6590 nh 2ZW image3 Pfg. Postal stamps 1947, horizontal strip of seven with gutter, once vertical prefolded, two tiny little stain dots, it is only an us known sheet have become known, so that only 10 strip existing can.

3 Pfg. Freimarken 1947, waagerechter Siebenerstreifen mit Zwischensteg, einmal senkrecht vorgefaltet, zwei winzige Stockpünktchen, es ist nur ein uns bekannter Bogen bekannt geworden, sodass nur 10 Streifen existieren können.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6591 nh 3Abart image10 Pfg. Hans Baldung 1947, vertical block of six from lower margin with very decorative diamond double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this distinct form rare!

10 Pfg. Hans Baldung 1947, senkrechter Sechserblock vom Unterrand mit sehr dekorativer Diamant-Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfr. In dieser ausgeprägten Form selten!

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6592 nh 4Abart image12 Pfg. Johann Peter Lever, spectacular block of sixteen from the left upper corner, through sheet fold with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged an especially decorative and all extraordinary variety, in this kind seeming unique! A Honor for the sophisticated special collection!

12 Pfg. Johann Peter Hebel, spektakulärer Sechzehnerblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, durch Bogenumschlag mit extrem starker Verzähnung, tadellos postfr. Eine besonders dekorative und ganz außergewöhnliche Abart, in dieser Form wohl Unikat! Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung!

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6593 nh 5P image15 Pfg. Black gray violet, proof block of four from the left upper corner, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"mint never hinged and perfect quality\" Straub BPP.

15 Pfg. schwarzgrauviolett, Probedruck im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Straub BPP.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6594 nh 7P image20 Pfg. Blue, proof block of four from the left upper corner, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"mint never hinged and perfect quality\" Straub BPP.

20 Pfg. blau, Probedruck im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Straub BPP.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6595 9Abart image45 Pfg. Costumes, horizontal pair with offset and with the offset page on cover with additional franking 12 Pfg. Generally issue in the pair, by express registered from \"because 25.10.47. \" to Inzlingen with arrival postmark. The cover was with 50 Pfg. Postage due. An all extraordinary, in this kind probable unique cover!

45 Pfg. Trachten, waagerechtes Paar mit Abklatsch und mit der Abklatsch-Seite auf Brief mit Zusatzfrankatur 12 Pfg. Allgemeine Ausgabe im Paar, per Eilboten-Einschreiben von "WEIL 25.10.47." nach Inzlingen mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief wurde mit 50 Pfg. nachtaxiert. Ein ganz außergewöhnlicher, in dieser Form wahrscheinlich einmaliger Brief!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6596 nh 14/27U image2. Postage stamps set 1948 except for 12 Pfg. Complete unperforated in blocks of four from margin of sheet, mainly from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 4 values partly with affixed spots. Already several unperforated sets become virtually never offered. In this kind as blocks of four from utmost rarity!

2. Freimarkenserie 1948 bis auf 12 Pfg. komplett ungezähnt in Viererblocks vom Bogenrand, überwiegend vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., 4 Werte teils mit Haftspuren. Bereits einzelne ungezähnte Serien werden so gut wie nie angeboten. In dieser Form als Viererblocks von allergrößter Seltenheit! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6597 15 image6 Pfg. Block of four on commercial letter, cover with use-related faults, as border rayon special postage the 2. Fee period from \"Constance 6.9.48. \" to Mannenbach / Switzerland.

6 Pfg. im Viererblock auf Bedarfsbrief, Umschlag mit gebrauchsbedingten Beanstandungen, als Grenzrayon-Sonderporto der 2. Gebührenperiode von "KONSTANZ 6.9.48." nach Mannenbach/Schweiz.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6598   28/37M image3. Postage stamps set 1948, all 10 values as faultless Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. A scarce set, by Michel undervalued!

3. Freimarkenserie 1948, alle 10 Werte als tadellose Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Eine seltene Garnitur, im Michel unterbewertet! (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6599 FDC 38/41 imageFreiburg set 1949, in perfect condition on very nice registered First Day Cover with additional franking from \"FREIBURG 24.3.49. \" to Schaffhausen / Switzerland with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

Freiburgsatz 1949, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit Zusatzfrankatur von "FREIBURG 24.3.49." nach Schaffhausen/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6600 38/41A imageFreiburg set 1949, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

Freiburg-Satz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6601 38/41A imageFreiburg set 1949 on beautiful letter pieces, perfect used \"FREIBURG 24.3.49. \", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

Freiburg-Satz 1949 auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, ideal gest. "FREIBURG 24.3.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6602   38/41M imageFreiburg set 1949, all fours Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in original size in perfect condition. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Freiburg-Satz 1949, alle vier Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €750

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6603 nh Bl.1AIII imageFreiburg-souvenir sheet 1949 with very rare variety \"20 penny to the right about 2 mm shifted\", fresh colors and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples of this variety have become known! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Freiburg-Block 1949 mit sehr seltener Abart "20 PFENNIG NACH RECHTS UM 2 mm verschoben", farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6604 nh Bl.1BAbart imageFreiburg-souvenir sheet 1949 cut, most intensive damaged in cutting, through it left margin 5 mm and right 20 mm, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinary piece!

Freiburg-Block 1949 geschnitten, sehr stark verschnitten, dadurch linker Rand 5mm und rechter 20mm, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Ein außergewöhnliches Stück!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6605 42/45A imageRed cross set 1949, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"LÖRRACH\", photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Straub BPP. Michel 400,- €.

Rotes Kreuz-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "LÖRRACH", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Straub BPP. Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6606 42/45A imageRed cross set 1949, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 400,- €.

Rotes Kreuz-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6607 42/45A imageRed Cross 1949, a wonderful set franking on very nice registered cover with appropriate red special cancel \"FREIBURG 8.5.48\" to Hildesheim with arrival postmark. A fantastically beautiful letter! Michel 600,- €.

Rotes Kreuz 1949, eine wundervolle Satzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit entsprechendem rotem Sonderstempel "FREIBURG 8.5.48" nach Hildesheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief! Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6608 FDC 42/45A imageRed Cross 1949, faultless set, fresh colors on very nice registered First Day Cover from \"FREIBURG 25.2.49. \" to Schopfheim with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers of this issue are very rare! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Straub BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

Rotes Kreuz 1949, tadellose Serie, farbfrisch auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "FREIBURG 25.2.49." nach Schopfheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Straub BPP. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6609   42/45M imageRed Cross 1949, the complete set as four faultless Secretary of State souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in full original size. Very small edition and by Michel undervalued!

Rotes Kreuz 1949, die komplette Serie als vier tadellose Ministerblocks, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße. Sehr geringe Auflage und im Michel unterbewertet! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €750

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM