6610 ng Bl.2FII imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, with spectacular variety \"30 penny missing\", fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged this souvenir sheet belongs to the large rarities of the French zone, there are only few examples from this known. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, mit spektakulärer Abart "30 PFENNIG FEHLEND", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Dieser Block gehört zu den großen Raritäten der Französischen Zone, es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6612 Bl.2I imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, type I, fresh colors and in full original size, with especially beautiful centric red special cancel \"FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT founder of the Red Cross 19.5.49. \". An outstanding quality souvenir sheet for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, Type I, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, mit besonders schönem zentrisch rotem Sonderstempel "FREIBURG HENRI DUNANT GRÜNDER DES ROTEN KREUZES 19.5.49.". Ein Luxus-Block für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2000,- €.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6613 Bl.2I imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size, especially nice centric cancellation \"FREIBURG 28.4.49\" in utterly perfect condition. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, besonders schön zentrisch gest. "FREIBURG 28.4.49" in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6614   Bl.2M imageRed cross souvenir sheet 1949, the scarce Secretary of State souvenir sheet fresh colors and in full original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Rotes Kreuz-Block 1949, der seltene Ministerblock farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6615 46I image30 Pfg. Constance I, faultless block of four from left margin of sheet, with centered appropriate special cancel \"Constance 25.6.49. \", expertized Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Konstanz I, tadelloser Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, mit zentrischem entsprechendem Sonderstempel "KONSTANZ 25.6.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6616 46I,47/49 image30 Pfg. Constance I and Goethe set, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 195,- €.

30 Pfg. Konstanz I und Goethe-Serie, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 195,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6617 46II image30 Pfg., the scarce 2nd edition, fresh colors and in perfect condition on magnificent letter piece, neat cancelled \"FREIBURG-HASLACH 3.11.49. \", twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 1900,- €.

30 Pfg., die seltene 2. Auflage, farbfrisch und tadellos auf herrlichem Briefstück, sauber gest. "FREIBURG-HASLACH 3.11.49.", doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1900,- €.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6618 46II image30 Pfg. Constance II with additional franking 10 Pfg. Kreuzer (2) on very nice small-format postage exceeding tariff rate cover from \"RASTATT 25.10.49\" to Kassel-Harleshausen. An especially fine example this sought-after and rarely stamp in perfect condition, twice signed Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Konstanz II mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. Kreuzer (2) auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem überfrankiertem Brief von "RASTATT 25.10.49" nach Kassel-Harleshausen. Ein besonders schöner Beleg dieser gesuchten und seltenen Marke in perfekter Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6619   46M image30 Pfg. Constance 1949, the scarce Secretary of State souvenir sheet, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. By Michel undervalued!

30 Pfg. Konstanz 1949, der seltene Ministerblock, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6620   50/52M imageSchurz 1949, all three Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. By Michel undervalued!

Schurz 1949, alle drei Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6621   53M imageKreutzer 1949, having bright colors Secretary of State souvenir sheet in original size, faultless. Small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Kreutzer 1949, farbfrischer Ministerblock in Originalgröße, tadellos erhalten. Geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6622   54/55M imageA hundred years German stamps 1949, both Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. Issued only 75 sets and by Michel undervalued! Photo expertize \"perfectly quality\" Straub BPP.

100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken 1949, beide Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Auflage nur 75 Garnituren und im Michel unterbewertet! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Straub BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6623   56/57M imageUniversal Postal Union 1949, having bright colors Secretary of State souvenir sheet in original size and perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Weltpostverein 1949, farbfrischer Ministerblock in Originalgröße und tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
French Zone Compulsory Surtax Stamps\Frz.zone-zwangszuschlagsmarken
6684 nh 1 image2 Pfg. Residential construction 1949 cut with red overprint \"residential construction delivery\", fresh colors and large margins all around from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce and sought issue! Expertized Gagarin, Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Wohnungsbau 1949 geschnitten mit rotem Aufdruck "WOHNUNGSBAU-ABGABE", farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe! Geprüft Gagarin, Harlos BPP.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6685 nh 2aAWb image2 Pfg. Blue, red Aulendorfer overprint, watermark 1 W, horizontal pair from the left upper corner, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a wonderful unit of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"mint never hinged, genuine and immaculate\" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. blau, roter Aulendorfer Aufdruck, Wasserzeichen 1W, waagerechtes Paar aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine wundervolle Einheit dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH, ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6686 2aBAW image2 Pfg. With combined perforation K14 : L12 with the rarely watermark 1 W, neat cancelled in perfect condition. Rarity of the French zone, photo expertize Harlos BPP. Michel 1300,- €.

2 Pfg. mit kombinierter Zähnung K14 : L12 mit dem seltenen Wasserzeichen 1 W, tadellos gest. in perfekter Erhaltung. Seltenheit der Französischen Zone, Fotoattest Harlos BPP. Mi. 1300,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
French Zone General Issues\Frz.zone-allgemeine Ausgaben
6570 1,9 image1 Pfg. And 24 Pfg., always three times on cover from \"BADEN-BADEN 21.12.46. \", to Locarno / Menusio, commercially used. The cover is carrying censorship stamp \"GB1\" in red, on the back censorship stamp \"304\" in red, as well the chiefly still existing closing slip of paper in type 22. Very rare!

1 Pfg. und 24 Pfg., je dreimal auf Brief von "BADEN-BADEN 21.12.46.", nach Locarno/Menusio, bedarfsmäßig verwendet. Der Brief trägt den Zensurstempel "GB1" in rot, rückseitigen Zensurstempel "304" in rot, sowie den größtenteils noch vorhandenen Verschlusszettel in Type 22. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6570A 1/10ex imageCoat of arms, seven values on First Day Cover the readmission of the international traffic from \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 1.4.46. \" to Switzerland with pointed oval censorship stamp \"G. B. E. \" and closing slip of paper in type I. Rare!

Wappen, sieben Werte auf Ersttagsbrief der Wiederzulassung des Auslandsverkehrs von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 1.4.46." in die Schweiz mit Spitzoval-Zensurstempel "G.B.E." und Verschlusszettel in Type I. Selten!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6571   1/13M imageGenerally issue, all 13 values as Secretary of State souvenir sheets with inscription \"atelier DE FABRICATION of the Timbre postal service PARIS\". Complete minister block series of this issue to class among the rarities of this area and become almost never offered. By Michel clearly undervalued!

Allgemeine Ausgabe, alle 13 Werte als Ministerblocks mit Inschrift "ATELIER DE FABRICATION DES TIMBRES-POSTE PARIS". Vollständige Ministerblockserien dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes und werden fast nie angeboten. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6572 nh 1/13SU imageGenerally issue, the unperforated special prints complete in horizontal pairs, wonderful fresh colors, faultless mint never hinged multiples hereof are extraordinarily rare, because these almost all cut up were. An exceptional series for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Allgemeine Ausgabe, die ungezähnten Sonderdrucke komplett in waagerechten Paaren, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellose postfr. Einheiten hiervon sind außerordentlich selten, da diese fast alle zerschnitten wurden. Eine Ausnahmeserie für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM