Berlin continued...
6448 20 image5 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece, centric cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG\". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

5 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG". Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6449 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 21/34 imageRed overprint 1949 uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition with clean small hinge, expertized Schlegel BPP.

Rotaufdruck 1949 einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos mit sauberem Erstfalz, geprüft Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6450 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 21/34 imageRed overprint 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with neat trace of a hinge, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberer Erstfalzspur, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6451 21/34 imageRed overprint 1949, all 14 values on beautiful letter pieces with perfect special cancellation \"BERLIN foundation the regional Directorate of Post 1.11.50. \". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Rotaufdruck 1949, alle 14 Werte auf wunderschönen Briefstücken mit idealen SST "BERLIN GRÜNDUNG DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION 1.11.50.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6452 nh 24F image10 Pfg. Red overprint, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, as well the lower stamps without overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, mint never hinged, right vertical pair small affixed spots in the middle, hinge trace only right in the margin of sheet. An extremely scarce, perfect undervalued variety and in this kind as corner margin block of four an unique! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Rotaufdruck, Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, dabei die unteren Marken ohne Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, postfr., rechtes senkrechtes Markenpaar kleine Haftspuren in der Mitte, Falzspur lediglich rechts im Bogenrand. Eine extrem seltene, vollkommen unterbewertete Abart und in dieser Form als Eckrand-Viererblock ein Unikat! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6453 26,32 image20 Pfg. And 80 Pfg. Red overprint on very nice correctly franked fast postal service cover from \"BERLIN SO36 20.4.49\" to Berlin-Friedenau, clean requires moderately used with arrival postmark, very rare, expertized Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. und 80 Pfg. Rotaufdruck auf sehr schönem portogerechten Postschnelldienst-Brief von "BERLIN SO36 20.4.49" nach Berlin-Friedenau, sauber bedarfsmässig verwendet mit Ankunftsstempel, sehr selten, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6454 nh 27,32 image25 Pfg., 80 Pfg. Red overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 230,- €.

25 Pfg., 80 Pfg. Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 230,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6455 nh 30II image50 Pfg. Red overprint with overprint error \"upper E-bar extended\", which only on field 44 and 94 in a part of issue occurred, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. By Michel catalogue in mint never hinged condition unlisted!

50 Pfg. Rotaufdruck mit Aufdruckfehler "OBERER E-BALKEN VERLÄNGERT", welcher nur auf Feld 44 und 94 in einer Teilauflage vorkam, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Im Michel-Katalog in postfr. Erhaltung nicht verzeichnet!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6456 nh 33 image1 DM red overprint 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

1 DM Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6457 33 image1 DM red overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition, with centered special cancel \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG a hundred years foundation the regional Directorate of Post 1.1.50. \". Expertized Rehfeld (slightly visible on the back), photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

1 DM Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos, mit zentrischem Sonderstempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 100 JAHRE GRÜNDUNG DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION 1.1.50.". Geprüft Rehfeld (leicht durchschlagend), Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6458 33 image1 DM red overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition, very fine centric and neat cancelled \"BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 7.6.49\". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

1 DM Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos, sehr schön zentrisch und klar gest. "BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 7.6.49". Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6459 33/34 image1 DM and 2 DM red overprint, fresh colors and neat cancelled, in perfect condition, expertized Eliades BPP respectively Schlegel BPP. Michel 830,- €.

1 DM und 2 DM Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und sauber gest., tadellos, geprüft Eliades BPP bzw. Schlegel BPP. Mi. 830,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6460 34 image2 DM red overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition with centered neat postmark \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.1.50\", upper margin prefolded, as far as in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP.

2 DM Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos mit zentrischem klarem Stempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.1.50", Oberrand vorgefaltet, soweit in perfekter Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6461 34 image2 DM red overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition perfect centric cancellation \"BERLIN\", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 280,- €.

2 DM Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 280,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6462 nh 35/41 imageStephan set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan-Satz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6463 nh 35/41 imageStephan set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan-Satz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6464 nh 35/41 imageStephan 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 750,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6465 nh 35/41 imageStephan set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, Mark values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan-Satz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Markwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6466 nh 35/41 imageStephan set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan-Satz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6467 nh 36Abart image16 Pfg. Stephan 1949, upper perforation row strong downward displaced, through it above unperforated and to the sides partially perforated, from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and scarce variety, like they especially by the early issues Berlin due to the stringent controls in the Federal Printing Office hardly once occurs!

16 Pfg. Stephan 1949, obere Zähnungsreihe stark nach unten versetzt, dadurch oben ungezähnt und an den Seiten teilgezähnt, vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorative und seltene Abart, wie sie insbesondere bei den frühen Ausgaben Berlins aufgrund der strengen Kontrollen in der Bundesdruckerei kaum einmal vorkommt!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM