem Paar auf herrlichem Briefstück, klar gest. "BERLIN 30.7.55.". In dieser Form außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6277 nh 10 image20 Pfg. Dark olive with inscription \"magpie BAD the bonzen\" block of four from right margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel. Michel 440,- €.

20 Pfg. dunkeloliv mit Inschrift "ELSTER-BAD DER WERKBONZEN" im Viererblock vom rechten Rand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel. Mi. 440,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Service A\Ddr-dienst A
6278 nh Jan 17 imageOfficial stamps series 1954, predominantly from the left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP. Michel 250,- €.

Dienstmarkenserie 1954, vorwiegend aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, tadellos postfr., geprüft Weigelt BPP. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6279 nh 29yIIXI image5 Pfg. Emerald green, fabric paper, watermark 2 XI, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Schönherr BPP. Michel 700,- €.

5 Pfg. smaragdgrün, gefasertes Papier, Wasserzeichen 2XI, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schönherr BPP. Mi. 700,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6280 nh 32yIIXI image20 Pfg. Black yellow olive, type II, watermark 2 XI, from lower margin with parts of the print opinion expressed, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Paul BPP. Michel 300,- €.

20 Pfg. schwarzgelboliv, Type II, Wasserzeichen 2XI, vom Unterrand mit Teilen des Druckvermerkes, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotobefund "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6281 40yAY image50 Pfg. Dark purple, watermark 3 Y, granite paper, fresh colors and very well perforated, clean on self-formed pages \"DRESDEN A1 a\". Genuine used examples of this issue are extraordinarily rare and to class among the rarities the German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) philately! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Paul BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelpurpur, Wasserzeichen 3Y, Faserpapier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DRESDEN A1a". Echt gest. Exemplare dieser Ausgabe sind außerordentlich selten und zählen zu den Raritäten der DDR-Philatelie! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Demokratic Republik (east Germany) Service B - Zkd\Ddr-dienst B - Zkd
6282 12P image40 Pfg. Medium violet purple / black, the spectacular \"PLAUEN Provisional arrangement\" with violet stamp \"circle PLAUEN 1514\", fresh colors and in perfect condition. By our knowledge the only known copy thus one of the top rare pieces of the German Demokratic Republik. By Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize Weigelt BPP.

40 Pfg. mittelviolettpurpur/schwarz, das spektakuläre "PLAUEN-PROVISORIUM" mit violettem Stempel "KREIS PLAUEN 1514", farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Unseres Wissens das einzig bekannte Exemplar und somit eine der TOPRARITÄTEN der DDR. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotobefund Weigelt BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM