6809 FDC 120 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1949 as correctly franked single franking on very nice First Day Cover from \"FRANKFURT 14.12.49\" to the United States. Sender adress was the philatelic agency for stamps for collectors. A correctly franked single franking on First Day Cover is extraordinarily rare!

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1949 als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief von "FRANKFURT 14.12.49" in die USA. Absender war die Versandstelle für Sammlermarken. Eine tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ersttagsbrief ist außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6810 nh 121/22 imageBach seals 1950, wonderful block of four set from upper margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Lover set!

Bachsiegel 1950, wundervolle Viererblockserie vom Oberrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Liebhaber-Serie! (imagea) image

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6811 nh 121/22 imageBach seals 1950, block of four set from upper margin respectively the 20 Pfg. From of the right upper corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Bachsiegel 1950, Viererblockserie vom Oberrand bzw. die 20 Pfg. aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6812 121/22 imageBach seals 1950 in horizontal pairs on very decorative decorative cover from \"AUGSBURG 30.8.50. \" by registered post with arrival postmark, expertized Schlegel BPP.

Bachsiegel 1950 in waagerechten Paaren auf sehr dekorativem Schmuckbrief von "AUGSBURG 30.8.50." per Einschreiben mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6813 FDC 121/22 imageBach 1950, in perfect condition on very nice illustrated First Day Cover from \"LORCH 28.7.50. \" to Brunsbüttel with arrival postmark. Michel 600,- €.

Bach 1950, tadellos auf sehr schönem Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief von "LORCH 28.7.50." nach Brunsbüttel mit Ankunftsstempel. Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6814 123,125,132 2 Pfg., 5 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Posthorn in blocks of four on very nice air mail letter \"sing 20.8.51\" to the United States. Very decorative and rare!

2 Pfg., 5 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Posthorn in Viererblocks auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief "SINGEN 20.8.51" in die USA. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6815 nh 123/28,130 image2-10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Posthorn in blocks of four, except for 4 Pfg. All from margin of sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 512,- €.

2-10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Posthorn in Viererblocks, bis auf 4 Pfg. alle vom Bogenrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 512,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6816 nh 123/30ex imagePosthorn, 2-10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. From upper margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 8 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Posthorn, 2-10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. vom Oberrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., 8 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6817 nh 123/31ex image2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 10, 15 and 25 Pfg. Posthorn, in perfect condition mint never hinged, mostly expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 220,- €.

2,4,5,6,8,10,15 und 25 Pfg. Posthorn, tadellos postfr., meist geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 220,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6818 nh 123/32 image2-30 Pfg. Posthorn, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 305,- €.

2-30 Pfg. Posthorn, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 305,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6819 123/32ex image2, 4, 5, 6, 8 and 30 Pfg. Posthorn on lovely white letter pieces with centered special cancel \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 30.9.51. \".

2, 4, 5, 6, 8 und 30 Pfg. Posthorn auf herrlichen weißen Briefstücken mit zentrischem Sonderstempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 30.9.51.". (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6820 FDC 123/33ex image2 Pfg., 5 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Posthorn on very nice, faultless First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"FRANKFURT 1. August 1951\" to Munich.

2 Pfg., 5 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Posthorn auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "FRANKFURT 1.AUG.1951" nach München.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6821 nh 123/38 imagePosthorn 1951 / 52, the complete set to 16 values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an exception set for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Posthorn 1951/52, die komplette Serie zu 16 Werten, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Ausnahmesatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6822 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 123/38 imagePosthorn series fresh colors, unused, the top values in perfect condition, three smaller values not perfect perforated.

Posthornserie farbfrisch, ungebraucht, die Höchstwerte tadellos, drei kleinere Werte nicht perfekt gezähnt. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6823 123/38 image2-90 Pfg. Posthorn, the complete set uniform centric cancellation \"KASSEL-WILHELMSHÖHE 31.12.54. \" from last day, partly small faults. So nice, uniform used sets are very rare! Photo expertize Andrew Schlegel BPP.

2-90 Pfg. Posthorn, die komplette Serie einheitlich zentrisch gest. "KASSEL-WILHELMSHÖHE 31.12.54." vom Letzttag, teils kleine Beanstandungen. Derart schöne, einheitlich gest. Serien sind sehr selten! Fotobefund Andreas Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6824 123/38 imagePosthorn series 1951 / 52, all 16 values complete, fresh colors, two values irregular perforated, otherwise in perfect condition on document, in each case single tied by perfect special cancel \"Hanover CONTINENTAL house dedication 28.8.53. \". In this kind extraordinarily attractive and by far less frequently than a mint never hinged block of four set of this issue!

Posthornserie 1951/52, alle 16 Werte komplett, farbfrisch, zwei Werte unregelmäßig gezähnt, sonst tadellos auf Unterlage, jeweils einzeln entwertet mit idealem Sonderstempel "HANNOVER CONTINENTAL-HAUS-EINWEIHUNG 28.8.53.". In dieser Form außerordentlich attraktiv und weitaus seltener als eine postfr. Viererblockserie dieser Ausgabe!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6825 123/38 imagePosthorn set complete on lovely letter pieces, uniform neat cancelled \"Dig 15.2.52 resp. 2.5.53. \". A lover set!

Posthorn-Serie komplett auf herrlichen Briefstücken, einheitlich sauber gest. "GRABEN 15.2.52 BZW. 2.5.53.". Eine Liebhaber-Serie! (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6826 FDC 123/38 imagePosthorn set 1951 / 52, all 16 values on six very nice, faultless first day letters. A particularly beautiful set in perfect condition, like they in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Posthornsatz 1951/52, alle 16 Werte auf sechs sehr schönen, tadellosen Ersttagsbriefen. Eine besonders schöne Garnitur in perfekter Erhaltung, wie sie in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €3500

SOLD for €3,500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6827 124/30ex image4, 10, 20 Pfg. Posthorn in blocks of four from lower margin, uniform centric cancellation \"RASTATT 20.6.51\".

4, 10, 20 Pfg. Posthorn in Viererblocks vom Unterrand, einheitlich zentrisch gest. "RASTATT 20.6.51".

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6828 nh 124Pa image4 Pfg. Posthorn 1951 with spectacular variety \"glued paper web\" in the vertical strip of three, middle stamp with blue line of the printing plant, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged an extremely scarce variety, the only in few copies have become known is. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price!

4 Pfg. Posthorn 1951 mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN" im senkrechten Dreierstreifen, mittlere Marke mit Blaustrich der Druckerei, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine extrem seltene Abart, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert!

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM