Berlin continued...
6508 70I image30 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims with plate flaw \"additional vertical hatching stroke\" in mixed franking with American/British Zone 2 Pfg. Buildings in the vertical pair, correctly franked on Cash on Delivery card from \"FRANKFURT 17.2.51\" to Heilbronn. In this kind seeming unique and extraordinarily decorative! Photo expertize Eliades BPP.

30 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte mit Plattenfehler "ZUSÄTZLICHER SENKRECHTER SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH" in Mischfrankatur mit Bizone 2 Pfg. Bauten im senkrechten Paar, portogerecht auf Nachnahmekarte von "FRANKFURT 17.2.51" nach Heilbronn. In dieser Form wohl einmalig und außerordentlich dekorativ! Fotoattest Eliades BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6509 nh Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 950,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 950,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6510 nh Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 950,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6511 nh Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 950,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 950,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6512 nh Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 950,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 950,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6513 nh Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 950,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 950,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6514 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size with two perfect first days special cancellations \"BERLIN day the Need partnership 17.12.49. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei idealen Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN TAG DER NOTGEMEINSCHAFT 17.12.49.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6515 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size with two perfect first day special cancellations \"BERLIN 17.12.49. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei idealen Ersttag-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN 17.12.49.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6516 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size with two perfect first day special cancellations \"BERLIN 17.12.49. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €540.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6517 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size, at the bottom on the right corner crease, as far as in perfect condition with two neat and clear mounted first days special cancellations \"BERLIN 17.12.49. \". Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, rechts unten Eckknick, soweit tadellos mit zwei sauber und klar aufgesetzten Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN 17.12.49.". Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €.

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €430.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6518 Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition with appropriate special cancel from Berlin, souvenir sheet genuine, stamp to of our Opinion faked.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel von Berlin, Block echt, Stempel nach unserer Meinung falsch.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6519 Bl.1 Monetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition, neat cancelled \"BERLIN When lake 21.12.49\". Souvenir sheet genuine, stamp faked, accordingly expertized Schlegel BPP.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "BERLIN-WANNSEE 21.12.49". Block echt, Stempel falsch, entsprechend geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6520 Bl.1 imageMonetary reform victims souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size, as correctly franked single franking on very nice registered cover with appropriate special cancel \"BERLIN the post helps the monetary reform victims 18.12.49. \" to Duisburg with arrival postmark. A wonderful cover in perfect condition! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Währungsgeschädigten-Block 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "BERLIN DIE POST HILFT DEN WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTEN 18.12.49." nach Duisburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein wundervoller Brief in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6521 Bl.1I imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in full original size with plate flaw \"additional vertical hatching stroke IN patera over small finger\", fresh colors and in full original size, neat cancelled \"NEUBURG 20.1.51. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP. Michel 3200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit Plattenfehler "ZUSÄTZLICHER SENKRECHTER SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH IN OPFERSCHALE ÜBER KLEINEM FINGER", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, sauber gest. "NEUBURG 20.1.51.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3200,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6522 Bl.1I imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949 with additional franking American/British Zone on commercially used, nearly correctly franked registered air mail letter from \"BÖSPERDE 27.12.49. \" with censorship strip and censorship stamp to Vienna / Austria. A scarce international franking of the currency souvenir sheet with all extraordinary franking combination and associated with the plate flaw a significant Berlin rarity! Photo expertise Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Währungsblock 1949 mit Zusatzfrankatur Bizone auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem, nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "BÖSPERDE 27.12.49." mit Zensurstreifen und Zensurstempel nach Wien/Österreich. Eine seltene Auslandsfrankatur des Währungsblocks mit ganz außergewöhnlicher Frankaturkombination und in Verbindung mit dem Plattenfehler eine bedeutende Berlin-Rarität! Fotoexpertise Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6523 nh Bl.1II imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949 with both plate flaws \"10 PFG. With break in the C IN monetary reform vitims\" and \"30 PFG. With additional vertical hatching stroke\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

Währungsblock 1949 mit beiden Plattenfehlern "10 PFG. MIT BRUCH IM C IN WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTE" und "30 PFG. MIT ZUSÄTZLICHEM SENKRECHTEN SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH", tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2500,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6524 Bl.1III imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, as well the 10 Pfg. With plate flaw \"green dot right at the wrist\", fresh colors and in full original size with two perfect first days special cancellations \"BERLIN 17.12.49. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 3500,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, dabei die 10 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "GRÜNER PUNKT RECHTS AM HANDGELENK", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei idealen Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN 17.12.49.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3500,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6525 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 71Y image20 Pfg. ERP 1950 with rare variety \"missing ring in the watermark\", in perfect condition unused. An extraordinarily scarce variety!

20 Pfg. ERP 1950 mit seltener Abart "FEHLENDER RING IM WASSERZEICHEN", tadellos ungebraucht. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6526 FDC 75/79 imageBell left 1951 on illustrated First Day Cover respectively First Day postal stationery with first day special cancel \"BERLIN May demonstration 1. May 1951\" respectively \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG Europe train 6.8.51. \", rare, signed. Michel 2700,- €.

Glocke links 1951 auf Schmuck-FDC bzw. Ersttagsganzsache mit ESST "BERLIN MAIKUNDGEBUNG 1. Mai 1951" bzw. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG EUROPAZUG 6.8.51.", selten, signiert. Mi. 2700,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6527 76,78 image10 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Bell left on very nice helicopter post cover with first day special cancel \"WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 10.6.51. \" with special confirmation stamp to Düsseldorf.

10 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Glocke links auf sehr schönem Helikopterpost-Brief mit ESST "WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 10.6.51." mit Sonderbestätigungsstempeln nach Düsseldorf.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM