Berlin continued...
6488 64/67 imageGreen overprint 1949, wonderful set franking on very nice registered cover from \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.10.49. \" to cincinnati / USA with arrival postmarks. Rare in this form!

Grünaufdruck 1949, wundervolle Satzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.10.49." nach Cincinnati/USA mit Ankunftsstempeln. In dieser Form selten!

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6489 64/67 imageGreen overprint 1949, faultless set franking on very nice registered cover from \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.8.49. \" to Cologne with arrival postmark. Rare!

Grünaufdruck 1949, tadellose Satzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.8.49." nach Köln mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6490 67 image1 DM green overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition as scarce single franking on very nice Postal service fast service letter from \"BERLIN-SPANDAU\" to Berlin-Steglitz with seven transit and arrival postmarks front- and reverse. Actual had 8 Pfg. Franking suffices, however has the sender adress seeming from Ignorance the letter fee from 20 Pfg., the in the post express fee from 80 Pfg. Already included was, once again additional pasted up. Only very few letters of this kind have become known. An especially attractive and rare copy! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Grünaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos als seltene Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Postschnelldienstbrief von "BERLIN-SPANDAU" nach Berlin-Steglitz mit sieben Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln vorder- und rückseitig. Eigentlich hätten 8 Pfg. Frankatur genügt, jedoch hat der Absender wohl aus Unwissenheit die Briefgebühr von 20 Pfg., die in der Postschnelldienstgebühr von 80 Pfg. bereits enthalten war, nochmals zusätzlich verklebt. Es sind nur ganz wenige Briefe in dieser Art bekannt geworden. Ein besonders attraktives und seltenes Exemplar! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6491 67 image1 DM green overprint, in perfect condition as scarce correctly franked single franking on air mail letter (25 Gram) from \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 4.4.50. \" to Copenhagen / Denmark. Commercially related correctly franked single frankings of this issue are rare!

1 DM Grünaufdruck, tadellos als seltene portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief (25 Gramm) von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 4.4.50." nach Kopenhagen/Dänemark. Bedarfsmäßig verwendete tarifgerechte Einzelfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6492 68 image10 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims with se-tenant additional franking on correctly franked gef. Certificate of delivery over a package from \"BERLIN-STEGLITZ 12.12.49. \" to Scharzfeld / South Harz. An extremely scarce utilization, the to the top pieces the Berlin philately counts!

10 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte mit Zusammendruck-Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechter gef. Einlieferungsbescheinigung über ein Paket von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 12.12.49." nach Scharzfeld/Südharz. Eine extrem seltene Verwendungsform, die zu den Spitzenstücken der Berlin-Philatelie zählt!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6493 nh 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949 from lower margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 350,- €.

Währungssatz 1949 vom Unterrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6494 nh 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 350,- €.

Währungsgeschädigte 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6495 nh 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 350,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6496 nh 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 350,- €.

Währungsgeschädigte 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6497 nh 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 350,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6498 nh 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 350,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6499 nh 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Michel 350,- €.

Währungsgeschädigte 1949, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6500 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949 including Michel no. 68 II, fresh colors and in perfect condition with perfect centered special cancel \"BERLIN day the Need partnership 17.12.49. \". A lovers series! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Währungssatz 1949 inklusive Mi.Nr. 68II, farbfrisch und tadellos mit ideal zentrischem Sonderstempel "BERLIN TAG DER NOTGEMEINSCHAFT 17.12.49.". Eine Liebhaberserie! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6501 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition, uniform neat cancelled \"LORCH 25.8.50. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos, einheitlich klar gest. "LORCH 25.8.50.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €++. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6502 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition round cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos rundgest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6503 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition on letter pieces with special cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.1.50. \", photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Briefstücken mit SST "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.1.50.", Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6504 68/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949 with 10 Pfg. Buildings, all values fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 31.1.50. \", correctly franked franked, to the United States with arrival postmarks. A very fine example!

Währungssatz 1949 mit 10 Pfg. Bauten, alle Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 31.1.50.", tarifgerecht frankiert, in die USA mit Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr schöner Beleg!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6505 68/70I imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949 on beautiful letter piece with centered clear special cancel \"BERLIN 17.12.49. \". As well the 30 Pfg. With plate flaw \"additional vertical hatching stroke IN patera\". A dream set for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 880,- €.

Währungssatz 1949 auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Sonderstempel "BERLIN 17.12.49.". Dabei die 30 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "ZUSÄTZLICHER SENKRECHTER SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH IN OPFERSCHALE". Ein Traumsatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 880,- €++. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6506 68II/70 imageMonetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colors and very well perforated, uniform with centered special cancel \"BERLIN 17.12.49. \". As well the 10 Pfg. With plate flaw \"green dot right at the wrist\". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1120,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, einheitlich mit zentrischem Sonderstempel "BERLIN 17.12.49.". Dabei die 10 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "GRÜNER PUNKT RECHTS AM HANDGELENK". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1120,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €290.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6507 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bl.1 imageMonetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colors and in original size, unused, left at the bottom corner crease.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, ungebraucht, links unten Eckbug.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM