Berlin continued...
6548 nh 194Abart image10 Pfg. Berlin children 1960, background the colour light green strong to the top shifted (through it bus partial white), in perfect condition mint never hinged

10 Pfg. Berliner Kinder 1960, Unterdruck der Farbe hellgrün stark nach oben verschoben (dadurch Bus teilweise weiß), tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6549 199DZ image5 Pfg. Important German, corner margin block of four top right with printer sign \"4\", in perfect condition with additional franking on cover, cover slight traces of usage, from \"FÜRTH\" to Italy with arrival postmark.

5 Pfg. Bedeutende Deutsche, Eckrand-Viererblock oben rechts mit Druckerzeichen "4", tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Brief, Umschlag leichte Gebrauchsspuren, von "FÜRTH" nach Italien mit Ankunftsstempel.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6550 nh 219U image10 Pfg. Old Berlin 1962, four sides unperforated from the left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Very scarce variety! Michel 1000,- €.

10 Pfg. Alt-Berlin 1962, vierseitig ungezähnt aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Sehr seltene Abart! Mi. 1000,- €++.

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6551 nh 242/49 imageSmall buildings 1964 / 65, 100 sets in the complete original sheet, as well 10, 15 and 20 Pfg. With printer sign, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 3300,- €.

Kleine Bauwerke 1964/65, 100 Serien im vollständigen Originalbogen, dabei 10, 15 und 20 Pfg. mit Druckerzeichen, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 3300,- €++.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6552 nh 266I image10 Pfg. Welfare 1965 with plate flaw \"green spot in the folds at the thigh\" in the corner margin block of four with normal stamps se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 160,- €.

10 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1965 mit Plattenfehler "GRÜNER FLECK IN DEN FALTEN AM OBERSCHENKEL" im Eckrand-Viererblock mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr. Mi. 160,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6553 VK 442,445Proben image20 Pfg. And 70 Pfg. Birds 1973, perforated trial proofs in the original colors on specimen cardboard with stamp seal \"Federal Printing Office\" and on the back dated postmark \"20. Oct 1972\", a significant rarity for the advanced special collection from Berlin respectively bird motif!

20 Pfg. und 70 Pfg. Vögel 1973, gezähnte Probedrucke in den Originalfarben auf Vorlagekarton mit Prägesiegel "BUNDESDRUCKEREI" und rückseitigem Datumsstempel "20.OKT.1972", eine bedeutende Rarität für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung von Berlin bzw. Vogelmotive!

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6554 VK 443/44Proben image30 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. Birds 1973 as perforated trial proofs on specimen cardboard with stamp seal \"Federal Printing Office\". As well the 30 Pfg. In the original colors, the 40 Pfg. With clear modified colors (feathering red / gray blue / dark blue in lieu of brown / yellow / black, as well to claw in orange yellow in lieu of pale brown). A significant rarity for the advanced special collection Berlin or bird motif! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. Vögel 1973 als gezähnte Probedrucke auf Vorlagekarton mit Prägesiegel "BUNDESDRUCKEREI". Dabei die 30 Pfg. in den Originalfarben, die 40 Pfg. mit deutlich abgeänderten Farben (Gefieder rot/graublau/dunkelblau statt braun/gelb/schwarz, sowie Krallen in orangegelb statt hellbraun). Eine bedeutende Rarität für die fortgeschrittene Spezial-Sammlung Berlin oder Vogelmotive! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6555 nh 497Pa image30 Pfg. Industrial and technique 1975 (emergency rescue helicopter) block of four from lower margin with spectacular variety \"glued paper web\", of the Federal Printing Office as spoilage marked, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular varieties rarity and in this kind seeming unique! By Michel catalogue up to now unknown. Photo expertise Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Industrie und Technik 1975 (Rettungshubschrauber) im Viererblock vom Unterrand mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", von der Bundesdruckerei als Makulatur gekennzeichnet, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Abarten-Rarität und in dieser Form wohl Unikat! Im Michel-Katalog bislang unbekannt. Fotoexpertise Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6556 Bl.6Abart imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1977 with very decorative and extremely strong displaced double perforation, in perfect condition with first day special cancel \"BERLIN 10.11.77\". A very decorative and extremely scarce variety!

Weihnachtsblock 1977 mit sehr dekorativer und extrem stark versetzter Doppelzähnung, tadellos mit ESST "BERLIN 10.11.77". Eine sehr dekorative und extrem seltene Abart!

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6557 nh Bl.7U imageChristmas souvenir sheet 1978 unperforated, fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety, of the only a few copies became known are. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Weihnachtsblock 1978 ungezähnt, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6558 nh 725U image60 Pfg. Welfare 1984 (orchids), four sides unperforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety, the only in few copies have become known is! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

60 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1984 (Orchideen), vierseitig ungezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6559 nh 793/844ex imageSights 1987 / 90, all 15 values complete in the complete original sheet to 100 values, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 4100,- €.

Sehenswürdigkeiten 1987/90, alle 15 Werte komplett im vollständigen Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 4100,- €++.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6560 nh 860FII image100 Pfg. Postal service connection 1990 with printing error \"colour dark red brown (engraved printing) and gray brown (offset printing) missing\" block of four from the left upper corner, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged additional is the printing still shifted. A Berlin rarity! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP. Michel 6000,- €.

100 Pfg. Postverbindung 1990 mit Fehldruck "FARBE DUNKELROTBRAUN (STICHTIEFDRUCK) UND GRAUBRAUN (OFFSETDRUCK) FEHLEND" im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Zusätzlich ist der Druck noch verschoben. Eine Berlin-Rarität! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 6000,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6561 nh 860FII image100 Pfg. 500 years international postal service connections in Europe 1990, with rare variety \"colours dark red brown and gray brown missing\", as well slightly shifted printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce variety! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

100 Pfg. 500 Jahre Internationale Postverbindungen in Europa 1990, mit seltener Abart "FARBEN DUNKELROTBRAUN UND GRAUBRAUN FEHLEND", sowie leicht verschobener Druck, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1500,- €.

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Berlin Coil Stamps\Berlin-rollenmarken
6568 nh 152vR image70 Pfg. Shimmer theater, strip of five with counting number \"0460\", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 480,- €.

70 Pfg. Schillertheater, Fünferstreifen mit Zählnummer "0460", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 480,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Berlin Postal Stationery\Berlin-ganzsachen
6569 P22 image10 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims, postal stationery with additional franking 60 Pfg. Stephan and 5 Pfg. Green overprint, requires moderately used with a lot of text as registered airmail, correctly franked from \"BERLIN 14.4.50. \" to Frankenberg. Very scarce utilization!

10 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte, Ganzsache mit Zusatzfrankatur 60 Pfg. Stephan und 5 Pfg. Grünaufdruck, bedarfsmässig verwendet mit viel Text als Einschreiben-Luftpost, portogerecht von "BERLIN 14.4.50." nach Frankenberg. Sehr seltene Verwendungsform!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Berlin Stamp Booklet Sheet\Berlin-markenheftchenbogen
6567 nh 2 imageBuildings stamp booklet sheet 1951, wonderful fresh colors and in original size, as usual from of the philatelic agency twice horizontal in the perforation prefolded, left only in the margin once minimal separated, in perfect condition mint never hinged with house order number \"15179.52\". An above average very fine copy this large Berlin rarity! Michel 6000,- €.

Bauten-Markenheftchenbogen 1951, herrlich farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, wie üblich von der Versandstelle zweimal waagerecht in der Zähnung vorgefaltet, links lediglich im Rand einmal minimal angetrennt, tadellos postfr. mit Hausauftragsnummer "15179.52". Ein überdurchschnittlich gut erhaltenes Exemplar dieser großen Berlin-Seltenheit! Mi. 6000,- €.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Berlin Stamp Booklet\Berlin-markenheftchen
6562 nh 5d imageBrandenburger Tor stamp booklet, type d, RLVIII, with the plate flaws 286 II and 288 II, closed, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Brandenburger Tor-Markenheftchen, Type d, RLVIII, mit den Plattenfehlern 286II und 288II, geschlossen, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6563 nh 6c imageBrandenburger Tor stamp booklet 1970 with rare advertisement \"SCHNEIDER\", in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

Brandenburger Tor-Markenheftchen 1970 mit seltener Reklame "SCHNEIDER", tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6564 nh 10bb imageCastle and palace stamp booklet with peaked compensation perforation above, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schmidl BPP. Handbook 260,- €.

Burgen und Schlösser-Markenheftchen mit spitzem Ausgleichszahn oben, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Schmidl BPP. Handbuch 260,- €.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM