6789 nh 111/325 imageMore year Minister gift book in the blue cover with on face inscription \"German Federal Postal Administration and posthorn\". Included are all appeared special- and welfare stamps on 61 sides including Lower House of German Parliament 1949, 100 years stamps, Stephan, all sets helper of human resources, St. Mary´s Church and so on. This scarce gift book was on the occasion of of the ten years existence of the Federal Republic of Germany presented from Federal Minister Stücklen. Very decorative and rare!

Mehrjahres-Ministergeschenkbuch im blauen Einband mit vorderseitiger Inschrift "DEUTSCHE BUNDESPOST UND POSTHORN". Enthalten sind alle erschienenen Sonder- und Wohlfahrtsmarken auf 61 Seiten inklusive Bundestag 1949, 100 Jahre Marken, Stephan, alle Serien Helfer der Menschheit, Marienkirche usw. Dieses seltene Geschenkbuch wurde aus Anlass des zehnjährigen Bestehens der Bundesrepublik Deutschland überreicht vom Bundesminister Stücklen. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6790 nh 111IV image10 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament 1949 with plate flaw \"dot right in the O from post, DELLE at the bottom in the right picture edge\" from position 4, minimal red little dots on of the gum, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 450,- €.

10 Pfg. Bundestag 1949 mit Plattenfehler "PUNKT RECHTS IM O VON POST, DELLE UNTEN IM RECHTEN BILDRAND" von Feld 4, minimale rote Pünktchen auf der Gummierung, sonst tadellos postfr. Mi. 450,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6791 nh 112 image20 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament 1949 in the horizontal strip of three with very decorative oblique passing double perforation in the lower margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind an all extraordinary and scarce variety! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Bundestag 1949 im waagerechten Dreierstreifen mit sehr dekorativer schräg verlaufender Doppelzähnung im Unterrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser Form eine ganz außergewöhnliche und seltene Abart! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6792 112 image20 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament as a single franking on local letter the 2. Weight step from \"is worth 10.9.49. \". In lieu of of the sender adress addressee name was in each case a photo on the cover affixed. In this kind an all extraordinary and delightful document!

20 Pfg. Bundestag als Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "LOHNE 10.9.49.". Statt des Absender-Empfängernamens wurde jeweils ein Foto auf den Brief aufgeklebt. In dieser Form ein ganz außergewöhnlicher und reizvoller Beleg!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6793 nh 112Abart image20 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament 1949, left lower corner of the sheet, as well the left vertical perforation row distinctive to the right shifted, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A decorative and scarce defective or badly placed perforation!

20 Pfg. Bundestag 1949, linke untere Bogenecke, dabei die linke senkrechte Zähnungsreihe markant nach rechts versetzt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine dekorative und seltene Verzähnung!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6794 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 112Uo image20 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament 1949 from upper margin above unperforated, nearly mint never hinged, in the upper margin stuck. A scarce variety!

20 Pfg. Bundestag 1949 vom Oberrand oben ungezähnt, nahezu postfr., im Oberrand gehaftet. Eine seltene Abart!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6795 nh 113/15 image100 years stamps 1949, block of four set from upper margin, fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

100 Jahre Marken 1949, Viererblockserie vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6796 113/15 image100 years stamps 1949 on lovely white letter pieces, single perfect used with red special cancel \"Munich 30. SEPT. 49\". An outstanding set, expertized Schlegel BPP.

100 Jahre Marken 1949 auf herrlichen weißen Briefstücken, einzeln ideal gest. mit rotem Sonderstempel "MÜNCHEN 30.SEPT.49". Ein Luxussatz, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6797 nh 113/15II image100 years stamps 1949 in horizontal corner margin pairs lower right, as well the 30 Pfg. With good plate flaw \"white notch at the left picture edge over 8 from 1849\", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value with photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

100 Jahre Marken 1949 in waagerechten Eckrandpaaren unten rechts, dabei die 30 Pfg. mit gutem Plattenfehler "WEIßE EINKERBUNG AM LINKEN BILDRAND ÜBER 8 VON 1849", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., Höchstwert mit Fotobefund Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6798 nh 113Essay image10 Pfg. 100 years stamps 1949, trial printing with indication of value left in lieu of right and centerpiece with city view, in perfect condition mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet, expertized Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. 100 Jahre Marken 1949, Versuchsdruck mit Wertangabe links statt rechts und Mittelstück mit Stadtansicht, tadellos postfr., vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6799 nh 113III image10 Pfg. A hundred years stamps 1949 with good plate flaw \"retouching from plate flaw I\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 250,- €.

10 Pfg. 100 Jahre Briefmarken 1949 mit gutem Plattenfehler "RETUSCHE VON PLATTENFEHLER I", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6800 nh 113X image10 Pfg. 100 years stamps 1949 with very rare variety \"being absent watermark\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A varieties rarity and by Michel clearly undervalued!

10 Pfg. 100 Jahre Marken 1949 mit sehr seltener Abart "FEHLENDES WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine Abarten-Rarität und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6801 nh 115I image30 Pfg. 100 years stamps 1949 with plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 350,- €.

30 Pfg. 100 Jahre Marken 1949 mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6802 nh 115VI image30 Pfg. 100 years stamps with plate flaw \"white oblique under CH in the lower German\" in the horizontal pair with normal stamp se-tenant, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signs. Michel 250,- €.

30 Pfg. 100 Jahre Marken mit Plattenfehler "WEIßER SCHRÄGSTRICH UNTER CH IM UNTEREN DEUTSCHE" im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke zusammenhängend, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne Signaturen. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6803 117/20 imageWelfare 1949 with additional franking American/British Zone on air mail letter from \"WETZLAR 23.2.51. \" to Cairo / Egypt with arrival postmark. Scarce destination!

Wohlfahrt 1949 mit Zusatzfrankatur Bizone auf Luftpostbrief von "WETZLAR 23.2.51." nach Kairo/Ägypten mit Ankunftsstempel. Seltene Destination!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6804 FDC 116 image30 Pfg. Stephan 1949 on very nice, faultless First day card with first day special cancel \"WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 9.10.49. \", very decorative and rare, photo expertise Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Stephan 1949 auf sehr schöner, tadelloser Ersttagskarte mit Ersttags-Sonderstempel "WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 9.10.49.", sehr dekorativ und selten, Fotoexpertise Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6805 117/20 imageWelfare 1949, in perfect condition and perfect centric cancellation, key value expertized Schlegel BPP.

Wohlfahrt 1949, tadellos und ideal zentrisch gest., Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6806 FDC 117/20 imageWelfare 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition on gef. Postcard with day before the first day special cancel \"DÜSSELDORF Christmas fair 13.12.49. \". The first day of this issue was the 14.12.49, however were the stamps partial already in mid afternoon of the 13.12. Sold. Documents from day before the first day are extremely rare, we can a such document for the first time offer! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Wohlfahrt 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos auf gef. Postkarte mit Vorersttag-Sonderstempel "DÜSSELDORF WEIHNACHTSMARKT 13.12.49.". Der Ersttag dieser Ausgabe war der 14.12.49, jedoch wurden die Marken teilweise schon am Nachmittag des 13.12. verkauft. Belege vom Vorersttag sind extrem selten, wir können einen derartigen Beleg erstmalig anbieten! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6807 FDC 117/20 imageWelfare 1949, faultless set on very nice First Day Cover per registered airmail from \"GLÜCKSTADT 14.12.49\" to Berlin-Charlottenburg with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers of this issue are very rare!

Wohlfahrt 1949, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief per Einschreiben-Luftpost von "GLÜCKSTADT 14.12.49" nach Berlin-Charlottenburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6808 120 image30 Pfg. Welfare 1949, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on cover from \"MINDEN 20.8.50. \" to Vienna / Austria. Rare!

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1949, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "MINDEN 20.8.50." nach Wien/Österreich. Selten!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM