6254 FDC 435/42 imageFive year plan overprint set 1954 on faultless illustrated First Day Cover from \"BERLIN 1.10.54. \". Michel 900,- €.

Fünfjahresplan-Aufdruckserie 1954 auf tadellosem Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN 1.10.54.". Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6255 FDC 435/42 imageFive year plan 1954, all eight values fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice First Day Cover from \"BERLIN 1.10.54. \". Rare! Michel 900,- €.

Fünfjahresplan 1954, alle acht Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN 1.10.54.". Selten! Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6256 nh 439aIIgXI image20 on 24 Pfg. Brownish carmine, original stamp in the offset printing, shining typography overprint, the so-called \"initial printing\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. An extraordinarily scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Paul BPP.

20 auf 24 Pfg. bräunlichkarmin, Urmarke im Offsetdruck, glänzender Buchdruck-Aufdruck, der sogenannte "URDRUCK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine außerordentlich seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6257 439aIIgXI image20 on 24 Pfg. Brownish carmine, offset printing with shining typography overprint, the so-called \"initial printing\", fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"MÜGELN\" in utterly perfect condition. Especially in used condition are faultless examples this German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarity hard to find! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Mayer BPP.

20 auf 24 Pfg. bräunlichkarmin, Offsetdruck mit glänzendem Buchdruck-Aufdruck, der sogenannte "URDRUCK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "MÜGELN" in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Insbesondere in gest. Erhaltung sind tadellose Exemplare dieser DDR-Seltenheit sehr schwer zu finden! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6258 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bl.12FI imageSchiller-block 1955 with extremely rare variety \"5 penny missing\", fresh colors and in original size, unused with original gumming. There are only few examples this spectacular variety have become known. A significant GDR-rarity! Expertized Weigelt BPP.

Schiller-Block 1955 mit äusserst seltener Abart "5 PFENNIG FEHLEND", farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser spektakulären Abart bekannt geworden. Eine bedeutende DDR-Rarität! Geprüft Weigelt BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6259 nh 482P3 image10 Pfg. Land reform 1955, unperforated proof in black blue green, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged a significant rarity of this area and by Michel catalogue only without gum indicates! Michel 2500,- €

10 Pfg. Bodenreform 1955, ungezähnter Probedruck in schwarzblaugrün, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes und im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Gummierung verzeichnet! Mi. 2500,- €++

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6260 540YI image35 Pfg. Olympic games 1956 with rare variety \"watermark German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and posthorn vertical IN type YI\" from upper margin, in perfect condition with special cancel. There are only few examples from this known. By Michel catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize \"the test specimen is genuine, perfect\" Schönherr BPP.

35 Pfg. Olympische Spiele 1956 mit seltener Abart "WASSERZEICHEN DDR UND POSTHORN SENKRECHT IN TYP YI" vom Oberrand, tadellos mit Sonderstempel. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DAS PRÜFSTÜCK IST ECHT, EINWANDFREI" Schönherr BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6261 616Ul image20 Pfg. Stratospheres balloon 1958 from left margin of sheet with rare variety \"left unperforated\", in perfect condition with appropriate special cancel. There are only a few copies became known. By Michel clearly undervalued!

20 Pfg. Stratosphären-Ballon 1958 vom linken Bogenrand mit seltener Abart "LINKS UNGEZÄHNT", tadellos mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6262 nh 702Ur image25 Pfg. Hoopoe 1959 with very rare variety \"right unperforated\" from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued!

25 Pfg. Wiedehopf 1959 mit sehr seltener Abart "RECHTS UNGEZÄHNT" vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6263 nh 901/04 imageWorld festival the youth 1962, the complete se-tenant sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Michel 380,- €.

Weltfestspiele der Jugend 1962, der komplette Zusammendruckbogen, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Mi. 380,- €.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €95.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6264 901/04 imageWorld festival the youth 1962, the complete se-tenant sheet with perfect first day special cancel \"BERLIN 17.7.62. \", unfolded and in perfect condition. In this quality rare offered. Michel unpriced!

Weltfestspiele der Jugend 1962, der komplette Zusammendruckbogen mit idealem Ersttag-Sonderstempel "BERLIN 17.7.62.", ungefaltet und in perfekter Erhaltung. In dieser Qualität nicht häufig angeboten. Michel ohne Preis!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6265 FDC Bl.17 imageCosmos souvenir sheet 1962, 11 in perfect condition illustrated First Day Cover. Michel 440,- €.

Kosmos-Block 1962, 11 tadellos Schmuck-FDC. Mi. 440,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6266 VK 1033Probe image5 Pfg. Summer Olympic Games Tokio 1964, specimen cardboard of the printing plant with a perforated proof the 5 Pfg. Herewith is from the olympic rings only the colour black printed out. Besides are the inscriptions, as well the numeral of value and the framework in yellow printed out. A spectacular German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and olympic games rarity for the sophisticated special collection. In the Michel special catalogue unlisted and possibly unique!

5 Pfg. Olympische Sommerspiele Tokio 1964, Vorlagekarton der Druckerei mit einem gezähnten Probedruck der 5 Pfg. Hierbei ist von den Olympischen Ringen lediglich die Farbe schwarz ausgedruckt. Außerdem sind die Inschriften, sowie die Wertziffer und der Rahmen in gelb ausgedruckt. Eine spektakuläre DDR- und Olympiade-Rarität für die anspruchsvolle Spezial-Sammlung. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und möglicherweise Unikat!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6267 nh 1417Uo image10 Pfg. Lenin 1968 with very rare variety \"above unperforated\" from upper margin, as well left with additional partial double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce and by Michel perfect undervalued variety!

10 Pfg. Lenin 1968 mit sehr seltener Abart "OBEN UNGEZÄHNT" vom Oberrand, sowie links mit zusätzlicher teilweise Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene und im Michel vollkommen unterbewertete Abart!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6268 nh Bl.36Abart imageMeteorological satellite meteor 1972, souvenir sheets issue extremely strong damaged in cutting, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety! (see notice Michel special catalogue), photo expertize Mayer BPP.

Wettersatellit Meteor 1972, Blockausgabe extrem stark verschnitten, tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart! (siehe Notiz Michel-Spezial), Fotobefund Mayer BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6269 nh Bl.41Abart image25 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet 1974 with spectacular variety \"perforation horizontal in lieu of vertical\", fresh colors and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged a sensational varieties rarity of this area, the we for the first time offer can!

25 Jahre DDR-Block 1974 mit spektakulärer Abart "ZÄHNUNG WAAGERECHT STATT SENKRECHT", farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Eine sensationelle Abarten-Rarität dieses Gebietes, die wir erstmalig anbieten können!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6270 nh 2237F image20 Pfg. Fertilizer spreader lorry 1977 with very rare variety \"colour reddish yellow missing\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Expertized Tichatzky BPP.

20 Pfg. Düngerstreuer-LKW 1977 mit sehr seltener Abart "FARBE RÖTLICHGELB FEHLEND", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Tichatzky BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6271 nh 2661/66Abart imageHistoric Toy / animals 1981, miniature sheet extremely strong with defective or badly placed perforation and with inverted numbering, additional is near the 70 Pfg. Value a weak blind embossed with control number cognizable. Originated through falsify insert of the printed sheet. In this kind a spectacular GDR-rarity and in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize Mayer BPP.

Historisches Spielzeug/Tiere 1981, Kleinbogen extrem stark verzähnt und mit kopfstehender Nummerierung, zusätzlich ist beim 70 Pfg.-Wert ein schwacher Blinddruck mit Kontrollnummer erkennbar. Entstanden durch falsches Einlegen des Druckbogens. In dieser Form eine spektakuläre DDR-Rarität und im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotobefund Mayer BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6272 nh I image5 Pfg. Summer Olympic Games Lot-Angeles 1984, the scarce not issued stamp, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signs. There are only few examples from this known. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Paul BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

5 Pfg. Olympische Sommerspiele Los Angeles 1984, die seltene unverausgabte Marke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €1,300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Federal Republic Of Germany Coil Stamps\Bund-rollenmarken
7120 nh 179/86xWvR imageHeuss, 5, 7, 10, 15 and 25 Pfg., ribbed gum, with black counting numbers, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 200,- €.

Heuss, 5, 7, 10, 15 und 25 Pfg., geriffelte Gummierung, mit schwarzen Zählnummern, tadellos postfr. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM