Berlin continued...
6468 40 image1 DM Stephan 1949, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on fast postal service card from \"BERLIN W15 4.5.49\", card left closed document punching, to Berlin-Friedenau with arrival postmark. In this kind extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Stephan 1949, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postschnelldienst-Karte von "BERLIN W15 4.5.49", Karte links geschlossene Aktenlochung, nach Berlin-Friedenau mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6469 nh 40I image1 DM Stephan 1949 with very scarce plate flaw \"thickening in the foot of the second E from German\" from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known, due to missing offers by Michel catalogue only noted without price, expertized Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Stephan 1949 mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler "VERDICKUNG IM FUSS DES ZWEITEN E VON DEUTSCHE" vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6470 nh 41I image2 DM Stephan 1949 with plate flaw \"bulge at the bottom of monument base over S IN German\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 400,- €.

2 DM Stephan 1949 mit Plattenfehler "AUSBUCHTUNG UNTEN AM DENKMALSOCKEL ÜBER S IN DEUTSCHE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6471 42 image1 Pfg. Buildings 1949, horizontal strip of three from margin in mixed franking with French zone Wuerttemberg 10, 12, 15, 16, 24 Pfg. On correctly franked Postal service fast service letter from \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 31.12.49. \" to BERLIN Siemens city with arrival postmark. An extremely rare two countries franking on Postal service fast service letter!

1 Pfg. Bauten 1949, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Rand in Mischfrankatur mit Französischer Zone Württemberg 10, 12, 15, 16, 24 Pfg. auf portogerechtem Postschnelldienstbrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 31.12.49." nach Berlin-Siemensstadt mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine äusserst seltene Zweiländer-Frankatur auf Postschnelldienstbrief!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6472 42/58 image1 Pfg. 2 DM buildings 1949 on beautiful letter pieces, single perfect used \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 23.8.49. \". Very decorative and rare in this form! Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

1 Pfg.-2 DM Bauten 1949 auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, einzeln ideal gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 23.8.49.". Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form selten! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6473 nh 42/60 imageBuilding set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, all better values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Bauten-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., alle besseren Werte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6474 42HAN image1 Pfg. Brandenburg Gate, vertical margin pair with house order number \"515266.55 1\", in perfect condition with additional franking on correctly franked cover, cover outside of the franking folded, from \"Nuremberg 8.11.57. \", commercially in the local usage used. Rare!

1 Pfg. Brandenburger Tor, senkrechtes Randpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "515266.55 1", tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Brief, Umschlag außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, von "NÜRNBERG 8.11.57.", bedarfsmäßig im Ortsverkehr gelaufen. Selten!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6475 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 43U image4 Pfg. Buildings 1949, four sides with wide margins unperforated, nearly mint never hinged with only slight adherence trace left, scarce variety, expertized Richter. Michel 1200,- €.

4 Pfg. Bauten 1949, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, nahezu postfr. mit nur leichter Haftspur links, seltene Abart, geprüft Richter. Mi. 1200,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6476 49Abart image20 Pfg. Buildings 1949, corner margin block of four lower right, neat cancelled \"BERLIN-TEGEL 28.7.51\". Through sheet fold is the printing of the right lower stamp partial on the gum side also the right lower metering digit is partly on the gum side printed. In this kind a spectacular and very decorative variety, because the controls the Federal Printing Office to the at that time time very stringent samples. A Honor for the advanced Berlin special collection! Photo expertise Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Bauten 1949, Eckrand-Viererblock unten rechts, sauber gest. "BERLIN-TEGEL 28.7.51". Durch Bogenumschlag befindet sich der Druck der rechten unteren Marke teilweise auf der Gummiseite und auch die rechte untere Zählziffer ist teils auf der Gummiseite gedruckt. In dieser Form eine spektakuläre und sehr dekorative Abart, da die Kontrollen der Bundesdruckerei zur damaligen Zeit sehr streng waren. Eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Berlin-Spezialsammlung! Fotoexpertise Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €1,700.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6477 nh 51Abart image30 Pfg. Buildings 1949 with pricked clear full copy on the gum side from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare in this form!

30 Pfg. Bauten 1949 mit gestochen klarem Vollabklatsch auf der Gummiseite vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form selten!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6478 57X image1 DM buildings 1949 watermarked X, neat cancelled \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.12.55. \", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 150,- €.

1 DM Bauten 1949 mit Wasserzeichen X, tadellos gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.12.55.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 150,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6479 nh 59/60 image3 DM and 5 DM buildings 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 460,- €.

3 DM und 5 DM Bauten 1949, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 460,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6480 nh 59X image3 DM Brandenburg Gate 1949 with very rare variety \"falling watermark\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. There are only few examples from this known! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 7500,- €

3 DM Brandenburger Tor 1949 mit sehr seltener Abart "FALLENDES WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 7500,- €++

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6481 nh 60 image5 DM buildings 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 160,- €.

5 DM Bauten 1949, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 160,- €.

Start Bid €40

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6482 nh 61/63 imageGoethe set 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 320,- €.

Goethe-Serie 1949, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 320,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €45.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6483 FDC 61/63 imageGoethe set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice official First Day Cover correctly franked by registered post transported with first day special cancel \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.7.49. \" to Memmingen with arrival postmark. In this kind very rare! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €

Goethe-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem amtlichem Ersttagsbrief portogerecht per Einschreiben befördert mit ESST "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.7.49." nach Memmingen mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form sehr selten! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €++

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6484 nh 64/67 imageGreen overprint 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 250,- €.

Grünaufdruck 1949, tadellos postfr. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6485 nh 64/67 imageGreen overprint 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 250,- €.

Grünaufdruck 1949, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €45.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6486 nh 64/67 imageGreen overprint 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 250,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6487 64/67 imageGreen overprint 1949, faultless set with special cancellation \"BERLIN foundation the regional Directorate of Post\".

Grünaufdruck 1949, tadellose Serie mit SST "BERLIN GRÜNDUNG DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION".

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM