6869 nh 137Y image80 Pfg. Posthorn with very rare watermark-variety \"4 Y in lieu of 4 W\" and horizontal gum rippling, fresh colors and very well perforated, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

80 Pfg. Posthorn mit sehr seltener Wasserzeichen-Abart "4Y STATT 4W" und waagerechter Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6870 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn, a wonderful block of four, fresh colors, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 3200,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn, ein wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3200,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6871 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn 1952, horizontal pair, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 1600,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn 1952, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 1600,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6872 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn 1952, horizontal pair, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 1600,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6873 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn from of the right lower corner of the sheet, fresh colors and very well perforated, only in the margin meaningless slight trace of crease, signed on the base Schlegel BPP.

90 Pfg. Posthorn aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, lediglich im Rand bedeutungslose leichte Bugspur, tiefst geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6874 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn from of the right upper corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

90 Pfg. Posthorn aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6875 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded, without any signs.

90 Pfg. Posthorn vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ungefaltet, ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6876 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6877 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6878 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6879 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn, in perfect condition mint never hinged superb item, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn, tadellos postfr. Prachtstück, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6880 nh 138 image90 Pfg. Posthorn fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6881 138I image90 Pfg. Posthorn with very scarce plate flaw \"diagonally line through right part the posthorn cord\", neat cancelled, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler "DIAGONALER STRICH DURCH RECHTEN TEIL DER POSTHORNKORDEL", tadellos gest., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1200,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6882 138II image90 Pfg. Posthorn with scarce plate flaw \"two green lines at the bar of the D from German\", neat cancelled this plate flaw comes only in a small part of issue before! Michel 800,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn mit seltenem Plattenfehler "ZWEI GRÜNE STRICHE AM BALKEN DES D VON DEUTSCHE", tadellos gest. Dieser Plattenfehler kommt lediglich in einer kleinen Teilauflage vor! Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €240

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6883 Ak2 imagePosthorn, black announcement carton with white inscription and embossed seal the Federal Printing Office Berlin with the denomination value 4, 10, 20 and 30 Pfg. Michel 1000,- €.

Posthorn, schwarzer Ankündigungskarton mit weißer Inschrift und Trockensiegel der Bundesdruckerei Berlin mit den Wertstufen 4, 10, 20 und 30 Pfg. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6884 nh 139/40 imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, block of four set from upper margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

Marienkirche 1951, Viererblockserie vom Oberrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6885 139/40 imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, uniform centric and neat cancelled \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 5.10.51. \". A lover set! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Marienkirche 1951, einheitlich zentrisch und klar gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 5.10.51.". Eine Liebhaber-Serie! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6886 139/40 imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, uniform perfect centric cancellation \"WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 24.9.51. \". Lover set! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Marienkirche 1951, einheitlich ideal zentrisch gest. "WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 24.9.51.". Liebhaber-Serie! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6887 FDC 139/40 imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, fresh colors and in perfect condition on decorative First Day Cover with clear first day cancel \"LÜBECK 30.8.51. \" to Bad Kreuznach. A scarce issue! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Marienkirche 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos auf dekorativem Ersttagsbrief mit klarem Ersttagsstempel "LÜBECK 30.8.51." nach Bad Kreuznach. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6888 FDC 139/40I imageSt. Mary´s Church 1951, both values fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice, unlabelled white First Day Cover from \"LÜBECK 30.8.51. \". As well the 20 Pfg. With scarce plate flaw \"crack in the middle fresco\". In this kind a spectacular rarity of the Federal Republic. This is the first time, that we a First Day Cover with this plate flaw offer can. Even in the enormous special collection of Mister Bennewirtz was a such document missing. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Marienkirche 1951, beide Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem, unbeschriftetem weißem Ersttagsbrief von "LÜBECK 30.8.51.". Dabei die 20 Pfg. mit seltenem Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IM MITTLEREN FRESKO". In dieser Form eine spektakuläre Rarität der Bundesrepublik. Dies ist das erste Mal, dass wir einen Ersttagsbrief mit diesem Plattenfehler anbieten können. Selbst in der enormen Spezialsammlung von Herrn Bennewirtz war ein derartiger Beleg nicht vorhanden. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM