7010 573Uu image30 Pfg. Welfare 1968 with sensational variety \"at the bottom unperforated\" with printing number 1, fresh colors and neat cancelled the only us known copy and with the printing number absolutely an unique! In the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1968 mit sensationeller Abart "UNTEN UNGEZÄHNT" mit Formnummer 1, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. Das einzig uns bekannte Exemplar und mit der Formnummer auf jeden Fall ein Unikat! Im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang unbekannt. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7011 nh Bl.5 imageWomen's suffrage souvenir sheet 1969 with strong reduced paint application by the denomination value 20 Pfg. And 30 Pfg., as well at the inscription in the lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged these variety emerged as a result of one cleaning the compression roll during of the printing process. Very decorative and rare!

Frauenwahlrechts-Block 1969 mit stark reduziertem Farbauftrag bei den Wertstufen 20 Pfg. und 30 Pfg., sowie bei der Inschrift im Unterrand, tadellos postfr. Diese Abart entstand infolge einer Reinigung der Druckwalze während des Druckvorganges. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7012 nh Bl.5Abart imageWomen's suffrage souvenir sheet 1969 with spectacular missing print at the 10 Pfg., originated through a sheet fold during of the printing process, in perfect condition mint never hinged such varieties are from this period very rare, because the controls in the Federal Printing Office very stringent samples. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Frauenwahlrecht-Block 1969 mit spektakulärem Druckausfall bei der 10 Pfg., entstanden durch einen Bogenumschlag während des Druckvorganges, tadellos postfr. Derartige Abarten sind aus dieser Zeit sehr selten, da die Kontrollen in der Bundesdruckerei sehr streng waren. Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7013 nh 602F image20 Pfg. Brine pipeline 1969 with extraordinarily rare variety \"colours dark rose red and cyan blue missing\", fresh colors and very well perforated from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. From of this variety are only a few copies became known. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price!

20 Pfg. Soleleitung 1969 mit außerordentlich seltener Abart "FARBEN DUNKELROSAROT UND ZYANBLAU FEHLEND", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Von dieser Abart sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7014 nh 603I image30 Pfg. Rothenburg with variety \"double stamps image contours\" in the corner margin block of four top right with normal stamps se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

30 Pfg. Rothenburg mit Abart "DOPPELTE MARKENBILDKONTUREN" im Eckrand-Viererblock oben rechts mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7015 nh 608Ur image20 Pfg. Gandhi 1969 in the complete original sheet with printing number 2. As well the five right stamps with variety \"right unperforated\". A very decorative and extremely scarce unit! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Gandhi 1969 im vollständigen Originalbogen mit Formnummer 2. Dabei die fünf rechten Marken mit Abart "RECHTS UNGEZÄHNT". Eine sehr dekorative und extrem seltene Einheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7016 nh XII image10 Pfg. Christmas 1969, the very scarce not issued stamp \"WEIHNACHTSKIND with chubby\", with hand stamp \"sample\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Weihnachten 1969, die sehr seltene unverausgabte Marke "WEIHNACHTSKIND MIT PAUSBÄCKCHEN", mit Handstempel "MUSTER", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7017 610F image10 Pfg. Christmas 1969 with extremely rare variety \"colours reddish yellow (straw) and grey (crèche, angel and Halo) missing\", above two perforation shortened, as far as neat cancelled one of the rarest varieties of the Federal Republic, of the only a few copies became known are. By Michel catalogue due to missing offers also only noted without price! Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Weihnachten 1969 mit extrem seltener Abart "FARBEN RÖTLICHGELB (STROH) UND GRAU (KRIPPE, ENGEL UND HEILIGENSCHEIN) FEHLEND", oben zwei Zähne verkürzt, soweit tadellos gest. Eine der seltensten Abarten der Bundesrepublik, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Im Michel-Katalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,700.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7018 nh 752Abart image40 Pfg. Convocation the Catholic bishoprics Würzburg 1972 with extremely strong blurred printing, through it \"without numeral of value\", in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and rare!

40 Pfg. Synode der katholischen Bistümer Würzburg 1972 mit extrem stark verwischtem Druck, dadurch "OHNE WERTZIFFER", tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7019 nh 780Ul image40 Pfg. Otto wels catfish 1973, left upper corner of the sheet with spectacular variety \"left unperforated\", fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged this is by our knowledge the only known copy thus one of the great varieties rarities of the Federal Republic! In the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Otto Wels 1973, linke obere Bogenecke mit spektakulärer Abart "LINKS UNGEZÄHNT", farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Dies ist unseres Wissens das einzig bekannte Exemplar und somit eine der ganz großen Abarten-Raritäten der Bundesrepublik! Im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang unbekannt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7020 nh 795I image40 Pfg. Thomas from Aquin 1974 in the horizontal pair, right stamp with very rare variety \"inscription German in part missing\". These variety came on field 7 in a tiny part of issue before. By Michel undervalued!

40 Pfg. Thomas von Aquin 1974 im waagerechten Paar, rechte Marke mit sehr seltener Abart "INSCHRIFT DEUTSCHE ZUM TEIL FEHLEND". Diese Abart kam auf Feld 7 in einer winzigen Teilauflage vor. Im Mi. unterbewertet!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7021 nh Bl.10Abart image25 years Federal Republic souvenir sheet 1974 with very distinctive bias cut, in perfect condition mint never hinged from of this issue a very scarce variety!

25 Jahre Bundesrepublik-Block 1974 mit sehr markantem Schrägschnitt, tadellos postfr. Von dieser Ausgabe eine sehr seltene Abart!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7022 nh 809FII image40 Pfg. Klopstock 1974 in rare variety \"signature over numeral of value semi-circular missing\", in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few sheet with of this variety have become known. Possibly is a withdrawn first issue, of the a few sheet in circulation came. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Klopstock 1974 in seltener Variante "NAMENSZUG ÜBER WERTZIFFER HALBKREISFÖRMIG FEHLEND", tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Bogen mit dieser Abart bekannt geworden. Möglicherweise handelt es sich um eine zurückgezogene Erstauflage, von der einige Bogen in Umlauf gerieten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7023 nh 812F image40 Pfg. Soccer World championship 1974 with rare variety \"colour yellow (background) missing\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Fussball-Weltmeisterschaft 1974 mit seltener Abart "FARBE GELB (HINTERGRUND) FEHLEND", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7024 nh Bl.11Abart imageNobel peace laureate souvenir sheet 1975 distinctive damaged in cutting, through it left close and right wide white margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Friedensnobelpreisträger-Block 1975 markant verschnitten, dadurch links schmaler und rechts breiter weißer Rand, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7025 nh Bl.11F imageNobel peace laureate souvenir sheet 1975 with variety \"colour GOLD missing\", fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

Friedensnobelpreisträger-Block 1975 mit Abart "FARBE GOLD FEHLEND", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7027 nh 886I image40 Pfg. Olympic games 1976 with plate flaw \"green spot in the design of the stamp\" in the corner margin block of four lower right with normal stamps se-tenant, printing number 1, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

40 Pfg. Olympische Spiele 1976 mit Plattenfehler "GRÜNER FLECK IM MARKENBILD" im Eckrand-Viererblock unten rechts mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, Formnummer 1, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7028 nh Bl.15 imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1977 distinctive damaged in cutting and with additional extreme moved printings, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very decorative and in this kind extreme scarce variety!

Weihnachtsblock 1977 markant verschnitten und mit zusätzlichen extremen Druckverschiebungen, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr dekorative und in dieser Form äußerst seltene Abart!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7029 980/81U image50 Pfg. - 40 Pfg. Day of the Postage Stamp 1978, horizontal pair of se-tenants with wide margins unperforated with centered special cancellation \"ESSEN 17.11.80. \". Already the unperforated normal stamps are by Michel catalogue only due to missing offers unpriced listed. The unperforated se-tenant is there unknown. A Federal Republic rarity! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. - 40 Pfg. Tag der Briefmarke 1978, waagerechtes Zusammendruckpaar breitrandig ungezähnt mit zentrischem SST "ESSEN 17.11.80.". Bereits die ungezähnten Normalmarken sind im Michel-Katalog lediglich aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes ohne Preis notiert. Der ungezähnte Zusammendruck ist dort unbekannt. Eine Bundesrepublik-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7030 nh 1000/32 Year 1979 complete in the complete original sheet without Michel no. 1023 and 1028, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1717,- €.

Jahrgang 1979 komplett im vollständigen Originalbogen ohne Mi.Nr. 1023 und 1028, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1717,- €.

Start Bid €170

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM