6565 nh 10bboZ imageCastle and palace stamp booklet with pressed fold on field 3 and 7, as well wide compensation perforation above, photo expertize Schmidl BPP.

Burgen und Schlösser-Markenheftchen mit Quetschfalte auf Feld 3 und 7, sowie breitem Ausgleichszahn oben, Fotoattest Schmidl BPP.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Democratic Republic\Ddr
6235 nh 249Borken image30 Pfg. Leipzig spring fair 1950 with vertical spotted gum, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a newfound German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarity, the also in the Michel special catalogue up to now unlisted is! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Mayer.

30 Pfg. Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 1950 mit senkrechtem Borkengummi, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine neuentdeckte DDR-Seltenheit, die auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang nicht verzeichnet ist! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6236 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 252Abart image24 Pfg. Pieck 1950, horizontal pair from lower margin with extremely strong displaced comb perforation, through it at the bottom \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, left stamp clean trace of a hinge. A very decorative and scarce variety!

24 Pfg. Pieck 1950, waagerechtes Paar vom Unterrand mit extrem stark versetzter Kammzähnung, dadurch unten "UNGEZÄHNT", tadellos postfr., linke Marke saubere Erstfalzspur. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Abart!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6237 255UrDV image5 DM Pieck 1951, horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, the right stamp with the extremely rarely variety \"right unperforated\", only in the margin of sheet small defects, otherwise in perfect condition. Already in normal form are only a few examples of this variety have become known. Associated with the printers mark probable unique! Photo expertize Mayer VP.

5 DM Pieck 1951, waagerechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, die rechte Marke mit der äusserst seltenen Abart "RECHTS UNGEZÄHNT", lediglich im Bogenrand kleine Mängel, sonst in tadelloser Erhaltung. Bereits in normaler Form sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden. In Verbindung mit dem Druckvermerk wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Mayer VP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6238 nh 261/70 imageAcademy 1950, uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very nice set!

Akademie 1950, einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr schöne Serie!

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6239 261/70 imageAcademy 1950, fresh colors and in perfect condition, especially nice uniform centric cancellation with appropriate special cancel \"BERLIN 18.7.50. \".

Akademie 1950, farbfrisch und tadellos, besonders schön einheitlich zentrisch gest. mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "BERLIN 18.7.50.". (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6240 nh 287 image24 Pfg. German Chinese friendship, block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 520,- €.

24 Pfg. Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 520,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6241 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg. Heads watermarked 2 XI, chalky paper, from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"mint never hinged perfect\" Schönherr. Michel 350,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe mit Wasserzeichen 2XI, gestrichenes Papier, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Schönherr. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6242 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg. Heads, chalky paper, watermark 2 XI, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mayer BPP. Michel 350,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier, Wasserzeichen 2XI, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Mayer BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6243 nh 334vaXI/PFII image25 Pfg. Personalities 1953 in good variety watermark 2 XI, chalky paper, with scarce plate flaw \"broken auricle\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Macudzinski, photo expertize \"perfect\" Paul BPP. Michel approximate 850,- €.

25 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten 1953 in guter Variante Wasserzeichen 2XI, gestrichenes Papier, mit seltenem Plattenfehler "GEBROCHENE OHRMUSCHEL", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Macudzinski, Fotobefund "EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. Mi. circa 850,- €.

Start Bid €170

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6244 nh 334vaXII image25 Pfg. Heads, chalky paper, very rare watermark 2 XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, hardly ever offered, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Mayer. Michel 1000,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier, sehr seltenes Wasserzeichen 2XII, tadellos postfr., kaum einmal angeboten, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6245 nh 334zXI image25 Pfg. Heads, watermark 2 XI, ordinary paper, horizontal pair from right margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Mayer BPP. Michel 400,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe, Wasserzeichen 2XI, gewöhnliches Papier, waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer BPP. Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6246 nh 334zXI-II image25 Pfg. Heads, watermark 2 XI, ordinary paper, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the left upper stamp with good plate flaw \"broken UHRMUSCHEL\". A very nice and scarce unit! Michel 1100,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe, Wasserzeichen 2XI, gewöhnliches Papier, Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Dabei die linke obere Marke mit gutem Plattenfehler "GEBROCHENE UHRMUSCHEL". Eine sehr schöne und seltene Einheit! Mi. 1100,- €++.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6247 339xbXI image80 Pfg. Thälmann, varnish paper, fresh colors and in perfect condition on parcel card coupon, clean and on self-formed pages \"LEIPZIG\" in perfect condition, expertized Müller, Weigelt BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

80 Pfg. Thälmann, Lackpapier, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Paketkartenabschnitt, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "LEIPZIG" in perfekter Erhaltung, geprüft Müller, Weigelt BPP. Mi. 1600,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6248 FDC 340 image80 Pfg. Thälmann on faultless illustrated First Day Cover from \"BERLIN 16.4.53. \". Michel 500,- €.

80 Pfg. Thälmann auf tadellosem Schmuck-FDC von "BERLIN 16.4.53.". Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6249 FDC 340 image80 Pfg. Thälmann 1953, fresh colors and in perfect condition on illustrated First Day Cover from \"BERLIN 16.4.53. \", expertized Weigelt BPP. Michel 500,- €

80 Pfg. Thälmann 1953, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN 16.4.53.", geprüft Weigelt BPP. Mi. 500,- €

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6250 nh 362/79 imageFive year plan 1953, block of four set from the left upper corner (80 Pfg. Lower left), fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 600,- €.

Fünfjahresplan 1953, Viererblockserie aus der linken oberen Bogenecke (80 Pfg. unten links), farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 600,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6251 VK 367Probe image12 Pfg. Five year plan 1953, proof in greenish-blue in lieu of medium blue on specimen cardboard of the printing plant \"nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR graphic workshops LEIPZIG\". A spectacular GDR-rarity, there this specimen cardboard with the perforated proof in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is. Photo expertize Paul BPP.

12 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan 1953, Probedruck in grünlichblau statt mittelblau auf Vorlagekarton der Druckerei "VEB GRAPHISCHE WERKSTÄTTEN LEIPZIG". Eine spektakuläre DDR-Rarität, da dieser Vorlagekarton mit dem gezähnten Probedruck im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist. Fotobefund Paul BPP.

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6252 Bl.8/9A/B imageKarl Marx souvenir sheet 1953, all fours examples, in perfect condition with special cancellation \"BERLIN\". Michel 600,- €.

Karl Marx-Blocks 1953, alle vier Exemplare, tadellos mit SST "BERLIN". Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6253 Bl.8/9A/B imageMarx souvenir sheet 1953, in perfect condition with appropriate special cancel \"BERLIN\". Michel 600,- €.

Marx-Blocks 1953, tadellos mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "BERLIN". Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM