6990 Bl.2 imageBeethoven-block 1959, in perfect condition, perfect used \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.11.59. \". With this cancellation rare!

Beethoven-Block 1959, tadellos, ideal gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.11.59.". Mit dieser Abstempelung selten!

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6991 nh 320Uu image10 Pfg. Europe 1959, corner margin block of four lower left, the lower pair at the bottom unperforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A wonderful unit this very rarely variety!

10 Pfg. Europa 1959, Eckrand-Viererblock unten links, das untere Paar unten ungezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine wundervolle Einheit dieser sehr seltenen Abart!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €1,100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6992 nh 344Pa image40 Pfg. Marshall with spectacular variety \"glued paper web\" from the left upper corner, in perfect condition mint never hinged this is the by our knowledge up to now only known glued paper web of this issue thus one of the great rarities of the Federal Republic. By Michel up to now unknown and probable unique! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Marshall mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN" aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfr. Dies ist die unseres Wissens bislang einzig bekannte geklebte Papierbahn dieser Ausgabe und somit eine der ganz großen Raritäten der Bundesrepublik. Im Michel bislang unbekannt und wahrscheinlich Unikat! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6993 nh P2 image25 Pfg. Blue, Albert Klunk, extremely rare essay proof the not issued stamp with hand stamp overprint \"cancelled\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged one of the large Federal Republic rarities, from which very few examples have become known. Photo expertize Andrew Schlegel BPP.

25 Pfg. blau, Albert Einstein, äusserst seltener Essay-Probedruck der unverausgabten Marke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "ENTWERTET", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine der großen Bundesrepublik-Raritäten, wovon nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6994 nh 367yU image10 Pfg. Europe 1961, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce variety, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Europa 1961, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., seltene Abart, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €270

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6995 367yU image10 Pfg. Europe 1961, four sides unperforated from left margin of sheet with additional franking on faultless, for the second weight step correctly franked registered cover from \"BURGLENGENFELD 22.11.63. \" to Hanover. On cover extremely rare and in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Europa 1961, vierseitig ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand mit Zusatzfrankatur auf tadellosem, für die zweite Gewichtsstufe portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "BURGLENGENFELD 22.11.63." nach Hannover. Auf Brief extrem selten und im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6996 nh 378Z image20 Pfg. Butterfly 1962 with rare variety \"unwatermarked\", fresh colors and very well perforated from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

20 Pfg. Schmetterling 1962 mit seltener Abart "OHNE WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6997 draft 383 image10 Pfg. Europe 1962, hand painted original concept of the designer \"LEX WEYER\" with the later appeared original-stamp (left mounted) with signatur of the designer. A spectacular Federal Republic rarity!

10 Pfg. Europa 1962, handgemalter Originalentwurf des Entwerfers "LEX WEYER" mit der später erschienenen Originalmarke (links befestigt) mit Unterschrift des Entwerfers. Eine spektakuläre Bundesrepublik-Rarität!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6998 nh Bl.3Ut imageResistance souvenir sheet 1964 with extremely rare party perforated, fresh colors and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are very few partially perforated souvenir sheets have become known, whereby it be here about the most beautiful us known copy act! By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Widerstandsblock 1964 mit äusserst seltener Teilzähnung, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur ganz wenige teilgezähnte Blocks bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar handelt! Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6999 nh 440U/Ut image10 Pfg. Technique and science 1964 in the part sheet of 20 each values with printing number 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the lower eight values four sides unperforated and the middle four values partially perforated. It is to see, that the punch press the paper surface touched has, however the perforation no longer print through was. Especially in this unit an attractive and scarce variety! Michel 7400,- €.

10 Pfg. Technik und Wissenschaft 1964 im Bogenteil zu 20 Werten mit Formnummer 1, tadellos postfr. Dabei die unteren acht Werte vierseitig ungezähnt und die mittleren vier Werte teilgezähnt. Es ist zu erkennen, dass die Stanzmaschine die Papieroberfläche berührt hat, jedoch die Zähnung nicht mehr durchgedruckt wurde. Insbesondere in dieser Einheit eine attraktive und seltene Abart! Mi. 7400,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7000 nh 443Udr image20 Pfg. Ferdinand Lassalle 1964, three sided with wide margins unperforated from lower margin springing, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety, by Michel clearly undervalued. Expertized Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Ferdinand Lassalle 1964, dreiseitig breitrandig ungezähnt vom Unterrand stammend, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart, im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €750

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7001 nh 448Udr image15 Pfg. Fairy tale 1964, three sided unperforated from right margin of sheet in the horizontal pair with normal stamp se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged an especially decorative and scarce variety, the only in few copies have become known is. Michel undervalued!

15 Pfg. Märchen 1964, dreiseitig ungezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr. Eine besonders dekorative und seltene Abart, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Michel unterbewertet!

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7002 505Abart image20 Pfg. Cardinal from Formal events, horizontal strip of five from left margin, the left stamp with clear displaced Comb blow, through it above and at the bottom partially perforated, as well left with approximate 5 mm oversized. Correctly franked on registered cover with additional franking 10 Pfg. With special cancellation \"Lie 3.9.67\" and arrival postmark. In this kind probable unique!

20 Pfg. Kardinal von Galen, waagerechter Fünferstreifen vom linken Rand, die linke Marke mit deutlich versetztem Kammschlag, dadurch oben und unten teilgezähnt, sowie links mit ca. 5mm Überbreite. Portogerecht auf Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg. mit SST "LAGE 3.9.67" und Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7003 nh 515I image30 Pfg. Catholic day 1966 with scarce plate flaw \"picture corner right above bevelled\" in the corner margin block of four with normal stamps se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP. Michel 800,- €.

30 Pfg. Katholikentag 1966 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "BILDECKE RECHTS OBEN ABGESCHRÄGT" im Eckrand-Viererblock mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 800,- €++.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7004 nh 515II image30 Pfg. Catholic day 1966 with plate flaw \"added to picture corner (retouching) \" in the corner margin block of four top right with normal stamps se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 550,- €.

30 Pfg. Katholikentag 1966 mit Plattenfehler "ANGESETZTE BILDECKE (RETUSCHE)" im Eckrand-Viererblock oben rechts mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7005 nh 536Ut image30 Pfg. Evangelical church congress 1967, vertical pair from upper margin. As well the upper stamp above unperforated and lateral partially perforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety, the only in few copies have become known is. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Evangelischer Kirchentag 1967, senkrechtes Paar vom Oberrand. Dabei die obere Marke oben ungezähnt und seitlich teilgezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7006 553U image30 Pfg. Craft 1968 unperforated in the used block of four, fresh colors and large margins all around. Already single is these variety used extraordinarily rare. As block of four a rarity of this area and possibly unique! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Handwerk 1968 ungezähnt im gest. Viererblock, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig. Bereits einzeln ist diese Abart gest. außerordentlich selten. Als Viererblock eine Rarität dieses Gebietes und möglicherweise einmalig! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7007 Bl.4Pa imageAdenauer-block 1968 with spectacular variety \"glued paper web\", fresh colors and in perfect condition with two perfect first day special cancellations \"BONN 19.4.68. \". This is a the all large varieties rarities of the Federal Republic. Us is no further copy from this known. A Honor for the large varieties collection! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Adenauer-Block 1968 mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung mit zwei idealen Ersttag-Sonderstempeln "BONN 19.4.68.". Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen Abarten-Raritäten der Bundesrepublik. Uns ist kein weiteres Exemplar hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine Zierde für die große Abarten-Sammlung! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7008 VK Bl.4Probe imageAdenauer-block 1968, proof in clearly lighter colours on specimen cardboard the Federal Printing Office with stamp seal \"Federal Printing Office\" and on the back dated postmark \"30. January 1968. \". One of the most important Federal Republic rarities and in this kind possibly unique! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

Adenauer-Block 1968, Probedruck in deutlich helleren Farben auf Vorlagekarton der Bundesdruckerei mit Prägesiegel "BUNDESDRUCKEREI" und rückseitigem Datumsstempel "30.JAN.1968.". Eine der bedeutendsten Bundesrepublik-Raritäten und in dieser Form möglicherweise Unikat! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
7009 571F image10 Pfg. Welfare 1968 with extremely rare variety \"colour MAGENTA (BÄCKCHEN, ribbons in the dress) missing\", fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"TROSTBERG\". This is a the rarest varieties of the Federal Republic, the only in very few copies have become known is. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1968 mit extrem seltener Abart "FARBE MAGENTA (BÄCKCHEN, BÄNDER IM KLEID) FEHLEND", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "TROSTBERG". Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der seltensten Abarten der Bundesrepublik, die nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM