6889 nh 140I image20 Pfg. St. Mary´s Church with plate flaw \"crack in the middle FRESCO over figure\" in the horizontal pair from lower margin, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 760,- €.

20 Pfg. Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IM MITTLEREN FRESCO ÜBER FIGUR" im waagerechten Paar vom Unterrand, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 760,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6890 nh 140I image20 Pfg. St. Mary´s Church with plate flaw \"crack in the middle fresco over figure\", fresh colors and very well perforated from lower margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 650,- €.

20 Pfg. Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IM MITTLEREN FRESKO ÜBER FIGUR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Unterrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 650,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6891 140I image20 Pfg. St. Mary´s Church with plate flaw \"crack in the middle fresco over figure\", fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"DARMSTADT 12.9.51. \". Michel 400,- €.

20 Pfg. Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IM MITTLEREN FRESKO ÜBER FIGUR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "DARMSTADT 12.9.51.". Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6892 nh 141/42 imageWuppertal series 1951, block of four set from upper margin (10 Pfg. Perforations going through margins, 20 Pfg. No perforations going through margins), 10 Pfg. Once horizontal slightly prefolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Wuppertalserie 1951, Viererblockserie vom Oberrand (10 Pfg. durchgezähnt, 20 Pfg. nicht durchgezähnt), 10 Pfg. einmal waagerecht leicht vorgefaltet, tadellos postfr. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6893 FDC 141/42 imageWuppertal series 1951 on decorative, correctly franked First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 14.9.51. \" to Basle / Switzerland. Michel 300,- €.

Wuppertalserie 1951 auf dekorativem, portogerechtem Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 14.9.51." nach Basel/Schweiz. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6894 FDC 143/46 imageWelfare 1951, the complete set fresh colors and in perfect condition on very decorative registered First Day Cover from \"LORCH 23.10.51. \" to Landeck / Emmendingen with arrival postmark. Rare!

Wohlfahrt 1951, die komplette Serie farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr dekorativem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "LORCH 23.10.51." nach Landeck/Emmendingen mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6895 nh 143Pa image4 Pfg. Welfare 1951 with very rare variety \"glued paper web\" from right margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged there are very few examples from this known, the to the rarities of the Federal Republic count. By Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

4 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951 mit sehr seltener Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN" vom rechten Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Bundesrepublik zählen. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6896 nh 146 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1951, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet (at the bottom no perforations going through margins), fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded, without any signs.

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951, Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke (unten nicht durchgezähnt), farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ungefaltet, ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6897 146 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1951, in perfect condition on white letter piece, very nice canceled \"KARLSRUHE 19.11.52. \".

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951, tadellos auf weißem Briefstück, sehr schön gest. "KARLSRUHE 19.11.52.".

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6898 FDC 147 image30 Pfg. Röntgen 1951, in perfect condition on very nice correctly franked First Day Cover from \"Hamburg 10.12.51. \" to the United States, photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

30 Pfg. Röntgen 1951, tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Ersttagsbrief von "HAMBURG 10.12.51." in die USA, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6899 nh 147Z image30 Pfg. Röntgen 1951 with watermark-variety 4 Z from left margin of sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 320,- €.

30 Pfg. Röntgen 1951 mit Wasserzeichen-Abart 4Z vom linken Bogenrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 320,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6900 nh 147Z image30 Pfg. Röntgen 1951 with scarce watermark 4 Z in lieu of 4 W, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 320,- €.

30 Pfg. Röntgen 1951 mit seltenem Wasserzeichen 4Z statt 4W, tadellos postfr., doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 320,- €.

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6901 nh 147Z image30 Pfg. Röntgen with watermark-variety \"4 Z\" from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 320,- €.

30 Pfg. Röntgen mit Wasserzeichen-Abart "4Z" vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 320,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6902 nh 150U image30 Pfg. Otto engine 1952, four sides unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, a very scarce variety! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Otto-Motor 1952, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6903 nh 150Z image30 Pfg. Otto engine 1952 with very scarce watermark 4 Z in lieu of 4 W, fresh colors and very well perforated, from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged (also in the margin of sheet), without any signs. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Otto-Motor 1952 mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen 4Z statt 4W, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. (auch im Bogenrand), ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6904 150Z image30 Pfg. Otto engine 1952 with rare watermark-variety \"4 Z in lieu of 4 W\", fresh colors and very well perforated from right margin of sheet with Farbkontrollstreifen, neat cancelled from this watermark variety are in used condition anyway only a few copies became known. Associated with Farbkontrollstreifen a Federal Republic rarity! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Otto-Motor 1952 mit seltener Wasserzeichen-Abart "4Z STATT 4W", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand mit Farbkontrollstreifen, sauber gest. Von dieser Wasserzeichenabart sind in gest. Erhaltung ohnehin nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. In Verbindung mit Farbkontrollstreifen eine Bundesrepublik-Rarität! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6905 154 image20 Pfg. Youth 1952 with additional franking Berlin Beethoven in the horizontal pair on very nice air mail letter from \"Hamburg airport 19.4.53. \" as first flight to Bogota / Colombia with transit and arrival postmarks.

20 Pfg. Jugend 1952 mit Zusatzfrankatur Berlin Beethoven im waagerechten Paar auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief von "HAMBURG FLUGHAFEN 19.4.53." als Erstflug nach Bogota/Kolumbien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6906 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 155Ul image20 Pfg. Schurz 1952, left unperforated from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and well perforated, on the back adherence trace, minimal creasely. A scarce variety!

20 Pfg. Schurz 1952, links ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, rückseitige Haftspur, minimal bügig. Eine seltene Abart!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6907 nh 159 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1952, right upper corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1952, rechte obere Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6908 159 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1952 with good additional franking on very nice registered air mail letter from \"FRANKFURT 1.3.53. \" with additional rectangle cancel \"with first direct airmail FRANKFURT-MONROVIA (LIBERIA) \" with transit and arrival postmarks. Very decorative!

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1952 mit guter Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "FRANKFURT 1.3.53." mit beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "MIT ERSTER DIREKTER LUFTPOST FRANKFURT-MONROVIA (LIBERIA)" mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Sehr dekorativ!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM