7031 nh 1033/67 Year 1980 complete in the mint never hinged original sheet without Michel no. 1037 / 38 and 1065, with plate flaw 1047 I, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1726,- €.

Jahrgang 1980 komplett im postfr. Originalbogen ohne Mi.Nr. 1037/38 und 1065, mit Plattenfehler 1047I, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1726,- €.

Start Bid €170

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7032 nh 1065Abart image60 Pfg. Philatelist association 1980, miniature sheet to ten values with strong oversized about 8 mm, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged scarce variety! Michel mentions, however unpriced listed. (see Michel special page 1018).

60 Pfg. Philatelistenverband 1980, Kleinbogen zu zehn Werten mit starker Überbreite um 8 mm, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Seltene Abart! Mi. erwähnt, jedoch ohne Preis notiert. (Siehe Michel Spezial Seite 1018).

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7033 nh 1082/1117 Year 1981 complete in the complete original sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1780,- €.

Jahrgang 1981 komplett im vollständigen Originalbogen, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1780,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7034 nh 1097G image60 Pfg. Europe 1981 with very rare variety \"printed on the gummed side\" from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printing number 2, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged these anyway scarce variety places with printing number a rarity of the Federal Republic dar, probable even unique! Photo expertize for former block of four Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Europa 1981 mit sehr seltener Abart "DRUCK AUF DER GUMMISEITE" aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummer 2, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Diese ohnehin seltene Abart stellt mit Formnummer eine Rarität der Bundesrepublik dar, wahrscheinlich sogar Unikat! Fotoattest für ehemaligen Viererblock Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7035 nh 1097G image60 Pfg. Europe 1981 with very rare variety \"printed on the gummed side\", in perfect condition mint never hinged by Michel undervalued! Twice signed Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Europa 1981 mit sehr seltener Abart "DRUCK AUF DER GUMMISEITE", tadellos postfr. Im Michel unterbewertet! Doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7036 nh 1118/61 Year 1982 complete in the mint never hinged original sheet without postal stamps Michel no. 1134 / 43, with plate flaw 1154 I, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Jahrgang 1982 komplett im postfr. Originalbogen ohne Freimarken Mi.Nr. 1134/43, mit Plattenfehler 1154I, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7037 nh 1146P image80 Pfg. German lepers auxiliary work 1982, the scarce proof from left margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"in perfect condition\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

80 Pfg. Deutsches Aussätzigen-Hilfswerk 1982, der seltene Probedruck vom linken Rand, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "IN EINWANDFREIER ERHALTUNG" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €160

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7038 nh Bl.18Abart imagePresidents of the Federal Republic souvenir sheet 1982 with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very distinctive and extraordinarily scarce variety! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Bundespräsidenten-Block 1982 mit extrem starker Verzähnung, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr markante und außerordentlich seltene Abart! Fotobefund Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7039 nh Bl.19F imageWorld postal service congress souvenir sheet 1984 with very rare variety \"at the 80 PFG. All colours except black, at the 120 PFG. The colour medium chrome yellow missing\" fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

Weltpostkongress-Block 1984 mit sehr seltener Abart "BEI DER 80 PFG. ALLE FARBEN AUßER SCHWARZ, BEI DER 120 PFG. DIE FARBE MITTELCHROMGELB FEHLEND" farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7040 nh 1223G image80 Pfg. Schleswig Holstein canal 1984 with rare variety \"printed on the gummed side\" from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Schlegel BPP.

80 Pfg. Schleswig-Holstein-Kanal 1984 mit seltener Abart "DRUCK AUF DER GUMMISEITE" vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7041 nh 1232F image60 Pfg. Anti smoker campaign 1984 without impresssion of the value from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Anti-Raucher-Kampagne 1984 ohne Werteindruck vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7042 nh 1232F imageAnti smoker campaign 1984 with rare variety \"colour dark rose red numeral of value) missing\", from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Antiraucher-Kampagne 1984 mit seltener Abart "FARBE DUNKELROSAROT WERTZIFFER) FEHLEND", vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7043 1233U image80 Pfg. Christmas 1984, 4 sided with wide margins unperforated on white letter piece perfect used \"FRANKFURT\". Spectacular variety, by Michel unknown and possibly unique!

80 Pfg. Weihnachten 1984, 4seitig breitrandig ungezähnt auf weißem Briefstück ideal gest. "FRANKFURT". Spektakuläre Abart, im Michel unbekannt und möglicherweise Unikat!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7044 1241U image80 Pfg. Bonn Copenhagener Explanations 1985 four sides with wide margins unperforated on very nice white letter piece, perfect used \"FRANKFURT 8.3.99\". There are very few examples from this known, the to the rarities of the modern philately count. Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

80 Pfg. Bonn-Kopenhagener Erklärungen 1985 vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück, ideal gest. "FRANKFURT 8.3.99". Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der modernen Philatelie zählen. Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7045 nh Bl.20Abart imageDemocracy souvenir sheet 1986 with extremely strong sheet miscut from 3 cm, through it printing and perforation vertical about 3 cm shifted, in perfect condition mint never hinged the inscription is therefore above in lieu of at the bottom. Very decorative and scarce variety, of the only a few copies became known are! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

Demokratie-Block 1986 mit extrem starkem Passerverschnitt von 3 cm, dadurch Druck und Zähnung senkrecht um 3 cm versetzt, tadellos postfr. Die Inschrift befindet sich daher oben statt unten. Sehr dekorative und seltene Abart, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7046 nh 1339/1691ex imageSights 1987 / 93, all 27 values in complete original sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged the pure post price amounts already 4390,- DM! Michel 7310,- €.

Sehenswürdigkeiten 1987/93, alle 27 Werte in vollständigen Originalbogen, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Der reine Postpreis beträgt schon 4390,- DM! Mi. 7310,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7047 nh 1445U image100 Pfg. Postal service connections 1990, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

100 Pfg. Postverbindungen 1990, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7048 nh Bl.21Abart imageYouth block 1990 with extraordinarily distinctive miscut through sheet fold, through it at the bottom on the right with additional attaching white paper part, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged an especially attractive and in this kind extreme scarce variety!

Jugendblock 1990 mit außerordentlich markantem Fehlschnitt durch Bogenumschlag, dadurch rechts unten mit zusätzlich anhängendem weißem Papierteil, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine besonders attraktive und in dieser Form äußerst seltene Abart!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7049 nh Bl.21Abart imageYouth souvenir sheet 1990 mint never hinged, minimal stick, through incorrect cut at the bottom on the right with large attaching paper part. Very decorative and by of this issue extremely scarce variety!

Jugend-Block 1990 postfr., minimale Anhaftung, durch Verschnitt rechts unten mit großem anhängendem Papierteil. Sehr dekorative und bei dieser Ausgabe extrem seltene Abart!

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7050 nh 1481IPa image50 Pfg. Berlin wall 1990, vertical strip of five from left margin of sheet, as well the lower pair with sensational variety \"glued paper web\" with blue line, in perfect condition mint never hinged a large varieties rarity of the Federal Republic also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. Expertise Schmidl.

50 Pfg. Berliner Mauer 1990, senkrechter Fünferstreifen vom linken Bogenrand, dabei das untere Paar mit sensationeller Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN" mit Blaustrich, tadellos postfr. Eine große Abarten-Rarität der Bundesrepublik und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Expertise Schmidl.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM