Berlin continued...
3064 firFt day Fheet BERLIN - 1956 / 59, extensive lot the officially First Day Sheets in the ring binder accommodated, as well better issues including Stephan 1956 expertized Schlegel BPP, 1 DM Great Elector expertized Schlegel BPP, 3 DM congress hall twice and so on. Very favorable! (former starting price: 150,- €)

BERLIN - 1956/59, reichhaltige Partie der offiziellen Ersttagsblätter im Ringbinder untergebracht, dabei bessere Ausgaben inklusive Stephan 1956 geprüft Schlegel BPP, 1 DM Großer Kurfürst geprüft Schlegel BPP, 3 DM Kongresshalle zweimal usw. Sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3065 firFt day Fheet BERLIN - 1956 / 58, clean lot of different officially First Day Sheets. Also the scarce issues Stephan 1956 and 1 DM. Great Elector. Favorable! (former starting price: 80,- €)

BERLIN - 1956/58, saubere Partie von verschiedenen offiziellen Ersttagsblättern. Dabei auch die seltene Ausgaben Stephan 1956 und 1 DM. Großer Kurfürst. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 80,- €)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3066 on coverusedx BERLIN - interesting inventory packed in a carton with a lot of material, as well numerous issues on stock cards, album pages and so on. Included are also numerous First Day Sheets from the fifties, with also 1 DM Great Elector from upper margin on First day Sheet (rare! ), 3 DM congress hall twice on first day sheet, many stamp issues of the early years including philharmonic, Lortzing, Freedom Bell sets and so on. Favorable treasure trove! (former starting price: 350,- €)

BERLIN - interessanter Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit viel Material, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Einsteckkarten, Albenblättern etc. Enthalten sind auch zahlreiche Ersttagsblätter aus den fünfziger Jahren, dabei auch 1 DM Großer Kurfürst vom Oberrand auf Ersttagsblatt (selten!), 3 DM Kongresshalle zweimal auf ETB, viele Markenausgaben der Anfangsjahre inklusive Philharmonie, Lortzing, Glockenserien usw. Günstige Fundgrube! (Alter Ausruf: 350,- €)

Start Bid €175

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3328 nh/⊙ BERLIN - 1948 / 90, very nice collection, in the number of a major listing complete, as well the Michel numbers 1 / 17 both mint never hinged as also used available including souvenir sheet 1. As well the black overprint set used expertized Schlegel BPP, the monetary sovenier sheet with centered special cancel and so on. A very nice object!

BERLIN - 1948/90, sehr schöne Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dabei die Mi.Nrn. 1/17 sowohl postfr. als auch gest. vorhanden inklusive Block 1. Dabei die Schwarzaufdruckserie gest. geprüft Schlegel BPP, der Währungsblock mit zentrischem Sonderstempel usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3375 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, nice used collection, in the number of a major listing complete, the better values are partly expertized Schlegel BPP, a few values of the black overprint without guarantee, is included also the monetary sovenier sheet with special cancel \"Hanover German Industry-Fair 1950\" with photo certificate \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. A beautiful object!

BERLIN - 1948/90, schöne gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, die besseren Werte sind teils geprüft Schlegel BPP, einige Werte des Schwarzaufdruckes ohne Garantie, enthalten ist auch der Währungsblock mit Sonderstempel "HANNOVER DEUTSCHE INDUSTRIE-MESSE 1950" mit Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Ein schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3376 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive used lot in two large stock books, all round cancelled, mainly per 5 time available, a few black overprint stamps are questionable, also the red overprint is pending 5 time available, all issues from 1949 / 90 are in the number of a major listing except for souvenir sheet 1 5 time included. Enormous catalog value!

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige gest. Partie in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, alles rundgest., überwiegend per 5mal vorhanden, einige Schwarzaufdruckwerte sind fraglich, auch der Rotaufdruck ist bis zu 5mal vorhanden, alle Ausgaben von 1949/90 sind in den Hauptnummern bis auf Block 1 5mal enthalten. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3377 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive used lot in a large thick stockbook accommodated, as well numerous better issues, many per 5 time available, with also Freedom Bell sets, the years 1952 / 90 are in the number of a major listing 5 time complete available. Enormous catalog value!

BERLIN - 1948/90, umfangreiche gest. Partie im großen dicken Einsteckbuch untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, vieles per 5mal vorhanden, dabei auch Glockenserien, die Jahre 1952/90 sind in den Hauptnummern 5mal komplett vorhanden. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3378 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive used collection in a large stockbook, except for souvenir sheet 1 in the number of a major listing complete, however black overprint stamps partly questionable, also many expertized issues are available as for instance monetary reform vitims set expertized Schlegel BPP and so on, from 1977 almost exclusively with centered first days special cancellations from Berlin. Very high catalog value!

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch, bis auf Block 1 in den Hauptnummern komplett, jedoch Schwarzaufdruckwerte teils fraglich, auch viele geprüfte Ausgaben sind vorhanden wie z.B. Währungssatz geprüft Schlegel BPP usw., ab 1977 fast ausschließlich mit zentrischen Ersttags-Sonderstempeln von Berlin. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3379 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - lot on stock cards with overprint value, as well black overprint more then complete, red overprint with photo expertize Schlegel BPP and so on.

BERLIN - Partie auf Einsteckkarten mit Aufdruckwerten, dabei Schwarzaufdruck überkomplett, Rotaufdruck mit Fotobefund Schlegel BPP usw.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3379A BERLIN - lot used values of the early years on stock cards, as well overprint stamps expertized Schlegel BPP including five red overprint series, Michel no. 68 II used with photo expertize Schlegel BPP and so on. Please have a look!

BERLIN - Partie gest. Werte der Anfangsjahre auf Einsteckkarten, dabei Aufdruckmarken geprüft Schlegel BPP inklusive fünf Rotaufdruckserien, Mi.Nr. 68II gest. mit Fotobefund Schlegel BPP usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Bermuda Islands\Bermuda-inseln
1255 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh 8/10, 51/59 imageBermuda - 1865 / 1981, rich collection mounted on pages with numerous older issues including a beautiful part Queen Victoria, with also Michel no. 1/5 used, 5 C. Very nice canceled, the good overprint set 1875 used (Michel no. 8 / 10), postage stamps set 1920 unused (Michel no. 51 / 59), 12 Sh. 6 P. 1932 unused, nice part postal stamps issue 1938 with subvariety, with also four pound values, silver wedding 1948, as well numerous further issues, special- and commemorative sets, postal stamps and so on. A magnificent object!

BERMUDA - 1865/1981, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen älteren Ausgaben inklusive einem schönen Teil Königin Victoria, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/5 gest., 5 C. sehr schön gest., die gute Aufdruckserie 1875 gest. (Mi.Nr. 8/10), Freimarkenserie 1920 ungebraucht (Mi.Nr. 51/59), 12 Sh. 6 P. 1932 ungebraucht, schöner Teil Freimarken-Ausgabe 1938 mit Untertypen, dabei auch vier Pfundwerte, Silberhochzeit 1948, sowie zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenksätzen, Freimarken etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Biafra
1256 nh/⊙ imageBIAFRA - 1968 / 70, nice collection, predominantly mint never hinged on Schaubek pages. Also the overprint set 1968 except for three values complete, souvenir sheet 1 A, souvenir sheet 2 A and souvenir sheet 4 A / B mint never hinged rare offered!

BIAFRA - 1968/70, schöne Sammlung, vorwiegend postfr. auf Schaubek-Blättern. Dabei auch die Aufdruckserie 1968 bis auf drei Werte komplett, Block 1A, Block 2A und Block 4A/B postfr. Selten angeboten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Bohemia & Moravia\Böhmen Und Mähren
98T Bohemia and Moravia - interesting collection with more then 100 documents in the ring binder including a little Sudeten territory. As well nice frankings, interesting cancellations, registered, propaganda stamp and so on. Please have a look!

BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN - interessante Sammlung mit über 100 Belegen im Ringbinder inklusive etwas Sudetenland. Dabei schöne Frankaturen, interessante Abstempelungen, Einschreiben, Propagandastempel usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
261 nh/⊙ 19 Bohemia and Moravia - enormously extensive special collection housed in two large stockbooks with an enormous amount of material, as well enormously many plate numbers, numerous blank fields, Asterisk and so on. With also Michel no. 19 in the corner margin block of four mint never hinged with plate number 1 A and lots of further material. Magnificent object!

BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN - enorm reichhaltige Spezialsammlung in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit einer gewaltigen Materialfülle, dabei enorm viele Plattennummern, zahlreiche Leerfelder, Sternchen etc. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 19 im Eckrand-Viererblock postfr. mit Plattennummer 1A und sehr viel weiteres Material. Großartiges Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
538 nh Jan 19 Bohemia and Moravia - nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the hingeless illustrated album including the Michel no. 1 / 19.

BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN - schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum inklusive der Mi.Nr. 1/19.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
539 Jan 19 Bohemia and Moravia - extensive used collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album including Michel no. 1 / 19 and official stamps. Nice object!

BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/19 und Dienstmarken. Schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Bosnia And Herzegovina\Bosnien Und Herzegowina
420 on coverusedx Bosnia and Herzegovina - interesting and extensive lot packed in a carton with a lot of material mounted on pages, stock cards and so on, with also a great many older issues. Treasure trove!

BOSNIEN UND HERZEGOWINA - interessante und reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht mit viel Material auf Albenblättern, Einsteckkarten etc., dabei auch sehr viele ältere Ausgaben. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Botswana
1755 nh BOTSWANA - 1966 / 82, nice and extensive mint never hinged collection on Schaubek pages formed with numerous special- and commemorative sets, many lovely subjects, postal stamps and so on, few issues are used included. A wonderful collection!

BOTSWANA - 1966/82, schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung auf Schaubek-Blättern zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, vielen herrlichen Motiven, Freimarken-Ausgaben etc., wenige Ausgaben sind gest. enthalten. Eine wundervolle Sammlung!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Box\Karton
1F on coverusedx Box - and now the total remain of this delivery housed in moving box. As well interesting material from the classic, also an old Schaubek album with issues of different countries, numerous issues in stock books and so on. Please check carefully!

KARTON - und nun der gesamte Rest dieser Einlieferung im Umzugskarton untergebracht. Dabei interessantes Material ab der Klassik, auch ein altes Schaubek-Album mit Ausgaben verschiedener Länder, zahlreiche Ausgaben in Einsteckbüchern usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
1S on coverusedx Box - with an interesting inventory, as well three boxes with stock cards including many better issues of the French zone, American/British Zone, Federal Republic of Germany with useful beginning valued, as well also various documents German Reich. Please have a look!

KARTON - mit einem interessanten Bestand, dabei drei Kassetten mit Einsteckkarten inklusive vielen besseren Ausgaben der Französischen Zone, Bizone, Bund mit besseren Anfangswerten, sowie auch diverse Belege Deutsches Reich. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM