6651 Bl.1II imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition with centered special cancel \"STOLP the city the blunder girl 7.9.49. \", outstanding quality, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos mit zentrischem Sonderstempel "STOLP DIE STADT DER STOLPER MÄDCHEN 7.9.49.", Luxus, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1400,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6652 ng Bl.1IIAbart imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949 distinctive damaged in cutting, through it left 18 mm and right 27 mm wide white margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this distinctive form a scarce variety! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949 markant verschnitten, dadurch links 18 mm und rechts 27 mm breiter weißer Rand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser markanten Form eine seltene Abart! Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6653   Bl.1M imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, having bright colors Secretary of State souvenir sheet in original size, faultless condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrischer Ministerblock in Originalgröße, tadellose Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6654   49/50M imageA hundred years German stamps 1949, both Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. Issued only 75 sets. By Michel undervalued! Photo expertize \"perfectly quality\" Straub BPP.

100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken 1949, beide Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Auflage nur 75 Garnituren. Im Michel unterbewertet! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Straub BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6655   51/52M image75 years Universal Postal Union 1949, both values as Secretary of State souvenir sheet, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

75 Jahre Weltpostverein 1949, beide Werte als Ministerblock, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
French Zone Wuerttemberg Compulsory Surtax Stamps\Frz.zone Württemberg-zwangszuschlagsmarken
6680 nh 2aBBZaDD image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, perforated K14 1 / 4:14 1 / 4:L12:K14 1 / 4, watermark falling waved lines, with very scarce double red Aulendorfer overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety, of the only a few copies became known are! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Straub BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, gezähnt K14 1/4:14 1/4:L12:K14 1/4, Wasserzeichen fallende Wellenlinien, mit sehr seltenem doppeltem rotem Aulendorfer Aufdruck, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Straub BPP.

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
French Zone Wuerttemberg Special Feature\Frz.zone Württemberg-besonderheiten
6681 image\"TÜBINGEN 29.8.45. \", red taxe precu stamp with additional red one-line cancel \"expertized\", senders mark from Mayor in Tübingen on window envelope. In accordance with the at the 20.7.45 decreed order to the resumption of the authorities postal service traffic within the district Tübingen must all covers open dispatched and before delivery the Militärkommandantur in Tübingen for checking purposes presented become. There are only few documents have been preserved. Photo expertize Straub BPP.

"TÜBINGEN 29.8.45.", roter Gebühr bezahlt-Stempel mit beigesetztem rotem L1 "GEPRÜFT", Absenderstempel vom Landrat in Tübingen auf Fensterumschlag. Gemäß der am 20.7.45 verfügten Anordnung zur Wiederaufnahme des Behörden-Postverkehrs innerhalb des Landkreises Tübingen mussten alle Briefe offen aufgeliefert und vor der Zustellung der Militärkommandantur in Tübingen zur Kontrolle vorgelegt werden. Es sind nur wenige Belege erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest Straub BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6682 image\"WANGEN taxe precu 2.4.46. \" clear on insured letter over 1000 Mk. To Constance with on the back seals and two pointed oval censorship stamp \"G. B. I. \" in violet and blue closing slip of paper, in the 3. Weight step. Very rare!

"WANGEN GEBÜHR BEZAHLT 2.4.46." klar auf Wertbrief über 1000 Mk. nach Konstanz mit rückseitigen Siegeln und zwei Spitzoval-Zensurstempel "G.B.I." in violett und blauem Verschlusszettel, in der 3. Gewichtsstufe. Sehr selten! (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6683 imageCensored letter with window envelope from \"CALW 18.4.46. \" as taxe precu over 75 Pfg. To Poland and returned with spiky oval censorship stamp \"G. B. G. \" in green, the censorship stamp \"554\" in violet (reverse) and closing slip of paper in type 14, as well Polish censorship stamp \"3245\", as usual traces of usage. Decorative and rare!

Zensurbrief mit Fensterumschlag von "CALW 18.4.46." als Gebühr bezahlt über 75 Pfg. nach Polen und zurückgelaufen mit Spitz-Oval-Zensurstempel "G.B.G." in grün, die Zensurstempel "554" in violett (rückseitig) und Verschlusszettel in Type 14, sowie polnischem Zensurstempel "3245", übliche Gebrauchsspuren. Dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
French Zone Wuerttemberg\Frz.zone Württemberg
6657   1/13M imagePostal stamps 1947, all 13 values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. A very scarce set, by Michel undervalued!

Freimarken 1947, alle 13 Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine sehr seltene Garnitur, im Michel unterbewertet! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6658   14/27M image2. Postage stamps issue 1948, all 14 values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. A very scarce set with all small edition, by Michel undervalued!

2. Freimarkenausgabe 1948, alle 14 Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine sehr seltene Garnitur mit ganz geringer Auflage, im Michel unterbewertet! (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6659 21 image20 Pfg. On cover from \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 1.10.48. \" to St. Gallen with additional single line cancel \"boundary traffic\" as border rayon postage the 3. Fee period. Rare!

20 Pfg. auf Brief von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 1.10.48." nach St. Gallen mit beigesetztem Einzeiler "GRENZVERKEHR" als Grenzrayon-Porto der 3. Gebührenperiode. Selten!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6660 nh 24 image50 Pfg. 2. Postal stamps issue 1948, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with corrected sheet number (A sheet), unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare!

50 Pfg. 2. Freimarken-Ausgabe 1948, Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit korrigierter Bogennummer (A-Bogen), ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Selten!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6661   28/37M image3. Postage stamps set 1948, all 10 values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. A scarce set with very small edition, by Michel undervalued!

3. Freimarkenserie 1948, alle 10 Werte als Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine seltene Garnitur mit sehr geringer Auflage, im Michel unterbewertet! (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6662 37 image90 Pfg. 3. Postal stamps issue, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 130,- €.

90 Pfg. 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 130,- €.

Start Bid €40

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6663 40/42 image10, 20, 30 Pfg. Red Cross, in perfect condition on correctly franked gef. Registered cover with provisional registration label and special cancellation \"ALPIRSBACH 7.3.49. \" to Saulgau with arrival postmark. Photo expertize Straub BPP.

10, 20, 30 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, tadellos auf portogerechtem gef. Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel und SST "ALPIRSBACH 7.3.49." nach Saulgau mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest Straub BPP.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6664 40/43A imageRed cross set 1949, in perfect condition, perfect used \"EBINGEN 21.4.49. \", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 480,- €.

Rotes Kreuz-Satz 1949, tadellos, ideal gest. "EBINGEN 21.4.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 480,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6665 40/43A imageRed cross set 1949, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 480,- €.

Rotes Kreuz-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 480,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6666 40/43A imageRed cross set 1949, fresh colors and uniform neat cancelled \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 28.6.49. \", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 480,- €.

Rotes Kreuz-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und einheitlich tadellos gest. "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 28.6.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 480,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6667   40/43M imageRed Cross 1949, all fours Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Rotes Kreuz 1949, alle vier Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €750

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM