6949 nh 186xDZ image25 Pfg. Heuss, six corners of the sheet top left with printer sign 1, 3, 5, 7, 8 and 11, in perfect condition mint never hinged

25 Pfg. Heuss, sechs Bogenecken oben links mit Druckerzeichen 1, 3, 5, 7, 8 und 11, tadellos postfr. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6950 nh 186xWDZ image25 Pfg. Heuss, vertical left margin pair with printer sign \"1 (positive) \", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

25 Pfg. Heuss, senkrechtes linkes Randpaar mit Druckerzeichen "1 (POSITIV)", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6951 nh 186xWDZ image25 Pfg. Heuss, left margin copy with printer sign \"3 (positive) \", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

25 Pfg. Heuss, linkes Randstück mit Druckerzeichen "3 (POSITIV)", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6952 186xWUdr image25 Pfg. Heuss three sided with wide margins unperforated with additional franking 15 Pfg. On very nice, faultless cover, in the second weight step correctly franked franked from \"SCHWENNINGEN 24.1.62. \" to Hohenacker. These party perforated is in the Michel special catalogue only mint never hinged indicates also in this kind very rare. Cancelled examples or even a cover hereof are there unknown and to class among the large rarities of the Federal Republic! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

25 Pfg. Heuss dreiseitig breitrandig ungezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 15 Pfg. auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Brief, in der zweiten Gewichtsstufe portogerecht frankiert von "SCHWENNINGEN 24.1.62." nach Hohenacker. Diese Teilzähnung ist im Michel-Spezial lediglich postfr. verzeichnet und auch in dieser Form sehr selten. Gestempelte Exemplare oder gar ein Brief hiervon sind dort unbekannt und zählen zu den großen Raritäten der Bundesrepublik! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6953 nh 186yWDZ image25 Pfg. Heuss fluorescent, vertical pair from left margin of sheet with printer sign \"1 (positive) \", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare!

25 Pfg. Heuss lumogen, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Druckerzeichen "1 (POSITIV)", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., selten!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6954 nh 189 image50 Pfg. Heuss 1954, corner margin block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet, fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 1500,- €.

50 Pfg. Heuss 1954, Eckrand-Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 1500,- €++.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6955 nh 189 image50 Pfg. Heuss 1954, block of four from upper margin, fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1500,- €.

50 Pfg. Heuss 1954, Viererblock vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1500,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6956 nh 189 image50 Pfg. Heuss 1954, right upper corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Heuss 1954, rechte obere Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6957 nh 189 image50 Pfg. Heuss 1954, left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Heuss 1954, linke untere Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6958 FDC 194,182 image1 DM and 8 Pfg. Heuss 1954, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice special delivery printed matters First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"MANNHEIM MAPOSTA 1.3.54. \" to Lindau with arrival postmark. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

1 DM und 8 Pfg. Heuss 1954, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Eilboten-Drucksachen-Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "MANNHEIM MAPOSTA 1.3.54." nach Lindau mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6959 FDC 195 image2 DM Heuss 1954, fresh colors and in perfect condition on wonderful registered special delivery airmail First Day Cover with clear first day cancel \"LORCH 15.6.54\" to Euskirchen with arrival postmark. A dreamlike beautiful copy of this almost always missing First Day Cover for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

2 DM Heuss 1954, farbfrisch und tadellos auf wundervollem Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief mit klarem Ersttagsstempel "LORCH 15.6.54" nach Euskirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieses fast immer fehlenden Ersttagsbriefes für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6960 FDC 196 image3 DM Heuss 1954, fresh colors and in perfect condition on wonderful registered special delivery airmail First Day Cover from \"LORCH 15.6.54\" to Euskirchen. An extraordinarily rare, nearly always missing First Day Cover in utterly perfect condition! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

3 DM Heuss 1954, farbfrisch und tadellos auf wundervollem Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief von "LORCH 15.6.54" nach Euskirchen. Ein außerordentlich seltener, fast immer fehlender Ersttagsbrief in absolut perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6961 209HAN image10 Pfg. Miller 1955, left lower corner of the sheet with house order number, unfolded, perfect used \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 25.10.55. \". An exception copy!

10 Pfg. Miller 1955, linke untere Bogenecke mit Hausauftragsnummer, ungefaltet, ideal gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 25.10.55.". Ein Ausnahmestück!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6962 nh 211HAN image20 Pfg. Force post 1955, horizontal lower margin pair as well lower margin copy with both possible house order numbers, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

20 Pfg. Kraftpost 1955, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar sowie Unterrandstück mit beiden möglichen Hausauftragsnummern, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6963 nh 213F image10 Pfg. National exhibition 1955 with variety \"missing numeral of value\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sieger. Michel 900,- €.

10 Pfg. Landesausstellung 1955 mit Abart "FEHLENDE WERTZIFFER", tadellos postfr., geprüft Sieger. Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6964 nh 214Pa image20 Pfg. Research grants 1955, horizontal pair with glued paper web from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, manufactured with as usual slight affixed spots, irrelevant. One of the most important varieties rarities of the Federal Republic. Spectacular new discovery. Also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted!

20 Pfg. Forschungsförderung 1955, waagerechtes Paar mit geklebter Papierbahn vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, herstellungsbedingt mit üblichen leichten Haftspuren, ohne Bedeutung. Eine der bedeutendsten Abarten-Raritäten der Bundesrepublik. Spektakuläre Neuentdeckung. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet!

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6965 draft 215 image20 Pfg. East German expellees 1955, draft in typography (black) in passe-partout with additional Photo essay, not accepted draft from Prof. Hans Orlowski Berlin Wilmersdorf, total format 211:297 mm. Unique!

20 Pfg. ostdeutsche Vertriebene 1955, Entwurf in Buchdruck (schwarz) in Passepartout mit zusätzlichem Fotoessay, nicht angenommener Entwurf von Prof. Hans Orlowski Berlin-Wilmersdorf, Gesamtformat 211:297mm. Unikat!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6966 draft 215 image20 Pfg. East German expellees 1955, hand painted original concept on specimen cardboard with additional two photo essay and the original-stamp on specimen cardboard. The draft comes from Dr. Cock / Heidelberg and his assistant Horst Lemke / Heidelberg. Total format 209:258 mm. Unique!

20 Pfg. ostdeutsche Vertriebene 1955, handgemalter Originalentwurf auf Vorlagekarton mit zusätzlich zwei Fotoessays und der Originalmarke auf Vorlagekarton. Der Entwurf stammt von Dr. Hahn/Heidelberg und seinem Mitarbeiter Horst Lemke/Heidelberg. Gesamtformat 209:258 mm. Unikat!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6967 draft 215Entwurf image10 Pfg. Absorption East German displaced person 1945-1955, hand painted draft in the passe-partout with additional printing in the stamp format, designer professor Hans Orlowski Berlin Wilmersdorf. In this kind seeming unique! (total format 20:28, 5 cm).

10 Pfg. Eingliederung ostdeutscher Vertriebener 1945-1955, handgezeichneter Entwurf im Passepartout mit zusätzlichem Druck im Markenformat, Entwerfer Professor Hans Orlowski Berlin-Wilmersdorf. In dieser Form wohl Unikat! (Gesamtformat 20:28,5 cm).

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6968 AK 220 imageAdalbert Stifter 1955, 3 examples in different shades of green on announcement carton with stamp seal \"Federal Printing Office BERLIN\". The middle stamp was finally for the final printing selected. Spectacular Federal Republic rarity. By Michel catalogue unlisted and possibly unique!

Adalbert Stifter 1955, 3 Exemplare in verschiedenen Grüntönen auf Ankündigungskarton mit Prägesiegel "BUNDESDRUCKEREI BERLIN". Die mittlere Marke wurde letztendlich für den endgültigen Druck ausgewählt. Spektakuläre Bundesrepublik-Rarität. Im Michel-Katalog nicht verzeichnet und möglicherweise Unikat!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM