Berlin continued...
6528 80/81 imageDay of the Postage Stamp 1951, both values perfect centric cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG\" with full original gum. Lover set!

Tag der Briefmarke 1951, beide Werte ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG" mit voller Originalgummierung. Liebhaber-Serie! (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €45.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6529 80/81 imageDay of the Postage Stamp 1951, uniform centric cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 30.10.54. \", expertized Schlegel BPP.

Tag der Briefmarke 1951, einheitlich zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 30.10.54.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6530 80/81 imageDay of the Postage Stamp 1951, wonderful block of four set on lovely letter pieces with centered special cancellation \"DÜSSELDORF 10.6.53. \". In this kind very rare and decorative!

Tag der Briefmarke 1951, wundervolle Viererblockserie auf herrlichen Briefstücken mit zentrischen SST "DÜSSELDORF 10.6.53.". In dieser Form sehr selten und dekorativ! (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6531 87y image30 Pfg. Beethoven 1952 with very rare variety \"horizontal in lieu of vertical gum rippling\", fresh colors and neat cancelled \"Berlin central airport 22.12.52. \". There are only few examples from this known! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 2500,- €

30 Pfg. Beethoven 1952 mit sehr seltener Abart "WAAGERECHTE STATT SENKRECHTE GUMMIRIFFELUNG", farbfrisch und sauber gest. "BERLIN-ZENTRALFLUGHAFEN 22.12.52.". Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2500,- €++

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6532 FDC 91/100 imageMen 1952, all 10 values on eight faultless illustrated First Day Covers. Michel 490,- €.

Männer 1952, alle 10 Werte auf acht tadellosen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen. Mi. 490,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6533 FDC 91/100 imageMen from the history Berlin 1952 / 53 complete on eight very nice illustrated First Day Covers with first day cancel`s, faultless condition. Michel 490,- €.

Männer aus der Geschichte Berlins 1952/53 komplett auf acht sehr schönen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen mit Ersttagsstempeln, tadellose Erhaltung. Mi. 490,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6534 nh 106/09 imageMemorial church 1953, block of four set uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Gedächtniskirche 1953, Viererblockserie einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6535 106/09 imageMemorial church 1953, wonderful block of four set uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded, especially nice centric cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG\". A lover set for the highest standards! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Gedächtniskirche 1953, wundervolle Viererblockserie einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet, besonders schön zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG". Eine Liebhaber-Serie für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6536 106/09 imageMemorial church 1953, in perfect condition on magnificent letter piece with centered first day special cancel \"BERLIN 9.8.53. \". Michel 230,- €.

Gedächtniskirche 1953, tadellos auf herrlichem Briefstück mit zentrischem ESST "BERLIN 9.8.53.". Mi. 230,- €++.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6537 FDC 106/09 imageMemorial church 1953, the complete set on faultless illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"BERLIN 9.8.53. \". Rare in this form!

Gedächtniskirche 1953, die komplette Serie auf tadellosem Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "BERLIN 9.8.53.". In dieser Form selten!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6538 110/11 image17. June 1953, both values fresh colors and in perfect condition, perfect centric cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 26.5.55. \".

17. Juni 1953, beide Werte farbfrisch und tadellos, ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 26.5.55.". (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6539 nh 111HAN image30 Pfg. 17. June 1953, horizontal lower margin pair with house order number \"15173.53\", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

30 Pfg. 17. Juni 1953, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "15173.53", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6540 FDC 121 image7 Pfg. Radio tower 1954 on faultless unlabelled Fidacos jewellery First Day Cover from \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 10.8.54. \". Michel 400,- €.

7 Pfg. Funkturm 1954 auf tadellosem unbeschriftetem Fidacos-Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 10.8.54.". Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6541 123 image70 Pfg. Green forest on decorative maximum card with postmark \"BERLIN green forest 6.3.57\", rare, expertized Schlegel BPP.

70 Pfg. Grunewald auf dekorativer Maximumkarte mit Stempel "BERLIN-GRUNEWALD 6.3.57", selten, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €140

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6542 FDC 123 image70 Pfg. Green forest, in perfect condition on beautiful illustrated First Day Cover with perfect first day cancel \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.54. \". A very scarce and sought issue in utterly perfect condition! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

70 Pfg. Grunewald, tadellos auf wunderschönem Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief mit idealem Ersttagsstempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.54.". Eine sehr seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe in absolut perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6543 140/54 imageBerlin town pictures, the complete set from 16 values (including both values 1 Pfg. ) in wonderful blocks of four from the corner, unfolded, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, uniform with centered last day cancel \"GÜNZBURG 31.12.64\", a dreamlike nice and in this kind seeming unique set for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Stadtbilder, die komplette Serie von 16 Werten (inklusive beiden Werten 1 Pfg.) in wundervollen Eckrand-Viererblocks, ungefaltet, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, einheitlich mit zentrischem Letzttagstempel "GÜNZBURG 31.12.64", eine traumhaft schöne und in dieser Form wohl einmalige Serie für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6544 FDC 140/54 imageBerlin town pictures 1956, all 17 values (1 Pfg. Both papers) on 17 faultless first day letters with the corresponding first day cancel`s from \"BERLIN\" in utterly perfect condition. A particularly beautiful and in this kind very scarce set!

Berliner Stadtbilder 1956, alle 17 Werte (1 Pfg. beide Papiere) auf 17 tadellosen Ersttagsbriefen mit den entsprechenden Ersttagsstempeln von "BERLIN" in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine besonders schöne und in dieser Form sehr seltene Serie! (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6545 VK 142 image7 Pfg. Radio tower 1956, officially specimen cardboard the Country postal service direction Berlin in the size 105:148 mm with embossed seal the Federal Printing Office. A Berlin rarity, in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize Lippschütz.

7 Pfg. Funkturm 1956, offizieller Vorlagekarton der Landespostdirektion Berlin im Format 105:148 mm mit Trockensiegel der Bundesdruckerei. Eine Berlin-Seltenheit, im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest Lippschütz.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6546 VK 159Probe image20 Pfg. Spandau 1957, perforated proof in the colours red-brown / dark brown in lieu of red-brown / black, in perfect condition on specimen cardboard the Federal Printing Office with violet turning into single line cancel \"valueless\" and stamp seal. A large Berlin rarity also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted!

20 Pfg. Spandau 1957, gezähnter Probedruck in den Farben rotbraun/dunkelbraun statt rotbraun/schwarz, tadellos auf Vorlagekarton der Bundesdruckerei mit violettem übergehendem Einzeiler "WERTLOS" und Prägesiegel. Eine große Berlin-Rarität und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6547 VK imageAlbert Klunk 1959, sensational specimen cardboard with three perforated essays in the colours brown, dark rose lilac and black gray blue on specimen cardboard with stamp seal \"Federal Printing Office BERLIN\", in the measures 148:105 mm. Verso handwritten notation of the designer \"E. Hinge 2.11.59\". Because one testamentary decree from Albert Klunk, which all Distinctions from Germany due to of the Holocausts rejected, arrived these stamp not to the issue. An unique piece for the sophisticated Berlin and Germany collection from musealem character. This is a the most spectacular rarities of the German postwar Philately! Photo certificates Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP and Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Albert Einstein 1959, sensationeller Vorlagekarton mit drei gezähnten Essays in den Farben braun, dunkelrosalila und schwarzgraublau auf Vorlagekarton mit Prägesiegel "BUNDESDRUCKEREI BERLIN", in den Maßen 148:105 mm. Rückseitig mit handschriftlichem Vermerk des Entwerfers "E.FALZ 2.11.59". Wegen einer testamentarischen Verfügung von Albert Einstein, welcher alle Ehrungen aus Deutschland aufgrund des Holocausts ablehnte, gelangte diese Marke nicht zur Ausgabe. Ein einmaliges Stück für die anspruchsvolle Berlin- und Deutschland-Sammlung von musealem Charakter. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der spektakulärsten Raritäten der Deutschen Nachkriegsphilatelie! Fotoatteste Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP und Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM